2023 Entry |
49 |
2 |
Danny Nelson |
C |
U.S. National Development Team [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
113 |
4 |
Jesse Nurmi |
L |
KooKoo (Finland Jrs.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
145 |
5 |
Justin Gill |
C |
Sherbrooke Phoenix [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
177 |
6 |
Zachary Schulz |
D |
U.S. National Development Team [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
209 |
7 |
Dennis Good-Bogg |
D |
AIK Jr. [Swe-Jr] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2022 Entry |
65 |
2 |
Calle Odelius |
D |
Djurgardens Jr. [Swe-Jr] |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
78 |
3 |
Quinn Finley |
L |
Madison Capitols [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
98 |
4 |
Isaiah George |
D |
London Knights [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
142 |
5 |
Matthew Maggio |
R |
Windsor Spitfires [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
174 |
6 |
Daylan Kuefler |
L |
Kamloops Blazers [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2021 Entry |
52 |
2 |
Aatu Raty |
C |
Karpat [SM-liiga] |
15 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
2021 Entry |
93 |
3 |
Tristan Lennox |
G |
Saginaw Spirit [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
125 |
4 |
Cameron Berg |
C |
Muskegon Lumberjacks [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
157 |
5 |
Eetu Liukas |
L |
TPS Turku [SM-liiga] |
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
189 |
6 |
Aleksi Malinen |
D |
JyP HT Jyvaskyla [SM-liiga] |
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
221 |
7 |
Tomas Machu |
D |
Sumperk (Czech-2) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2020 Entry |
90 |
3 |
Alexander Ljungkrantz |
L |
Brynas Jrs. (Sweden) |
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Entry |
121 |
4 |
Alex Jefferies |
L |
The Gunnery (Conn. H.S.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Entry |
152 |
5 |
William Dufour |
R |
Drummondville Voltigeurs [QMJHL] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2020 Entry |
183 |
6 |
Matias Rajaniemi |
D |
Pelicans Jrs. (Finland) |
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Entry |
214 |
7 |
Henrik Tikkanen |
G |
HIFK Jrs. (Sweden) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2019 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2019 Entry |
23 |
1 |
Simon Holmstrom |
R |
HV71 (Sweden Jrs.) |
119 |
19 |
12 |
31 |
12 |
2019 Entry |
57 |
2 |
Samuel Bolduc |
D |
Blainville-Boisbriand Armada [QMJHL] |
50 |
3 |
3 |
6 |
8 |
2019 Entry |
147 |
5 |
Reece Newkirk |
C |
Portland Winterhawks [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2019 Entry |
178 |
6 |
Felix Bibeau |
L |
Rouyn-Noranda Huskies [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2019 Entry |
209 |
7 |
Cole Coskey |
R |
Saginaw Spirit [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2018 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2018 Entry |
11 |
1 |
Oliver Wahlstrom |
R |
U.S. National Under-18 Team [USHL] |
192 |
34 |
33 |
67 |
139 |
2018 Entry |
12 |
1 |
Noah Dobson |
D |
Acadie-Bathurst Titan [QMJHL] |
309 |
38 |
148 |
186 |
86 |
2018 Entry |
41 |
2 |
Bode Wilde |
D |
U.S. National Under-18 Team [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2018 Entry |
43 |
2 |
Ruslan Iskhakov |
C |
CSKA-2 (Russia Jrs.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2018 Entry |
72 |
3 |
Jakub Skarek |
G |
Dukla Jihlava [Czech] |
|
|
|
|
|
2018 Entry |
103 |
4 |
Jake Pivonka |
C |
U.S. National Under-18 Team [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2018 Entry |
134 |
5 |
Blade Jenkins |
L |
Saginaw Spirit [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2018 Entry |
196 |
7 |
Christian Krygier |
D |
Lincoln Stars [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2017 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2017 Entry |
46 |
2 |
Robin Salo |
D |
Sport Vaasa [SM-liiga] |
32 |
3 |
6 |
9 |
8 |
2017 Entry |
77 |
3 |
Ben Mirageas |
D |
Chicago Steel [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2017 Entry |
139 |
5 |
Sebastian Aho |
D |
Skelleftea AIK [SweHL] |
185 |
11 |
39 |
50 |
50 |
2017 Entry |
165 |
6 |
Arnaud Durandeau |
L |
Halifax Mooseheads [QMJHL] |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
2017 Entry |
201 |
7 |
Logan Cockerill |
R |
U.S. National Development Team [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2016 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2016 Entry |
19 |
1 |
Kieffer Bellows |
L |
U.S. National Development Team [USHL] |
95 |
14 |
14 |
28 |
31 |
2016 Entry |
95 |
4 |
Anatoly Golyshev |
L |
Yekaterinburg Automobilist [KHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2016 Entry |
120 |
4 |
Otto Koivula |
L |
Ilves Jrs (Finland) |
28 |
0 |
4 |
4 |
6 |
2016 Entry |
170 |
6 |
Collin Adams |
L |
Muskegon Lumberjacks [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2016 Entry |
193 |
7 |
Nick Pastujov |
L |
U.S. National Development Team [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2016 Entry |
200 |
7 |
David Quenneville |
D |
Medicine Hat Tigers [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2015 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2015 Entry |
16 |
1 |
Mathew Barzal |
C |
Seattle Thunderbirds [WHL] |
490 |
127 |
308 |
435 |
248 |
2015 Entry |
28 |
1 |
Anthony Beauvillier |
L |
Shawinigan Cataractes [QMJHL] |
543 |
115 |
129 |
244 |
103 |
2015 Entry |
82 |
3 |
Mitchell Vande Sompel |
D |
Oshawa Generals [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2015 Entry |
112 |
4 |
Parker Wotherspoon |
D |
Tri-City Americans [WHL] |
48 |
0 |
9 |
9 |
33 |
2015 Entry |
147 |
5 |
Ryan Pilon |
D |
Brandon Wheat Kings [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2015 Entry |
172 |
6 |
AnDong Song |
D |
Lawrenceville (N.J. H.S.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2015 Entry |
202 |
7 |
Petter Hansson |
D |
Linkopings Jrs. (Sweden) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2014 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2014 Entry |
5 |
1 |
Michael Dal Colle |
L |
Oshawa Generals [OHL] |
112 |
8 |
13 |
21 |
18 |
2014 Entry |
28 |
1 |
Josh Ho-Sang |
R |
Windsor Spitfires [OHL] |
53 |
7 |
17 |
24 |
20 |
2014 Entry |
78 |
3 |
Ilya Sorokin |
G |
Novokuznetsk Metallurg [KHL] |
188 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
2014 Entry |
95 |
4 |
Linus Soderstrom |
G |
Djurgarden (Sweden Jrs.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2014 Entry |
108 |
4 |
Devon Toews |
D |
Quinnipiac University [ECAC] |
387 |
51 |
176 |
227 |
100 |
2014 Entry |
155 |
6 |
Kyle Schempp |
F |
Ferris State University [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
2014 Entry |
200 |
7 |
Lukas Sutter |
C |
Red Deer Rebels [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2013 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2013 Entry |
15 |
1 |
Ryan Pulock |
D |
Brandon Wheat Kings [WHL] |
