2023 Entry |
9 |
1 |
Nate Danielson |
C |
Brandon Wheat Kings [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
17 |
1 |
Axel Sandin-Pellika |
D |
Skelleftea AIK Jr. [Swe-Jr] |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
41 |
2 |
Trey Augustine |
G |
U.S. National Development Team [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
42 |
2 |
Andrew Gibson |
D |
Soo Greyhounds [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
47 |
2 |
Brady Cleveland |
D |
U.S. National Development Team [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
73 |
3 |
Noah Dower-Nilsson |
L |
Vastra Frolunda Jr. [Swe-Jr] |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
117 |
4 |
Larry Keenan |
D |
Culver Academy (U.S. H.S.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
137 |
5 |
Jack Phelan |
D |
Sioux Falls Stampede [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
147 |
5 |
Kevin Bicker |
L |
Mannheim (Germany Jrs.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
169 |
6 |
Rudy Guimond |
G |
Taft School (Conn. H.S.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
201 |
7 |
Emmitt Finnie |
L |
Kamloops Blazers [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2022 Entry |
8 |
1 |
Marco Kasper |
C |
Rogle BK Angelholm [SweHL] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2022 Entry |
40 |
2 |
Dylan James |
L |
Sioux City Musketeers [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
52 |
2 |
Dmitri Buchelnikov |
L |
SKA St. Petersburg (Rus. Jr) |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
105 |
4 |
Anton Johansson |
D |
Leksands IF Jr. [Swe-Jr] |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
113 |
4 |
Amadeus Lombardi |
C |
Flint Firebirds [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
129 |
4 |
Maximilian Kilpinen |
C |
Orebro HK Jr. [Swe-Jr] |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
137 |
5 |
Tnias Mathurin |
D |
North Bay Battalion [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
201 |
7 |
Owen Mehlenbacher |
F |
Muskegon Lumberjacks [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
212 |
7 |
Brennan Ali |
C |
Avon Old Farms (Conn. H.S.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2021 Entry |
6 |
1 |
Simon Edvinsson |
D |
Vastra Frolunda Jr. [Swe-Jr] |
25 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
16 |
2021 Entry |
15 |
1 |
Sebastian Cossa |
G |
Edmonton Oil Kings [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
36 |
2 |
Shai Buium |
D |
Sioux City Musketeers [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
70 |
3 |
Carter Mazur |
L |
Tri-City Storm [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
114 |
4 |
Redmond Savage |
C |
U.S. National Under-18 Team [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
134 |
5 |
Liam Dower-Nilsson |
R |
Vastra Frolunda Jr. [Swe-Jr] |
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
155 |
5 |
Oscar Plandowski |
D |
Charlottetown Islanders [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
166 |
6 |
Pasquale Zito |
C |
Windsor Spitfires [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2020 Entry |
4 |
1 |
Lucas Raymond |
L |
Frolunda HC [SweHL] |
238 |
71 |
103 |
174 |
70 |
2020 Entry |
32 |
2 |
William Wallinder |
D |
MODO Hockey Ornskoldsvik [Swe-1] |
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Entry |
51 |
2 |
Theodor Niederbach |
R |
Frolunda Jrs. (Sweden) |
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Entry |
55 |
2 |
Cross Hanas |
L |
Portland Winterhawks [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Entry |
63 |
3 |
Donovan Sebrango |
D |
Kitchener Rangers [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Entry |
70 |
3 |
Eemil Viro |
D |
TPS Turku [SM-liiga] |
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Entry |
97 |
4 |
Sam Stange |
R |
Sioux Falls Stampede [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Entry |
107 |
4 |
Jan Bednar |
G |
Karlovy Vary HC [Czech] |
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Entry |
132 |
5 |
Alex Cotton |
D |
Lethbridge Hurricanes [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Entry |
156 |
6 |
Kyle Aucoin |
D |
Tri-City Storm [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Entry |
187 |
7 |
Kienan Draper |
R |
St. Andrews College (Ontario H.S.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Entry |
203 |
7 |
Chase Bradley |
L |
Omaha Lancers [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2019 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2019 Entry |
6 |
1 |
Moritz Seider |
D |
Mannheim Eagles [DEL] |
246 |
21 |
113 |
134 |
125 |
2019 Entry |
35 |
2 |
Antti Tuomisto |
D |
Assat [Finland Jrs.] |
|
|
|
|
|
2019 Entry |
54 |
2 |
Robert Mastrosimone |
L |
Chicago Steel [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2019 Entry |
60 |
2 |
Albert Johansson |
D |
Farjestads [Sweden Jrs.] |
|
|
|
|
|
2019 Entry |
66 |
3 |
Albin Grewe |
L |
Djurgardens [Sweden Jrs.] |
|
|
|
|
|
2019 Entry |
97 |
4 |
Ethan Phillips |
C |
Sioux Falls Stampede [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2019 Entry |
128 |
5 |
Cooper Moore |
D |
Brunswick Prep [Conn. H.S.] |
|
|
|
|
|
2019 Entry |
159 |
6 |
Elmer Soderblom |
L |
Frolunda [Sweden Jrs.] |
21 |
5 |
3 |
8 |
8 |
2019 Entry |
177 |
6 |
Gustav Berglund |
D |
Frolunda [Sweden Jrs.] |
|
|
|
|
|
2019 Entry |
190 |
7 |
Kirill Tyutyayev |
L |
Yekaterinburg [Russia Jrs.] |
|
|
|
|
|
2019 Entry |
191 |
7 |
Carter Gylander |
G |
Sherwood Park Crusaders [AJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2018 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2018 Entry |
6 |
1 |
Filip Zadina |
R |
Halifax Mooseheads [QMJHL] |
262 |
41 |
50 |
91 |
40 |
2018 Entry |
30 |
1 |
Joe Veleno |
C |
Drummondville Voltigeurs [QMJHL] |
232 |
30 |
34 |
64 |
81 |
2018 Entry |
33 |
2 |
Jonatan Berggren |
R |
Skelleftea AIK [SweHL] |
79 |
17 |
17 |
34 |
18 |
2018 Entry |
36 |
2 |
Jared McIsaac |
D |
Halifax Mooseheads [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2018 Entry |
67 |
3 |
Alec Regula |
D |
London Knights [OHL] |
22 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
16 |
2018 Entry |
81 |
3 |
Seth Barton |
D |
Trail Smoke Eaters [BCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2018 Entry |
84 |
3 |
Jesper Eliasson |
G |
Troja/Ljungby-2 (Sweden Jrs.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2018 Entry |
98 |
4 |
Ryan O'Reilly |
R |
Madison Capitols [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2018 Entry |
160 |
6 |
Victor Brattstrom |
G |
Timra IK [Swe-1] |
|
|
|
|
|
2018 Entry |
191 |
7 |
Otto Kivenmaki |
C |
Assat-2 (Finland Jrs.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2017 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2017 Entry |
9 |
1 |
Michael Rasmussen |
C |
Tri-City Americans [WHL] |
313 |
49 |
70 |
119 |
211 |
2017 Entry |
38 |
2 |
Gustav Lindstrom |
D |
Almtuna IS [Swe-1] |
174 |
5 |
30 |
35 |
80 |
2017 Entry |
71 |
3 |
Kasper Kotkansalo |
D |
Sioux Falls Stampede [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2017 Entry |
79 |
3 |
Lane Zablocki |
R |
Red Deer Rebels [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2017 Entry |
83 |
3 |
Zachary Gallant |
C |
Peterborough Petes [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2017 Entry |
88 |
3 |
Keith Petruzzelli |
G |
Muskegon Lumberjacks [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2017 Entry |
100 |
4 |
Malte Setkov |
D |
Malmo [Sweden-Jrs] |
|
|
|
|
|
2017 Entry |
131 |
5 |
Cole Fraser |
D |
Peterborough Petes [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2017 Entry |
