2023 Entry |
58 |
2 |
Lenni Hameenaho |
R |
Assat Pori [SM-liiga] |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
122 |
4 |
Cam Squires |
R |
Cape Breton Eagles [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
154 |
5 |
Chase Cheslock |
D |
Rogers (Minn. H.S.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
164 |
6 |
Cole Brown |
R |
Hamilton Bulldogs [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
186 |
6 |
Daniil Karpovich |
D |
Yekaterinburg Auto Jr. [Rus-MHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2022 Entry |
2 |
1 |
Simon Nemec |
D |
Nitra MHC [Slovak] |
51 |
3 |
16 |
19 |
22 |
2022 Entry |
46 |
2 |
Seamus Casey |
D |
U.S. National Development Team [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
102 |
4 |
Tyler Brennan |
G |
Prince George Cougars [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
110 |
4 |
Daniil Orlov |
D |
Sakhalinskie Akuly [Rus-MHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
126 |
4 |
Charlie Leddy |
D |
U.S. National Development Team [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
141 |
5 |
Petr Hauser |
R |
Sparta (Czech Jrs.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
166 |
6 |
Josh Filmon |
R |
Swift Current Broncos [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
198 |
7 |
Artem Barabosha |
D |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2021 Entry |
4 |
1 |
Luke Hughes |
D |
U.S. National Under-18 Team [USHL] |
75 |
10 |
32 |
42 |
26 |
2021 Entry |
29 |
1 |
Chase Stillman |
R |
Sudbury Wolves [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
68 |
3 |
Samu Salminen |
C |
Jokerit [Finland Jr.] |
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
100 |
4 |
Jakub Malek |
G |
Vzetin [Czech Jr.] |
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
129 |
5 |
Topias Vilen |
D |
Pelicans [SM-liiga] |
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
164 |
6 |
Viktor Hurtig |
D |
Vasteras Jr. [Swe-Jr] |
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
203 |
7 |
Zakhar Bardakov |
C |
Podolsk Vityaz [KHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2020 Entry |
7 |
1 |
Alexander Holtz |
R |
Djurgardens IF [SweHL] |
101 |
19 |
14 |
33 |
24 |
2020 Entry |
18 |
1 |
Dawson Mercer |
C |
Chicoutimi Sagueneens [QMJHL] |
237 |
63 |
66 |
129 |
54 |
2020 Entry |
20 |
1 |
Shakir Mukhamadullin |
D |
Ufa Salavat Yulayev [KHL] |
3 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
2020 Entry |
84 |
3 |
Nico Daws |
G |
Guelph Storm [OHL] |
46 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
2020 Entry |
99 |
4 |
Jaromir Pytlik |
C |
Soo Greyhounds [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Entry |
120 |
4 |
Ethan Edwards |
D |
Spruce Grove Saints [AJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Entry |
130 |
5 |
Artem Shlaine |
C |
Shattuck St. Mary's (Minn. H.S.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Entry |
161 |
6 |
Benjamin Baumgartner |
C |
Davos HC [Swiss-A] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2019 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2019 Entry |
1 |
1 |
Jack Hughes |
C |
U.S. National Development Team [USHL] |
301 |
113 |
165 |
278 |
44 |
2019 Entry |
61 |
2 |
Nikita Okhotyuk |
D |
Ottawa 67's [OHL] |
62 |
3 |
8 |
11 |
48 |
2019 Entry |
70 |
3 |
Daniil Misyul |
D |
Yaroslavl [Russia Jrs.] |
|
|
|
|
|
2019 Entry |
80 |
3 |
Graeme Clarke |
R |
Ottawa 67's [OHL] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2019 Entry |
82 |
3 |
Michael Vukojevic |
D |
Kitchener Rangers [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2019 Entry |
96 |
4 |
Tyce Thompson |
R |
Providence College [H-East] |
11 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
2019 Entry |
118 |
4 |
Case McCarthy |
D |
U.S. National Development Team [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2019 Entry |
127 |
5 |
Cole Brady |
G |
Janesville Jets [NAHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2019 Entry |
129 |
5 |
Arseny Gritsyuk |
R |
Omsk [Russia Jrs.] |
|
|
|
|
|
2019 Entry |
158 |
6 |
Patrick Moynihan |
R |
U.S. National Development Team [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2019 Entry |
189 |
7 |
Nikola Pasic |
R |
Linkoping [Sweden Jrs.] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2018 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2018 Entry |
17 |
1 |
Ty Smith |
D |
Spokane Chiefs [WHL] |
123 |
8 |
39 |
47 |
48 |
2018 Entry |
110 |
4 |
Xavier Bernard |
D |
Drummondville Voltigeurs [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2018 Entry |
136 |
5 |
Akira Schmid |
G |
Langnau-2 (Swiss Jrs.) |
43 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2018 Entry |
141 |
5 |
Yegor Sharangovich |
C |
Minsk Dynamo [KHL] |
276 |
81 |
76 |
157 |
49 |
2018 Entry |
172 |
6 |
Mitchell Hoelscher |
C |
Ottawa 67's [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2018 Entry |
203 |
7 |
Eetu Pakkila |
L |
Karpat-2 (Finland Jrs.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2017 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2017 Entry |
1 |
1 |
Nico Hischier |
C |
Halifax Mooseheads [QMJHL] |
443 |
133 |
211 |
344 |
103 |
2017 Entry |
36 |
2 |
Jesper Boqvist |
C |
Brynas IF Gavle [SweHL] |
228 |
33 |
35 |
68 |
28 |
2017 Entry |
63 |
3 |
Fabian Zetterlund |
L |
Farjestads BK Karlstad [SweHL] |
152 |
29 |
37 |
66 |
43 |
2017 Entry |
81 |
3 |
Reilly Walsh |
D |
Chicago Steel [USHL] |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