475 |
47 |
139 |
186 |
91 |
2013 Entry |
70 |
3 |
Eamon McAdam |
G |
Waterloo Black Hawks [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2013 Entry |
76 |
3 |
Taylor Cammarata |
C |
Waterloo Black Hawks [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2013 Entry |
106 |
4 |
Stephon Williams |
G |
Minnesota State U - Mankato [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
2013 Entry |
136 |
5 |
Viktor Crus-Rydberg |
C |
Linkoping Jrs. (Sweden) |
|
|
|
|
|
2013 Entry |
166 |
6 |
Alan Quine |
C |
Belleville Bulls [OHL] |
106 |
10 |
18 |
28 |
22 |
2013 Entry |
196 |
7 |
Kyle Burroughs |
D |
Regina Pats [WHL] |
157 |
4 |
14 |
18 |
171 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2012 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2012 Entry |
4 |
1 |
Griffin Reinhart |
D |
Edmonton Oil Kings [WHL] |
37 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
26 |
2012 Entry |
34 |
2 |
Ville Pokka |
D |
Karpat [SM-liiga] |
|
|
|
|
|
2012 Entry |
65 |
3 |
Adam Pelech |
D |
Erie Otters [OHL] |
489 |
26 |
111 |
137 |
199 |
2012 Entry |
103 |
4 |
Loic Leduc |
D |
Cape Breton Screaming Eagles [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2012 Entry |
125 |
5 |
Doyle Somerby |
D |
Kimball Union [Mass. H.S.] |
|
|
|
|
|
2012 Entry |
155 |
6 |
Jesse Graham |
D |
Niagara IceDogs [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2012 Entry |
185 |
7 |
Jake Bischoff |
D |
Grand Rapids H.S. [Minn. H.S.] |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2011 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2011 Entry |
5 |
1 |
Ryan Strome |
C |
Niagara IceDogs [OHL] |
772 |
156 |
278 |
434 |
535 |
2011 Entry |
34 |
2 |
Scott Mayfield |
D |
Youngstown Phantoms [USHL] |
469 |
25 |
91 |
116 |
430 |
2011 Entry |
50 |
2 |
Johan Sundstrom |
C |
Frolunda HC [SEL] |
11 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
6 |
2011 Entry |
63 |
3 |
Andrey Pedan |
D |
Guelph Storm [OHL] |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
2011 Entry |
95 |
4 |
Robbie Russo |
D |
U.S. National Development Team [USHL] |
19 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
2011 Entry |
125 |
5 |
John Persson |
L |
Red Deer Rebels [WHL] |
10 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
6 |
2011 Entry |
127 |
5 |
Brenden Kichton |
D |
Spokane Chiefs [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2011 Entry |
185 |
7 |
Mitchell Theoret |
L |
Niagara IceDogs [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2010 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2010 Entry |
5 |
1 |
Nino Niederreiter |
R |
Portland Winterhawks [WHL] |
882 |
223 |
219 |
442 |
408 |
2010 Entry |
30 |
1 |
Brock Nelson |
C |
Warroad H.S. [Minn.] |
829 |
270 |
252 |
522 |
296 |
2010 Entry |
65 |
3 |
Kirill Kabanov |
L |
Moncton Wildcats [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2010 Entry |
82 |
3 |
Jason Clark |
F |
Shattuck St. Mary's [Minn.] |
|
|
|
|
|
2010 Entry |
125 |
5 |
Tony DeHart |
D |
Oshawa Generals [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2010 Entry |
185 |
7 |
Cody Rosen |
G |
Clarkson University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2009 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2009 Entry |
1 |
1 |
John Tavares |
C |
London Knights [OHL] |
1098 |
450 |
581 |
1031 |
467 |
2009 Entry |
12 |
1 |
Calvin de Haan |
D |
Oshawa Generals [OHL] |
630 |
24 |
115 |
139 |
235 |
2009 Entry |
31 |
2 |
Mikko Koskinen |
G |
Blues [SM-liiga] |
168 |
0 |
4 |
4 |
6 |
2009 Entry |
62 |
3 |
Anders Nilsson |
G |
Lulea HF Jr. [Swe-Jr] |
161 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
6 |
2009 Entry |
92 |
4 |
Casey Cizikas |
C |
Mississauga St. Michael's Majors [OHL] |
804 |
105 |
134 |
239 |
386 |
2009 Entry |
122 |
5 |
Anton Klementyev |
D |
Yaroslavl-2 (Russia) |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2009 Entry |
152 |
6 |
Anders Lee |
L |
Edina H.S. (Minn.) |
749 |
258 |
190 |
448 |
465 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2008 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2008 Entry |
9 |
1 |
Joshua Bailey |
R |
Windsor Spitfires [OHL] |
1057 |
184 |
396 |
580 |
241 |
2008 Entry |
36 |
2 |
Corey Trivino |
C |
Stouffville Spirit [OPJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2008 Entry |
40 |
2 |
Aaron Ness |
D |
Roseau H.S. (Minn.) |
72 |
1 |
6 |
7 |
22 |
2008 Entry |
53 |
2 |
Travis Hamonic |
D |
Moose Jaw Warriors [WHL] |
841 |
52 |
183 |
235 |
755 |
2008 Entry |
66 |
3 |
David Toews |
C |
Shattuck St. Mary's (Minn) |
|
|
|
|
|
2008 Entry |
72 |
3 |
Jyri Niemi |
D |
Saskatoon Blades [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2008 Entry |
73 |
3 |
Kirill Petrov |
R |
Kazan Ak-Bars [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
2008 Entry |
96 |
4 |
Matt Donovan |
D |
Cedar Rapids RoughRiders [USHL] |
69 |
2 |
18 |
20 |
28 |
2008 Entry |
102 |
4 |
David Ullstrom |
C |
HV71 Jr. [Swe-Jr] |
49 |
6 |
7 |
13 |
12 |
2008 Entry |
126 |
5 |
Kevin Poulin |
G |
Victoriaville Tigres [QMJHL] |
50 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
2008 Entry |
148 |
5 |
Matt Martin |
L |
Sarnia Sting [OHL] |
944 |
80 |
95 |
175 |
1151 |
2008 Entry |
156 |
6 |
Jared Spurgeon |
D |
Spokane Chiefs [WHL] |
867 |
110 |
274 |
384 |
146 |
2008 Entry |
175 |
6 |
Justin DiBenedetto |
L |
Sarnia Sting [OHL] |
8 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2007 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2007 Entry |
62 |
3 |
Mark Katic |
D |
Sarnia Sting [OHL] |
11 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
2007 Entry |
76 |
3 |
Jason Gregoire |
L |
Lincoln Stars [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2007 Entry |
106 |
4 |
Maxime Gratchev |
L |
Rimouski Oceanic [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2007 Entry |
166 |
6 |
Blake Kessel |
D |
Waterloo Black Hawks [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2007 Entry |
196 |
7 |
Simon Lacroix |
D |
Shawinigan Cataractes [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2006 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2006 Entry |
7 |
1 |
Kyle Okposo |
R |
Des Moines Buccaneers [USHL] |
1048 |
242 |
372 |
614 |
554 |
2006 Entry |
60 |
2 |
Jesse Joensuu |
L |
Assat Pori [SM-liiga] |
129 |
13 |
11 |
24 |
77 |
2006 Entry |
70 |
3 |
Robin Figren |
L |
Vastra Frolunda Juniors (Sweden) |
|
|
|
|
|
2006 Entry |
100 |
4 |
Rhett Rakhshani |
R |
US National Under 18 Team |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
2006 Entry |
108 |
4 |
Jase Weslosky |
G |
Sherwood Park Crusaders [AJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2006 Entry |
115 |
4 |
Tomas Marcinko |
C |
Kosice Jr. [Slovakia] |
|
|
|
|
|
2006 Entry |
119 |
4 |
Doug Rogers |
C |
St. Sebastian's [Mass. H.S.] |
|
|
|
|
|
2006 Entry |
126 |
5 |
Shane Sims |
D |
Des Moines Buccaneers [USHL] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2006 Entry |
141 |
5 |
Kim Johansson |
L |
Malmo Jr. [Swe-Jr] |
|
|
|
|
|
2006 Entry |
