2023 Entry |
92 |
3 |
Chris Pelosi |
C |
Sioux Falls Stampede [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
124 |
4 |
Beckett Hendrickson |
C |
U.S. National Development Team [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
188 |
6 |
Ryan Walsh |
F |
Cedar Rapids RoughRiders [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
214 |
7 |
Casper Nassen |
L |
Vasteras Jr. [Swe-Jr] |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
220 |
7 |
Kristian Kostadinski |
D |
Vastra Frolunda Jr. [Swe-Jr] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2022 Entry |
54 |
2 |
Matthew Poitras |
C |
Guelph Storm [OHL] |
33 |
5 |
10 |
15 |
6 |
2022 Entry |
117 |
4 |
Cole Spicer |
C |
U.S. National Development Team [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
119 |
4 |
Dans Locmelis |
C |
Lulea HF Jr. [Swe-Jr] |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
132 |
5 |
Frederic Brunet |
D |
Rimouski Oceanic [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
183 |
6 |
Reid Dyck |
G |
Swift Current Broncos [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
200 |
7 |
Jackson Edward |
D |
London Knights [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2021 Entry |
21 |
1 |
Fabian Lysell |
R |
Lulea HF [SweHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
85 |
3 |
Brett Harrison |
C |
Oshawa Generals [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
117 |
4 |
Philip Svedeback |
G |
Vaxjo Lakers Jr. [Swe-Jr] |
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
149 |
5 |
Oskar Jellvik |
L |
Djurgardens Jr. [Swe-Jr] |
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
181 |
6 |
Ryan Mast |
D |
Sarnia Sting [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
213 |
7 |
Andre Gasseau |
C |
U.S. National Under-18 Team [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
217 |
7 |
Ty Gallagher |
D |
U.S. National Under-18 Team [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2020 Entry |
58 |
2 |
Mason Lohrei |
D |
Green Bay Gamblers [USHL] |
41 |
4 |
9 |
13 |
18 |
2020 Entry |
89 |
3 |
Trevor Kuntar |
C |
Youngstown Phantoms [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Entry |
151 |
5 |
Mason Langenbrunner |
D |
Eden Prairie (Minn. H.S.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Entry |
182 |
6 |
Riley Duran |
C |
Lawrence Academy (Mass. H.S.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2019 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2019 Entry |
30 |
1 |
John Beecher |
C |
U.S. National Development Team [USHL] |
52 |
7 |
3 |
10 |
24 |
2019 Entry |
92 |
3 |
Quinn Olson |
L |
Okotoks Oilers [AJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2019 Entry |
154 |
5 |
Roman Bychkov |
D |
Yaroslavl [Russia Jrs.] |
|
|
|
|
|
2019 Entry |
185 |
6 |
Matias Mantykivi |
F |
Saipa [Finland Jrs.] |
|
|
|
|
|
2019 Entry |
192 |
7 |
Jake Schmaltz |
F |
Chicago Steel [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2018 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2018 Entry |
57 |
2 |
Axel Andersson |
D |
Djurgarden-2 (Sweden Jrs.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2018 Entry |
77 |
3 |
Jakub Lauko |
C |
Chomutov Pirati [Czech] |
83 |
6 |
11 |
17 |
43 |
2018 Entry |
119 |
4 |
Curtis Hall |
C |
Youngstown Phantoms [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2018 Entry |
181 |
6 |
Dustyn McFaul |
D |
Pickering Panthers [OJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2018 Entry |
212 |
7 |
Pavel Shen |
C |
Khanty-Mansiysk Yugra [KHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2017 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2017 Entry |
18 |
1 |
Urho Vaakanainen |
D |
JyP HT Jyvaskyla [SM-liiga] |
136 |
1 |
23 |
24 |
38 |
2017 Entry |
53 |
2 |
Jack Studnicka |
C |
Oshawa Generals [OHL] |
107 |
6 |
10 |
16 |
28 |
2017 Entry |
111 |
4 |
Jeremy Swayman |
G |
Sioux Falls Stampede [USHL] |
132 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
8 |
2017 Entry |
173 |
6 |
Cedric Pare |
C |
Saint John Sea Dogs [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2017 Entry |
195 |
7 |
Victor Berglund |
D |
MODO [Sweden-Jrs] |
|
|
|
|
|
2017 Entry |
204 |
7 |
Daniel Bukac |
D |
Brandon Wheat Kings [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2016 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2016 Entry |
14 |
1 |
Charlie McAvoy |
D |
Boston University [H-East] |
454 |
53 |
224 |
277 |
383 |
2016 Entry |
29 |
1 |
Trent Frederic |
C |
U.S. National Development Team [USHL] |
280 |
47 |
47 |
94 |
263 |
2016 Entry |
49 |
2 |
Ryan Lindgren |
D |
U.S. National Development Team [USHL] |
333 |
10 |
70 |
80 |
219 |
2016 Entry |
135 |
5 |
Joona Koppanen |
L |
Ilves Jrs (Finland) |
9 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
2016 Entry |
136 |
5 |
Cameron Clarke |
D |
Lone Star Brahmas [NAHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2016 Entry |
165 |
6 |
Oskar Steen |
C |
Farjestad Jrs (Sweden) |
60 |
4 |
4 |
8 |
12 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2015 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2015 Entry |
13 |
1 |
Jakub Zboril |
D |
Saint John Sea Dogs [QMJHL] |
76 |
1 |
15 |
16 |
28 |
2015 Entry |
14 |
1 |
Jake DeBrusk |
L |
Swift Current Broncos [WHL] |
465 |
138 |
128 |
266 |
101 |
2015 Entry |
15 |
1 |
Zachary Senyshyn |
R |
Soo Greyhounds [OHL] |
16 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
2015 Entry |
37 |
2 |
Brandon Carlo |
D |
Tri-City Americans [WHL] |
554 |
28 |
72 |
100 |
307 |
2015 Entry |
45 |
2 |
Jakob Forsbacka-Karlsson |
C |
Omaha Lancers [USHL] |
29 |
3 |
6 |
9 |
2 |
2015 Entry |
52 |
2 |
Jeremy Lauzon |
D |
Rouyn-Noranda Huskies [QMJHL] |
288 |
14 |
30 |
44 |
316 |
2015 Entry |
75 |
3 |
Daniel Vladar |
G |
Kladno Jrs. (Czech Rep.) |
75 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
2015 Entry |
105 |
4 |
Jesse Gabrielle |
L |
Regina Pats [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2015 Entry |
165 |
6 |
Cameron Hughes |
C |
U. of Wisconsin [Big-10] |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2015 Entry |
195 |
7 |
Jack Becker |
C |
Mahtomedi (Minn. H.S.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2014 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2014 Entry |
25 |
1 |
David Pastrnak |
R |
Sodertalje SK [Swe-1] |
674 |
348 |
379 |
727 |
300 |
2014 Entry |
56 |
2 |
Ryan Donato |
C |
Dexter School (Mass H.S.) |
403 |
77 |
88 |
165 |
142 |
2014 Entry |
116 |
4 |
Danton Heinen |
L |
Surrey Eagles [BCHL] |
487 |
87 |
125 |
212 |
100 |
2014 Entry |
146 |
5 |
Anders Bjork |
L |
U.S. National Under-18 Team [USHL] |
225 |
26 |
35 |
61 |
44 |
2014 Entry |
206 |
7 |
Emil Johansson |
D |
HV71 (Sweden Jrs.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2013 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2013 Entry |
