2023 Entry |
37 |
2 |
Ethan Gauthier |
R |
Sherbrooke Phoenix [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
115 |
4 |
Jayson Shaugabay |
R |
Warroad (Minn. H.S.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
179 |
6 |
Warren Clark |
D |
Steinbach Pistons [MJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
193 |
7 |
Jack Harvey |
C |
Chicago Steel [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
211 |
7 |
Ethan Hay |
C |
Flint Firebirds [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2022 Entry |
31 |
1 |
Isaac Howard |
L |
U.S. National Development Team [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
86 |
3 |
Lucas Edmonds |
R |
Kingston Frontenacs [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
160 |
5 |
Nick Malik |
G |
KooKoo Kouvola [SM-liiga] |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
192 |
6 |
Connor Kurth |
R |
Dubuque Fighting Saints [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
223 |
7 |
Dyllan Gill |
D |
Rouyn-Noranda Huskies [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
224 |
7 |
Klavs Veinbergs |
L |
Riga-2 (Latvia Jrs.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2021 Entry |
96 |
3 |
Roman Schmidt |
D |
U.S. National Under-18 Team [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
126 |
4 |
Dylan Duke |
L |
U.S. National Under-18 Team [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
160 |
5 |
Cameron MacDonald |
L |
Saint John Sea Dogs [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
192 |
6 |
Alex Gagne |
D |
Muskegon Lumberjacks [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
196 |
7 |
Daniil Pylenkov |
D |
Podolsk Vityaz [KHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
211 |
7 |
Robert "Cooper" Flinton |
L |
St. Pauls [N.H. HS] |
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
224 |
7 |
Niko Huuhtanen |
R |
Tappara (Finland Jr.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2020 Entry |
57 |
2 |
Jack Finley |
C |
Spokane Chiefs [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Entry |
62 |
2 |
Gage Goncalves |
C |
Everett Silvertips [WHL] |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
2020 Entry |
85 |
3 |
Maxim Groshev |
R |
Nizhnekamsk Neftekhimik [KHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Entry |
93 |
3 |
Jack Thompson |
D |
Sudbury Wolves [OHL] |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2020 Entry |
116 |
4 |
Eamon Powell |
D |
U.S. National Under-18 Team [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Entry |
147 |
5 |
Jaydon Dureau |
L |
Portland Winterhawks [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Entry |
157 |
6 |
Nicholas Capone |
R |
Tri-City Storm [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Entry |
186 |
6 |
Amir Miftakhov |
G |
Kazan Jrs. (Russia) |
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Entry |
217 |
7 |
Declan Mcdonnell |
R |
Kitchener Rangers [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2019 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2019 Entry |
27 |
1 |
Nolan Foote |
L |
Kelowna Rockets [WHL] |
23 |
6 |
2 |
8 |
0 |
2019 Entry |
71 |
3 |
Hugo Alnefelt |
G |
HV71 [Sweden Jrs.] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2019 Entry |
89 |
3 |
Maxim Cajkovic |
R |
Saint John Sea Dogs [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2019 Entry |
120 |
4 |
Maxwell Crozier |
D |
Sioux Falls Stampede [USHL] |
13 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
7 |
2019 Entry |
182 |
6 |
Quinn Schmiemann |
D |
Kamloops Blazers [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2019 Entry |
198 |
7 |
Mikhail Shalagin |
L |
Spartak [Russia Jrs.] |
|
|
|
|
|
2019 Entry |
213 |
7 |
McKade Webster |
L |
Green Bay Gamblers [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2018 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2018 Entry |
59 |
2 |
Gabriel Fortier |
L |
Baie-Comeau Drakkar [QMJHL] |
11 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
4 |
2018 Entry |
90 |
3 |
Dmitri Semykin |
D |
Stupino-2 (Russia Jrs.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2018 Entry |
121 |
4 |
Alex Green |
D |
Cornell University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
2018 Entry |
152 |
5 |
Magnus Chrona |
G |
AIK-2 (Sweden Jrs.) |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2018 Entry |
183 |
6 |
Cole Koepke |
L |
Sioux City Musketeers [USHL] |
26 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
2018 Entry |
206 |
7 |
Radim Salda |
D |