160 |
6 |
Andrew MacDonald |
D |
Moncton Wildcats [QMJHL] |
586 |
28 |
133 |
161 |
276 |
2006 Entry |
171 |
6 |
Brian Day |
R |
Governor Dummer Academy (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2006 Entry |
173 |
6 |
Stefan Ridderwall |
G |
Djurgarden Jrs. (Sweden) |
|
|
|
|
|
2006 Entry |
190 |
7 |
Troy Mattila |
L |
Springfield Jr. Blues [NAHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2005 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2005 Entry |
15 |
1 |
Ryan O'Marra |
C |
Erie Otters [OHL] |
33 |
1 |
6 |
7 |
17 |
2005 Entry |
46 |
2 |
Dustin Kohn |
D |
Calgary Hitmen [WHL] |
22 |
0 |
4 |
4 |
4 |
2005 Entry |
76 |
3 |
Shea Guthrie |
C |
St. George's School (R.I.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2005 Entry |
144 |
5 |
Masi Marjamaki |
L |
Moose Jaw Warriors [WHL] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2005 Entry |
180 |
6 |
Tyrell Mason |
D |
Salmon Arm Silverbacks [BCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2005 Entry |
196 |
7 |
Nick Tuzzolino |
D |
Sarnia Sting [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2005 Entry |
210 |
7 |
Luciano Aquino |
R |
Brampton Battalion [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2004 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2004 Entry |
16 |
1 |
Petteri Nokelainen |
R |
SaiPa Lappeenranta [SM-liiga] |
245 |
20 |
21 |
41 |
103 |
2004 Entry |
47 |
2 |
Blake Comeau |
L |
Kelowna Rockets [WHL] |
909 |
141 |
193 |
334 |
573 |
2004 Entry |
82 |
3 |
Sergei Ogorodnikov |
C |
Tver (Russia) |
|
|
|
|
|
2004 Entry |
115 |
4 |
Wes O'Neill |
D |
Notre Dame [CCHA] |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
2004 Entry |
148 |
5 |
Steven Regier |
L |
Medicine Hat Tigers [WHL] |
26 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
8 |
2004 Entry |
179 |
6 |
Jaroslav Mrazek |
D |
Sparta Jrs. (Czech Rep) |
|
|
|
|
|
2004 Entry |
210 |
7 |
Emil Axelsson |
D |
Orebo 90 HC [Swe-1] |
|
|
|
|
|
2004 Entry |
227 |
7 |
Chris Campoli |
D |
Erie Otters [OHL] |
440 |
35 |
111 |
146 |
200 |
2004 Entry |
244 |
8 |
Jason Pitton |
L |
Soo Greyhounds [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2004 Entry |
276 |
9 |
Sylvain Michaud |
G |
Drummondville Voltigeurs [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2003 Entry |
15 |
1 |
Robert Nilsson |
C |
Leksands IF [SEL] |
252 |
37 |
81 |
118 |
90 |
2003 Entry |
48 |
2 |
Dmitri Chernykh |
R |
Voskresensk Khimik [Rus-1] |
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
53 |
2 |
Evgeny Tunik |
C |
Elektrostal Elemash [Rus-1] |
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
58 |
2 |
Jeremy Colliton |
C |
Prince Albert Raiders [WHL] |
57 |
3 |
3 |
6 |
26 |
2003 Entry |
120 |
4 |
Stefan Blaho |
L |
Trencin Jr. (Slovakia) |
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
182 |
6 |
Bruno Gervais |
D |
Acadie-Bathurst Titan [QMJHL] |
418 |
16 |
71 |
87 |
182 |
2003 Entry |
212 |
7 |
Denis Rehak |
D |
Trencin Jr. (Slovakia) |
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
238 |
8 |
Cody Blanshan |
D |
U. of Nebraska-Omaha [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
246 |
8 |
Igor Volkov |
L |
Ufa Salavat Yulayev [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2002 Entry |
22 |
1 |
Sean Bergenheim |
L |
Jokerit Helsinki [SM-liiga] |
506 |
96 |
84 |
180 |
379 |
2002 Entry |
87 |
3 |
Frans Nielsen |
C |
Malmo IF [SEL] |
925 |
167 |
306 |
473 |
166 |
2002 Entry |
149 |
5 |
Marcus Paulsson |
C |
Morrums GoIS IK [Swe-1] |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
189 |
6 |
Alexei Stonkus |
D |
Yaroslavl Jrs. (Russia) |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
220 |
7 |
Brad Topping |
G |
Brampton Battalion [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
252 |
8 |
Martin Chabada |
L |
Sparta Praha [Czech] |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
283 |
9 |
Per Braxenholm |
D |
Morrums GoIS IK [Swe-1] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2001 Entry |
101 |
4 |
Cory Stillman |
C |
Kingston Frontenacs [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
132 |
5 |
Dusan Salficky |
G |
Plzen HC [Czech] |
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
166 |
6 |
Andy Chiodo |
G |
Toronto St. Michael's Majors [OHL] |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2001 Entry |
197 |
7 |
Jan Holub |
D |
Liberec (Czech Republic) |
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
228 |
8 |
Mike Bray |
R |
Quebec Remparts [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
260 |
9 |
Bryan Perez |
L |
Michigan Tech [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
280 |
9 |
Roman Kukhtinov |
D |
Novokuznetsk Metallurg [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
287 |
9 |
Juha-Pekka Ketola |
L |
Lukko Jrs. (Finland) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2000 Entry |
1 |
1 |
Rick DiPietro |
G |
Boston University [H-East] |
318 |
0 |
19 |
19 |
129 |
2000 Entry |
5 |
1 |
Raffi Torres |
L |
Brampton Battalion [OHL] |
635 |
137 |
123 |
260 |
497 |
2000 Entry |
101 |
4 |
Arto Tukio |
D |
Ilves Tampere [SM-liiga] |
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
105 |
4 |
Vladimir Gorbunov |
F |
HC Moscow (Russia) |
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
136 |
5 |
Dmitry Upper |
F |
Nizhny Novgorod Torpedo [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
148 |
5 |
Kristofer Ottosson |
R |
Djurgardens IF Stockholm [SEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
202 |
7 |
Ryan Caldwell |
D |
Thunder Bay Flyers [USHL] |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
2000 Entry |
264 |
9 |
Dmitri Altarev |
F |
Penza (Russia) |
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
267 |
9 |
Tomi Pettinen |
D |
Ilves Tampere [SM-liiga] |
24 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1999 Entry |
5 |
1 |
Tim Connolly |
C |
Erie Otters [OHL] |
697 |
131 |
300 |
431 |
300 |
1999 Entry |
8 |
1 |
Taylor Pyatt |
L |
Sudbury Wolves [OHL] |
859 |
140 |
140 |
280 |
430 |
1999 Entry |
10 |
1 |
Branislav Mezei |
D |
Belleville Bulls [OHL] |
240 |
5 |
19 |
24 |
311 |
1999 Entry |
28 |
1 |
Kristian Kudroc |
D |
Michalovce (Slovakia) |
26 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
38 |
1999 Entry |
78 |
3 |
Mattias Weinhandl |
R |
MODO Hockey Ornskoldsvik [SEL] |
182 |
19 |
37 |
56 |
70 |
1999 Entry |
87 |
3 |
Brian Collins |
C |
St. John's H.S. (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
101 |
4 |
Juraj Kolnik |
R |
Rimouski Oceanic [QMJHL] |
240 |
46 |
49 |
95 |
84 |
1999 Entry |
102 |
4 |
Johan Halvardsson |
D |
HV71 Jonkoping [SEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
130 |
5 |
Justin Mapletoft |
C |
Red Deer Rebels [WHL] |
38 |
3 |
6 |
9 |
8 |
1999 Entry |
140 |
5 |
Adam Johnson |
D |
Greenway [Minn H.S.] |
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
163 |
6 |
Bjorn Melin |
L |
HV71 Jonkoping [SEL] |
3 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1999 Entry |
228 |
8 |