2017 Entry |
98 |
4 |
Nikita Popugaev |
L |
Prince George Cougars [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2017 Entry |
129 |
5 |
Gilles Senn |
G |
Davos HC [Swiss-A] |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2017 Entry |
143 |
5 |
Marian Studenic |
R |
Hamilton Bulldogs [OHL] |
46 |
3 |
3 |
6 |
12 |
2017 Entry |
160 |
6 |
Aarne Talvitie |
C |
Blues [Finland-Jrs] |
|
|
|
|
|
2017 Entry |
191 |
7 |
Jocktan Chainey |
D |
Halifax Mooseheads [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2017 Entry |
205 |
7 |
Yegor Zaitsev |
D |
Moscow Dynamo [KHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2017 Entry |
214 |
7 |
Matthew Hellickson |
D |
Sioux City Musketeers [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2016 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2016 Entry |
12 |
1 |
Michael McLeod |
C |
Mississauga Steelheads [OHL] |
287 |
29 |
56 |
85 |
164 |
2016 Entry |
41 |
2 |
Nathan Bastian |
R |
Mississauga Steelheads [OHL] |
217 |
29 |
29 |
58 |
159 |
2016 Entry |
73 |
3 |
Joey Anderson |
R |
U.S. National Development Team [USHL] |
141 |
17 |
19 |
36 |
18 |
2016 Entry |
80 |
3 |
Brandon Gignac |
C |
Shawinigan Cataractes [QMJHL] |
8 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2016 Entry |
102 |
4 |
Mikhail Maltsev |
L |
Russia U-18 Team |
56 |
6 |
3 |
9 |
6 |
2016 Entry |
105 |
4 |
Evan Cormier |
G |
Saginaw Spirit [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2016 Entry |
132 |
5 |
Yegor Rykov |
D |
St. Petersburg Jrs (Russia) |
|
|
|
|
|
2016 Entry |
162 |
6 |
Jesper Bratt |
L |
AIK [Swe-1] |
462 |
125 |
223 |
348 |
70 |
2016 Entry |
192 |
7 |
Jeremy Davies |
D |
Bloomington Thunder [USHL] |
23 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
12 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2015 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2015 Entry |
6 |
1 |
Pavel Zacha |
C |
Sarnia Sting [OHL] |
538 |
108 |
178 |
286 |
142 |
2015 Entry |
42 |
2 |
Mackenzie Blackwood |
G |
Barrie Colts [OHL] |
189 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
2015 Entry |
67 |
3 |
Blake Speers |
C |
Soo Greyhounds [OHL] |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
2015 Entry |
97 |
4 |
Colton White |
D |
Soo Greyhounds [OHL] |
84 |
0 |
10 |
10 |
22 |
2015 Entry |
157 |
6 |
Brett Seney |
L |
Merrimack College [H-East] |
66 |
6 |
8 |
14 |
39 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2014 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2014 Entry |
30 |
1 |
John Quenneville |
C |
Brandon Wheat Kings [WHL] |
42 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
6 |
2014 Entry |
41 |
2 |
Joshua Jacobs |
D |
Indiana Ice [USHL] |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
2014 Entry |
71 |
3 |
Connor Chatham |
R |
Plymouth Whalers [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2014 Entry |
131 |
5 |
Ryan Rehill |
D |
Kamloops Blazers [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2014 Entry |
152 |
6 |
J.D. Dudek |
F |
Kimball Union (N.H. H.S.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2014 Entry |
161 |
6 |
Brandon Baddock |
L |
Edmonton Oil Kings [WHL] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2013 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2013 Entry |
42 |
2 |
Steven Santini |
D |
U.S. National Development Team [USHL] |
123 |
5 |
18 |
23 |
57 |
2013 Entry |
73 |
3 |
Ryan Kujawinski |
C |
Kingston Frontenacs [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2013 Entry |
100 |
4 |
Miles Wood |
L |
Nobles (Mass. H.S.) |
469 |
87 |
85 |
172 |
498 |
2013 Entry |
160 |
6 |
Myles Bell |
R |
Kelowna Rockets [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2013 Entry |
208 |
7 |
Anthony Brodeur |
G |
Shattuck St. Mary's (Minn H.S.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2012 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2012 Entry |
29 |
1 |
Stefan Matteau |
C |
U.S. National Development Team [USHL] |
92 |
6 |
5 |
11 |
41 |
2012 Entry |
60 |
2 |
Damon Severson |
D |
Kelowna Rockets [WHL] |
704 |
65 |
220 |
285 |
429 |
2012 Entry |
90 |
3 |
Ben Johnson |
L |
Windsor Spitfires [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2012 Entry |
96 |
4 |
Ben Thomson |
L |
Kitchener Rangers [OHL] |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
2012 Entry |
135 |
5 |
Graham Black |
C |
Swift Current Broncos [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2012 Entry |
150 |
5 |
Alex Kerfoot |
C |
Coquitlam Express [BCHL] |
514 |
85 |
172 |
257 |
182 |
2012 Entry |
180 |
6 |
Artur Gavrus |
C |
Owen Sound Attack [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2011 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2011 Entry |
4 |
1 |
Adam Larsson |
D |
Skelleftea AIK [SEL] |
838 |
45 |
168 |
213 |
487 |
2011 Entry |
75 |
3 |
Blake Coleman |
C |
Indiana Ice [USHL] |
535 |
133 |
115 |
248 |
429 |
2011 Entry |
99 |
4 |
Reid Boucher |
L |
U.S. National Development Team [USHL] |
133 |
20 |
22 |
42 |
18 |
2011 Entry |
129 |
5 |
Blake Pietila |
L |
U.S. National Development Team [USHL] |
38 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
12 |
2011 Entry |
159 |
6 |
Reece Scarlett |
D |
Swift Current Broncos [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2011 Entry |
189 |
7 |
Patrick Daly |
D |
Benilde-St. Margaret's High (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2010 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2010 Entry |
38 |
2 |
Jon Merrill |
D |