60 |
2 |
Linus Arnesson |
D |
Djurgarden Jrs. (Sweden) |
|
|
|
|
|
2013 Entry |
90 |
3 |
Peter Cehlarik |
R |
Lulea Jrs. (Sweden) |
40 |
5 |
6 |
11 |
10 |
2013 Entry |
120 |
4 |
Ryan Fitzgerald |
C |
Valley Jr. Warriors [EJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2013 Entry |
150 |
5 |
Wiley Sherman |
D |
Hotchkiss (Conn. H.S.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2013 Entry |
180 |
6 |
Anton Blidh |
L |
Frolunda Jrs. (Sweden) |
85 |
4 |
8 |
12 |
43 |
2013 Entry |
210 |
7 |
Mitchell Dempsey |
L |
Soo Greyhounds [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2012 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2012 Entry |
24 |
1 |
Malcolm Subban |
G |
Belleville Bulls [OHL] |
87 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
2012 Entry |
85 |
3 |
Matt Grzelcyk |
D |
U.S. National Development Team [USHL] |
445 |
25 |
110 |
135 |
237 |
2012 Entry |
131 |
5 |
Seth Griffith |
C |
London Knights [OHL] |
80 |
8 |
11 |
19 |
24 |
2012 Entry |
145 |
5 |
Cody Payne |
C |
Plymouth Whalers [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2012 Entry |
175 |
6 |
Matt Benning |
D |
Spruce Grove Saints [AJHL] |
457 |
17 |
85 |
102 |
235 |
2012 Entry |
205 |
7 |
Colton Hargrove |
L |
Fargo Force [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2011 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2011 Entry |
9 |
1 |
Dougie Hamilton |
D |
Niagara IceDogs [OHL] |
771 |
142 |
319 |
461 |
494 |
2011 Entry |
40 |
2 |
Alexander Khokhlachev |
C |
Windsor Spitfires [OHL] |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
2011 Entry |
81 |
3 |
Anthony Camara |
L |
Saginaw Spirit [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2011 Entry |
121 |
4 |
Brian Ferlin |
R |
Indiana Ice [USHL] |
7 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
2011 Entry |
151 |
5 |
Rob O'Gara |
D |
Milton Academy [Mass.] |
33 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
6 |
2011 Entry |
181 |
6 |
Lars Volden |
G |
Blues Jrs (Finland) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2010 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2010 Entry |
2 |
1 |
Tyler Seguin |
C |
Plymouth Whalers [OHL] |
969 |
351 |
437 |
788 |
303 |
2010 Entry |
32 |
2 |
Jared Knight |
R |
London Knights [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2010 Entry |
45 |
2 |
Ryan Spooner |
C |
Peterborough Petes [OHL] |
325 |
48 |
119 |
167 |
63 |
2010 Entry |
97 |
4 |
Craig Cunningham |
R |
Vancouver Giants [WHL] |
63 |
3 |
5 |
8 |
6 |
2010 Entry |
135 |
5 |
Justin Florek |
F |
Northern Michigan University [CCHA] |
4 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
2010 Entry |
165 |
6 |
Zane McIntyre |
G |
Thief River Falls H.S [Minn.] |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2010 Entry |
195 |
7 |
Maxim Chudinov |
D |
Cherepovets Severstal [KHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2010 Entry |
210 |
7 |
Zach Trotman |
D |
Lake Superior State University [CCHA] |
91 |
3 |
10 |
13 |
30 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2009 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2009 Entry |
25 |
1 |
Jordan Caron |
R |
Rimouski Oceanic [QMJHL] |
157 |
12 |
16 |
28 |
78 |
2009 Entry |
86 |
3 |
Ryan Button |
D |
Prince Albert Raiders [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2009 Entry |
112 |
4 |
Lane MacDermid |
L |
Windsor Spitfires [OHL] |
21 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
36 |
2009 Entry |
176 |
6 |
Tyler Randell |
R |
Kitchener Rangers [OHL] |
27 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
47 |
2009 Entry |
206 |
7 |
Ben Sexton |
C |
Nepean Raiders [CJHL] |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2008 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2008 Entry |
16 |
1 |
Joe Colborne |
C |
Camrose Kodiaks [AJHL] |
295 |
42 |
72 |
114 |
144 |
2008 Entry |
47 |
2 |
Maxime Sauve |
C |
Val d'Or Foreurs [QMJHL] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2008 Entry |
77 |
3 |
Michael Hutchinson |
G |
Barrie Colts [OHL] |
154 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
2008 Entry |
97 |
4 |
Jamie Arniel |
C |
Sarnia Sting [OHL] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2008 Entry |
173 |
6 |
Nicolas Tremblay |
C |
Smiths Falls Bears [CJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2008 Entry |
197 |
7 |
Mark Goggin |
C |
Choate Rosemary Hall (Conn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2007 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2007 Entry |
8 |
1 |
Zach Hamill |
C |
Everett Silvertips [WHL] |
20 |
0 |
4 |
4 |
4 |
2007 Entry |
35 |
2 |
Tommy Cross |
D |
Westminster H.S. (Conn.) |
3 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
2007 Entry |
130 |
5 |
Denis Reul |
D |
Heilbronn Falcons [GerObL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2007 Entry |
159 |
6 |
Alain Goulet |
D |
Aurora Tigers [OPJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2007 Entry |
169 |
6 |
Radim Ostrcil |
D |
Vsetin HC [Czech] |
|
|
|
|
|
2007 Entry |
189 |
7 |
Jordan Knackstedt |
R |
Moose Jaw Warriors [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2006 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2006 Entry |
5 |
1 |
Phil Kessel |
R |
U. of Minnesota [WCHA] |
1286 |
413 |
579 |
992 |
402 |
2006 Entry |
37 |
2 |
Yuri Alexandrov |
D |
Cherepovets Severstal [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
2006 Entry |
50 |
2 |
Milan Lucic |
L |
Vancouver Giants [WHL] |
1177 |
233 |
353 |
586 |
1301 |
2006 Entry |
71 |
3 |
Brad Marchand |
L |
Moncton Wildcats [QMJHL] |
1029 |
401 |
528 |
929 |
1051 |
2006 Entry |
128 |
5 |
Andrew Bodnarchuk |
D |
Halifax Mooseheads [QMJHL] |
42 |
0 |
4 |
4 |
16 |
2006 Entry |
158 |
6 |
Levi Nelson |
C |
Swift Current Broncos [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2005 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2005 Entry |
22 |
1 |
Matt Lashoff |
D |
Kitchener Rangers [OHL] |
74 |
1 |
15 |
16 |
59 |
2005 Entry |
39 |
2 |
Petr Kalus |
R |
Vitkovice Jr. (Czech) |
11 |
4 |
1 |
5 |
6 |
2005 Entry |
83 |
3 |
Mikko Lehtonen |
R |
Blues Jrs (Finland) |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2005 Entry |
100 |
4 |
Jonathan Sigalet |
D |
Bowling Green State University [CCHA] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
2005 Entry |
106 |
4 |
Vladimir Sobotka |
C |
Slavia Praha HC [Czech] |
548 |
53 |
118 |
171 |
362 |
2005 Entry |
154 |
5 |
Wacey Rabbit |
C |
Saskatoon Blades [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2005 Entry |
172 |
6 |
Lukas Vantuch |
C |
Liberec Jrs (Czech Rep.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2005 Entry |
217 |
7 |
Brock Bradford |
C |