Radek Martinek |
D |
Ceske Budejovice HC [Czech] |
486 |
25 |
85 |
110 |
280 |
1999 Entry |
255 |
9 |
Brett Henning |
C |
Notre Dame [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
268 |
9 |
Tyler Scott |
D |
Upper Canada College |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1998 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1998 Entry |
9 |
1 |
Mike Rupp |
L |
Erie Otters [OHL] |
609 |
54 |
45 |
99 |
855 |
1998 Entry |
36 |
2 |
Chris Nielsen |
C |
Calgary Hitmen [WHL] |
52 |
6 |
8 |
14 |
8 |
1998 Entry |
95 |
4 |
Andy Burnham |
R |
Windsor Spitfires [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1998 Entry |
123 |
5 |
Jiri Dopita |
F |
Petra Vsetin HC (Czech) |
73 |
12 |
21 |
33 |
19 |
1998 Entry |
155 |
6 |
Kevin Clauson |
D |
Western Michigan University [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1998 Entry |
182 |
7 |
Evgeny Korolev |
D |
London Knights [OHL] |
42 |
1 |
4 |
5 |
20 |
1998 Entry |
209 |
8 |
Frederik Brind'Amour |
G |
Sherbrooke Faucons [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1998 Entry |
237 |
9 |
Ben Blais |
D |
Walpole (US Junior) |
|
|
|
|
|
1998 Entry |
242 |
9 |
Jason Doyle |
R |
Owen Sound Platers [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1998 Entry |
250 |
9 |
Radek Matejovsky |
F |
Slavia Praha HC [Czech] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1997 Entry |
4 |
1 |
Roberto Luongo |
G |
Val d'Or Foreurs [QMJHL] |
1044 |
0 |
23 |
23 |
46 |
1997 Entry |
5 |
1 |
Eric Brewer |
D |
Prince George Cougars [WHL] |
1009 |
77 |
194 |
271 |
792 |
1997 Entry |
31 |
2 |
Jeff Zehr |
L |
Windsor Spitfires [OHL] |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1997 Entry |
59 |
3 |
Jarrett Smith |
C |
Prince George Cougars [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
79 |
3 |
Robert Schnabel |
D |
Slavia Praha HC [Czech] |
22 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
34 |
1997 Entry |
85 |
4 |
Petr Mika |
R |
Slavia Praha HC [Czech] |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1997 Entry |
115 |
5 |
Adam Edinger |
C |
Bowling Green State University [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
139 |
6 |
Bobby Leavins |
C |
Brandon Wheat Kings [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
166 |
7 |
Kris Knoblauch |
W |
Edmonton Ice [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
196 |
8 |
Jeremy Symington |
G |
Petrolia Jr. B (Ontario) |
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
222 |
9 |
Ryan Clark |
D |
Lincoln Stars [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1996 Entry |
3 |
1 |
J.P. Dumont |
R |
Val d'Or Foreurs [QMJHL] |
822 |
214 |
309 |
523 |
364 |
1996 Entry |
29 |
2 |
Dan LaCouture |
L |
Enfield Jr. Whalers (EJHL) |
337 |
20 |
25 |
45 |
348 |
1996 Entry |
56 |
3 |
Zdeno Chara |
D |
Trencin Dukla [Slovak] |
1680 |
209 |
471 |
680 |
2085 |
1996 Entry |
83 |
4 |
Tyrone Garner |
G |
Oshawa Generals [OHL] |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1996 Entry |
109 |
5 |
Andrew "Bubba" Berenzweig |
D |
U. of Michigan [CCHA] |
37 |
3 |
7 |
10 |
14 |
1996 Entry |
128 |
5 |
Petr Sachl |
R |
Ceske Budejovice HC [Czech] |
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
138 |
6 |
Todd Miller |
D |
Sarnia Sting [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
165 |
7 |
J.R. Prestifilippo |
G |
Hotchkiss Academy (Conn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
192 |
8 |
Evgeny Korolev |
D |
Peterborough Petes [OHL] |
42 |
1 |
4 |
5 |
20 |
1996 Entry |
218 |
9 |
Mike Muzechka |
D |
Calgary Hitmen [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1995 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1995 Entry |
2 |
1 |
Wade Redden |
D |
Brandon Wheat Kings [WHL] |
1023 |
109 |
348 |
457 |
665 |
1995 Entry |
28 |
2 |
Jan Hlavac |
L |
Sparta Praha [Czech] |
436 |
90 |
134 |
224 |
138 |
1995 Entry |
41 |
2 |
D.J. Smith |
D |
Windsor Spitfires [OHL] |
45 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
67 |
1995 Entry |
106 |
5 |
Vladimir Orszagh |
R |
Banska Bystrica (Slovakia) |
289 |
54 |
65 |
119 |
194 |
1995 Entry |
158 |
7 |
Andrew Taylor |
L |
Detroit Junior Red Wings [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1995 Entry |
210 |
9 |
Dave MacDonald |
G |
Sudbury Wolves [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1995 Entry |
211 |
9 |
Mike Broda |
L |
Moose Jaw Warriors [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1994 Entry |
9 |
1 |
Brett Lindros |
R |
Kingston Frontenacs [OHL] |
51 |
2 |
5 |
7 |
147 |
1994 Entry |
38 |
2 |
Jason Holland |
D |
Kamloops Blazers [WHL] |
81 |
4 |
5 |
9 |
36 |
1994 Entry |
63 |
3 |
Jason Strudwick |
D |
Kamloops Blazers [WHL] |
674 |
13 |
42 |
55 |
811 |
1994 Entry |
90 |
4 |
Brad Lukowich |
D |
Kamloops Blazers [WHL] |
658 |
23 |
90 |
113 |
369 |
1994 Entry |
112 |
5 |
Mark McArthur |
G |
Guelph Storm [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
116 |
5 |
Albie O'Connell |
F |
St. Sebastian's [Mass. H.S.] |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
142 |
6 |
Jason Stewart |
C |
Simley H.S. (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
194 |
8 |
Mike Loach |
R |
Windsor Spitfires [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
203 |
8 |
Peter Hogardh |
R |
Vastra Frolunda HC [SEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
220 |
9 |
Gord Walsh |
L |
Kingston Frontenacs [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
246 |
10 |
Kirk DeWaele |
D |
Lethbridge Hurricanes [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
272 |
11 |
Dick Tarnstrom |
D |
AIK [SEL] |
306 |
35 |
105 |
140 |
254 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1993 Entry |
23 |
1 |
Todd Bertuzzi |
R |
Guelph Storm [OHL] |
1159 |
314 |
456 |
770 |
1478 |
1993 Entry |
40 |
2 |
Bryan McCabe |
D |
Spokane Chiefs [WHL] |
1135 |
145 |
383 |
528 |
1732 |
1993 Entry |
66 |
3 |
Vladimir Chebaturkin |
D |
Kristall Elektostal (Russia) |
62 |
2 |
7 |
9 |
52 |
1993 Entry |
92 |
4 |
Warren Luhning |
R |
Calgary Royals [AJHL] |
29 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
21 |
1993 Entry |
118 |
5 |
Tommy Salo |
G |
Vasteras IK [SEL] |
526 |
0 |
7 |
7 |
67 |
1993 Entry |
144 |
6 |
Peter Leboutillier |
R |
Red Deer Rebels [WHL] |
35 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
176 |
1993 Entry |
170 |
7 |
Darren Van Impe |
D |
Red Deer Rebels [WHL] |
411 |
25 |
90 |
115 |
397 |
1993 Entry |
196 |
8 |
Rod Hinks |
C |
Sudbury Wolves [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
222 |
9 |
Daniel Johansson |
D |
Rogle BK Angelholm [SEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
248 |
10 |
Stephane Larocque |
R |
Sherbrooke Faucons [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
274 |
11 |
Carl Charland |
R |
Hull Olympiques [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1992 Entry |
5 |
1 |
Darius Kasparaitis |
D |
Moscow Dynamo [Russia] |
863 |
27 |
136 |
163 |
1379 |
1992 Entry |
56 |
3 |
Jarrett Deuling |
L |