Saint John Sea Dogs [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2018 Entry |
214 |
7 |
Ty Taylor |
G |
Vernon Vipers [BCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2017 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2017 Entry |
14 |
1 |
Cal Foote |
D |
Kelowna Rockets [WHL] |
145 |
5 |
15 |
20 |
137 |
2017 Entry |
48 |
2 |
Alexander Volkov |
R |
St. Petersburg [Russia-Jr] |
46 |
7 |
7 |
14 |
12 |
2017 Entry |
76 |
3 |
Alexei Lipanov |
C |
Balashika [Russia-Jrs] |
|
|
|
|
|
2017 Entry |
169 |
6 |
Nick Perbix |
D |
Elk River [Minn. H.S.] |
146 |
7 |
37 |
44 |
32 |
2017 Entry |
180 |
6 |
Cole Guttman |
C |
Dubuque Fighting Saints [USHL] |
41 |
8 |
6 |
14 |
9 |
2017 Entry |
200 |
7 |
Samuel Walker |
C |
Edina [Minn. H.S.] |
13 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2016 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2016 Entry |
27 |
1 |
Brett Howden |
C |
Moose Jaw Warriors [WHL] |
351 |
39 |
62 |
101 |
159 |
2016 Entry |
37 |
2 |
Libor Hajek |
D |
Saskatoon Blades [WHL] |
110 |
4 |
8 |
12 |
40 |
2016 Entry |
44 |
2 |
Boris Katchouk |
L |
Soo Greyhounds [OHL] |
176 |
15 |
21 |
36 |
78 |
2016 Entry |
58 |
2 |
Taylor Raddysh |
R |
Erie Otters [OHL] |
225 |
36 |
37 |
73 |
48 |
2016 Entry |
88 |
3 |
Connor Ingram |
G |
Kamloops Blazers [WHL] |
80 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
2 |
2016 Entry |
118 |
4 |
Ross Colton |
C |
Cedar Rapids RoughRiders [USHL] |
270 |
64 |
59 |
123 |
151 |
2016 Entry |
148 |
5 |
Christopher Paquette |
C |
Niagara IceDogs [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2016 Entry |
178 |
6 |
Oleg Sosunov |
D |
Yaroslavl Jrs (Russia) |
|
|
|
|
|
2016 Entry |
206 |
7 |
Otto Somppi |
C |
Halifax Mooseheads [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2016 Entry |
208 |
7 |
Ryan Lohin |
C |
Waterloo Black Hawks [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2015 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2015 Entry |
33 |
2 |
Mitchell Stephens |
C |
Saginaw Spirit [OHL] |
95 |
5 |
11 |
16 |
22 |
2015 Entry |
44 |
2 |
Matthew Spencer |
D |
Peterborough Petes [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2015 Entry |
64 |
3 |
Dennis Yan |
L |
Shawinigan Cataractes [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2015 Entry |
72 |
3 |
Anthony Cirelli |
C |
Oshawa Generals [OHL] |
431 |
97 |
136 |
233 |
221 |
2015 Entry |
118 |
4 |
Jonne Tammela |
C |
KalPa Kuopio [SM-liiga] |
|
|
|
|
|
2015 Entry |
120 |
4 |
Mathieu Joseph |
R |
Saint John Sea Dogs [QMJHL] |
360 |
55 |
80 |
135 |
168 |
2015 Entry |
150 |
5 |
Ryan Zuhlsdorf |
D |
Sioux City Musketeers [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2015 Entry |
153 |
6 |
Kris Oldham |
G |
Omaha Lancers [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2015 Entry |
180 |
6 |
Bokondji Imama |
L |
Saint John Sea Dogs [QMJHL] |
15 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
17 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2014 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2014 Entry |
19 |
1 |
Tony DeAngelo |
D |
Sarnia Sting [OHL] |
371 |
48 |
162 |
210 |
329 |
2014 Entry |
35 |
2 |
Dominik Masin |
D |
Slavia (Czech Jrs.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2014 Entry |
57 |
2 |
Johnathan MacLeod |
D |
U.S. National Under-18 Team [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2014 Entry |
79 |
3 |
Brayden Point |
C |
Moose Jaw Warriors [WHL] |
580 |
264 |
289 |
553 |
142 |
2014 Entry |
119 |
4 |
Ben Thomas |
D |
Calgary Hitmen [WHL] |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2014 Entry |
170 |
6 |
Cristiano DiGiacinto |
L |
Windsor Spitfires [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2014 Entry |
185 |
7 |
Cameron Darcy |
C |
Cape Breton Screaming Eagles [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2013 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2013 Entry |
3 |
1 |
Jonathan Drouin |
L |
Halifax Mooseheads [QMJHL] |
564 |
96 |
241 |
337 |
213 |
2013 Entry |
33 |
2 |
Adam Erne |
L |
Quebec Remparts [QMJHL] |
379 |
41 |
50 |
91 |
180 |
2013 Entry |
124 |
5 |
Kristers Gudlevskis |
G |
Riga Jrs. (Russia) |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2013 Entry |
154 |
6 |
Henri Ikonen |
L |
Kingston Frontenacs [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2013 Entry |
184 |
7 |
Saku Salminen |
F |
Vantaa Jrs. (Finland) |
|
|
|
|
|
2013 Entry |
186 |
7 |
Joel Vermin |
R |
Bern SC [Swiss-A] |
24 |
0 |
4 |
4 |
4 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2012 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2012 Entry |