U.S. National Development Team [USHL] |
601 |
22 |
85 |
107 |
301 |
2010 Entry |
84 |
3 |
Scott Wedgewood |
G |
Plymouth Whalers [OHL] |
129 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
2010 Entry |
114 |
4 |
Joe Faust |
D |
Bloomington Jefferson H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2010 Entry |
174 |
6 |
Maxime Clermont |
G |
Gatineau Olympiques [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2010 Entry |
204 |
7 |
Mauro Jorg |
F |
Lugano [Swiss-A] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2009 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2009 Entry |
20 |
1 |
Jacob Josefson |
C |
Djurgardens IF Stockholm [SEL] |
315 |
20 |
44 |
64 |
84 |
2009 Entry |
54 |
2 |
Eric Gelinas |
D |
Lewiston MAINEiacs [QMJHL] |
189 |
14 |
41 |
55 |
92 |
2009 Entry |
73 |
3 |
Alexander Urbom |
D |
Djurgardens IF Stockholm [SEL] |
34 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
28 |
2009 Entry |
114 |
4 |
Seth Helgeson |
D |
Sioux City Musketeers [USHL] |
50 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
50 |
2009 Entry |
144 |
5 |
Derek Rodwell |
L |
Okotoks Oilers [AJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2009 Entry |
174 |
6 |
Ashton Bernard |
L |
Shawinigan Cataractes [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2009 Entry |
204 |
7 |
Curtis Gedig |
D |
Cowichan Valley Capitals [BCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2008 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2008 Entry |
24 |
1 |
Mattias Tedenby |
R |
HV71 Jonkoping [SEL] |
120 |
10 |
20 |
30 |
42 |
2008 Entry |
52 |
2 |
Brandon Burlon |
D |
St. Michael's Buzzers [OPJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2008 Entry |
54 |
2 |
Patrice Cormier |
C |
Rimouski Oceanic [QMJHL] |
52 |
1 |
4 |
5 |
18 |
2008 Entry |
82 |
3 |
Adam Henrique |
C |
Windsor Spitfires [OHL] |
900 |
259 |
265 |
524 |
286 |
2008 Entry |
112 |
4 |
Matt Delahey |
D |
Regina Pats [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2008 Entry |
142 |
5 |
Kory Nagy |
C |
Oshawa Generals [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2008 Entry |
172 |
6 |
David Wohlberg |
C |
US National Under 18 Team |
|
|
|
|
|
2008 Entry |
202 |
7 |
Harry Young |
D |
Windsor Spitfires [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2008 Entry |
205 |
7 |
Jean-Sebastien Berube |
L |
Rouyn-Noranda Huskies [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2007 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2007 Entry |
57 |
2 |
Mike Hoeffel |
L |
US National Under 18 Team |
|
|
|
|
|
2007 Entry |
79 |
3 |
Nick Palmieri |
R |
Erie Otters [OHL] |
87 |
13 |
12 |
25 |
20 |
2007 Entry |
87 |
3 |
Corbin McPherson |
D |
Cowichan Valley Capitals [BCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2007 Entry |
117 |
4 |
Matt Halischuk |
R |
Kitchener Rangers [OHL] |
280 |
33 |
42 |
75 |
57 |
2007 Entry |
177 |
6 |
Vili Sopanen |
W |
Pelicans [SM-liiga] |
|
|
|
|
|
2007 Entry |
207 |
7 |
Ryan Molle |
D |
Swift Current Broncos [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2006 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2006 Entry |
30 |
1 |
Matt Corrente |
D |
Saginaw Spirit [OHL] |
34 |
0 |
6 |
6 |
68 |
2006 Entry |
58 |
2 |
Alexander Vasyunov |
L |
Yaroslavl Jrs. (Russia) |
18 |
1 |
4 |
5 |
0 |
2006 Entry |
67 |
3 |
Kirill Tulupov |
D |
Almetyevsk Neftyanik [Rus-1] |
|
|
|
|
|
2006 Entry |
77 |
3 |
Vladimir Zharkov |
R |
CSKA-2 [Russia] |
82 |
2 |
12 |
14 |
10 |
2006 Entry |
107 |
4 |
Tyler Miller |
D |
Penticton Vees [BCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2006 Entry |
148 |
5 |
Olivier Magnan |
D |
Rouyn-Noranda Huskies [QMJHL] |
18 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
2006 Entry |
178 |
6 |
Tony Romano |
R |
NY Bobcats [Atlantic Jr.] |
|
|
|
|
|
2006 Entry |
208 |
7 |
Kyell Henegan |
|
Shawinigan Cataractes [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2005 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2005 Entry |
23 |
1 |
Nicklas Bergfors |
R |
Sodertalje SK [SEL] |
173 |
35 |
48 |
83 |
20 |
2005 Entry |
38 |
2 |
Jeff Frazee |
G |
U.S. Junior National Team [Intl] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2005 Entry |
84 |
3 |
Mark Fraser |
D |
Kitchener Rangers [OHL] |
219 |
4 |
18 |
22 |
302 |
2005 Entry |
99 |
4 |
Patrick Davis |
L |
Kitchener Rangers [OHL] |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
2005 Entry |
155 |
5 |
Mark Fayne |
D |
Noble and Greenough H.S. (Mass.) |
389 |
17 |
48 |
65 |
131 |
2005 Entry |
170 |
6 |
Sean Zimmerman |
D |
Spokane Chiefs [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2005 Entry |
218 |
7 |
Alexander Sundstrom |
C |
Bjorkloven IF [Swe-1] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2004 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2004 Entry |
20 |
1 |
Travis Zajac |
C |
Salmon Arm Silverbacks [BCHL] |
1037 |
203 |
349 |
552 |
344 |
2004 Entry |
155 |
5 |
Alexander Mikhailishin |
D |
Spartak Jr. (Russia) |
|
|
|
|
|
2004 Entry |
185 |
6 |
Josh Disher |
G |
Erie Otters [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2004 Entry |
216 |
7 |
Pierre-Luc Letourneau-Leblond |
R |
Baie-Comeau Drakkar [QMJHL] |
41 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
101 |
2004 Entry |
217 |
7 |
Tyler Eckford |
D |
Surrey Eagles [BCHL] |
7 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
2004 Entry |
250 |
8 |
Nathan Perkovich |
R |
Cedar Rapids RoughRiders [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2004 Entry |