Omaha Lancers [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2004 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2004 Entry |
63 |
2 |
David Krejci |
C |
Kladno Jrs (Czech Rep.) |
1032 |
231 |
555 |
786 |
359 |
2004 Entry |
64 |
2 |
Martins Karsums |
R |
Moncton Wildcats [QMJHL] |
24 |
1 |
5 |
6 |
6 |
2004 Entry |
108 |
4 |
Ashton Rome |
R |
Moose Jaw Warriors [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2004 Entry |
134 |
5 |
Kris Versteeg |
R |
Lethbridge Hurricanes [WHL] |
643 |
149 |
209 |
358 |
374 |
2004 Entry |
160 |
5 |
Ben Walter |
C |
UMass-Lowell [H-East] |
24 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
6 |
2004 Entry |
224 |
7 |
Matt Hunwick |
D |
U. of Michigan [CCHA] |
535 |
25 |
94 |
119 |
207 |
2004 Entry |
255 |
8 |
Anton Hedman |
L |
Stocksunds (Sweden) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2003 Entry |
21 |
1 |
Mark Stuart |
D |
Colorado College [WCHA] |
673 |
26 |
67 |
93 |
722 |
2003 Entry |
45 |
2 |
Patrice Bergeron |
C |
Acadie-Bathurst Titan [QMJHL] |
1294 |
427 |
613 |
1040 |
494 |
2003 Entry |
66 |
2 |
Masi Marjamaki |
L |
Red Deer Rebels [WHL] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2003 Entry |
107 |
4 |
Byron Bitz |
R |
Nanaimo Clippers [BCHL] |
97 |
10 |
12 |
22 |
65 |
2003 Entry |
118 |
4 |
Frank Rediker |
D |
Windsor Spitfires [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
129 |
4 |
Patrik Valcak |
L |
Ostrava Jrs. (Czech) |
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
153 |
5 |
Mike Brown |
G |
Saginaw Spirit [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
183 |
6 |
Nate Thompson |
C |
Seattle Thunderbirds [WHL] |
844 |
65 |
99 |
164 |
401 |
2003 Entry |
247 |
8 |
Benoit Mondou |
R |
Shawinigan Cataractes [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
277 |
9 |
Kevin Regan |
G |
St. Sebastian's [Mass. H.S.] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2002 Entry |
29 |
1 |
Hannu Toivonen |
G |
HPK Hameenlinna [SM-liiga] |
61 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
10 |
2002 Entry |
56 |
2 |
Vladislav Yevseyev |
L |
HC CSKA (Russian Jr.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
130 |
4 |
Jan Kubista |
R |
Pardubice Jr. (Czech) |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
153 |
5 |
Peter Hamerlik |
G |
Kingston Frontenacs [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
228 |
7 |
Dmitri Utkin |
F |
Yaroslavl Jrs. (Russia) |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
259 |
8 |
Yan Stastny |
C |
Notre Dame [CCHA] |
91 |
6 |
10 |
16 |
58 |
2002 Entry |
290 |
9 |
Pavel Frolov |
F |
Novgorod Jr. (Russia) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2001 Entry |
19 |
1 |
Shaone Morrisonn |
D |
Kamloops Blazers [WHL] |
480 |
11 |
64 |
75 |
455 |
2001 Entry |
77 |
3 |
Darren McLachlan |
L |
Seattle Thunderbirds [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
111 |
4 |
Matti Kaltiainen |
G |
Blues [SM-liiga] |
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
147 |
5 |
Jiri Jakes |
R |
Brandon Wheat Kings [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
179 |
6 |
Andrew Alberts |
D |
Waterloo Black Hawks [USHL] |
459 |
8 |
47 |
55 |
492 |
2001 Entry |
209 |
7 |
Jordan Sigalet |
G |
Victoria Salsa [BCHL] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2001 Entry |
241 |
8 |
Milan Jurcina |
D |
Halifax Mooseheads [QMJHL] |
430 |
22 |
59 |
81 |
280 |
2001 Entry |
282 |
9 |
Marcel Rodman |
C |
Peterborough Petes [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2000 Entry |
7 |
1 |
Lars Jonsson |
D |
Leksands IF [SEL] |
8 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
6 |
2000 Entry |
27 |
1 |
Martin Samuelsson |
R |
MODO Hockey Ornskoldsvik [SEL] |
14 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
2000 Entry |
37 |
2 |
Andy Hilbert |
C |
U. of Michigan [CCHA] |
307 |
42 |
62 |
104 |
132 |
2000 Entry |
59 |
2 |
Ivan Huml |
W |
Langley Hornets [BCHL] |
49 |
6 |
12 |
18 |
36 |
2000 Entry |
66 |
3 |
Tuukka Makela |
D |
HIFK Helsinki [SM-liiga] |
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
73 |
3 |
Sergei Zinovjev |
C |
Novokuznetsk Metallurg [Russia] |
10 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
2000 Entry |
103 |
4 |
Brett Nowak |
C |
Harvard University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
174 |
6 |
Jarno Kultanen |
D |
HIFK Helsinki [SM-liiga] |
102 |
2 |
11 |
13 |
59 |
2000 Entry |
204 |
7 |
Chris Berti |
C |
Sarnia Sting [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
237 |
8 |
Zdenek Kutlak |
D |
Ceske Budejovice HC [Czech] |
16 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
2000 Entry |
268 |
9 |
Pavel Kolarik |
D |
Slavia Praha HC [Czech] |
23 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
10 |
2000 Entry |
279 |
9 |
Andreas Lindstrom |
R |
Lulea HF [SEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1999 Entry |
21 |
1 |
Nick Boynton |
D |
Ottawa 67's [OHL] |
605 |
34 |
110 |
144 |
862 |
1999 Entry |
56 |
2 |
Matt Zultek |
L |
Ottawa 67's [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
89 |
3 |
Kyle Wanvig |
R |
Kootenay Ice [WHL] |
75 |
6 |
9 |
15 |
94 |
1999 Entry |
118 |
4 |
Jaakko Harikkala |
D |
Lukko Rauma [SM-liiga] |
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
147 |
5 |
Seamus Kotyk |
G |
Ottawa 67's [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
179 |
6 |
Donald Choukalos |
G |
Regina Pats [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
207 |
7 |
Greg Barber |
R |
Victoria Salsa [BCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
236 |
8 |
John Cronin |
D |
Nobles Prep (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
247 |
9 |
Mikko Eloranta |
L |
Jokerit Helsinki [SM-liiga] |
264 |
32 |
44 |
76 |
186 |
1999 Entry |
264 |
9 |
Georgijs Pujacs |
D |
Dynamo Riga [Latvia] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1998 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1998 Entry |
48 |
2 |
Jonathan Girard |
D |
Laval Titan College Francais [QMJHL] |
150 |
10 |
34 |
44 |
46 |
1998 Entry |
52 |
2 |
Bobby Allen |
D |
Boston College [H-East] |
51 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
12 |
1998 Entry |
78 |
3 |
Peter Nordstrom |
L |
Farjestads BK Karlstad [SEL] |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1998 Entry |
135 |
5 |
Andrew Raycroft |
G |
Sudbury Wolves [OHL] |
280 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
14 |
1998 Entry |
165 |
6 |
Ryan Milanovic |
L |
Kitchener Rangers [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1997 Entry |
1 |
1 |
Joe Thornton |
C |
Soo Greyhounds [OHL] |
1714 |
430 |
1109 |
1539 |
1272 |
1997 Entry |
8 |
1 |
Sergei Samsonov |
L |
Detroit Vipers [IHL] |
888 |
235 |
336 |
571 |
209 |
1997 Entry |
27 |
2 |
Ben Clymer |
D |
U. of Minnesota [WCHA] |
438 |
52 |
77 |
129 |
367 |
1997 Entry |
54 |