Kamloops Blazers [WHL] |
15 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
11 |
1992 Entry |
104 |
5 |
Tomas Klimt |
F |
Plzen [Czech.] |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
105 |
5 |
Ryan Duthie |
C |
Spokane Chiefs [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
128 |
6 |
Derek Armstrong |
C |
Sudbury Wolves [OHL] |
477 |
72 |
149 |
221 |
355 |
1992 Entry |
152 |
7 |
Vladimir Gratchev |
R |
Moscow Dynamo [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
159 |
7 |
Steve O'Rourke |
D |
Tri-City Americans [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
176 |
8 |
Jason Widmer |
D |
Lethbridge Hurricanes [WHL] |
7 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
7 |
1992 Entry |
200 |
9 |
Daniel Paradis |
F |
Chicoutimi Sagueneens [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
224 |
10 |
David Wainwright |
D |
Thayer Academy (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
248 |
11 |
Andrei Vasilyev |
L |
CSKA Moscow [Russia] |
16 |
2 |
5 |
7 |
6 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1991 Entry |
4 |
1 |
Scott Lachance |
D |
Boston University [H-East] |
819 |
31 |
112 |
143 |
567 |
1991 Entry |
26 |
2 |
Zigmund Palffy |
R |
Nitra (Czech.) |
684 |
329 |
384 |
713 |
322 |
1991 Entry |
48 |
3 |
Jamie McLennan |
G |
Lethbridge Hurricanes [WHL] |
254 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
54 |
1991 Entry |
70 |
4 |
Milan Hnilicka |
G |
Poldi Kladno (Czech.) |
121 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
14 |
1991 Entry |
92 |
5 |
Steve Junker |
R |
Spokane Chiefs [WHL] |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1991 Entry |
114 |
6 |
Rob Valicevic |
R |
Detroit Jr. Red Wings (NAHL) |
193 |
28 |
20 |
48 |
61 |
1991 Entry |
136 |
7 |
Andreas Johansson |
C |
Falun (Sweden) |
377 |
81 |
88 |
169 |
190 |
1991 Entry |
158 |
8 |
Todd Sparks |
L |
Hull Olympiques [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
180 |
9 |
John Johnson |
C |
Niagara Falls Thunder [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
202 |
10 |
Rob Canavan |
F |
Hingham H.S. (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
224 |
11 |
Markus Thuresson |
C |
Leksands IF [SEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
246 |
12 |
Marty Schriner |
F |
U. of North Dakota [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1990 Entry |
6 |
1 |
Scott Scissons |
C |
Saskatoon Blades [WHL] |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1990 Entry |
27 |
2 |
Chris Taylor |
C |
London Knights [OHL] |
149 |
11 |
21 |
32 |
48 |
1990 Entry |
48 |
3 |
Dan Plante |
R |
Edina H.S. (Minn.) |
159 |
9 |
14 |
23 |
135 |
1990 Entry |
90 |
5 |
Chris Marinucci |
C |
Grand Rapids H.S. (Minn.) |
13 |
1 |
4 |
5 |
2 |
1990 Entry |
111 |
6 |
Joni Lehto |
D |
Ottawa 67's [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
132 |
7 |
Mike Guilbert |
D |
Governor Dummer Academy (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
153 |
8 |
Sylvain Fleury |
C |
Longueuil College-Francais [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
174 |
9 |
John Joyce |
F |
Avon Old Farms H.S. (Conn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
195 |
10 |
R.J. Enga |
R |
Culver Military Academy (Ind.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
216 |
11 |
Martin Lacroix |
R |
St. Lawrence University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
237 |
12 |
Andrew Shier |
R |
Detroit (NAHL) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1989 Entry |
2 |
1 |
Dave Chyzowski |
L |
Kamloops Blazers [WHL] |
126 |
15 |
16 |
31 |
144 |
1989 Entry |
23 |
2 |
Travis Green |
C |
Spokane Chiefs [WHL] |
970 |
193 |
262 |
455 |
764 |
1989 Entry |
44 |
3 |
Jason Zent |
L |
Nichols [N.Y. H.S.] |
27 |
3 |
3 |
6 |
13 |
1989 Entry |
65 |
4 |
Brent Grieve |
L |
Oshawa Generals [OHL] |
97 |
20 |
16 |
36 |
87 |
1989 Entry |
86 |
5 |
Jace Reed |
D |
Grand Rapids H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
90 |
5 |
Steve Young |
R |
Moose Jaw Warriors [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
99 |
5 |
Kevin O'Sullivan |
D |
Catholic Memorial H.S. (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
128 |
7 |
Jon Larson |
D |
Roseau H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
133 |
7 |
Brett Harkins |
L |
Detroit Compuware (NAHL) |
78 |
6 |
30 |
36 |
22 |
1989 Entry |
149 |
8 |
Phil Huber |
C |
Kamloops Blazers [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
170 |
9 |
Matt Robbins |
C |
New Hampton Prep (N.H.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
191 |
10 |
Vladimir Malakhov |
D |
CSKA Moscow [Russia] |
712 |
86 |
260 |
346 |
697 |
1989 Entry |
212 |
11 |
Kelly Ens |
C |
Lethbridge Hurricanes [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
233 |
12 |
Iain Fraser |
C |
Oshawa Generals [OHL] |
94 |
23 |
23 |
46 |
31 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1988 Entry |
16 |
1 |
Kevin Cheveldayoff |
D |
Brandon Wheat Kings [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
29 |
2 |
Wayne Doucet |
L |
Hamilton Steelhawks [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
37 |
2 |
Sean LeBrun |
L |
New Westminster Bruins [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
58 |
3 |
Danny Lorenz |
G |
Seattle Thunderbirds [WHL] |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1988 Entry |
79 |
4 |
Andre Brassard |
D |
Trois-Rivieres Draveurs [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
100 |
5 |
Paul Rutherford |
C |
Ohio State University [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
111 |
6 |
Pavel Gross |
F |
Sparta Praha [Czech] |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
121 |
6 |
Jason Rathbone |
R |
Brookline H.S. (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
142 |
7 |
Yves Gaucher |
L |
Chicoutimi Sagueneens [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
163 |
8 |
Marty McInnis |
L |
Milton Academy [Mass.] |
796 |
170 |
250 |
420 |
330 |
1988 Entry |
173 |
9 |
Shorty Forrest |
|
St. Cloud State [NCAA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
184 |
9 |
Jeff Blumer |
|
St. Thomas College [MIAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
205 |
10 |
Jeffery Kampersal |
D |
St. John's Prep [Mass H.S.] |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
226 |
11 |
Phil Neururer |
D |
Osseo H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
247 |
12 |
Joe Capprini |
G |
Babson College [ECAC-E] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1987 Entry |
13 |
1 |
Dean Chynoweth |
D |
Medicine Hat Tigers [WHL] |
241 |
4 |
18 |
22 |
667 |
1987 Entry |
34 |
2 |
Jeff Hackett |
G |
Oshawa Generals [OHL] |
500 |
0 |
9 |
9 |
62 |
1987 Entry |
55 |
3 |
Dean Ewen |
L |
Spokane Chiefs [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
76 |
4 |
George Maneluk |
G |
Brandon Wheat Kings [WHL] |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1987 Entry |
97 |
5 |
Petr Vlk |
L |
Dukla Jihlava [Czech] |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