282 |
9 |
Valeri Klimov |
D |
Spartak Jr. (Russia) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2003 Entry |
17 |
1 |
Zach Parise |
L |
U. of North Dakota [WCHA] |
1244 |
433 |
454 |
887 |
440 |
2003 Entry |
42 |
2 |
Petr Vrana |
C |
Halifax Mooseheads [QMJHL] |
16 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
2003 Entry |
93 |
3 |
Ivan Khomutov |
C |
Elektrostal Elemash [Rus-1] |
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
167 |
5 |
Zach Tarkir |
D |
Chilliwack Chiefs [BCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
197 |
6 |
Jason Smith |
G |
Lennoxville Cougars [QJAAAHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
261 |
8 |
Joey Tenute |
C |
Sarnia Sting [OHL] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2003 Entry |
292 |
9 |
Arseny Bondarev |
L |
Yaroslavl Jrs. (Russia) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2002 Entry |
51 |
2 |
Anton Kadeikin |
|
Elemash Elektrostal (Russia) |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
53 |
2 |
Barry Tallackson |
R |
U. of Minnesota [WCHA] |
20 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
2002 Entry |
64 |
3 |
Jason Ryznar |
L |
U. of Michigan [CCHA] |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
2002 Entry |
84 |
3 |
Marek Chvatal |
D |
Trinec Ocelari HC [Czech] |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
85 |
3 |
Ahren Nittel |
W |
Windsor Spitfires [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
117 |
4 |
Cam Janssen |
W |
Windsor Spitfires [OHL] |
336 |
6 |
8 |
14 |
774 |
2002 Entry |
154 |
5 |
Krisjanis Redlihs |
D |
Metalurgs Liepaja [Latvia] |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
187 |
6 |
Eric Johansson |
C |
Tri-City Americans [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
218 |
7 |
Ilkka Pikkarainen |
R |
HIFK Helsinki [SM-liiga] |
31 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
10 |
2002 Entry |
250 |
8 |
Dan Glover |
D |
Camrose Kodiaks [AJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
281 |
9 |
Bill Kinkel |
L |
Kitchener Rangers [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2001 Entry |
28 |
1 |
Adrian Foster |
C |
Saskatoon Blades [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
44 |
2 |
Igor Pohanka |
C |
Prince Albert Raiders [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
48 |
2 |
Tuomas Pihlman |
L |
JyP HT Jyvaskyla [SM-liiga] |
15 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
12 |
2001 Entry |
60 |
2 |
Victor Uchevatov |
D |
Yaroslavl-2 (Russia) |
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
67 |
3 |
Robin Leblanc |
R |
Baie-Comeau Drakkar [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
72 |
3 |
Brandon Nolan |
C |
Oshawa Generals [OHL] |
6 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
2001 Entry |
128 |
4 |
Andrei Posnov |
F |
Krylja Sovetov [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
163 |
5 |
Andreas Salomonsson |
L |
Djurgardens IF Stockholm [SEL] |
71 |
5 |
9 |
14 |
36 |
2001 Entry |
194 |
6 |
James Massen |
F |
Sioux Falls Stampede [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
229 |
8 |
Aaron Voros |
R |
Victoria Salsa [BCHL] |
162 |
18 |
19 |
37 |
395 |
2001 Entry |
257 |
8 |
Evgeny Gamalei |
|
Voskresensk Khimik [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2000 Entry |
22 |
1 |
David Hale |
D |
Sioux City Musketeers [USHL] |
327 |
4 |
25 |
29 |
242 |
2000 Entry |
39 |
2 |
Teemu Laine |
R |
Jokerit Helsinki [SM-liiga] |
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
56 |
2 |
Alexander Suglobov |
R |
Yaroslavl Torpedo [Russia] |
18 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
4 |
2000 Entry |
57 |
2 |
Matt DeMarchi |
D |
U. of Minnesota [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
62 |
2 |
Paul Martin |
D |
Elk River High School |
870 |
50 |
270 |
320 |
238 |
2000 Entry |
67 |
3 |
Max Birbraer |
L |
Newmarket Hurricanes [OPJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
76 |
3 |
Mike Rupp |
L |
Erie Otters [OHL] |
609 |
54 |
45 |
99 |
855 |
2000 Entry |
125 |
4 |
Phil Cole |
D |
Lethbridge Hurricanes [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
135 |
5 |
Mike Danton |
C |
Barrie Colts [OHL] |
87 |
9 |
5 |
14 |
182 |
2000 Entry |
164 |
5 |
Matus Kostur |
G |
Banska Bystrica (Slovakia) |
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
194 |
6 |
Deryk Engelland |
D |
Moose Jaw Warriors [WHL] |
671 |
30 |
97 |
127 |
579 |
2000 Entry |
198 |
7 |
Ken Magowan |
L |
Vernon Vipers [BCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
257 |
8 |
Warren McCutcheon |
C |
Lethbridge Hurricanes [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1999 Entry |
27 |
1 |
Ari Ahonen |
G |
JyP HT Jyvaskyla [SM-liiga] |
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
42 |
2 |
Mike Commodore |
D |
U. of North Dakota [WCHA] |
484 |
23 |
83 |
106 |
683 |
1999 Entry |
50 |
2 |
Brett Clouthier |
L |
Kingston Frontenacs [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
95 |
3 |
Andre Lakos |
D |
Barrie Colts [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
100 |
4 |
Teemu Kesa |
D |
Ilves Jrs (Finland) |
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
185 |
6 |
Scott Cameron |
L |
Barrie Colts [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
214 |
7 |
Chris Hartsburg |
C |
Colorado College [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
242 |
8 |
Justin Dziama |
F |