162 |
6 |
Jack Adams |
C |
Fargo Force [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2017 Entry |
164 |
6 |
Reilly Webb |
D |
Hamilton Bulldogs [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2017 Entry |
193 |
7 |
Brady Gilmour |
C |
Saginaw Spirit [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2016 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2016 Entry |
20 |
1 |
Dennis Cholowski |
D |
Chilliwack Chiefs [BCHL] |
117 |
10 |
20 |
30 |
28 |
2016 Entry |
46 |
2 |
Givani Smith |
R |
Guelph Storm [OHL] |
155 |
9 |
13 |
22 |
250 |
2016 Entry |
53 |
2 |
Filip Hronek |
D |
Hradec Kralove [Czech] |
390 |
35 |
170 |
205 |
200 |
2016 Entry |
107 |
4 |
Alfons Malmstrom |
D |
Orebro Jrs (Sweden) |
|
|
|
|
|
2016 Entry |
137 |
5 |
Jordan Sambrook |
D |
Erie Otters [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2016 Entry |
167 |
6 |
Filip Larsson |
G |
Djurgarden Jrs (Sweden) |
|
|
|
|
|
2016 Entry |
197 |
7 |
Mattias Elfstrom |
L |
Malmo Jrs (Sweden) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2015 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2015 Entry |
19 |
1 |
Evgeny Svechnikov |
L |
Cape Breton Screaming Eagles [QMJHL] |
172 |
20 |
25 |
45 |
84 |
2015 Entry |
73 |
3 |
Vili Saarijarvi |
D |
Green Bay Gamblers [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2015 Entry |
110 |
4 |
Joren Van Pottelberghe |
G |
Linkopings Jrs. (Sweden) |
|
|
|
|
|
2015 Entry |
140 |
5 |
Chase Pearson |
C |
Youngstown Phantoms [USHL] |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2015 Entry |
170 |
6 |
Patrick Holway |
D |
Boston Advantage U18 |
|
|
|
|
|
2015 Entry |
200 |
7 |
Adam Marsh |
L |
Saint John Sea Dogs [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2014 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2014 Entry |
15 |
1 |
Dylan Larkin |
C |
U.S. National Under-18 Team [USHL] |
652 |
212 |
294 |
506 |
411 |
2014 Entry |
63 |
3 |
Dominic Turgeon |
C |
Portland Winterhawks [WHL] |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
2014 Entry |
106 |
4 |
Christoffer Ehn |
C |
Frolunda (Sweden Jrs.) |
114 |
5 |
8 |
13 |
8 |
2014 Entry |
136 |
5 |
Chase Perry |
G |
Wenatchee Wild [NAHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2014 Entry |
166 |
6 |
Julius Vahatalo |
F |
TPS (Finland Jrs.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2014 Entry |
196 |
7 |
Axel Holmstrom |
F |
Skelleftea (Sweden Jrs.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2014 Entry |
201 |
7 |
Alexander Kadeykin |
F |
Moscow Oblast Atlant [KHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2013 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2013 Entry |
20 |
1 |
Anthony Mantha |
R |
Val d'Or Foreurs [QMJHL] |
494 |
142 |
154 |
296 |
266 |
2013 Entry |
48 |
2 |
Zach Nastasiuk |
R |
Owen Sound Attack [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2013 Entry |
58 |
2 |
Tyler Bertuzzi |
L |
Guelph Storm [OHL] |
406 |
113 |
148 |
261 |
248 |
2013 Entry |
79 |
3 |
Mattias Janmark-Nylen |
C |
AIK [SEL] |
557 |
80 |
115 |
195 |
183 |
2013 Entry |
109 |
4 |
David Pope |
L |
West Kelowna Warriors [BCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2013 Entry |
139 |
5 |
Mitch Wheaton |
D |
Kelowna Rockets [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2013 Entry |
169 |
6 |
Marc McNulty |
D |
Prince George Cougars [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2013 Entry |
199 |
7 |
Hampus Melen |
R |
Tingsryd Jrs. (Sweden) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2012 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2012 Entry |
49 |
2 |
Martin Frk |
R |
Halifax Mooseheads [QMJHL] |
124 |
20 |
21 |
41 |
24 |
2012 Entry |
80 |
3 |
Jake Paterson |
G |
Saginaw Spirit [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2012 Entry |
110 |
4 |
Andreas Athanasiou |
C |
London Knights [OHL] |
487 |
127 |
118 |
245 |
189 |
2012 Entry |
140 |
5 |
Mike McKee |
D |
Lincoln Stars [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2012 Entry |
170 |
6 |
James De Haas |
D |
Toronto Lakeshore Patriots [OJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2012 Entry |
200 |
7 |
Rasmus Bodin |
D |
Osterlunds [Sweden] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2011 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2011 Entry |
35 |
2 |
Tomas Jurco |
L |
Saint John Sea Dogs [QMJHL] |
221 |
22 |
31 |
53 |
64 |
2011 Entry |
48 |
2 |
Xavier Ouellet |
D |
Montreal Juniors [QMJHL] |
178 |
5 |
23 |
28 |
82 |
2011 Entry |
55 |
2 |
Ryan Sproul |
D |
Soo Greyhounds [OHL] |
44 |
2 |
10 |
12 |
12 |
2011 Entry |
85 |
3 |
Alan Quine |
C |
Peterborough Petes [OHL] |
106 |
10 |
18 |
28 |
22 |
2011 Entry |
115 |
4 |
Marek Tvrdon |
L |
Vancouver Giants [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2011 Entry |
145 |
5 |
Philippe Hudon |
R |
Choate Rosemary Hall (Conn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2011 Entry |
146 |
5 |
Mattias Backman |
D |
Linkoping HC Jr. [Swe-Jr] |
|
|
|
|
|
2011 Entry |
175 |
6 |
Richard Nedomlel |
D |
Swift Current Broncos [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2011 Entry |
205 |
7 |
Alexey Marchenko |
D |
CSKA Moscow [KHL] |
121 |
4 |
17 |
21 |
26 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2010 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2010 Entry |
21 |
1 |
Riley Sheahan |
C |
Notre Dame [CCHA] |
637 |
74 |
120 |
194 |
97 |
2010 Entry |
51 |
2 |
Calle Jarnkrok |
C |
Brynas IF Gavle [SEL] |
699 |
136 |
165 |
301 |
151 |
2010 Entry |
81 |
3 |
Louis-Marc Aubry |
C |
Montreal Juniors [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2010 Entry |
111 |
4 |
Teemu Pulkkinen |
L |
Jokerit Helsinki [SM-liiga] |
83 |
13 |
9 |
22 |
32 |
2010 Entry |
141 |
5 |
Petr Mrazek |
G |
Ottawa 67's [OHL] |
390 |
0 |
5 |
5 |
32 |
2010 Entry |
171 |
6 |
Brooks Macek |
R |
Tri-City Americans [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2010 Entry |
201 |
7 |
Ben Marshall |
D |
Mahtomedi H.S. [Minn.] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2009 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2009 Entry |
32 |
2 |
Landon Ferraro |
C |
Red Deer Rebels [WHL] |
77 |
7 |
5 |
12 |
29 |
2009 Entry |
60 |
2 |
Tomas Tatar |
L |
Zvolen HKm [Slovak] |
853 |
220 |
259 |
479 |
296 |
2009 Entry |
75 |
3 |
Andrej Nestrasil |
R |
Victoriaville Tigres [QMJHL] |
128 |
17 |
31 |
48 |
18 |
2009 Entry |
90 |
3 |
Gleason Fournier |
D |
Rimouski Oceanic [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2009 Entry |
150 |
5 |
Nick Jensen |
D |
Green Bay Gamblers [USHL] |
562 |
19 |
115 |
134 |
136 |
2009 Entry |
180 |
6 |
Mitch Callahan |
R |
Kelowna Rockets [WHL] |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2009 Entry |
210 |
7 |
Adam Almquist |
D |
HV71 Jr. [Swe-Jr] |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2008 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2008 Entry |
30 |
1 |
Tom McCollum |
G |
Guelph Storm [OHL] |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2008 Entry |
91 |
3 |
Max Nicastro |
D |
Chicago Steel [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2008 Entry |
121 |
4 |
Gustav Nyquist |
C |
Malmo Jr. [Swe-Jr] |
784 |
198 |
305 |
503 |
194 |
2008 Entry |
151 |
5 |
Julien Cayer |
C |
Northwood Prep (N.Y.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2008 Entry |
181 |
6 |
Stephen Johnston |
C |
Belleville Bulls [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2008 Entry |
211 |
7 |
Jesper Samuelsson |
C |
Timra Jrs. (Sweden) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2007 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2007 Entry |