3 |
Mattias Karlin |
C |
MODO Hockey Ornskoldsvik [SEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
63 |
3 |
Lee Goren |
R |
U. of North Dakota [WCHA] |
67 |
5 |
4 |
9 |
44 |
1997 Entry |
81 |
4 |
Karol Bartanus |
R |
Drummondville Voltigeurs [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
135 |
6 |
Denis Timofeyev |
D |
CSKA Moscow [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
162 |
7 |
Joel Trottier |
R |
Ottawa 67's [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
180 |
7 |
Jim Baxter |
D |
Oshawa Generals [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
191 |
8 |
Antti Laaksonen |
L |
U. of Denver [WCHA] |
483 |
81 |
87 |
168 |
152 |
1997 Entry |
218 |
9 |
Eric Van Acker |
D |
Chicoutimi Sagueneens [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
246 |
9 |
Jay Henderson |
L |
Edmonton Ice [WHL] |
33 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
37 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1996 Entry |
8 |
1 |
Johnathan Aitken |
D |
Medicine Hat Tigers [WHL] |
44 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
70 |
1996 Entry |
45 |
2 |
Henry Kuster |
W |
Medicine Hat Tigers [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
53 |
3 |
Eric Naud |
L |
St. Hyacinthe Lasers [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
80 |
3 |
Jason Doyle |
R |
Soo Greyhounds [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
100 |
4 |
Trent Whitfield |
C |
Spokane Chiefs [WHL] |
194 |
11 |
18 |
29 |
104 |
1996 Entry |
132 |
5 |
Elias Abrahamsson |
D |
Halifax Mooseheads [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
155 |
6 |
Chris Lane |
D |
Spokane Chiefs [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
182 |
7 |
Tom Brown |
D |
Sarnia Sting [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
208 |
8 |
Bob Prier |
F |
St. Lawrence University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
234 |
9 |
Anders Soderberg |
L |
MODO Hockey Ornskoldsvik [SEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1995 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1995 Entry |
9 |
1 |
Kyle McLaren |
D |
Tacoma Rockets [WHL] |
719 |
46 |
161 |
207 |
671 |
1995 Entry |
21 |
1 |
Sean Brown |
D |
Belleville Bulls [OHL] |
436 |
14 |
43 |
57 |
907 |
1995 Entry |
47 |
2 |
Paxton Schafer |
G |
Medicine Hat Tigers [WHL] |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1995 Entry |
73 |
3 |
Bill McCauley |
D |
Detroit Junior Red Wings [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1995 Entry |
99 |
4 |
Cameron Mann |
R |
Peterborough Petes [OHL] |
93 |
14 |
10 |
24 |
40 |
1995 Entry |
151 |
6 |
Evgeny Shaldybin |
D |
Yaroslavl Torpedo [Russia] |
3 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1995 Entry |
177 |
7 |
P.J. Axelsson |
L |
Vastra Frolunda HC [SEL] |
797 |
103 |
184 |
287 |
276 |
1995 Entry |
203 |
8 |
Sergei Zhukov |
D |
Yaroslavl Torpedo [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
1995 Entry |
229 |
9 |
Jonathan Murphy |
D |
Peterborough Petes [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1994 Entry |
21 |
1 |
Evgeni Ryabchikov |
G |
Molot Perm (Russia) |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
47 |
2 |
Daniel Goneau |
L |
Laval Titan [QMJHL] |
53 |
12 |
3 |
15 |
14 |
1994 Entry |
99 |
4 |
Eric Nickulas |
R |
Cushing Academy [Mass H.S.] |
118 |
15 |
23 |
38 |
82 |
1994 Entry |
125 |
5 |
Darren Wright |
D |
Prince Albert Raiders [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
151 |
6 |
Andre Roy |
L |
Chicoutimi Sagueneens [QMJHL] |
515 |
35 |
33 |
68 |
1169 |
1994 Entry |
177 |
7 |
Jeremy Schaefer |
L |
Medicine Hat Tigers [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
229 |
9 |
John Grahame |
G |
Sioux City Musketeers [USHL] |
224 |
0 |
9 |
9 |
51 |
1994 Entry |
255 |
10 |
Neil Savary |
G |
Hull Olympiques [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
281 |
11 |
Andrei Yakhanov |
D |
Ufa Salavat Yulayev [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1993 Entry |
25 |
1 |
Kevyn Adams |
C |
Miami University (Ohio) [CCHA] |
540 |
59 |
77 |
136 |
317 |
1993 Entry |
51 |
2 |
Matt Alvey |
R |
Springfield Olympics (NEJHL) |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
88 |
4 |
Charles Paquette |
D |
Sherbrooke Faucons [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
103 |
4 |
Shawn Bates |
C |
Medford H.S. (Mass.) |
465 |
72 |
126 |
198 |
266 |
1993 Entry |
129 |
5 |
Andrei Sapozhnikov |
D |
Chelyabinsk Traktor [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
155 |
6 |
Milt Mastad |
D |
Seattle Thunderbirds [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
181 |
7 |
Ryan Golden |
L |
Reading H.S. (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
207 |
8 |
Hal Gill |
D |
Nashoba H.S. (Mass.) |
1108 |
36 |
148 |
184 |
962 |
1993 Entry |
233 |
9 |
Joel Prpic |
C |
Waterloo Black Hawks [USHL] |
18 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
4 |
1993 Entry |
259 |
10 |
Joakim Persson |
G |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1992 Entry |
16 |
1 |
Dmitri Kvartalnov |
R |
San Diego Gulls [IHL] |
112 |
42 |
49 |
91 |
26 |
1992 Entry |
55 |
3 |
Sergei Zholtok |
C |
Riga (CIS) |
588 |
111 |
147 |
258 |
166 |
1992 Entry |
112 |
5 |
Scott Bailey |
G |
Spokane Chiefs [WHL] |
19 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1992 Entry |
133 |
6 |
Jiri Dopita |
F |
Olomouc (Czech.) |
73 |
12 |
21 |
33 |
19 |
1992 Entry |
136 |
6 |
Grigori Panteleev |
L |
Riga (CIS) |
54 |
8 |
6 |
14 |
12 |
1992 Entry |
184 |
8 |
Kurt Seher |
D |
Seattle Thunderbirds [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
208 |
9 |
Mattias Timander |
D |
MODO Hockey Ornskoldsvik [SEL] |
419 |
13 |
57 |
70 |
165 |
1992 Entry |
232 |
10 |
Chris Crombie |
F |
London Knights [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
256 |
11 |
Denis Chervyakov |
D |
Riga (CIS) |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1992 Entry |
257 |
11 |
Eugene Pavlov |
R |
SKA Leningrad (CIS) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1991 Entry |
18 |
1 |
Glen Murray |
R |
Sudbury Wolves [OHL] |
1009 |
337 |
314 |
651 |
679 |
1991 Entry |
40 |
2 |
Jozef Stumpel |
C |
Nitra (Czech.) |
957 |
196 |
481 |
677 |
245 |
1991 Entry |
62 |
3 |
Marcel Cousineau |
G |
Beauport Harfangs [QMJHL] |
26 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1991 Entry |
84 |
4 |
Brad Tiley |
D |
Soo Greyhounds [OHL] |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1991 Entry |
106 |
5 |
Mariusz Czerkawski |
R |
GKS Tychy (Poland) |
745 |
215 |
220 |
435 |
274 |
1991 Entry |
150 |
7 |
Gary Golczewski |
L |
Trinity-Pawling H.S. (N.Y.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
172 |
8 |
Jay Moser |
R |
Park H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