118 |
6 |
Rob DiMaio |
R |
Medicine Hat Tigers [WHL] |
894 |
106 |
171 |
277 |
840 |
1987 Entry |
139 |
7 |
Knut Walbye |
C |
Oslo Furuset [Norway] |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
160 |
8 |
Jeff Saterdalen |
R |
Bloomington Jefferson H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
181 |
9 |
Shawn Howard |
F |
Penticton Knights [BCJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
202 |
10 |
John Herlihy |
F |
Babson College [ECAC-E] |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
223 |
11 |
Mike Erickson |
D |
St. John's Hill H.S. (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
244 |
12 |
Will Averill |
D |
Belmont Hill H.S. (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1986 Entry |
17 |
1 |
Tom Fitzgerald |
R |
Austin Prep (Mass.) |
1097 |
139 |
190 |
329 |
776 |
1986 Entry |
38 |
2 |
Dennis Vaske |
D |
Plymouth Armstrong H.S. (Minn.) |
235 |
5 |
41 |
46 |
253 |
1986 Entry |
59 |
3 |
Bill Berg |
F |
Toronto Marlboros [OHL] |
546 |
55 |
67 |
122 |
488 |
1986 Entry |
80 |
4 |
Shawn Byram |
L |
Regina Pats [WHL] |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
14 |
1986 Entry |
101 |
5 |
Dean Sexsmith |
C |
Brandon Wheat Kings [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
104 |
5 |
Todd McLellan |
C |
Saskatoon Blades [WHL] |
5 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
1986 Entry |
122 |
6 |
Tony Schmalzbauer |
|
Hill-Murray H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
138 |
7 |
Will Andersen |
D |
Victoria Cougars [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
143 |
7 |
Rich Pilon |
D |
Prince Albert Raiders [WHL] |
631 |
8 |
69 |
77 |
1745 |
1986 Entry |
164 |
8 |
Peter Harris |
G |
Haverhill H.S. (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
185 |
9 |
Jeff Jablonski |
L |
London Diamonds Jr. B (OHA) |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
206 |
10 |
Kerry Clark |
R |
Saskatoon Blades [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
227 |
11 |
Dan Beaudette |
R |
St. Thomas Academy [Minn. H.S.] |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
248 |
12 |
Paul Thompson |
D |
Northern Manitoba AAA (Midget) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1985 Entry |
6 |
1 |
Brad Dalgarno |
R |
Hamilton Steelhawks [OHL] |
321 |
49 |
71 |
120 |
332 |
1985 Entry |
13 |
1 |
Derek King |
L |
Soo Greyhounds [OHL] |
830 |
261 |
351 |
612 |
417 |
1985 Entry |
34 |
2 |
Brad Lauer |
L |
Regina Pats [WHL] |
323 |
44 |
67 |
111 |
218 |
1985 Entry |
55 |
3 |
Jeff Finley |
D |
Portland Winter Hawks [WHL] |
708 |
13 |
70 |
83 |
457 |
1985 Entry |
76 |
4 |
Kevin Herom |
L |
Moose Jaw Warriors [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
89 |
5 |
Tommy Hedlund |
D |
AIK [SEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
97 |
5 |
Jeff Sveen |
F |
Boston University [H-East] |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
118 |
6 |
Rod Dallman |
L |
Prince Albert Raiders [WHL] |
6 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
26 |
1985 Entry |
139 |
7 |
Kurt Lackton |
R |
Moose Jaw Warriors [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
160 |
8 |
Hank Lammens |
D |
St. Lawrence University [ECAC] |
27 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
22 |
1985 Entry |
181 |
9 |
Rich Wiest |
C |
Lethbridge Broncos [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
202 |
10 |
Real Arsenault |
|
Prince Andrew H.S. (Ont.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
223 |
11 |
Mike Volpe |
G |
St. Mary's University [AUAA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
244 |
12 |
Tony Grenier |
C |
Prince Albert Raiders [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1984 Entry |
20 |
1 |
Duncan MacPherson |
D |
Saskatoon Blades [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
41 |
2 |
Bruce Melanson |
R |
Oshawa Generals [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
62 |
3 |
Jeff Norton |
D |
Cushing Academy [Mass H.S.] |
799 |
52 |
332 |
384 |
615 |
1984 Entry |
70 |
4 |
Doug Wieck |
W |
Rochester Mayo H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
83 |
4 |
Ari Haanpaa |
R |
Ilves Tampere [SM-liiga] |
60 |
6 |
11 |
17 |
37 |
1984 Entry |
104 |
5 |
Mike Murray |
C |
London Knights [OHL] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1984 Entry |
125 |
6 |
Jim Wilharm |
D |
Minnetonka H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
146 |
7 |
Kelly Murphy |
D |
Notre Dame H.S. (Sask.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
167 |
8 |
Franco De Santis |
|
Verdun Juniors [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
187 |
9 |
Tom Warden |
L |
North Bay Centennials [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
208 |
10 |
David Volek |
L |
Skoda Plzen (Czech.) |
396 |
95 |
154 |
249 |
201 |
1984 Entry |
228 |
11 |
Russ Becker |
D |
Virginia H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
249 |
12 |
Allister Brown |
D |
U. of New Hampshire [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1983 Entry |
3 |
1 |
Pat LaFontaine |
C |
Verdun Juniors [QMJHL] |
865 |
468 |
545 |
1013 |
552 |
1983 Entry |
16 |
1 |
Gerald Diduck |
D |
Lethbridge Broncos [WHL] |
932 |
56 |
156 |
212 |
1612 |
1983 Entry |
37 |
2 |
Garnet McKechney |
R |
Kitchener Rangers [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
57 |
3 |
Mike Neill |
D |
Soo Greyhounds [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
65 |
4 |
Mikko Makela |
L |
Ilves Tampere [SM-liiga] |
423 |
118 |
147 |
265 |
139 |
1983 Entry |
84 |
5 |
Bob Caulfield |
W |
Detroit Lakes H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
97 |
5 |
Ron Viglasi |
D |
Victoria Cougars [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
117 |
6 |
Darin Illikainen |
W |
Hermantown H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
137 |
7 |
Jim Sprenger |
D |
Cloquet H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
157 |
8 |
Dale Henry |
L |
Saskatoon Blades [WHL] |
132 |
13 |
26 |
39 |
263 |
1983 Entry |
177 |
9 |
Kevin Vescio |
D |
North Bay Centennials [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
197 |
10 |
Dave Shellington |
L |
Cornwall Royals [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
217 |
11 |
John Bjorkman |
C |
Warroad H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
237 |
12 |
Peter McGeough |
|
Bishop Hendricken H.S. (RI) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1982 Entry |
21 |
1 |
Patrick Flatley |
R |
U. of Wisconsin [WCHA] |
780 |
170 |
340 |
510 |
686 |
1982 Entry |
42 |
2 |
Vern Smith |
D |
Lethbridge Broncos [WHL] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1982 Entry |
63 |
3 |
Garry Lacey |
L |
Toronto Marlboros [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
84 |
4 |
Alan Kerr |
R |
Seattle Breakers [WHL] |
391 |
72 |
94 |
166 |
826 |
1982 Entry |
105 |
5 |
Rene Breton |
L |
Granby Bisons [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
126 |
6 |
Roger Kortko |