27 |
1 |
Brendan Smith |
D |
St. Michael's Buzzers [OPJHL] |
694 |
38 |
100 |
138 |
754 |
2007 Entry |
88 |
3 |
Joakim Andersson |
C |
Vastra Frolunda Jr. [Swe-Jr] |
205 |
15 |
21 |
36 |
48 |
2007 Entry |
148 |
5 |
Randy Cameron |
C |
Moncton Wildcats [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2007 Entry |
178 |
6 |
Zack Torquato |
C |
Erie Otters [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2007 Entry |
208 |
7 |
Bryan Rufenach |
D |
Lindsay Muskies [OPJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2006 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2006 Entry |
41 |
2 |
Cory Emmerton |
L |
Kingston Frontenacs [OHL] |
139 |
12 |
9 |
21 |
22 |
2006 Entry |
47 |
2 |
Shawn Matthias |
L |
Belleville Bulls [OHL] |
551 |
90 |
84 |
174 |
180 |
2006 Entry |
62 |
2 |
Dick Axelsson |
L |
Huddinge (Sweden) |
|
|
|
|
|
2006 Entry |
92 |
3 |
Daniel Larsson |
G |
Hammarby (Sweden) |
|
|
|
|
|
2006 Entry |
182 |
6 |
Jan Mursak |
R |
Budejovice Jrs (Czech Rep.) |
46 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
8 |
2006 Entry |
191 |
7 |
Nick Oslund |
R |
Burnsville H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2006 Entry |
212 |
7 |
Logan Pyett |
D |
Regina Pats [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2005 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2005 Entry |
19 |
1 |
Jakub Kindl |
D |
Kitchener Rangers [OHL] |
331 |
16 |
58 |
74 |
181 |
2005 Entry |
42 |
2 |
Justin Abdelkader |
L |
Cedar Rapids RoughRiders [USHL] |
739 |
106 |
146 |
252 |
608 |
2005 Entry |
80 |
3 |
Christofer Lofberg |
C |
Djurgardens Jr. [Swe-Jr] |
|
|
|
|
|
2005 Entry |
103 |
4 |
Mattias Ritola |
R |
Leksands IF Jr. [Swe-Jr] |
43 |
4 |
5 |
9 |
17 |
2005 Entry |
132 |
5 |
Darren Helm |
C |
Medicine Hat Tigers [WHL] |
823 |
119 |
147 |
266 |
256 |
2005 Entry |
137 |
5 |
Johan Ryno |
C |
Kumla Jrs (Sweden) |
|
|
|
|
|
2005 Entry |
151 |
5 |
Jeff May |
D |
Prince Albert Raiders [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2005 Entry |
175 |
6 |
Juho Mielonen |
D |
Ilves Jrs (Finland) |
|
|
|
|
|
2005 Entry |
214 |
7 |
Bretton Stamler |
D |
Seattle Thunderbirds [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2004 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2004 Entry |
97 |
3 |
Johan Franzen |
R |
Linkopings HC [SEL] |
602 |
187 |
183 |
370 |
401 |
2004 Entry |
128 |
4 |
Evan McGrath |
C |
Kitchener Rangers [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2004 Entry |
151 |
5 |
Sergei Kolosov |
D |
Minsk (Belarus) |
|
|
|
|
|
2004 Entry |
162 |
5 |
Tyler Haskins |
C |
Toronto St. Michael's Majors [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2004 Entry |
192 |
6 |
Anton Axelsson |
R |
Vastra Frolunda Jr. [Swe-Jr] |
|
|
|
|
|
2004 Entry |
226 |
7 |
Steve Covington |
R |
Calgary Hitmen [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2004 Entry |
257 |
8 |
Gennady Stolyarov |
R |
Tver (Russia) |
|
|
|
|
|
2004 Entry |
290 |
9 |
Nils Backstrom |
D |
Stocksunds (Sweden) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2003 Entry |
64 |
2 |
Jimmy Howard |
G |
U. of Maine [H-East] |
543 |
0 |
9 |
9 |
36 |
2003 Entry |
132 |
4 |
Kyle Quincey |
D |
London Knights [OHL] |
586 |
36 |
122 |
158 |
548 |
2003 Entry |
164 |
5 |
Ryan Oulahen |
L |
Brampton Battalion [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
170 |
6 |
Andreas Sundin |
L |
Linkopings HC [SEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
194 |
6 |
Stefan Blom |
D |
Hammarby Jr. [Swe-Jr] |
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
226 |
7 |
Tomas Kollar |
L |
Hammarby IF [Swe-1] |
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
258 |
8 |
Vladimir Kutny |
R |
Quebec Remparts [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
289 |
9 |
Mikael Johansson |
C |
Arvika HC [Swe-1] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2002 Entry |
58 |
2 |
Jiri Hudler |
R |
Vsetin HC [Czech] |
708 |
164 |
264 |
428 |
243 |
2002 Entry |
63 |
2 |
Tomas Fleischmann |
L |
Vitkovice Jr. (Czech) |
657 |
137 |
198 |
335 |
200 |
2002 Entry |
95 |
3 |
Valtteri Filppula |
C |
Jokerit Jrs (Finland) |
1056 |
197 |
333 |
530 |
346 |
2002 Entry |
131 |
4 |
Johan Berggren |
D |
Sunne (Sweden) |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
166 |
5 |
Logan Koopmans |
G |
Lethbridge Hurricanes [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
197 |
6 |
Jimmy Cuddihy |
C |
Shawinigan Cataractes [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
229 |
7 |
Derek Meech |
D |
Red Deer Rebels [WHL] |
144 |
4 |
13 |
17 |
45 |
2002 Entry |
260 |
8 |
Pierre-Olivier Beaulieu |
D |
Quebec Remparts [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
262 |
9 |
Christian Soderstrom |
L |
Timra IK [SEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
291 |
9 |
Jonathan Ericsson |
D |
Sweden |
680 |
27 |
98 |
125 |
535 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2001 Entry |
62 |
2 |
Igor Grigorenko |
L |
Tolyatti-2 |
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
121 |
4 |
Drew MacIntyre |
G |
Sherbrooke Castors [QMJHL] |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2001 Entry |
129 |
4 |
Miroslav Blatak |
D |
Zlin ZPS HC [Czech] |
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
157 |
5 |
Andreas Jamtin |
R |
Farjestads BK Karlstad [SEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
195 |
6 |
Nick Pannoni |
G |
Seattle Thunderbirds [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
258 |
8 |
Dmitry Bykov |
D |
Kazan Ak-Bars [Russia] |
71 |
2 |
10 |
12 |
43 |
2001 Entry |
288 |
9 |
Francois Senez |
D |
R.P.I. [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2000 Entry |
29 |
1 |
Niklas Kronwall |
D |
Djurgardens IF Stockholm [SEL] |
953 |
83 |
349 |
432 |
564 |
2000 Entry |
38 |
2 |
Tomas Kopecky |
R |
Trencin Dukla [Slovak] |
578 |
68 |
106 |
174 |
307 |
2000 Entry |
102 |
4 |
Stefan Liv |
G |
HV71 Jonkoping [SEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
127 |
4 |
Dmitri Semenov |
F |
Moscow Dynamo [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
128 |
4 |
Alexander Seluyanov |
D |
Ufa Salavat Yulayev [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
130 |
4 |
Aaron Van Leusen |
R |
Brampton Battalion [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
187 |
6 |
Par Backer |
C |
Grums IK [Swe-1] |
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
196 |
6 |
Paul Ballantyne |
D |
Soo Greyhounds [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
228 |
7 |
Jimmie Svensson |
L |
Vasteras Jr. [Swe-Jr] |
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
251 |
8 |
Todd Jackson |
L |
U.S. National Under-18 Team [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
260 |
8 |
Evgeni Bumagin |
|
HC Moscow (Russia) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1999 Entry |
120 |
4 |
Jari Tolsa |
L |
Frolunda (Sweden) |
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
149 |
5 |
Andrei Maximenko |
|
Krylja Sovetov [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
181 |
6 |
Kent McDonell |
R |
Guelph Storm [OHL] |
32 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
36 |
1999 Entry |
210 |
7 |
Henrik Zetterberg |
C |
Timra (Sweden) |
1082 |
337 |
623 |
960 |
401 |
1999 Entry |
238 |
8 |
Anton Borodkin |
L |
Kamloops Blazers [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
266 |
9 |
Ken Davis |
R |
Portland Winter Hawks [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1998 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1998 Entry |