194 |
9 |
Dan Hodge |
D |
Merrimack College [H-East] |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
216 |
10 |
Steve Norton |
D |
Michigan State University [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
238 |
11 |
Steve Lombardi |
F |
Deerfield Academy [Mass H.S.] |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
260 |
12 |
Torsten Kienass |
D |
Berlin Dynamo EHC [1.GBun] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1990 Entry |
21 |
1 |
Bryan Smolinski |
C |
Michigan State University [CCHA] |
1056 |
274 |
377 |
651 |
606 |
1990 Entry |
63 |
3 |
Cam Stewart |
L |
Elmira (OHA) |
202 |
16 |
23 |
39 |
120 |
1990 Entry |
84 |
4 |
Jerry Buckley |
R |
Northwood Prep (N.Y.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
105 |
5 |
Mike Bales |
G |
Ohio State University [CCHA] |
23 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1990 Entry |
126 |
6 |
Mark Woolf |
R |
Spokane Chiefs [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
147 |
7 |
James Mackey |
D |
Hotchkiss Academy (Conn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
168 |
8 |
John Gruden |
D |
Waterloo Black Hawks [USHL] |
92 |
1 |
8 |
9 |
46 |
1990 Entry |
189 |
9 |
Darren Wetherill |
D |
Minot Americans [SJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
210 |
10 |
Dean Capuano |
D |
Mount St. Charles H.S. (R.I.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
231 |
11 |
Andy Bezeau |
L |
Niagara Falls Thunder [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
252 |
12 |
Ted Miskolczi |
R |
Belleville Bulls [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1989 Entry |
17 |
1 |
Shayne Stevenson |
C |
Kitchener Rangers [OHL] |
27 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
35 |
1989 Entry |
38 |
2 |
Mike Parson |
G |
Guelph Platers [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
57 |
3 |
Wes Walz |
C |
Lethbridge Hurricanes [WHL] |
607 |
109 |
151 |
260 |
343 |
1989 Entry |
80 |
4 |
Jackson Penney |
R |
Victoria Cougars [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
101 |
5 |
Mark Montanari |
F |
Kitchener Rangers [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
122 |
6 |
Steven Foster |
D |
Catholic Memorial H.S. (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
143 |
7 |
Otto Hascak |
F |
Trencin Dukla [Slovak] |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
164 |
8 |
Rick Allain |
D |
Kitchener Rangers [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
185 |
9 |
James Lavish |
F |
Deerfield Academy [Mass H.S.] |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
206 |
10 |
Geoff Simpson |
D |
Estevan Bruins [SJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
227 |
11 |
David Franzosa |
L |
Boston College [H-East] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1988 Entry |
18 |
1 |
Robert Cimetta |
L |
Toronto Marlboros [OHL] |
103 |
16 |
16 |
32 |
66 |
1988 Entry |
60 |
3 |
Steve Heinze |
R |
Lawrence Academy (Mass.) |
694 |
178 |
158 |
336 |
379 |
1988 Entry |
81 |
4 |
Joe Juneau |
C |
R.P.I. [ECAC] |
828 |
156 |
416 |
572 |
272 |
1988 Entry |
102 |
5 |
Dan Murphy |
D |
Gunnery Prep. (Conn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
123 |
6 |
Derek Geary |
F |
Gloucester H.S. (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
165 |
8 |
Mark Krys |
D |
Boston University [H-East] |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
186 |
9 |
Jon Rohloff |
D |
Grand Rapids H.S. (Minn.) |
150 |
7 |
25 |
32 |
129 |
1988 Entry |
228 |
11 |
Eric Reisman |
D |
Ohio State University [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
249 |
12 |
Doug Jones |
D |
Kitchener Rangers [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1987 Entry |
3 |
1 |
Glen Wesley |
D |
Portland Winter Hawks [WHL] |
1457 |
128 |
409 |
537 |
1045 |
1987 Entry |
14 |
1 |
Stephane Quintal |
D |
Granby Bisons [QMJHL] |
1037 |
63 |
180 |
243 |
1320 |
1987 Entry |
56 |
3 |
Todd Lalonde |
L |
Sudbury Wolves [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
67 |
4 |
Darwin McPherson |
D |
New Westminster Bruins [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
77 |
4 |
Matt DelGuidice |
G |
St. Anselm College [ECAC-E] |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1987 Entry |
98 |
5 |
Ted Donato |
L |
Catholic Memorial H.S. (Mass.) |
796 |
150 |
197 |
347 |
396 |
1987 Entry |
119 |
6 |
Matt Glennon |
L |
Archbishop Williams H.S. (Mass.) |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1987 Entry |
140 |
7 |
Rob Cheevers |
C |
Boston College [H-East] |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
161 |
8 |
Chris Winnes |
R |
Northwood Prep (N.Y.) |
33 |
1 |
6 |
7 |
6 |
1987 Entry |
182 |
9 |
Paul Ohman |
D |
St. John's Prep [Mass H.S.] |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
203 |
10 |
Casey Jones |
C |
Cornell University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
224 |
11 |
Eric LeMarque |
C |
Northern Michigan University [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
245 |
12 |
Sean Gorman |
D |
Matignon H.S. (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1986 Entry |
13 |
1 |
Craig Janney |
C |
Boston College [H-East] |
760 |
188 |
563 |
751 |
170 |
1986 Entry |
34 |
2 |
Pekka Tirkkonen |
C |
SaPKo Savonlinna [SM-sarja] |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
76 |
4 |
Dean Hall |
F |
St. James H.S. (Manitoba) |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
97 |
5 |
Matt Pesklewis |
L |
St. Albert Saints [AJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
118 |
6 |
Garth Premak |
D |
New Westminster Bruins [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
139 |
7 |
Paul Beraldo |
C |
Soo Greyhounds [OHL] |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
1986 Entry |
160 |
8 |
Brian Ferreira |
F |
Falmouth H.S. (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
181 |
9 |
Jeff Flaherty |
|
Weymouth H.S. (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
202 |
10 |
Greg Hawgood |
D |
Kamloops Blazers [WHL] |
474 |
60 |
164 |
224 |
426 |
1986 Entry |
223 |
11 |
Steffan Malmquist |
F |
Leksands IF [SEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
244 |
12 |
Joel Gardner |
C |
Sarnia Jr. B (OPJHL) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1985 Entry |
31 |
2 |
Alain Cote |
D |
Quebec Remparts [QMJHL] |
119 |
2 |
18 |
20 |
124 |
1985 Entry |
52 |
3 |
Bill Ranford |
G |
New Westminster Bruins [WHL] |
647 |
0 |
24 |
24 |
65 |
1985 Entry |
73 |
4 |
Jamie Kelly |
|
Scituate [Mass H.S.] |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
94 |
5 |
Steve Moore |
D |
London Jr. B (OPJHL) |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
115 |
6 |
Gord Hynes |
D |
Medicine Hat Tigers [WHL] |
52 |
3 |
9 |
12 |
22 |
1985 Entry |
136 |
7 |
Per Martinelle |