Nobles Prep (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1998 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1998 Entry |
26 |
1 |
Mike Van Ryn |
D |
U. of Michigan [CCHA] |
353 |
30 |
99 |
129 |
260 |
1998 Entry |
27 |
1 |
Scott Gomez |
C |
Tri-City Americans [WHL] |
1079 |
181 |
575 |
756 |
655 |
1998 Entry |
37 |
2 |
Christian Berglund |
L |
Farjestads BK Karlstad [SEL] |
86 |
11 |
16 |
27 |
42 |
1998 Entry |
82 |
3 |
Brian Gionta |
R |
Boston College [H-East] |
1026 |
291 |
304 |
595 |
377 |
1998 Entry |
96 |
4 |
Mikko Jokela |
D |
HIFK Helsinki [SM-liiga] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1998 Entry |
105 |
4 |
Pierre Dagenais |
L |
Rouyn-Noranda Huskies [QMJHL] |
142 |
35 |
23 |
58 |
58 |
1998 Entry |
119 |
5 |
Anton But |
L |
Torpedo-2 Yaroslavl (Russia) |
|
|
|
|
|
1998 Entry |
143 |
5 |
Ryan Flinn |
L |
Laval Titan College Francais [QMJHL] |
31 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
84 |
1998 Entry |
172 |
6 |
Jacques Lariviere |
L |
Moncton Wildcats [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1998 Entry |
199 |
7 |
Erik Jensen |
W |
Des Moines Buccaneers [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1998 Entry |
227 |
8 |
Marko Ahosilta |
F |
KalPa Kuopio [SM-liiga] |
|
|
|
|
|
1998 Entry |
257 |
9 |
Ryan Held |
W |
Kitchener Rangers [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1997 Entry |
24 |
1 |
Jean-Francois Damphousse |
G |
Moncton Wildcats [QMJHL] |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1997 Entry |
38 |
2 |
Stanislav Gron |
L |
Bratislava (Slovakia) |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1997 Entry |
104 |
4 |
Lucas Nehrling |
D |
Sarnia Sting [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
131 |
5 |
Jiri Bicek |
L |
Kosice (Slovakia) |
62 |
6 |
7 |
13 |
29 |
1997 Entry |
159 |
6 |
Sascha Goc |
D |
Schwenningen Wild Wings [DEL] |
22 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
1997 Entry |
188 |
7 |
Mathieu Benoit |
R |
Chicoutimi Sagueneens [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
215 |
8 |
Scott Clemmensen |
G |
Des Moines Buccaneers [USHL] |
191 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
4 |
1997 Entry |
241 |
9 |
Jan Sorinko |
|
Czech Republic |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1996 Entry |
10 |
1 |
Lance Ward |
D |
Red Deer Rebels [WHL] |
209 |
4 |
12 |
16 |
391 |
1996 Entry |
38 |
2 |
Wes Mason |
L |
Sarnia Sting [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
41 |
2 |
Josh DeWolf |
D |
Twin City Vulcans [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
47 |
2 |
Pierre Dagenais |
L |
Moncton Alpines [QMJHL] |
142 |
35 |
23 |
58 |
58 |
1996 Entry |
49 |
2 |
Colin White |
D |
Hull Olympiques [QMJHL] |
797 |
21 |
108 |
129 |
869 |
1996 Entry |
63 |
3 |
Scott Parker |
R |
Kelowna Rockets [WHL] |
308 |
7 |
14 |
21 |
699 |
1996 Entry |
91 |
4 |
Josef Boumedienne |
D |
Huddinge (Sweden) |
47 |
4 |
12 |
16 |
36 |
1996 Entry |
101 |
4 |
Josh MacNevin |
D |
Vernon Vipers [BCJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
118 |
5 |
Glenn Crawford |
L |
Windsor Spitfires [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
145 |
6 |
Sean Ritchlin |
R |
U. of Michigan [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
173 |
7 |
Daryl Andrews |
D |
Melfort Mustangs [SJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
199 |
8 |
Willie Mitchell |
D |
Melfort Mustangs [SJHL] |
907 |
34 |
146 |
180 |
787 |
1996 Entry |
205 |
8 |
Jay Bertsch |
R |
Spokane Chiefs [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
225 |
9 |
Pasi Petrilainen |
D |
Tappara Tampere [SM-liiga] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1995 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1995 Entry |
18 |
1 |
Petr Sykora |
C |
Detroit Vipers [IHL] |
1017 |
323 |
398 |
721 |
455 |
1995 Entry |
44 |
2 |
Nathan Perrott |
R |
Oshawa Generals [OHL] |
89 |
4 |
5 |
9 |
251 |
1995 Entry |
70 |
3 |
Sergei Vyshedkevich |
D |
Moscow Dynamo [Russia] |
30 |
2 |
5 |
7 |
16 |
1995 Entry |
78 |
3 |
David Gosselin |
L |
Sherbrooke Faucons [QMJHL] |
13 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
11 |
1995 Entry |
79 |
4 |
Alyn McCauley |
C |
Ottawa 67's [OHL] |
488 |
69 |
97 |
166 |
116 |
1995 Entry |
96 |
4 |
Henrik Rehnberg |
D |
Farjestad Jrs. (Sweden) |
|
|
|
|
|
1995 Entry |
122 |
5 |
Chris Mason |
G |
Prince George Cougars [WHL] |
317 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
12 |
1995 Entry |
148 |
6 |
Adam Young |
L |
Windsor Spitfires [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1995 Entry |
174 |
7 |
Richard Rochefort |
C |
Sudbury Wolves [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1995 Entry |
200 |
8 |
Frederic Henry |
G |
Granby Bisons [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1995 Entry |
226 |
9 |
Colin O'Hara |
D |
Winnipeg Tier II (MJHL) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1994 Entry |
25 |
1 |
Vadim Sharifijanov |
L |
Ufa Salavat Yulayev [Russia] |
92 |
16 |
21 |
37 |
50 |
1994 Entry |
51 |
2 |
Patrik Elias |
L |
Kladno [Czech] |
1240 |
408 |
617 |
1025 |
549 |
1994 Entry |
71 |
3 |
Sheldon Souray |
D |
Tri-City Americans [WHL] |
758 |
109 |
191 |
300 |
1145 |
1994 Entry |
103 |
4 |
Zdenek Skorepa |
L |
Litvinov HC [Czech] |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
129 |
5 |
Christian Gosselin |
D |
St. Hyacinthe Lasers [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
134 |
6 |
Ryan Smart |
F |