25 |
1 |
Jiri Fischer |
D |
Hull Olympiques [QMJHL] |
305 |
11 |
49 |
60 |
295 |
1998 Entry |
55 |
2 |
Ryan Barnes |
L |
Sudbury Wolves [OHL] |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1998 Entry |
56 |
2 |
Tomek Valtonen |
L |
Ilves Tampere [SM-liiga] |
|
|
|
|
|
1998 Entry |
84 |
3 |
Jake McCracken |
G |
Soo Greyhounds [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1998 Entry |
111 |
4 |
Brent Hobday |
L |
Moose Jaw Warriors [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1998 Entry |
142 |
5 |
Carl Steen |
C |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1998 Entry |
151 |
6 |
Adam DeLeeuw |
L |
Barrie Colts [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1998 Entry |
171 |
6 |
Pavel Datsyuk |
C |
Dynamo-Energiya (Russia) |
953 |
314 |
604 |
918 |
228 |
1998 Entry |
198 |
7 |
Jeremy Goetzinger |
D |
Prince Albert Raiders [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1998 Entry |
226 |
8 |
David Petrasek |
D |
HV71 Jonkoping [SEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1998 Entry |
256 |
9 |
Petja Pietilainen |
R |
Saskatoon Blades [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1997 Entry |
49 |
2 |
Yuri Butsayev |
L |
Tolyatti Lada [Russia] |
99 |
10 |
4 |
14 |
28 |
1997 Entry |
76 |
3 |
Petr Sykora |
C |
Pardubice HC [Czech] |
12 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
6 |
1997 Entry |
102 |
4 |
Quintin Laing |
L |
Kelowna Rockets [WHL] |
79 |
3 |
8 |
11 |
31 |
1997 Entry |
129 |
5 |
John Wikstrom |
D |
Lulea HF [SEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
157 |
6 |
B.J. Young |
R |
Red Deer Rebels [WHL] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1997 Entry |
186 |
7 |
Mike Laceby |
C |
Kingston Frontenacs [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
213 |
8 |
Steve Wilejto |
C |
Prince Albert Raiders [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
239 |
9 |
Greg Willers |
D |
Kingston Frontenacs [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1996 Entry |
26 |
1 |
Jesse Wallin |
D |
Red Deer Rebels [WHL] |
49 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
34 |
1996 Entry |
52 |
2 |
Aren Miller |
G |
Spokane Chiefs [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
108 |
4 |
Johan Forsander |
L |
HV71 Jonkoping [SEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
135 |
5 |
Michal Podolka |
G |
Soo Greyhounds [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
144 |
6 |
Magnus Nilsson |
L |
Vita Hasten (Sweden) |
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
162 |
6 |
Alexandre Jacques |
R |
Shawinigan Cataractes [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
189 |
7 |
Colin Beardsmore |
C |
North Bay Centennials [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
215 |
8 |
Craig Stahl |
W |
Tri-City Americans [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
241 |
9 |
Evgeny Afanasiev |
F |
Detroit (Midget) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1995 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1995 Entry |
26 |
1 |
Maxim Kuznetsov |
D |
Moscow Dynamo [Russia] |
136 |
2 |
8 |
10 |
137 |
1995 Entry |
52 |
2 |
Philippe Audet |
L |
Granby Bisons [QMJHL] |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1995 Entry |
58 |
3 |
Darryl Laplante |
C |
Moose Jaw Warriors [WHL] |
35 |
0 |
6 |
6 |
10 |
1995 Entry |
104 |
4 |
Anatoly Ustyugov |
F |
Yaroslavl Torpedo [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
1995 Entry |
125 |
5 |
Chad Wilchynski |
D |
Regina Pats [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1995 Entry |
126 |
5 |
Dave Arsenault |
G |
Drummondville Voltigeurs [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1995 Entry |
156 |
6 |
Tyler Perry |
C |
Seattle Thunderbirds [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1995 Entry |
182 |
7 |
Per Eklund |
R |
Djurgardens IF Stockholm [SEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1995 Entry |
208 |
8 |
Andrei Samokhvalov |
F |
UST-Kamenogorsk (Russia) |
|
|
|
|
|
1995 Entry |
234 |
9 |
David Engblom |
C |
Vallentuna (Sweden) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1994 Entry |
23 |
1 |
Yan Golubovsky |
D |
CSKA Moscow [Russia] |
56 |
1 |
7 |
8 |
32 |
1994 Entry |
49 |
2 |
Mathieu Dandenault |
R |
Sherbrooke Faucons [QMJHL] |
868 |
68 |
135 |
203 |
516 |
1994 Entry |
75 |
3 |
Sean Gillam |
D |
Spokane Chiefs [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
114 |
5 |
Frederic Deschenes |
G |
Granby Bisons [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
127 |
5 |
Doug Battaglia |
D |
Brockville Braves [CJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
153 |
6 |
Pavel Agarkov |
F |
Krylja Sovetov [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
205 |
8 |
Jason Elliott |
G |
Kimberley (RMJHL) |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
231 |
9 |
Jeff Mikesch |
C |
Michigan Tech [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
257 |
10 |
Tomas Holmstrom |
L |
Bodens BK [Swe-1] |
1026 |
243 |
287 |
530 |
769 |
1994 Entry |
283 |
11 |
Toivo Suursoo |
L |
Krylja Sovetov [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1993 Entry |
22 |
1 |
Anders Eriksson |
D |
MODO Hockey Ornskoldsvik [SEL] |
572 |
22 |
154 |
176 |
242 |
1993 Entry |
48 |
2 |
Jon Coleman |
D |
Phillips Academy (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
74 |
3 |
Kevin Hilton |
C |
U. of Michigan [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
97 |
4 |
John Jakopin |
D |
St. Michael's H.S. (MTJHL) |
113 |
1 |
6 |
7 |
145 |
1993 Entry |
100 |
4 |
Benoit Larose |
D |
Laval Titan [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
126 |
5 |
Norm Maracle |
G |
Saskatoon Blades [WHL] |
66 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1993 Entry |
152 |
6 |
Tim Spitzig |
R |
Kitchener Rangers [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
178 |
7 |
Yuri Yeresko |
D |
CSKA Moscow [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
204 |
8 |
Vitezslav Skuta |
D |
Vitkovice HC [Czech] |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
230 |
9 |
Ryan Shanahan |
R |
Sudbury Wolves [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
256 |
10 |
Jamie Kosecki |
G |
Berkshire H.S. (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
282 |
11 |
Gordy Hunt |
L |
Detroit Compuware (NAHL) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1992 Entry |
22 |
1 |
Curtis Bowen |
L |
Ottawa 67's [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
46 |
2 |
Darren McCarty |
R |
Belleville Bulls [OHL] |
758 |
127 |
161 |
288 |
1477 |
1992 Entry |
70 |
3 |
Sylvain Cloutier |
C |
Guelph Storm [OHL] |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1992 Entry |
118 |
5 |
Mike Sullivan |
C |
Reading H.S. (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
142 |
6 |
Jason MacDonald |
W |
Owen Sound Platers [OHL] |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
19 |
1992 Entry |
166 |
7 |
Greg Scott |
G |
Niagara Falls Thunder [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
183 |
8 |
Justin Krall |
D |
Omaha Lancers [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
189 |
8 |
C.J. Denomme |
G |
Kitchener Rangers [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
214 |
9 |
Jeff Walker |
D |
Peterborough Petes [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
238 |
10 |
Dan McGillis |
D |
Hawkesbury (COJHL) |
634 |
56 |
182 |
238 |
570 |
1992 Entry |
262 |
11 |
Ryan Bach |
G |
Notre Dame (SJHL) |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1991 Entry |
10 |
1 |
Martin Lapointe |