F |
AIK [SEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
157 |
8 |
Randy Burridge |
L |
Peterborough Petes [OHL] |
706 |
199 |
251 |
450 |
458 |
1985 Entry |
178 |
9 |
Gord Cruickshank |
F |
Providence College [H-East] |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
199 |
10 |
Dave Buda |
F |
Streetsville Jr. B (OPJHL) |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
210 |
10 |
Bob Beers |
D |
Buffalo Jr. Sabres (NAJHL) |
258 |
28 |
79 |
107 |
225 |
1985 Entry |
220 |
11 |
John Byce |
R |
Madison Memorial H.S. (Wisc.) |
21 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
6 |
1985 Entry |
241 |
12 |
Marc West |
C |
Burlington Jr. B (COJHL) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1984 Entry |
19 |
1 |
Dave Pasin |
C |
Prince Albert Raiders [WHL] |
76 |
18 |
19 |
37 |
50 |
1984 Entry |
40 |
2 |
Ray Podloski |
F |
Portland Winter Hawks [WHL] |
8 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
22 |
1984 Entry |
61 |
3 |
Jeff Cornelius |
D |
Toronto Marlboros [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
82 |
4 |
Bob Joyce |
L |
Notre Dame H.S. (Sask.) |
158 |
34 |
49 |
83 |
90 |
1984 Entry |
103 |
5 |
Mike Bishop |
G |
London Knights [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
124 |
6 |
Randy Oswald |
D |
Michigan Tech [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
145 |
7 |
Mark Thietke |
L |
Saskatoon Blades [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
166 |
8 |
Don Sweeney |
D |
St. Paul's H.S. (N.H.) |
1115 |
52 |
221 |
273 |
681 |
1984 Entry |
186 |
9 |
Kevin Heffernan |
F |
Weymouth H.S. (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
207 |
10 |
John Urbanic |
L |
Windsor Spitfires [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
227 |
11 |
Bill Kopecky |
F |
Austin Prep (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
248 |
12 |
Jim Newhouse |
F |
Matignon H.S. (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1983 Entry |
21 |
1 |
Nevin Markwart |
F |
Regina Pats [WHL] |
309 |
41 |
68 |
109 |
794 |
1983 Entry |
42 |
2 |
Greg Johnston |
R |
Toronto Marlboros [OHL] |
187 |
26 |
30 |
56 |
124 |
1983 Entry |
62 |
3 |
Greg Puhalski |
C |
Kitchener Rangers [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
82 |
4 |
Allan LaRochelle |
G |
Saskatoon Blades [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
102 |
5 |
Allen Pedersen |
D |
Medicine Hat Tigers [WHL] |
428 |
5 |
36 |
41 |
487 |
1983 Entry |
122 |
6 |
Terry Taillefer |
G |
St. Albert Saints [AJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
142 |
7 |
Ian Armstrong |
D |
Peterborough Petes [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
162 |
8 |
Francois Olivier |
|
St. Jean Castors [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
182 |
9 |
Harri Laurila |
D |
Reipas Lahti [FinD1] |
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
202 |
10 |
Paul Fitzsimmons |
D |
Northeastern University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
222 |
11 |
Norm Foster |
G |
Penticton Knights [BCJHL] |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1983 Entry |
242 |
12 |
Greg Murphy |
D |
Trinity-Pawling H.S. (N.Y.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1982 Entry |
1 |
1 |
Gord Kluzak |
D |
Billings Bighorns [WHL] |
299 |
25 |
98 |
123 |
543 |
1982 Entry |
22 |
2 |
Brian Curran |
D |
Portland Winter Hawks [WHL] |
381 |
7 |
33 |
40 |
1461 |
1982 Entry |
39 |
2 |
Lyndon Byers |
L |
Regina Pats [WHL] |
279 |
28 |
43 |
71 |
1081 |
1982 Entry |
60 |
3 |
Dave Reid |
L |
Peterborough Petes [OHL] |
961 |
165 |
204 |
369 |
253 |
1982 Entry |
102 |
5 |
Bob Nicholson |
D |
London Knights [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
123 |
6 |
Bob Sweeney |
C |
Acton-Boxboro H.S. (Mass.) |
639 |
125 |
163 |
288 |
799 |
1982 Entry |
144 |
7 |
John Meulenbroeks |
D |
Brantford Alexanders [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
165 |
8 |
Tony Fiore |
C |
Montreal Juniors [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
186 |
9 |
Doug Kostynski |
C |
Kamloops Junior Oilers [WHL] |
15 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
4 |
1982 Entry |
207 |
10 |
Tony Gilliard |
L |
Niagara Falls Flyers [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
228 |
11 |
Tommy Lehman |
C |
Stocksunds IF |
36 |
5 |
5 |
10 |
16 |
1982 Entry |
249 |
12 |
Bruno Campese |
G |
Northern Michigan University [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1981 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1981 Entry |
14 |
1 |
Normand Leveille |
F |
Chicoutimi Sagueneens [QMJHL] |
75 |
17 |
25 |
42 |
49 |
1981 Entry |
35 |
2 |
Luc Dufour |
C |
Chicoutimi Sagueneens [QMJHL] |
167 |
23 |
21 |
44 |
199 |
1981 Entry |
77 |
4 |
Scott McLellan |
R |
Niagara Falls Flyers [OHL] |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1981 Entry |
98 |
5 |
Joe Mantione |
G |
Cornwall Royals [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1981 Entry |
119 |
6 |
Bruce Milton |
D |
Boston University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1981 Entry |
140 |
7 |
Mats Thelin |
D |
AIK [SEL] |
163 |
8 |
19 |
27 |
176 |
1981 Entry |
161 |
8 |
Armel Parisee |
|
Chicoutimi Sagueneens [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1981 Entry |
182 |
9 |
Don Sylvestri |
G |
Clarkson University [ECAC] |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1981 Entry |
203 |
10 |
Richard Bourque |
|
Sherbrooke Castors [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1980 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1980 Entry |
18 |
1 |
Barry Pederson |
C |
Victoria Cougars [WHL] |
701 |
238 |
416 |
654 |
472 |
1980 Entry |
60 |
3 |
Tom Fergus |
C |
Peterborough Petes [OHA] |
726 |
235 |
346 |
581 |
499 |
1980 Entry |
81 |
4 |
Steve Kasper |
F |
Verdun/Sorel Blackhawks [QMJHL] |
821 |
177 |
291 |
468 |
554 |
1980 Entry |
102 |
5 |
Randy Hillier |
D |
Sudbury Wolves [OHA] |
543 |
16 |
110 |
126 |
906 |
1980 Entry |
123 |
6 |
Steve Lyons |
F |
Boston Matignon H.S. (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1980 Entry |
144 |
7 |
Anthony McMurchy |
C |
New Westminster Bruins [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1980 Entry |
165 |
8 |
Mike Moffat |
G |
Kingston Canadians [OHA] |
19 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1980 Entry |
186 |
9 |
Michael Thelven |
D |
Djurgardens IF Stockholm [SEL] |
207 |
20 |
80 |
100 |
217 |
1980 Entry |
207 |
10 |
Jens Ohling |
F |
Djurgardens IF Stockholm [SEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1979 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1979 Entry |
8 |
1 |
Ray Bourque |
D |
Verdun Black Hawks [QMJHL] |
1612 |
410 |
1169 |
1579 |
1141 |
1979 Entry |
15 |
1 |
Brad McCrimmon |
D |
Brandon Wheat Kings [WHL] |
