St. Petersburg SKA |
52 |
38 |
11 |
1 |
2 |
115 |
182 |
116 |
0 |
11,917 |
Riha, Kravets, Jalonen {+} |
Lost in round 3 |
Moscow Dynamo |
52 |
36 |
14 |
1 |
1 |
101 |
150 |
115 |
0 |
5,478 |
Oleg Znarok |
Won Championship |
Bratislava Slovan |
52 |
28 |
19 |
0 |
5 |
78 |
124 |
127 |
0 |
9,977 |
Rostislav Cada |
Lost in round 1 |
Prague Lev |
52 |
24 |
23 |
3 |
2 |
76 |
132 |
133 |
0 |
7,161 |
Jandac, Kalous, Sykora {+} |
Lost in round 1 |
Donbass HC |
52 |
24 |
21 |
1 |
6 |
72 |
134 |
142 |
0 |
3,740 |
Julius Supler |
Out of Playoffs |
Chekhov Vityaz |
52 |
18 |
26 |
2 |
6 |
55 |
119 |
151 |
0 |
2,529 |
Yuri Leonov |
Out of Playoffs |
Riga Dynamo |
52 |
17 |
31 |
2 |
2 |
51 |
109 |
151 |
0 |
6,228 |
Rautakallio, Abols {+} |
Out of Playoffs |
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chernyshev |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Omsk Avangard |
52 |
35 |
11 |
2 |
4 |
102 |
149 |
121 |
0 |
8,060 |
Petri Matikainen |
Lost in round 2 |
Ufa Salavat Yulayev |
52 |
29 |
17 |
0 |
6 |
88 |
148 |
140 |
0 |
7,160 |
Safin, Yurzinov {+} |
Lost in round 2 |
Astana Barys |
52 |
28 |
18 |
4 |
2 |
85 |
175 |
161 |
0 |
3,189 |
Vladimir Krikunov |
Lost in round 1 |
Novosibirsk Sibir |
52 |
28 |
17 |
3 |
4 |
84 |
124 |
119 |
0 |
6,369 |
Dmitri Kvartalnov |
Lost in round 1 |
Novokuznetsk Metallurg |
52 |
19 |
28 |
2 |
3 |
58 |
132 |
177 |
0 |
4,226 |
Anatoly Yemelin |
Out of Playoffs |
Khabarovsk Amur |
52 |
16 |
35 |
0 |
1 |
44 |
115 |
167 |
0 |
7,100 |
Jortikka, Blinov, Popikhin {+} |
Out of Playoffs |
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kharlamov |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kazan Ak-Bars |
52 |
34 |
10 |
3 |
5 |
104 |
157 |
112 |
0 |
4,831 |
Valeri Belov |
Lost in round 3 |
Chelyabinsk Traktor |
52 |
31 |
13 |
2 |
6 |
98 |
152 |
120 |
0 |
7,147 |
Valeri Belousov |
Lost in Finals |
Magnitogorsk Metallurg |
52 |
27 |
13 |
5 |
7 |
93 |
167 |
121 |
0 |
5,779 |
Paul Maurice |
Lost in round 1 |
Nizhnekamsk Neftekhimik |
52 |
27 |
19 |
2 |
4 |
77 |
144 |
150 |
0 |
5,112 |
Vladimir Golubovich |
Lost in round 1 |
Khanty-Mansiysk Yugra |
52 |
26 |
23 |
0 |
3 |
74 |
153 |
163 |
0 |
3,283 |
Sergei Shepelev |
Out of Playoffs |
Yekaterinburg Automobilist |
52 |
8 |
32 |
5 |
7 |
35 |
104 |
180 |
0 |
3,822 |
Shayanov, Ulanov {+} |
Out of Playoffs |
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tarasov |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CSKA Moscow |
52 |
36 |
15 |
0 |
1 |
96 |
151 |
109 |
0 |
3,825 |
Bragin, Butsayev {+} |
Lost in round 2 |
Yaroslavl Lokomotiv |
52 |
34 |
18 |
0 |
0 |
92 |
131 |
121 |
0 |
8,707 |
Tom Rowe |
Lost in round 1 |
Cherepovets Severstal |
52 |
28 |
16 |
5 |
3 |
85 |
137 |
117 |
0 |
4,448 |
Andrei Nazarov |
Lost in round 2 |
Moscow Oblast Atlant |
52 |
23 |
21 |
4 |
4 |
73 |
137 |
141 |
0 |
5,875 |
Karlsson, Smirnov, Svetlov {+} |
Lost in round 1 |
Minsk Dynamo |
52 |
24 |
23 |
3 |
2 |
71 |
125 |
148 |
0 |
14,299 |
Heikkila, Andrijevski {+} |
Out of Playoffs |
Nizhny Novgorod Torpedo |
52 |
21 |
23 |
4 |
4 |
69 |
142 |
146 |
0 |
5,269 |
Jalonen, Rjyanov {+} |
Out of Playoffs |
Moscow Spartak |
52 |
17 |
28 |
2 |
5 |
52 |
106 |
151 |
0 |
3,186 |
Sidorenko, Kanareykin {+} |
Out of Playoffs |