R |
Laval Titan [QMJHL] |
991 |
181 |
200 |
381 |
1417 |
1991 Entry |
32 |
2 |
Jamie Pushor |
D |
Lethbridge Hurricanes [WHL] |
521 |
14 |
46 |
60 |
648 |
1991 Entry |
54 |
3 |
Chris Osgood |
G |
Medicine Hat Tigers [WHL] |
744 |
1 |
19 |
20 |
137 |
1991 Entry |
76 |
4 |
Mike Knuble |
R |
Kalamazoo (NAHL) |
1068 |
278 |
270 |
548 |
641 |
1991 Entry |
98 |
5 |
Dmitri Motkov |
D |
CSKA Moscow [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
142 |
7 |
Igor Malykhin |
D |
CSKA Moscow [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
186 |
9 |
Jim Bermingham |
C |
Laval Titan [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
208 |
10 |
Jason Firth |
C |
Kitchener Rangers [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
230 |
11 |
Bart Turner |
L |
Michigan State University [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
252 |
12 |
Andrew Miller |
C |
Wexford (MTJHL) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1990 Entry |
3 |
1 |
Keith Primeau |
C |
Niagara Falls Thunder [OHL] |
909 |
266 |
353 |
619 |
1541 |
1990 Entry |
45 |
3 |
Vyacheslav Kozlov |
L |
Voskresensk Khimik [Russia] |
1182 |
356 |
497 |
853 |
704 |
1990 Entry |
66 |
4 |
Stewart Malgunas |
D |
Seattle Thunderbirds [WHL] |
129 |
1 |
5 |
6 |
144 |
1990 Entry |
87 |
5 |
Tony Burns |
D |
Duluth Denfeld H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
108 |
6 |
Claude Barthe |
D |
Victoriaville Tigres [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
129 |
7 |
Jason York |
D |
Kitchener Rangers [OHL] |
757 |
42 |
187 |
229 |
621 |
1990 Entry |
150 |
8 |
Wes McCauley |
D |
Michigan State University [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
171 |
9 |
Tony Gruba |
F |
Hill-Murray H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
192 |
10 |
Travis Tucker |
D |
Avon Old Farms H.S. (Conn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
213 |
11 |
Brett Larson |
D |
Duluth Denfeld H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
234 |
12 |
John Hendry |
L |
Lake Superior State University [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1989 Entry |
11 |
1 |
Mike Sillinger |
C |
Regina Pats [WHL] |
1049 |
240 |
308 |
548 |
644 |
1989 Entry |
32 |
2 |
Bob Boughner |
D |
Soo Greyhounds [OHL] |
630 |
15 |
57 |
72 |
1382 |
1989 Entry |
53 |
3 |
Nicklas Lidstrom |
D |
Vasteras IK [SEL] |
1564 |
264 |
878 |
1142 |
514 |
1989 Entry |
74 |
4 |
Sergei Fedorov |
C |
CSKA Moscow [Russia] |
1248 |
483 |
696 |
1179 |
839 |
1989 Entry |
95 |
5 |
Shawn McCosh |
C |
Niagara Falls Thunder [OHL] |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
6 |
1989 Entry |
116 |
6 |
Dallas Drake |
R |
Northern Michigan University [WCHA] |
1009 |
177 |
300 |
477 |
885 |
1989 Entry |
137 |
7 |
Scott Zygulski |
D |
Culver Military Academy (Ind.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
158 |
8 |
Andy Suhy |
D |
Western Michigan University [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
179 |
9 |
Bob Jones |
D |
Soo Greyhounds [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
200 |
10 |
Greg Bignell |
D |
Belleville Bulls [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
204 |
10 |
Rick Judson |
L |
U. of Illinois-Chicago [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
221 |
11 |
Vladimir Konstantinov |
D |
CSKA Moscow [Russia] |
446 |
47 |
128 |
175 |
838 |
1989 Entry |
242 |
12 |
Joe Frederick |
R |
Madison Capitols [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
246 |
12 |
Jason Glickman |
G |
Hull Olympiques [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1988 Entry |
17 |
1 |
Kory Kocur |
R |
Saskatoon Blades [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
38 |
2 |
Serge Anglehart |
D |
Drummondville Voltigeurs [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
47 |
3 |
Guy Dupuis |
D |
Hull Olympiques [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
59 |
3 |
Petr Hrbek |
R |
Sparta Praha [Czech] |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
80 |
4 |
Sheldon Kennedy |
R |
Swift Current Broncos [WHL] |
310 |
49 |
58 |
107 |
233 |
1988 Entry |
143 |
7 |
Kelly Hurd |
R |
Michigan Tech [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
164 |
8 |
Brian McCormack |
D |
St. Paul's H.S. (N.H.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
185 |
9 |
Jody Praznik |
D |
Colorado College [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
206 |
10 |
Glen Goodall |
C |
Seattle Thunderbirds [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
227 |
11 |
Darren Colbourne |
R |
Cornwall Royals [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
248 |
12 |
Don Stone |
C |
U. of Michigan [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1987 Entry |
11 |
1 |
Yves Racine |
D |
College Francais (QMJHL) |
508 |
37 |
194 |
231 |
439 |
1987 Entry |
32 |
2 |
Gord Kruppke |
D |
Prince Albert Raiders [WHL] |
23 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
32 |
1987 Entry |
41 |
2 |
Bob Wilkie |
D |
Swift Current Broncos [WHL] |
18 |
2 |
5 |
7 |
10 |
1987 Entry |
52 |
3 |
Dennis Holland |
C |
Portland Winter Hawks [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
74 |
4 |
Mark Reimer |
G |
Saskatoon Blades [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
95 |
5 |
Radomir Brazda |
D |
Pardubice HC [Czech] |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
116 |
6 |
Sean Clifford |
D |
Ohio State University [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
137 |
7 |
Mike Gober |
L |
Laval Titan [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
158 |
8 |
Kevin Scott |
L |
Vernon Lakers [BCJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
179 |
9 |
Mikko Haapakoski |
D |
Karpat Oulu [FinD1] |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
200 |
10 |
Darin Banister |
D |
U. of Illinois-Chicago [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
221 |
11 |
Craig Quinlan |
D |
Hill-Murray H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
242 |
12 |
Tomas Jansson |
D |
Talje (Sweden) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1986 Entry |
1 |
1 |
Joe Murphy |
R |
Michigan State University [CCHA] |
779 |
233 |
295 |
528 |
810 |
1986 Entry |
22 |
2 |
Adam Graves |
L |
Windsor Compuware Spitfires [OHL] |
1152 |
329 |
287 |
616 |
1224 |
1986 Entry |
43 |
3 |
Derek Mayer |
D |
U. of Denver [WCHA] |
17 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
8 |
1986 Entry |
64 |
4 |
Tim Cheveldae |
G |
Saskatoon Blades [WHL] |
340 |
0 |
16 |
16 |
18 |
1986 Entry |
85 |
5 |
Johan Garpenlov |
L |
Nacka (Sweden) |
609 |
114 |
197 |
311 |
276 |
1986 Entry |
106 |
6 |
Jay Stark |
D |
Portland Winter Hawks [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
127 |
7 |
Par Djoos |
D |
Mora (Sweden) |
82 |
2 |
31 |
33 |
58 |
1986 Entry |
148 |
8 |
Dean Morton |
D |
Oshawa Generals [OHL] |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
1986 Entry |
169 |
9 |
Marc Potvin |
R |
Stratford Jr. B (OPJHL) |
121 |
3 |
5 |
8 |
456 |
1986 Entry |
190 |
10 |
Scott King |
G |
Vernon Lakers [BCJHL] |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1986 Entry |
211 |
11 |
Tom Bissett |
L |
Michigan Tech [WCHA] |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1986 Entry |
232 |
12 |
Peter Ekroth |
D |
Sodertalje SK [SEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1985 Entry |
8 |
1 |
Brent Fedyk |
R |
Regina Pats [WHL] |
470 |
97 |
112 |
209 |
308 |
1985 Entry |
29 |
2 |
Jeff Sharples |
D |
Kelowna Wings [WHL] |
105 |
14 |
35 |
49 |
70 |
1985 Entry |
50 |
3 |
Steve Chiasson |
D |
Guelph Platers [OHL] |