1222 |
81 |
322 |
403 |
1416 |
1979 Entry |
36 |
2 |
Doug Morrison |
C |
Lethbridge Broncos [WHL] |
23 |
7 |
3 |
10 |
15 |
1979 Entry |
57 |
3 |
Keith Crowder |
R |
Peterborough Petes [OHA] |
662 |
223 |
271 |
494 |
1344 |
1979 Entry |
78 |
4 |
Larry Melnyk |
D |
New Westminster Bruins [WHL] |
432 |
11 |
63 |
74 |
686 |
1979 Entry |
99 |
5 |
Marco Baron |
G |
Montreal Juniors [QMJHL] |
86 |
0 |
4 |
4 |
56 |
1979 Entry |
120 |
6 |
Mike Krushelnyski |
C |
Montreal Juniors [QMJHL] |
897 |
241 |
328 |
569 |
699 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1978 Amateur |
16 |
1 |
Al Secord |
L |
Hamilton Fincups [OHA] |
766 |
273 |
222 |
495 |
2093 |
1978 Amateur |
35 |
2 |
Graeme Nicolson |
D |
Cornwall Royals [QMJHL] |
52 |
2 |
7 |
9 |
60 |
1978 Amateur |
52 |
3 |
Brad Knelson |
D |
Lethbridge Broncos [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
68 |
4 |
George Buat |
R |
Seattle Breakers [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
85 |
5 |
Darryl McLeod |
L |
Boston University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
102 |
6 |
Jeff Brubaker |
L |
Peterborough Petes [OHA] |
178 |
16 |
9 |
25 |
512 |
1978 Amateur |
119 |
7 |
Murray Skinner |
G |
Lake Superior State University [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
136 |
8 |
Bobby Hehir |
C |
Boston College [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
153 |
9 |
Craig MacTavish |
C |
U. of Lowell [ECAC-2] |
1093 |
213 |
267 |
480 |
891 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1977 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1977 Amateur |
16 |
1 |
Dwight Foster |
F |
Kitchener Rangers [OHA] |
541 |
111 |
163 |
274 |
420 |
1977 Amateur |
34 |
2 |
Dave Parro |
G |
Saskatoon Blades [WCHL] |
77 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
6 |
1977 Amateur |
52 |
3 |
Mike Forbes |
D |
St. Catharines Fincups [OHA] |
50 |
1 |
11 |
12 |
41 |
1977 Amateur |
70 |
4 |
Brian McGregor |
C |
Saskatoon Blades [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1977 Amateur |
88 |
5 |
Doug Butler |
D |
St. Louis University [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1977 Amateur |
106 |
6 |
Keith Johnson |
D |
Saskatoon Blades [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1977 Amateur |
122 |
7 |
Ralph Cox |
W |
U. of New Hampshire [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1977 Amateur |
138 |
8 |
Mario Claude |
D |
Sherbrooke Castors [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1976 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1976 Amateur |
16 |
1 |
Clayton Pachal |
C |
New Westminster Bruins [WCHL] |
35 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
95 |
1976 Amateur |
34 |
2 |
Lorry Gloeckner |
D |
Victoria Cougars [WCHL] |
13 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
6 |
1976 Amateur |
70 |
4 |
Bob Miller |
W |
Ottawa 67's [OHA] |
404 |
75 |
119 |
194 |
220 |
1976 Amateur |
88 |
5 |
Pete Vandemark |
F |
Oshawa Generals [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1976 Amateur |
106 |
6 |
Ted Olson |
L |
Calgary Centennials [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1975 Amateur |
14 |
1 |
Doug Halward |
D |
Peterborough Petes [OHA] |
653 |
69 |
224 |
293 |
774 |
1975 Amateur |
32 |
2 |
Barry Smith |
C |
New Westminster Bruins [WCHL] |
114 |
7 |
7 |
14 |
10 |
1975 Amateur |
60 |
4 |
Rick Adduono |
C |
St. Catharines Black Hawks [OHA] |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1975 Amateur |
68 |
4 |
Denis Daigle |
L |
Montreal Red White and Blue [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Amateur |
86 |
5 |
Stan Jonathan |
L |
Peterborough Petes [OHA] |
411 |
91 |
110 |
201 |
751 |
1975 Amateur |
104 |
6 |
Matti Hagman |
C |
Finland IFK |
237 |
56 |
89 |
145 |
36 |
1975 Amateur |
122 |
7 |
Gary Carr |
G |
Toronto Marlboros [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Amateur |
140 |
8 |
Bo Berglund |
F |
Sweden |
130 |
28 |
39 |
67 |
40 |
1975 Amateur |
156 |
9 |
Joe Rando |
D |
U. of New Hampshire [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Amateur |
171 |
10 |
Kevin Nugent |
W |
Notre Dame [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1974 Amateur |
18 |
1 |
Don Larway |
R |
Swift Current Broncos [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
25 |
2 |
Mark Howe |
D |
Houston Aeros [WHA] |
929 |
197 |
545 |
742 |
455 |
1974 Amateur |
36 |
2 |
Peter Sturgeon |
L |
Kitchener Rangers [OHA] |
6 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
1974 Amateur |
54 |
3 |
Tom Edur |
D |
Cleveland Crusaders [WHA] |
158 |
17 |
70 |
87 |
67 |
1974 Amateur |
72 |
4 |
Bill Reed |
D |
Soo Greyhounds [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
90 |
5 |
Jamie Bateman |
F |
Quebec Remparts [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
108 |
6 |
Bill Best |
L |
Sudbury Wolves [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
126 |
7 |
Ray Maluta |
D |
Flin Flon Bombers [WCHL] |
25 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
6 |
1974 Amateur |
143 |
8 |
Daryl Drader |
L |
U. of North Dakota [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
160 |
9 |
Peter Roberts |
C |
St. Cloud Junior Blues [MidJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
175 |
10 |
Peter Waselovich |
G |
U. of North Dakota [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1973 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1973 Amateur |
6 |
1 |
Andre Savard |
C |
Quebec Remparts [QMJHL] |
790 |
211 |
271 |
482 |
411 |
1973 Amateur |
31 |
2 |
Jimmy Jones |
R |
Peterborough Petes [OHA] |
148 |
13 |
18 |
31 |
68 |
1973 Amateur |
36 |
3 |
Doug Gibson |
C |
Peterborough Petes [OHA] |
63 |
9 |
19 |
28 |
0 |
1973 Amateur |
47 |
3 |
Al Sims |
D |
Cornwall Royals [QMJHL] |
476 |
49 |
116 |
165 |
286 |
1973 Amateur |
63 |
4 |
Steve Langdon |
R |
London Knights [OHA] |
7 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
1973 Amateur |
79 |
5 |
Peter Crosbie |
G |
London Knights [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1973 Amateur |
95 |
6 |
Jean-Pierre Bourgouyne |
|
Shawinigan Bruins [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1973 Amateur |
111 |
7 |
Walter Johnson |
R |
Oshawa Generals [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1973 Amateur |
127 |
8 |
Virgil Gates |
D |
Swift Current Broncos [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1973 Amateur |
142 |
9 |
Jim Pettie |
G |
St. Catharines Black Hawks [OHA] |
21 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
23 |
1973 Amateur |
157 |
10 |
Yvon Bouillon |
F |
Cornwall Royals [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1972 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1972 Amateur |
16 |
1 |
Mike Bloom |
L |
St. Catharines Black Hawks [OHA] |
201 |