C |
Saskatoon Blades [WHL] |
79 |
7 |
17 |
24 |
28 |
1982 Entry |
147 |
7 |
John Tiano |
F |
Winthrop H.S. (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
168 |
8 |
Todd Okerlund |
R |
Burnsville H.S. (Minn.) |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1982 Entry |
189 |
9 |
Gordon Paddock |
C |
Saskatoon J's [SJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
210 |
10 |
Eric Faust |
D |
Henry Carr H.S. (Toronto) |
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
231 |
11 |
Pat Goff |
D |
Alexander Ramsey H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
252 |
12 |
Jim Koudys |
C |
Sudbury Wolves [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1981 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1981 Entry |
21 |
1 |
Paul Boutilier |
D |
Sherbrooke Castors [QMJHL] |
288 |
27 |
83 |
110 |
358 |
1981 Entry |
42 |
2 |
Gord Dineen |
D |
Soo Greyhounds [OHL] |
528 |
16 |
90 |
106 |
695 |
1981 Entry |
57 |
3 |
Ron Handy |
C |
Soo Greyhounds [OHL] |
14 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
1981 Entry |
63 |
3 |
Neal Coulter |
R |
Toronto Marlboros [OHL] |
26 |
5 |
5 |
10 |
11 |
1981 Entry |
84 |
4 |
Todd Lumbard |
G |
Brandon Wheat Kings [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1981 Entry |
94 |
5 |
Jacques Sylvestre |
F |
Sorel Black Hawks [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1981 Entry |
126 |
6 |
Chuck Brimmer |
L |
Kingston Canadians [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1981 Entry |
147 |
7 |
Teppo Virta |
L |
TPS Turku [SM-liiga] |
|
|
|
|
|
1981 Entry |
168 |
8 |
Bill Dowd |
D |
Ottawa 67's [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1981 Entry |
189 |
9 |
Scott MacLellan |
D |
Burlington Cougars (COJHL) |
|
|
|
|
|
1981 Entry |
210 |
10 |
Dave Randerson |
R |
Stratford Cullitons (OPJHL) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1980 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1980 Entry |
17 |
1 |
Brent Sutter |
C |
Red Deer Rustlers [AJHL] |
1111 |
363 |
466 |
829 |
1054 |
1980 Entry |
38 |
2 |
Kelly Hrudey |
G |
Medicine Hat Tigers [WHL] |
677 |
0 |
16 |
16 |
173 |
1980 Entry |
59 |
3 |
Dave Simpson |
C |
London Knights [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1980 Entry |
68 |
4 |
Monty Trottier |
C |
Billings Bighorns [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1980 Entry |
80 |
4 |
Greg Gilbert |
F |
Toronto Marlboros [OHA] |
837 |
150 |
228 |
378 |
576 |
1980 Entry |
101 |
5 |
Ken Leiter |
D |
Michigan State University [WCHA] |
143 |
14 |
36 |
50 |
62 |
1980 Entry |
122 |
6 |
Dan Revell |
L |
Oshawa Generals [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1980 Entry |
143 |
7 |
Mark Hamway |
F |
Michigan State University [WCHA] |
53 |
5 |
13 |
18 |
9 |
1980 Entry |
164 |
8 |
Morey Gare |
R |
Penticton Knights [BCJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1980 Entry |
185 |
9 |
Peter Steblyk |
D |
Medicine Hat Tigers [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1980 Entry |
206 |
10 |
Glenn Johannesen |
L |
Red Deer Rustlers [AJHL] |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1979 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1979 Entry |
17 |
1 |
Duane Sutter |
R |
Lethbridge Broncos [WHL] |
731 |
139 |
203 |
342 |
1333 |
1979 Entry |
25 |
2 |
Tomas Jonsson |
D |
Sweden |
552 |
85 |
259 |
344 |
482 |
1979 Entry |
38 |
2 |
Billy Carroll |
C |
London Knights [OHA] |
322 |
30 |
54 |
84 |
113 |
1979 Entry |
59 |
3 |
Rollie Melanson |
G |
Windsor Spitfires [OHA] |
291 |
0 |
12 |
12 |
109 |
1979 Entry |
80 |
4 |
Tim Lockridge |
D |
Brandon Wheat Kings [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1979 Entry |
101 |
5 |
Glen Duncan |
L |
Toronto Marlboros [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1979 Entry |
122 |
6 |
John Gibb |
|
Bowling Green State University [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1978 Amateur |
15 |
1 |
Steve Tambellini |
C |
Lethbridge Broncos [WCHL] |
553 |
160 |
150 |
310 |
105 |
1978 Amateur |
34 |
2 |
Randy Johnston |
D |
Peterborough Petes [OHA] |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
1978 Amateur |
51 |
3 |
Dwayne Lowdermilk |
D |
Seattle Breakers [WCHL] |
2 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
1978 Amateur |
84 |
5 |
Greg Hay |
L |
Michigan Tech [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
101 |
6 |
Kelly Davis |
D |
Flin Flon Bombers [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
118 |
7 |
Rick Pepin |
L |
Laval National [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
135 |
8 |
Dave Cameron |
C |
U. of Prince Edward Island [CIAU] |
168 |
25 |
28 |
53 |
238 |
1978 Amateur |
152 |
9 |
Paul Joswiak |
G |
U. of Minnesota [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
169 |
10 |
Scott Cameron |
D |
Notre Dame [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
184 |
11 |
Christer Lowdahl |
|
Sweden |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
199 |
12 |
Gunnar Persson |
D |
Sweden |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1977 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1977 Amateur |
15 |
1 |
Mike Bossy |
F |
Laval National [QMJHL] |
752 |
573 |
553 |
1126 |
210 |
1977 Amateur |
33 |
2 |
John Tonelli |
C |
Houston Aeros [WHA] |
1028 |
325 |
511 |
836 |
911 |
1977 Amateur |
50 |
3 |
Hector Marini |
F |
Sudbury Wolves [OHA] |
154 |
27 |
46 |
73 |
246 |
1977 Amateur |
51 |
3 |
Bruce Andres |
L |
New Westminster Bruins [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1977 Amateur |
69 |
4 |
Steve Stoyanovich |
C |
R.P.I. [ECAC] |
23 |
3 |
5 |
8 |
11 |
1977 Amateur |
87 |
5 |
Markus Mattsson |
G |
Ilves Tampere [SM-liiga] |
92 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
6 |
1977 Amateur |
105 |
6 |
Steve Letzgus |
D |
Michigan Tech [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1977 Amateur |
121 |
7 |
Harald Luckner |
F |
Sweden |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1976 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1976 Amateur |
14 |
1 |
Alex McKendry |
F |
Sudbury Wolves [OHA] |
46 |
3 |
6 |
9 |
21 |
1976 Amateur |
32 |
2 |
Mike Kaszycki |
F |
Soo Greyhounds [OHA] |
226 |
42 |
80 |
122 |
108 |
1976 Amateur |
50 |
3 |
Garth MacGuigan |
C |
Montreal Juniors [QMJHL] |
5 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
1976 Amateur |
68 |
4 |
Ken Morrow |
D |
Bowling Green State University [CCHA] |
550 |
17 |
88 |
105 |
309 |
1976 Amateur |
86 |
5 |
Mike Hordy |
D |
Soo Greyhounds [OHA] |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
1976 Amateur |
104 |
6 |
Yvon Vautour |
F |
Laval National [QMJHL] |
204 |
26 |
33 |
59 |
401 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1975 Amateur |
11 |
1 |
Pat Price |
D |
Vancouver Blazers [WHA] |
726 |
43 |
218 |
261 |
1456 |
1975 Amateur |
29 |
2 |
Dave Salvian |
L |
St. Catharines Black Hawks [OHA] |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1975 Amateur |
47 |
3 |
Joe Fortunato |
L |