751 |
93 |
305 |
398 |
1107 |
1985 Entry |
71 |
4 |
Mark Gowans |
G |
Windsor Compuware Spitfires [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
92 |
5 |
Chris Luongo |
D |
St. Clair Shores (NAJHL) |
218 |
8 |
23 |
31 |
176 |
1985 Entry |
113 |
6 |
Randy McKay |
R |
Michigan Tech [WCHA] |
932 |
162 |
201 |
363 |
1731 |
1985 Entry |
134 |
7 |
Thomas Bjuhr |
L |
AIK [SEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
155 |
8 |
Mike Luckraft |
D |
Burnsville H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
176 |
9 |
Rob Schena |
D |
St. John's Prep [Mass H.S.] |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
197 |
10 |
Erik Hamalainen |
D |
Lukko Rauma [SM-liiga] |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
218 |
11 |
Bo Svanberg |
C |
Farjestads BK Karlstad [SEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
239 |
12 |
Mikael Lindman |
D |
AIK [SEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1984 Entry |
7 |
1 |
Shawn Burr |
L |
Kitchener Rangers [OHL] |
878 |
181 |
259 |
440 |
1069 |
1984 Entry |
28 |
2 |
Doug Houda |
D |
Calgary Wranglers [WHL] |
561 |
19 |
63 |
82 |
1104 |
1984 Entry |
49 |
3 |
Milan Chalupa |
D |
Czech National Team [Intl] |
14 |
0 |
5 |
5 |
6 |
1984 Entry |
91 |
5 |
Mats Lundstrom |
F |
Sweden National Team [Intl] |
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
112 |
6 |
Randy Hansch |
G |
Victoria Cougars [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
133 |
7 |
Stefan Larsson |
D |
Vastra Frolunda HC [SEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
152 |
8 |
Lars Karlsson |
F |
Farjestads BK Karlstad [SEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
154 |
8 |
Urban Nordin |
F |
MoDo AIK [SEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
175 |
9 |
Bill Shibicky |
F |
Michigan State University [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
195 |
10 |
Jay Rose |
D |
New Prep School (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
216 |
11 |
Tim Kaiser |
R |
Guelph Platers [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
236 |
12 |
Tom Nickolau |
C |
Guelph Platers [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1983 Entry |
4 |
1 |
Steve Yzerman |
C |
Peterborough Petes [OHL] |
1514 |
692 |
1063 |
1755 |
924 |
1983 Entry |
25 |
2 |
Lane Lambert |
C |
Saskatoon Blades [WHL] |
283 |
58 |
65 |
123 |
521 |
1983 Entry |
46 |
3 |
Bob Probert |
L |
Brantford Alexanders [OHL] |
935 |
163 |
221 |
384 |
3300 |
1983 Entry |
68 |
4 |
Dave Korol |
D |
Winnipeg Warriors [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
86 |
5 |
Petr Klima |
L |
Czech National Team [Intl] |
786 |
313 |
260 |
573 |
671 |
1983 Entry |
88 |
5 |
Joey Kocur |
R |
Saskatoon Blades [WHL] |
821 |
80 |
82 |
162 |
2519 |
1983 Entry |
106 |
6 |
Chris Pusey |
G |
Brantford Alexanders [OHL] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1983 Entry |
126 |
7 |
Bob Pierson |
L |
London Knights [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
146 |
8 |
Craig Butz |
D |
Kelowna Wings [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
166 |
9 |
Dave Sikorski |
D |
Cornwall Royals [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
186 |
10 |
Stu Grimson |
L |
Regina Pats [WHL] |
729 |
17 |
22 |
39 |
2113 |
1983 Entry |
206 |
11 |
Jeff Frank |
R |
Regina Pats [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
226 |
12 |
Chuck Chiatto |
C |
Cranbrook H.S. (Mich.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1982 Entry |
17 |
1 |
Murray Craven |
C |
Medicine Hat Tigers [WHL] |
1071 |
266 |
493 |
759 |
524 |
1982 Entry |
23 |
2 |
Yves Courteau |
R |
Laval Voisins [QMJHL] |
22 |
2 |
5 |
7 |
4 |
1982 Entry |
44 |
3 |
Carmine Vani |
C |
Kingston Canadians [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
66 |
4 |
Craig Coxe |
C |
St. Albert Saints [AJHL] |
235 |
14 |
31 |
45 |
713 |
1982 Entry |
86 |
5 |
Brad Shaw |
D |
Ottawa 67's [OHL] |
377 |
22 |
137 |
159 |
208 |
1982 Entry |
107 |
6 |
Claude Vilgrain |
R |
Laval Voisins [QMJHL] |
89 |
21 |
32 |
53 |
78 |
1982 Entry |
128 |
7 |
Greg Hudas |
D |
Redford Royals (NAJHL) Mich. |
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
149 |
8 |
Pat Lahey |
C |
Windsor Spitfires [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
170 |
9 |
Gary Cullen |
C |
Cornell University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
191 |
10 |
Brent Meckling |
D |
Calgary Canucks [AJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
212 |
11 |
Mike Stern |
L |
Oshawa Generals [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
233 |
12 |
Shaun Reagan |
R |
Brantford Alexanders [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1981 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1981 Entry |
23 |
2 |
Claude Loiselle |
C |
Windsor Spitfires [OHL] |
616 |
92 |
117 |
209 |
1146 |
1981 Entry |
44 |
3 |
Corrado Micalef |
G |
Sherbrooke Castors [QMJHL] |
113 |
0 |
5 |
5 |
43 |
1981 Entry |
86 |
5 |
Larry Trader |
D |
London Knights [OHL] |
91 |
5 |
13 |
18 |
74 |
1981 Entry |
107 |
6 |
Gerard Gallant |
L |
Sherbrooke Castors [QMJHL] |
615 |
211 |
269 |
480 |
1674 |
1981 Entry |
128 |
7 |
Greg Stefan |
G |
Oshawa Generals [OHL] |
299 |
0 |
15 |
15 |
200 |
1981 Entry |
149 |
8 |
Rick Zombo |
D |
Austin Mavericks [USHL] |
652 |
24 |
130 |
154 |
728 |
1981 Entry |
170 |
9 |
Don Leblanc |
L |
Toronto Marlboros [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1981 Entry |
191 |
10 |
Robert Nordmark |
D |
Lulea HF [SEL] |
236 |
13 |
70 |
83 |
254 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1980 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1980 Entry |
11 |
1 |
Mike Blaisdell |
R |
Regina Pats [WHL] |
343 |
70 |
84 |
154 |
166 |
1980 Entry |
46 |
3 |
Mark Osborne |
L |
Niagara Falls Flyers [OHA] |
919 |
212 |
319 |
531 |
1152 |
1980 Entry |
88 |
5 |
Mike Corrigan |
R |
Cornwall Royals [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1980 Entry |
109 |
6 |
Wayne Crawford |
C |
Toronto Marlboros [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1980 Entry |
130 |
7 |
Mike Braun |
D |
Niagara Falls Flyers [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1980 Entry |
151 |
8 |
John Beukeboom |
D |
Peterborough Petes [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1980 Entry |
172 |
9 |
Dave Miles |
F |
Brantford Alexanders [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1980 Entry |
193 |
10 |
Brian Rorabeck |
R |
Niagara Falls Flyers [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1979 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1979 Entry |
3 |
1 |
Mike Foligno |
F |
Sudbury Wolves [OHA] |
1018 |
355 |
372 |
727 |
2049 |
1979 Entry |
45 |
3 |
Jody Gage |
R |
Kitchener Rangers [OHA] |
68 |
14 |
15 |
29 |
26 |
1979 Entry |
46 |
3 |
Boris Fistric |
D |
New Westminster Bruins [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1979 Entry |
66 |
4 |
John Ogrodnick |
R |
New Westminster Bruins [WHL] |
928 |
402 |
425 |
827 |
260 |
1979 Entry |
87 |
5 |
Joe Paterson |
L |
London Knights [OHA] |
291 |
19 |
37 |
56 |
829 |
1979 Entry |
108 |
6 |
Carmine Cirella |
L |
Peterborough Petes [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1978 Amateur |
9 |
1 |
Willie Huber |
D |
Hamilton Fincups [OHA] |
655 |
104 |
217 |
321 |
950 |
1978 Amateur |
12 |
1 |
Brent Peterson |
R |
Portland Winter Hawks [WCHL] |
620 |
72 |
141 |
213 |
484 |
1978 Amateur |
28 |
2 |
Glenn Hicks |
L |
Flin Flon Bombers [WCHL] |
108 |
6 |
12 |
18 |
127 |
1978 Amateur |
31 |
2 |
Al Jensen |
G |
Hamilton Fincups [OHA] |
179 |
0 |
4 |
4 |
44 |
1978 Amateur |