Meadville H.S. (Penn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
155 |
6 |
Luciano Caravaggio |
G |
Michigan Tech [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
181 |
7 |
Jeff Williams |
L |
Guelph Storm [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
207 |
8 |
Eric Bertrand |
L |
Granby Bisons [QMJHL] |
15 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
1994 Entry |
233 |
9 |
Steve Sullivan |
C |
Soo Greyhounds [OHL] |
1011 |
290 |
457 |
747 |
587 |
1994 Entry |
259 |
10 |
Scott Swanjord |
G |
Waterloo Black Hawks [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
269 |
11 |
Mike Hanson |
F |
Minot (N.D. H.S.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1993 Entry |
13 |
1 |
Denis Pederson |
C |
Prince Albert Raiders [WHL] |
435 |
57 |
71 |
128 |
398 |
1993 Entry |
32 |
2 |
Jay Pandolfo |
L |
Boston University [H-East] |
899 |
100 |
126 |
226 |
164 |
1993 Entry |
39 |
2 |
Brendan Morrison |
C |
Penticton Panthers [BCJHL] |
934 |
200 |
401 |
601 |
452 |
1993 Entry |
65 |
3 |
Krzysztof Oliwa |
L |
Welland (Jr. B) |
410 |
17 |
28 |
45 |
1447 |
1993 Entry |
110 |
5 |
John Guirestante |
R |
London Knights [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
143 |
6 |
Steve Brule |
C |
St. Jean Lynx [QMJHL] |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1993 Entry |
169 |
7 |
Nikolai Zavarukhin |
C |
Ufa Salavat Yulayev [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
195 |
8 |
Thom Cullen |
D |
Wexford (MTJHL) |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
221 |
9 |
Judd Lambert |
G |
Chilliwack Chiefs [BCJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
247 |
10 |
Jimmy Provencher |
R |
St. Jean Lynx [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
273 |
11 |
Mike Legg |
R |
London (MOJHL) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1992 Entry |
18 |
1 |
Jason Smith |
D |
Regina Pats [WHL] |
1008 |
41 |
128 |
169 |
1099 |
1992 Entry |
42 |
2 |
Sergei Brylin |
C |
CSKA Moscow [Russia] |
765 |
129 |
179 |
308 |
273 |
1992 Entry |
66 |
3 |
Cale Hulse |
D |
Portland Winter Hawks [WHL] |
619 |
16 |
79 |
95 |
1000 |
1992 Entry |
90 |
4 |
Vitali Tomilin |
|
Krylja Sovetov [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
94 |
4 |
Scott McCabe |
F |
Detroit Midgets |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
114 |
5 |
Ryan Black |
L |
Peterborough Petes [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
138 |
6 |
Dan Trebil |
D |
Bloomington Jefferson H.S. (Minn.) |
85 |
4 |
4 |
8 |
32 |
1992 Entry |
162 |
7 |
Geordie Kinnear |
D |
Peterborough Petes [OHL] |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
13 |
1992 Entry |
186 |
8 |
Stephane Yelle |
C |
Oshawa Generals [OHL] |
991 |
96 |
169 |
265 |
490 |
1992 Entry |
210 |
9 |
Jeff Toms |
L |
Soo Greyhounds [OHL] |
236 |
22 |
33 |
55 |
59 |
1992 Entry |
234 |
10 |
Heath Weenk |
D |
Regina Pats [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
258 |
11 |
Vladislav Yakovenko |
D |
Spartak (CIS) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1991 Entry |
3 |
1 |
Scott Niedermayer |
D |
Kamloops Blazers [WHL] |
1263 |
172 |
568 |
740 |
784 |
1991 Entry |
11 |
1 |
Brian Rolston |
L |
Detroit Compuware (NAHL) |
1256 |
342 |
419 |
761 |
472 |
1991 Entry |
33 |
2 |
Donevan Hextall |
C |
Prince Albert Raiders [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
55 |
3 |
Fredrik Bremberg |
R |
Djurgardens IF Stockholm [SEL] |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1991 Entry |
77 |
4 |
Brad Willner |
D |
Richfield H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
121 |
6 |
Curtis Regnier |
L |
Prince Albert Raiders [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
143 |
7 |
Dave Craievich |
D |
Oshawa Generals [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
165 |
8 |
Paul Wolanski |
D |
Niagara Falls Thunder [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
187 |
9 |
Dan Reimann |
D |
Anoka H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
231 |
11 |
Kevin Riehl |
C |
Medicine Hat Tigers [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
253 |
12 |
Jason Hehr |
D |
Kelowna Spartans [BCJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1990 Entry |
20 |
1 |
Martin Brodeur |
G |
St. Hyacinthe Lasers [QMJHL] |
1266 |
2 |
45 |
47 |
122 |
1990 Entry |
24 |
2 |
David Harlock |
D |
U. of Michigan [CCHA] |
212 |
2 |
14 |
16 |
188 |
1990 Entry |
29 |
2 |
Chris Gotziaman |
R |
Roseau H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
53 |
3 |
Mike Dunham |
G |
Canterbury H.S. (Conn.) |
394 |
0 |
5 |
5 |
16 |
1990 Entry |
56 |
3 |
Brad Bombardir |
D |
Powell River Paper Kings [BCJHL] |
356 |
8 |
46 |
54 |
127 |
1990 Entry |
64 |
4 |
Mike Bodnarchuk |
R |
Kingston Frontenacs [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
95 |
5 |
Dean Malkoc |
D |
Kamloops Blazers [WHL] |
116 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
299 |
1990 Entry |
104 |
5 |
Petr Kuchyna |
D |
Dukla Jihlava [Czech] |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
116 |
6 |
Lubomir Kolnik |
R |
Trencin Dukla [Slovak] |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
137 |
7 |
Chris McAlpine |
D |
Roseville H.S. (Minn.) |
289 |
6 |
24 |
30 |
245 |
1990 Entry |
179 |
9 |
Jaroslav Modry |
D |
Ceske Budejovice HC [Czech] |
725 |
49 |
201 |
250 |
510 |
1990 Entry |
200 |
10 |
Corey Schwab |
G |
Seattle Thunderbirds [WHL] |
147 |
0 |
6 |
6 |
53 |
1990 Entry |
221 |
11 |
Valeri Zelepukin |
L |