Kitchener Rangers [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Amateur |
65 |
4 |
Andre LePage |
G |
Montreal Red White and Blue [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Amateur |
83 |
5 |
Denny McLean |
L |
Calgary Centennials [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Amateur |
101 |
6 |
Mike Sleep |
R |
New Westminster Bruins [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Amateur |
119 |
7 |
Richie Hansen |
C |
Sudbury Wolves [OHA] |
20 |
2 |
8 |
10 |
4 |
1975 Amateur |
137 |
8 |
Bob Sunderland |
D |
Boston University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Amateur |
153 |
9 |
Dan Blair |
R |
Ottawa 67's [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Amateur |
168 |
10 |
Joey Girardin |
D |
Winnipeg Clubs [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Amateur |
183 |
11 |
Geoff Green |
F |
Sudbury Wolves [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Amateur |
194 |
12 |
Kari Makkonen |
F |
Finland Jrs. |
9 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1974 Amateur |
4 |
1 |
Clark Gillies |
F |
Regina Pats [WCHL] |
958 |
319 |
378 |
697 |
1023 |
1974 Amateur |
22 |
2 |
Bryan Trottier |
F |
Swift Current Broncos [WCHL] |
1279 |
524 |
901 |
1425 |
912 |
1974 Amateur |
40 |
3 |
Brad Anderson |
C |
Victoria Cougars [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
76 |
5 |
Carlo Torresan |
D |
Sorel Black Hawks [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
94 |
6 |
Sid Prysunka |
L |
New Westminster Bruins [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
112 |
7 |
Dave Langevin |
D |
U. of Minnesota-Duluth [WCHA] |
513 |
12 |
107 |
119 |
530 |
1974 Amateur |
129 |
8 |
Dave Inkpen |
D |
Edmonton Oil Kings [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
146 |
9 |
Jim Foubister |
G |
Victoria Cougars [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
163 |
10 |
Bob Ferguson |
C |
Cornwall Royals [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
178 |
11 |
Murray Fleck |
D |
Estevan Bruins [SJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
192 |
12 |
Dave Rooke |
C |
Cornwall Royals [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
204 |
13 |
Neil Smith |
D |
Brockville Juniors |
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
214 |
14 |
Stefan Persson |
D |
Brynes |
622 |
52 |
317 |
369 |
574 |
1974 Amateur |
221 |
15 |
Dave Otness |
W |
U. of Wisconsin [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
226 |
16 |
Jim Murray |
D |
Michigan Tech [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
229 |
17 |
Mike Dibble |
G |
U. of Wisconsin [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
232 |
18 |
Brian Bye |
C |
Kitchener Rangers [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
235 |
19 |
Martti Jarkko |
F |
Tappara Tampere [SM-sarja] |
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
238 |
20 |
Ron Phillips |
|
St. Catharines Black Hawks [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1973 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1973 Amateur |
1 |
1 |
Denis Potvin |
D |
Ottawa 67's [OHA] |
1060 |
310 |
742 |
1052 |
1356 |
1973 Amateur |
33 |
3 |
Dave Lewis |
D |
Saskatoon Blades [WCHL] |
1008 |
36 |
187 |
223 |
953 |
1973 Amateur |
49 |
4 |
Andre St. Laurent |
C |
Montreal Red White and Blue [QMJHL] |
644 |
129 |
187 |
316 |
749 |
1973 Amateur |
65 |
5 |
Ron Kennedy |
R |
New Westminster Bruins [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1973 Amateur |
81 |
6 |
Kevin Smith |
D |
Brown University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1973 Amateur |
97 |
7 |
Don Cutts |
G |
R.P.I. [ECAC] |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
1973 Amateur |
110 |
7 |
Denis Anderson |
D |
New Westminster Bruins [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1973 Amateur |
113 |
8 |
Mike Kennedy |
R |
Kitchener Rangers [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1973 Amateur |
126 |
8 |
Dennis Desgagnes |
C |
Sorel Black Hawks [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1973 Amateur |
129 |
9 |
Bob Lorimer |
D |
Michigan Tech [WCHA] |
529 |
22 |
90 |
112 |
431 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1972 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1972 Amateur |
1 |
1 |
Billy Harris |
R |
Toronto Marlboros [OHA] |
897 |
231 |
327 |
558 |
394 |
1972 Amateur |
17 |
2 |
Lorne Henning |
C |
New Westminster Bruins [WCHL] |
543 |
73 |
111 |
184 |
102 |
1972 Amateur |
33 |
3 |
Bob Nystrom |
R |
Calgary Centennials [WCHL] |
900 |
235 |
278 |
513 |
1248 |
1972 Amateur |
49 |
4 |
Ron Smith |
D |
Cornwall Royals [QMJHL] |
11 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
14 |
1972 Amateur |
65 |
5 |
Richard Grenier |
C |
Verdun Maple Leafs [QMJHL] |
10 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
1972 Amateur |
81 |
6 |
Derek Black |
L |
Calgary Centennials [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1972 Amateur |
97 |
7 |
Richard Brodeur |
G |
Cornwall Royals [QMJHL] |
385 |
0 |
8 |
8 |
26 |
1972 Amateur |
101 |
7 |
Don McLaughlin |
C |
Brandon Wheat Kings [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1972 Amateur |
113 |
8 |
Derek Kuntz |
L |
Medicine Hat Tigers [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1972 Amateur |
117 |
8 |
Rene Levasseur |
D |
Shawinigan Bruins [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1972 Amateur |
129 |
9 |
Yvan Rolando |
R |
Drummondville Rangers [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1972 Amateur |
133 |
9 |
Bill Ennos |
F |
Vancouver Nats [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1972 Amateur |
144 |
10 |
Garry Howatt |
L |
Flin Flon Bombers [WCHL] |
720 |
112 |
156 |
268 |
1836 |
1972 Amateur |
146 |
10 |
Rene Lambert |
L |
St. Jerome Alouettes [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Supplemental |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1992 Supplemental |
8 |
|
Chris Foy |
D |
Northeastern University [H-East] |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Supplemental |
4 |
|
Jim Bonner |
D |
Michigan Tech [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Supplemental |
10 |
|
Jack Duffy |
D |
Yale University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Supplemental |
10 |
|
Brandon Reed |
G |
Lake Superior State University [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Supplemental |
2 |
|
Rob Vanderydt |
C |
Miami University (Ohio) [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Supplemental |
7 |
|
Brad Mattson |
|
St. Mary's University Minnesota [MIAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Supplemental |
21 |
|
Doug Melnyk |
D |
Western Michigan University [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Supplemental |
12 |
|
Howie Vandermast |
|
SUNY-Potsdam [ECAC-W] |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Supplemental |
15 |
|
Gary Kruzich |
G |
Bowling Green State University [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|