53 |
3 |
Doug Derkson |
C |
New Westminster Bruins [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
62 |
4 |
Bjorn Skaare |
|
Ottawa 67's [OHA] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1978 Amateur |
78 |
5 |
Ted Nolan |
L |
Soo Greyhounds [OHA] |
78 |
6 |
16 |
22 |
105 |
1978 Amateur |
95 |
6 |
Sylvain Locas |
C |
Sherbrooke Castors [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
112 |
7 |
Wes George |
L |
Saskatoon Blades [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
129 |
8 |
John Barrett |
D |
Windsor Spitfires [OHA] |
488 |
20 |
77 |
97 |
604 |
1978 Amateur |
146 |
9 |
Jim Malazdrewicz |
R |
St. Boniface Saints [MJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
163 |
10 |
Geoff Shaw |
R |
Hamilton Fincups [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
178 |
11 |
Carl Van Harrewyn |
D |
New Westminster Bruins [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
194 |
12 |
Ladislav Svozil |
F |
Czechoslovakia |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
208 |
13 |
Tom Bailey |
C |
Kingston Canadians [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
219 |
14 |
Larry Lozinski |
G |
Flin Flon Bombers [WCHL] |
30 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1978 Amateur |
224 |
15 |
Randy Betty |
L |
New Westminster Bruins [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
226 |
16 |
Brian Crawley |
|
St. Lawrence University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
228 |
17 |
Doug Feasby |
F |
Toronto Marlboros [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1977 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1977 Amateur |
1 |
1 |
Dale McCourt |
F |
St. Catharines Fincups [OHA] |
532 |
194 |
284 |
478 |
124 |
1977 Amateur |
37 |
3 |
Rick Vasko |
D |
Peterborough Petes [OHA] |
31 |
3 |
7 |
10 |
29 |
1977 Amateur |
55 |
4 |
John Hilworth |
D |
Medicine Hat Tigers [WCHL] |
57 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
89 |
1977 Amateur |
73 |
5 |
Jim Korn |
D |
Providence College [ECAC] |
596 |
66 |
122 |
188 |
1801 |
1977 Amateur |
91 |
6 |
Jim Baxter |
G |
Union College [ECAC-2] |
|
|
|
|
|
1977 Amateur |
109 |
7 |
Randy Wilson |
W |
Providence College [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1977 Amateur |
125 |
8 |
Ray Roy |
C |
Sherbrooke Castors [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1977 Amateur |
141 |
9 |
Kip Churchill |
C |
Union College [ECAC-2] |
|
|
|
|
|
1977 Amateur |
155 |
10 |
Lance Gatoni |
|
U. of Toronto [CIAU] |
|
|
|
|
|
1977 Amateur |
163 |
11 |
Rob Plumb |
C |
Kingston Canadians [OHA] |
14 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
2 |
1977 Amateur |
170 |
12 |
Alain Belanger |
L |
Trois-Rivieres Draveurs [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1977 Amateur |
175 |
13 |
Dean Willers |
L |
Union College [ECAC-2] |
|
|
|
|
|
1977 Amateur |
178 |
14 |
Roland Cloutier |
C |
Trois-Rivieres Draveurs [QMJHL] |
34 |
8 |
9 |
17 |
2 |
1977 Amateur |
181 |
15 |
Ed Hill |
W |
U. of Vermont [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1977 Amateur |
184 |
16 |
Val James |
L |
Quebec Remparts [QMJHL] |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
30 |
1977 Amateur |
185 |
17 |
Grant Morin |
R |
Calgary Centennials [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1976 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1976 Amateur |
4 |
1 |
Fred Williams |
C |
Saskatoon Blades [WCHL] |
44 |
2 |
5 |
7 |
10 |
1976 Amateur |
22 |
2 |
Reed Larson |
D |
U. of Minnesota [WCHA] |
904 |
222 |
463 |
685 |
1391 |
1976 Amateur |
40 |
3 |
Fred Berry |
C |
New Westminster Bruins [WCHL] |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1976 Amateur |
58 |
4 |
Kevin Schamehorn |
R |
New Westminster Bruins [WCHL] |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
17 |
1976 Amateur |
76 |
5 |
Dwight Schofield |
D |
London Knights [OHA] |
211 |
8 |
22 |
30 |
631 |
1976 Amateur |
94 |
6 |
Tony Horvath |
D |
Soo Greyhounds [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1976 Amateur |
111 |
7 |
Fern LeBlanc |
L |
Sherbrooke Castors [QMJHL] |
34 |
5 |
6 |
11 |
0 |
1976 Amateur |
120 |
8 |
Claude Legris |
G |
Sorel Black Hawks [QMJHL] |
4 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1975 Amateur |
5 |
1 |
Rick Lapointe |
D |
Victoria Cougars [WCHL] |
664 |
44 |
176 |
220 |
831 |
1975 Amateur |
23 |
2 |
Jerry Rollins |
D |
Winnipeg Clubs [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Amateur |
37 |
3 |
Al Cameron |
D |
New Westminster Bruins [WCHL] |
282 |
11 |
44 |
55 |
356 |
1975 Amateur |
45 |
3 |
Blair Davidson |
D |
Flin Flon Bombers [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Amateur |
50 |
3 |
Clark Hamilton |
C |
Notre Dame [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Amateur |
59 |
4 |
Mike Wirachowsky |
D |
Regina Pats [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Amateur |
77 |
5 |
Mike Wong |
C |
Montreal Red White and Blue [QMJHL] |
22 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
12 |
1975 Amateur |
95 |
6 |
Mike Harazny |
D |
Regina Pats [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Amateur |
113 |
7 |
Jean-Luc Phaneuf |
C |
Montreal Red White and Blue [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Amateur |
131 |
8 |
Steve Carlson |
F |
Johnstown Jets [NAHL] |
52 |
9 |
12 |
21 |
23 |
1975 Amateur |
148 |
9 |
Gary Vaughan |
R |
Medicine Hat Tigers [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Amateur |
164 |
10 |
Jean Thibodeau |
F |
Shawinigan Dynamos [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Amateur |
176 |
11 |
Dave Hanson |
D |
Colorado College [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Amateur |
178 |
11 |
Robin Larson |
D |
U. of Minnesota [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1974 Amateur |
9 |
1 |
Bill Lochead |
F |
Oshawa Generals [OHA] |
330 |
69 |
62 |
131 |
180 |
1974 Amateur |
44 |
3 |
Dan Mandryk |
F |
Calgary Centennials [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
45 |
3 |
Bill Evo |
L |
Peterborough Petes [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
63 |
4 |
Michel Bergeron |
R |
Sorel Black Hawks [QMJHL] |
229 |
80 |
58 |
138 |
165 |
1974 Amateur |
81 |
5 |
John Taft |
D |
U. of Wisconsin [WCHA] |
15 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
1974 Amateur |
99 |
6 |
Don Dufek |
F |
U. of Michigan [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
117 |
7 |
Jack Carlson |
F |
Marquette Iron Rangers [USHL] |
236 |
30 |
15 |
45 |
417 |
1974 Amateur |
134 |
8 |
Greg Steel |
D |
Calgary Centennials [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
151 |
9 |
Glen McLeod |
D |
Sudbury Wolves [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1973 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1973 Amateur |
11 |
1 |
Terry Richardson |
G |
New Westminster Bruins [WCHL] |
20 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
6 |
1973 Amateur |
39 |
3 |
Nelson Pyatt |
C |
Oshawa Generals [OHA] |
296 |
71 |
63 |
134 |
69 |
1973 Amateur |
43 |
3 |
Robbie Neale |
F |
Brandon Wheat Kings [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1973 Amateur |
59 |
4 |
Mike Korney |
D |
Winnipeg Jets [WCHL] |
77 |
9 |
10 |
19 |
59 |
1973 Amateur |
75 |
5 |
Blair Stewart |
F |
Winnipeg Jets [WCHL] |
229 |
34 |
44 |
78 |
326 |
1973 Amateur |
91 |
6 |
Glen Cickello |
D |
Hamilton Red Wings [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1973 Amateur |
107 |
7 |
Brian Middleton |
D |
U. of Alberta [CWUAA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1973 Amateur |