Voskresensk Khimik [Russia] |
595 |
117 |
177 |
294 |
527 |
1990 Entry |
242 |
12 |
Todd Reirden |
D |
Tabor Academy (Mass.) |
183 |
11 |
35 |
46 |
181 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1989 Entry |
5 |
1 |
Bill Guerin |
R |
Springfield Olympics (NEJHL) |
1263 |
429 |
427 |
856 |
1660 |
1989 Entry |
18 |
1 |
Jason Miller |
C |
Medicine Hat Tigers [WHL] |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1989 Entry |
26 |
2 |
Jarrod Skalde |
C |
Oshawa Generals [OHL] |
115 |
13 |
21 |
34 |
62 |
1989 Entry |
47 |
3 |
Scott Pellerin |
L |
U. of Maine [H-East] |
536 |
72 |
126 |
198 |
320 |
1989 Entry |
89 |
5 |
Mike Heinke |
G |
Avon Old Farms H.S. (Conn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
110 |
6 |
David Emma |
R |
Boston College [H-East] |
34 |
5 |
6 |
11 |
2 |
1989 Entry |
152 |
8 |
Sergei Starikov |
D |
CSKA Moscow [Russia] |
16 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
8 |
1989 Entry |
173 |
9 |
Andre Faust |
L |
Princeton University [ECAC] |
47 |
10 |
7 |
17 |
14 |
1989 Entry |
215 |
11 |
Jason Simon |
W |
Windsor Compuware Spitfires [OHL] |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
34 |
1989 Entry |
236 |
12 |
Peter Larsson |
C |
Sodertalje SK [SEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1988 Entry |
12 |
1 |
Corey Foster |
D |
Peterborough Petes [OHL] |
45 |
5 |
6 |
11 |
24 |
1988 Entry |
23 |
2 |
Jeff Christian |
L |
London Knights [OHL] |
18 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
17 |
1988 Entry |
54 |
3 |
Zdeno Ciger |
L |
Martin MHC [Slovak] |
352 |
94 |
134 |
228 |
101 |
1988 Entry |
65 |
4 |
Matt Ruchty |
L |
Bowling Green State University [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
75 |
4 |
Scott Luik |
R |
Miami University (Ohio) [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
96 |
5 |
Chris Nelson |
D |
Rochester Mustangs [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
117 |
6 |
Chad Johnson |
C |
Rochester Mustangs [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
138 |
7 |
Chad Erickson |
G |
Warroad H.S. (Minn.) |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1988 Entry |
159 |
8 |
Bryan LaFort |
G |
Waltham H.S. (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
180 |
9 |
Sergei Svetlov |
R |
Moscow Dynamo [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
201 |
10 |
Bob Woods |
D |
Brandon Wheat Kings [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
207 |
10 |
Alexander Semak |
C |
Moscow Dynamo [Russia] |
289 |
83 |
91 |
174 |
187 |
1988 Entry |
222 |
11 |
Chuck Hughes |
G |
Catholic Memorial H.S. (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
243 |
12 |
Michael Pohl |
F |
Rosenheim SB [1.GBun] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1987 Entry |
2 |
1 |
Brendan Shanahan |
L |
London Knights [OHL] |
1524 |
656 |
698 |
1354 |
2489 |
1987 Entry |
23 |
2 |
Ricard Persson |
D |
Ostersund (Sweden) |
229 |
10 |
44 |
54 |
262 |
1987 Entry |
65 |
4 |
Brian Sullivan |
R |
Springfield Olympics (NEJHL) |
2 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1987 Entry |
86 |
5 |
Kevin Dean |
D |
Culver Military Academy (Ind.) |
331 |
7 |
48 |
55 |
138 |
1987 Entry |
107 |
6 |
Ben Hankinson |
R |
Edina H.S. (Minn.) |
43 |
3 |
3 |
6 |
45 |
1987 Entry |
128 |
7 |
Tom Neziol |
L |
Miami University (Ohio) [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
149 |
8 |
Jim Dowd |
C |
Brick Township H.S. (N.J.) |
728 |
71 |
168 |
239 |
390 |
1987 Entry |
170 |
9 |
John Blessman |
D |
Toronto Marlboros [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
191 |
10 |
Pete Fry |
G |
Victoria Cougars [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
212 |
11 |
Alain Charland |
C |
Drummondville Voltigeurs [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1986 Entry |
3 |
1 |
Neil Brady |
C |
Medicine Hat Tigers [WHL] |
89 |
9 |
22 |
31 |
95 |
1986 Entry |
24 |
2 |
Todd Copeland |
D |
Belmont Hill H.S. (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
45 |
3 |
Janne Ojanen |
C |
Tappara Tampere [SM-liiga] |
98 |
21 |
23 |
44 |
28 |
1986 Entry |
62 |
3 |
Marc Laniel |
D |
Oshawa Generals [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
66 |
4 |
Anders Carlsson |
C |
Sodertalje SK [SEL] |
104 |
7 |
26 |
33 |
34 |
1986 Entry |
108 |
6 |
Troy Crowder |
R |
Hamilton Steelhawks [OHL] |
150 |
9 |
7 |
16 |
433 |
1986 Entry |
129 |
7 |
Kevin Todd |
C |
Prince Albert Raiders [WHL] |
383 |
70 |
133 |
203 |
225 |
1986 Entry |
150 |
8 |
Ryan Pardoski |
L |
Calgary Canucks [AJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
171 |
9 |
Scott McCormack |
D |
St. Paul�s H.S. (N.H.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
192 |
10 |
Frederic Chabot |
G |
St. Foy Midget (Quebec AAA) |
32 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1986 Entry |
213 |
11 |
John Andersen |
C |
Oshawa Generals [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
236 |
12 |
Doug Kirton |
R |
Orillia Travelways [OJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1985 Entry |
3 |
1 |
Craig Wolanin |
D |
Kitchener Rangers [OHL] |
695 |
40 |
133 |
173 |
894 |
1985 Entry |
24 |
2 |
Sean Burke |
G |
Toronto Marlboros [OHL] |
820 |
0 |
28 |
28 |
310 |
1985 Entry |
32 |
2 |
Eric Weinrich |
D |
North Yarmouth Academy (Maine) |
1157 |
70 |
318 |
388 |
825 |
1985 Entry |
45 |
3 |
Myles O'Connor |
D |
Notre Dame H.S. (Sask.) |
43 |
3 |
4 |
7 |
69 |
1985 Entry |
66 |
4 |
Greg Polak |
F |