30 |
47 |
77 |
215 |
1972 Amateur |
32 |
2 |
Wayne Elder |
D |
London Knights [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1972 Amateur |
48 |
3 |
Michel Boudreau |
C |
Laval National [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1972 Amateur |
64 |
4 |
Les Jackson |
L |
New Westminster Bruins [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1972 Amateur |
80 |
5 |
Brian Coates |
L |
Brandon Wheat Kings [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1972 Amateur |
96 |
6 |
Peter Gaw |
R |
Ottawa 67's [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1972 Amateur |
112 |
7 |
Gordie Clark |
R |
U. of New Hampshire [ECAC] |
8 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1972 Amateur |
128 |
8 |
Roy Carmichael |
D |
New Westminster Bruins [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1971 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1971 Amateur |
6 |
1 |
Ron Jones |
D |
Edmonton Oil Kings [WCHL] |
54 |
1 |
4 |
5 |
33 |
1971 Amateur |
14 |
1 |
Terry O'Reilly |
R |
Oshawa Generals [OHA] |
891 |
204 |
402 |
606 |
2095 |
1971 Amateur |
28 |
2 |
Curt Ridley |
G |
Portage Terriers [MJHL] |
104 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
17 |
1971 Amateur |
42 |
3 |
Dave Bonter |
L |
Estevan Bruins [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1971 Amateur |
56 |
4 |
Dave Hynes |
L |
Harvard University [ECAC] |
22 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
2 |
1971 Amateur |
70 |
5 |
Bert Scott |
R |
Edmonton Oil Kings [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1971 Amateur |
84 |
6 |
Bob McMahon |
D |
St. Catharines Black Hawks [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1970 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1970 Amateur |
3 |
1 |
Reggie Leach |
R |
Flin Flon Bombers [WCHL] |
934 |
381 |
285 |
666 |
387 |
1970 Amateur |
4 |
1 |
Rick MacLeish |
L |
Peterborough Petes [OHA] |
846 |
349 |
410 |
759 |
434 |
1970 Amateur |
9 |
1 |
Ron Plumb |
D |
Peterborough Petes [OHA] |
26 |
3 |
4 |
7 |
14 |
1970 Amateur |
13 |
1 |
Bob Stewart |
D |
Oshawa Generals [OHA] |
575 |
27 |
101 |
128 |
809 |
1970 Amateur |
27 |
2 |
Dan Bouchard |
G |
London Knights [OHA] |
655 |
0 |
29 |
29 |
253 |
1970 Amateur |
41 |
3 |
Ray Brownlee |
L |
Brandon University [CIAU] |
|
|
|
|
|
1970 Amateur |
55 |
4 |
Gord Davies |
W |
Toronto Marlboros [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1970 Amateur |
69 |
5 |
Bob Roselle |
C |
Sorel Black Hawks [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1970 Amateur |
83 |
6 |
Murray Wing |
D |
U. of North Dakota [WCHA] |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1970 Amateur |
96 |
7 |
Glenn Siddall |
|
Kitchener Rangers [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1969 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1969 Amateur |
3 |
1 |
Don Tannahill |
F |
Niagara Falls Flyers [OHA] |
111 |
30 |
33 |
63 |
25 |
1969 Amateur |
4 |
1 |
Frank Spring |
R |
Edmonton Oil Kings [WCHL] |
61 |
14 |
20 |
34 |
12 |
1969 Amateur |
11 |
1 |
Ivan Boldirev |
C |
Oshawa Generals [OHA] |
1052 |
361 |
505 |
866 |
507 |
1969 Amateur |
22 |
2 |
Art Quoquochi |
C |
Montreal Junior Canadiens [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1969 Amateur |
34 |
3 |
Nels Jacobson |
L |
Winnipeg Jets [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1969 Amateur |
46 |
4 |
Ron Fairbrother |
L |
Saskatoon Blades [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1969 Amateur |
58 |
5 |
Jerry Wright |
C |
Calgary Centennials [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1969 Amateur |
69 |
6 |
Jim Jones |
D |
Peterborough Petes [OHA] |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1968 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1968 Amateur |
12 |
1 |
Danny Schock |
L |
Estevan Bruins [WCHL] |
20 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
0 |
1968 Amateur |
18 |
2 |
Fraser Rice |
C |
Halifax Jr. |
|
|
|
|
|
1968 Amateur |
24 |
3 |
Brian St. John |
F |
U. of Toronto [CIAU] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1967 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1967 Amateur |
10 |
1 |
Meehan Bonnar |
R |
St. Thomas Jr. B |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1966 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1966 Amateur |
1 |
1 |
Barry Gibbs |
D |
Estevan Bruins [SJHL] |
796 |
58 |
224 |
282 |
945 |
1966 Amateur |
7 |
2 |
Rick Smith |
D |
Hamilton Red Wings [OHA] |
687 |
52 |
167 |
219 |
558 |
1966 Amateur |
13 |
3 |
Garnet "Ace" Bailey |
L |
Edmonton Oil Kings (AJHL) |
568 |
107 |
171 |
278 |
633 |
1966 Amateur |
19 |
4 |
Tom Webster |
R |
Niagara Falls Flyers [OHA] |
102 |
33 |
42 |
75 |
61 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1965 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1965 Amateur |
4 |
1 |
Joe Bailey |
|
St. Thomas Jr. B |
|
|
|
|
|
1965 Amateur |
9 |
2 |
Bill Ramsay |
|
Winnipeg Jrs. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1964 Secret Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1964 Secret Amateur |
2 |
1 |
Bob Woytowich |
D |
New York Rangers [NHL] |
503 |
32 |
126 |
158 |
352 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1964 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1964 Amateur |
2 |
1 |
Alex Campbell |
R |
Strathroy Midgets |
|
|
|
|
|
1964 Amateur |
8 |
2 |
Jim Booth |
C |
Sault Ste. Marie Midgets |
|
|
|
|
|
1964 Amateur |
14 |
3 |
Ken Dryden |
G |
Etobicoke Jr. B |
397 |
0 |
19 |
19 |
12 |
1964 Amateur |
20 |
4 |
Allister Blair |
|
Ingersoll Jr. B |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1963 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1963 Amateur |
3 |
1 |
Orest Romashyna |
L |
New Hamburg (Jr C) |
|
|
|
|
|
1963 Amateur |
9 |
2 |
Terrance Lane |
C |
Georgetown Midgets |
|
|
|
|
|
1963 Amateur |
14 |
3 |
Roger Bamburak |
R |
Issac Brock |
|
|
|
|
|
1963 Amateur |
19 |
4 |
Jim Blair |
|
Georgetown Midgets |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Supplemental |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1991 Supplemental |
24 |
|
Peter Allen |
D |
Yale University [ECAC] |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
1990 Supplemental |
25 |
|
Howie Rosenblatt |
R |
Merrimack College [H-East] |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Supplemental |
22 |
|
Jeff Schulman |
D |
U. of Vermont [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Supplemental |
23 |
|
Chris Harvey |
G |
Brown University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Supplemental |
1 |
|
Mike Jeffrey |
G |
Northern Michigan University [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Supplemental |
1 |
|
Chris Olson |
G |
U. of Denver [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|