118 |
8 |
Dennis Polonich |
C |
Flin Flon Bombers [WCHL] |
390 |
59 |
82 |
141 |
1242 |
1973 Amateur |
123 |
8 |
George Lyle |
F |
Michigan Tech [WCHA] |
99 |
24 |
38 |
62 |
51 |
1973 Amateur |
135 |
9 |
Dennis O'Brien |
F |
Laurentian University [CIAU] |
|
|
|
|
|
1973 Amateur |
138 |
9 |
Tom Newman |
D |
Kitchener Rangers [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1973 Amateur |
139 |
9 |
Ray Bibeau |
D |
Montreal Red White and Blue [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1973 Amateur |
151 |
10 |
Kevin Neville |
G |
Toronto Marlboros [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1973 Amateur |
154 |
10 |
Ken Gibb |
D |
U. of North Dakota [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1973 Amateur |
155 |
10 |
Mitch Brandt |
D |
U. of Denver [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1972 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1972 Amateur |
26 |
2 |
Pierre Guite |
L |
St. Catharines (unattached) |
|
|
|
|
|
1972 Amateur |
42 |
3 |
Bob Krieger |
R |
U. of Denver [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1972 Amateur |
58 |
4 |
Danny Gruen |
L |
Thunder Bay Vulcans |
49 |
9 |
13 |
22 |
19 |
1972 Amateur |
74 |
5 |
Dennis Johnson |
L |
U. of North Dakota [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1972 Amateur |
90 |
6 |
Bill Miller |
D |
Medicine Hat Tigers [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1972 Amateur |
106 |
7 |
Glen Seperich |
G |
Kitchener Rangers [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1972 Amateur |
122 |
8 |
Mike Ford |
D |
Brandon Wheat Kings [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1972 Amateur |
138 |
9 |
George Kuzmicz |
D |
Cornell University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1972 Amateur |
150 |
10 |
Dave Arundel |
D |
U. of Wisconsin [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1971 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1971 Amateur |
2 |
1 |
Marcel Dionne |
F |
St. Catharines Black Hawks [OHA] |
1348 |
731 |
1040 |
1771 |
600 |
1971 Amateur |
16 |
2 |
Henry Boucha |
C |
U.S. National Team [Intl] |
247 |
53 |
49 |
102 |
157 |
1971 Amateur |
44 |
4 |
George Hulme |
G |
St. Catharines Black Hawks [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1971 Amateur |
58 |
5 |
Earl Anderson |
R |
U. of North Dakota [WCHA] |
109 |
19 |
19 |
38 |
22 |
1971 Amateur |
72 |
6 |
Charlie Shaw |
D |
Toronto Marlboros [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1971 Amateur |
86 |
7 |
Jim Nahrgang |
D |
Michigan Tech [WCHA] |
57 |
5 |
12 |
17 |
34 |
1971 Amateur |
100 |
8 |
Bob Boyd |
D |
Michigan State University [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1970 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1970 Amateur |
12 |
1 |
Serge Lajeunesse |
D |
Montreal Junior Canadiens [OHA] |
103 |
1 |
4 |
5 |
103 |
1970 Amateur |
26 |
2 |
Bob Guindon |
L |
Montreal Junior Canadiens [OHA] |
6 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1970 Amateur |
40 |
3 |
Yvon Lambert |
L |
Drummondville Rangers [QMJHL] |
683 |
206 |
273 |
479 |
340 |
1970 Amateur |
54 |
4 |
Tom Johnston |
R |
Toronto Marlboros [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1970 Amateur |
68 |
5 |
Tom Mellor |
D |
Boston College [ECAC] |
26 |
2 |
4 |
6 |
25 |
1970 Amateur |
82 |
6 |
Bernie MacNeil |
C |
Espanola Jr. A |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1970 Amateur |
95 |
7 |
Ed Hays |
C |
U. of Denver [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1969 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1969 Amateur |
10 |
1 |
Jim Rutherford |
G |
Hamilton Red Wings [OHA] |
457 |
0 |
15 |
15 |
62 |
1969 Amateur |
21 |
2 |
Ron Garwasiuk |
L |
Regina Pats [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1969 Amateur |
33 |
3 |
Wayne Hawrysh |
C |
Flin Flon Bombers [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1969 Amateur |
45 |
4 |
Wayne Chernecki |
|
Winnipeg Jets [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1969 Amateur |
57 |
5 |
Wally Olds |
D |
U. of Minnesota [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1968 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1968 Amateur |
11 |
1 |
Steve Andrascik |
R |
Flin Flon Bombers [WCHL] |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1968 Amateur |
17 |
2 |
Herb Boxer |
R |
Michigan Tech [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1967 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1967 Amateur |
9 |
1 |
Ron Barkwell |
R |
Flin Flon |
|
|
|
|
|
1967 Amateur |
17 |
2 |
Al Karlander |
C |
Michigan Tech [WCHA] |
212 |
36 |
56 |
92 |
70 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1966 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1966 Amateur |
6 |
1 |
Steve Atkinson |
R |
Niagara Falls Flyers [OHA] |
302 |
60 |
51 |
111 |
104 |
1966 Amateur |
12 |
2 |
Jim Whittaker |
D |
Oshawa Generals [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1966 Amateur |
18 |
3 |
Lee Carpenter |
D |
Hamilton Red Wings [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1966 Amateur |
24 |
4 |
Grant Cole |
G |
St. Michael's Jr. B (Toronto) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1965 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1965 Amateur |
3 |
1 |
George Forgie |
D |
Flin Flon Bombers [SJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1965 Amateur |
8 |
2 |
Bob Birdsell |
R |
Stettler |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1964 Secret Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1964 Secret Amateur |
3 |
1 |
Gary Bergman |
D |
Montreal Canadiens [NHL] |
838 |
68 |
299 |
367 |
1251 |
1964 Secret Amateur |
5 |
2 |
Murray Hall |
R |
Chicago Blackhawks [NHL] |
164 |
35 |
48 |
83 |
46 |
1964 Secret Amateur |
6 |
3 |
George Gardner |
G |
Boston Bruins [NHL] |
66 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1964 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1964 Amateur |
1 |
1 |
Claude Gauthier |
|
Rosemount Midgets |
|
|
|
|
|
1964 Amateur |
7 |
2 |
Brian Watts |
L |
Toronto Marlboro Midgets |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1964 Amateur |
13 |
3 |
Ralph Buchanan |
D |
Montreal East Intermediates |
|
|
|
|
|
1964 Amateur |
19 |
4 |
Rene LeClerc |
C |
Hamilton Jr. B |
87 |
10 |
11 |
21 |
105 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1963 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1963 Amateur |
2 |
1 |
Pete Mahovlich |
L |
St. Michael's Juveniles |
884 |
288 |
485 |
773 |
916 |
1963 Amateur |
8 |
2 |
Bill Cosburn |
|
Bick's Pickles |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Supplemental |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1991 Supplemental |
16 |
|
Kelly Sorensen |
R |
Ferris State University [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Supplemental |
3 |
|
Mike Casselman |
L |
Clarkson University [ECAC] |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1990 Supplemental |
7 |
|
Donny Oliver |
L |
Ohio State University [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Supplemental |
16 |
|
Brad Kreick |
D |
Brown University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Supplemental |
22 |
|
Gary Shuchuk |
C |
U. of Wisconsin [WCHA] |
142 |
13 |
26 |
39 |
70 |
1987 Supplemental |
5 |
|
Mike LaMoine |
D |
U. of North Dakota [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Supplemental |
6 |
|
Rob Doyle |
D |
Colorado College [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Supplemental |
25 |
|
Ian Kidd |
D |
U. of North Dakota [WCHA] |
20 |
4 |
7 |
11 |
25 |