Lincoln H.S. (R.I.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
108 |
6 |
Bill McMillan |
R |
Peterborough Petes [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
129 |
7 |
Kevin Schrader |
D |
Burnsville H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
150 |
8 |
Ed Krayer |
L |
St. Paul�s H.S. (N.H.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
171 |
9 |
Jamie Huscroft |
D |
Seattle Breakers [WHL] |
352 |
5 |
33 |
38 |
1065 |
1985 Entry |
192 |
10 |
Terry Shold |
W |
International Falls H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
213 |
11 |
Jamie McKinley |
R |
Guelph Platers [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
234 |
12 |
David Williams |
D |
Choate Rosemary Hall (Conn.) |
173 |
11 |
53 |
64 |
157 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1984 Entry |
2 |
1 |
Kirk Muller |
C |
Guelph Platers [OHL] |
1349 |
357 |
602 |
959 |
1223 |
1984 Entry |
23 |
2 |
Craig Billington |
G |
Belleville Bulls [OHL] |
332 |
0 |
6 |
6 |
42 |
1984 Entry |
44 |
3 |
Neil Davey |
D |
Michigan State University [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
74 |
4 |
Paul Ysebaert |
L |
Petrolia Jr. B (Ontario) |
532 |
149 |
187 |
336 |
217 |
1984 Entry |
86 |
5 |
Jon Morris |
F |
Chelmsford H.S. (Mass.) |
103 |
16 |
33 |
49 |
47 |
1984 Entry |
107 |
6 |
Kirk McLean |
G |
Oshawa Generals [OHL] |
612 |
0 |
23 |
23 |
58 |
1984 Entry |
128 |
7 |
Ian Ferguson |
D |
Oshawa Generals [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
149 |
8 |
Vladimir Kames |
F |
Dukla Jihlava [Czech] |
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
170 |
9 |
Mike Roth |
D |
Hill-Murray H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
190 |
10 |
Mike Peluso |
L |
Greenway [Minn H.S.] |
458 |
38 |
52 |
90 |
1951 |
1984 Entry |
211 |
11 |
Jarkko Piiparinen |
|
Kiekkoreipas Lahti [SM-liiga] |
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
231 |
12 |
Chris Kiene |
D |
Springfield Olympics (NEJHL) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1983 Entry |
6 |
1 |
John MacLean |
R |
Oshawa Generals [OHL] |
1194 |
413 |
429 |
842 |
1331 |
1983 Entry |
24 |
2 |
Shawn Evans |
D |
Peterborough Petes [OHL] |
9 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
1983 Entry |
85 |
5 |
Chris Terreri |
G |
Providence College [ECAC] |
406 |
0 |
13 |
13 |
37 |
1983 Entry |
105 |
6 |
Gord Mark |
D |
Kamloops Junior Oilers [WHL] |
85 |
3 |
10 |
13 |
187 |
1983 Entry |
125 |
7 |
Greg Evtushevski |
F |
Kamloops Junior Oilers [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
145 |
8 |
Viacheslav Fetisov |
D |
CSKA Moscow [Russia] |
546 |
36 |
192 |
228 |
656 |
1983 Entry |
165 |
9 |
Jay Octeau |
D |
Mount St. Charles H.S. (R.I.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
185 |
10 |
Alexander Chernykh |
F |
Soviet Jr. National Team |
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
205 |
11 |
Alan Stewart |
L |
Prince Albert Raiders [WHL] |
64 |
6 |
4 |
10 |
243 |
1983 Entry |
225 |
12 |
Alexei Kasatonov |
D |
CSKA Moscow [Russia] |
383 |
38 |
122 |
160 |
326 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1982 Entry |
8 |
1 |
Rocky Trottier |
C |
Billings Bighorns [WHL] |
38 |
6 |
4 |
10 |
2 |
1982 Entry |
18 |
1 |
Ken Daneyko |
D |
Seattle Breakers [WHL] |
1283 |
36 |
142 |
178 |
2516 |
1982 Entry |
43 |
3 |
Pat Verbeek |
R |
Sudbury Wolves [OHL] |
1424 |
522 |
541 |
1063 |
2905 |
1982 Entry |
54 |
3 |
Dave Kasper |
|
Sherbrooke Castors [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
85 |
5 |
Scott Brydges |
R |
St. Paul Mariner H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
106 |
6 |
Mike Moher |
R |
Kitchener Rangers [OHL] |
9 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
28 |
1982 Entry |
127 |
7 |
Paul Fulcher |
L |
London Knights [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
148 |
8 |
John Hutchings |
D |
Oshawa Generals [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
169 |
9 |
Alan Hepple |
D |
Ottawa 67's [OHL] |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
1982 Entry |
190 |
10 |
Brent Shaw |
R |
Seattle Breakers [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
211 |
11 |
Scott Fusco |
C |
Harvard University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
232 |
12 |
Dan Dorion |
R |
Austin Mavericks [USHL] |
4 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Supplemental |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1991 Supplemental |
17 |
|
Rob Kruhlak |
G |
Northern Michigan University [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Supplemental |
15 |
|
Mike Haviland |
|
Elmira College [ECAC-W] |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Supplemental |
5 |
|
C.J. Young |
R |
Harvard University [ECAC] |
43 |
7 |
7 |
14 |
32 |
1989 Supplemental |
10 |
|
Mark Romaine |
G |
Providence College [H-East] |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Supplemental |
17 |
|
Tim Budy |
W |
Colorado College [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Supplemental |
10 |
|
John Walker |
L |
Northern Alberta Institute of Technology [ACAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Supplemental |
11 |
|
Jeff Madill |
R |
Ohio State University [CCHA] |
14 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
46 |
1986 Supplemental |
13 |
|
Glen Engevik |
R |
U. of Denver [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Supplemental |
14 |
|
Tim Barakett |
F |
Harvard University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|