10 |
1 |
Slater Koekkoek |
D |
Peterborough Petes [OHL] |
186 |
8 |
26 |
34 |
104 |
2012 Entry |
19 |
1 |
Andrei Vasilevskiy |
G |
Ufa Tolpar (Russia) |
477 |
0 |
20 |
20 |
34 |
2012 Entry |
40 |
2 |
Dylan Blujus |
D |
Brampton Battalion [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2012 Entry |
53 |
2 |
Brian Hart |
R |
Exeter Academy [NH H.S.] |
|
|
|
|
|
2012 Entry |
71 |
3 |
Tanner Richard |
C |
Guelph Storm [OHL] |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
2012 Entry |
101 |
4 |
Cedric Paquette |
C |
Blainville-Boisbriand Armada [QMJHL] |
448 |
51 |
44 |
95 |
391 |
2012 Entry |
161 |
6 |
Jake Dotchin |
D |
Owen Sound Attack [OHL] |
103 |
3 |
20 |
23 |
112 |
2012 Entry |
202 |
7 |
Nikita Gusev |
L |
CSKA Moscow [KHL] |
97 |
17 |
37 |
54 |
14 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2011 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2011 Entry |
27 |
1 |
Vladislav Namestnikov |
C |
London Knights [OHL] |
708 |
126 |
172 |
298 |
368 |
2011 Entry |
58 |
2 |
Nikita Kucherov |
R |
CSKA Jr. (Russia) |
725 |
320 |
553 |
873 |
341 |
2011 Entry |
148 |
5 |
Nikita Nesterov |
D |
Cherepovets Jr. (Russia) |
170 |
9 |
28 |
37 |
101 |
2011 Entry |
178 |
6 |
Adam Wilcox |
G |
Green Bay Gamblers [USHL] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2011 Entry |
201 |
7 |
Matthew Peca |
C |
Pembroke Lumber Kings [CCHL] |
83 |
6 |
15 |
21 |
6 |
2011 Entry |
208 |
7 |
Ondrej Palat |
L |
Drummondville Voltigeurs [QMJHL] |
748 |
162 |
315 |
477 |
240 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2010 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2010 Entry |
6 |
1 |
Brett Connolly |
R |
Prince George Cougars [WHL] |
536 |
101 |
94 |
195 |
241 |
2010 Entry |
63 |
3 |
Brock Beukeboom |
D |
Soo Greyhounds [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2010 Entry |
66 |
3 |
Radko Gudas |
D |
Everett Silvertips [WHL] |
748 |
39 |
143 |
182 |
971 |
2010 Entry |
72 |
3 |
Adam Janosik |
D |
Gatineau Olympiques [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2010 Entry |
96 |
4 |
Geoffrey Schemitsch |
D |
Owen Sound Attack [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2010 Entry |
118 |
4 |
Jimmy Mullin |
F |
Shattuck St. Mary's [Minn.] |
|
|
|
|
|
2010 Entry |
156 |
6 |
Brendan O'Donnell |
F |
Winnipeg South Blues [MJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2010 Entry |
186 |
7 |
Teigan Zahn |
D |
Saskatoon Blades [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2009 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2009 Entry |
2 |
1 |
Victor Hedman |
D |
MODO Hockey Ornskoldsvik [SEL] |
1052 |
156 |
572 |
728 |
742 |
2009 Entry |
29 |
1 |
Carter Ashton |
R |
Lethbridge Hurricanes [WHL] |
54 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
32 |
2009 Entry |
52 |
2 |
Richard Panik |
R |
Trinec Ocelari HC [Czech] |
521 |
88 |
107 |
195 |
274 |
2009 Entry |
93 |
4 |
Alex Hutchings |
L |
Barrie Colts [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2009 Entry |
148 |
5 |
Michael Zador |
G |
Oshawa Generals [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2009 Entry |
162 |
6 |
Jaroslav Janus |
G |
Erie Otters [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2009 Entry |
183 |
7 |
Kirill Gotovets |
D |
Shattuck St. Mary's (Minn) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2008 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2008 Entry |
1 |
1 |
Steven Stamkos |
C |
Sarnia Sting [OHL] |
1082 |
555 |
582 |
1137 |
631 |
2008 Entry |
117 |
4 |
James Wright |
C |
Vancouver Giants [WHL] |
146 |
4 |
8 |
12 |
64 |
2008 Entry |
122 |
5 |
Dustin Tokarski |
G |
Spokane Chiefs [WHL] |
80 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
2 |
2008 Entry |
147 |
5 |
Kyle DeCoste |
R |
Brampton Battalion [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2008 Entry |
152 |
6 |
Mark Barberio |
D |
Moncton Wildcats [QMJHL] |
272 |
14 |
42 |
56 |
115 |
2008 Entry |
160 |
6 |
Luke Witkowski |
D |
Ohio Junior Blue Jackets [USHL] |
132 |
2 |
11 |
13 |
162 |
2008 Entry |
182 |
7 |
Matias Sointu |
L |
Ilves Jrs (Finland) |
|
|
|
|
|
2008 Entry |
203 |
7 |
David Carle |
D |
Shattuck St. Mary's (Minn) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2007 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2007 Entry |
47 |
2 |
Dana Tyrell |
C |
Prince George Cougars [WHL] |
135 |
7 |
17 |
24 |
26 |
2007 Entry |
75 |
3 |
Luca Cunti |
L |
Dubendorf (Switzerland) |
|
|
|
|
|
2007 Entry |
77 |
3 |
Alexander Killorn |
L |
Deerfield Academy [Mass H.S.] |
868 |
216 |
286 |
502 |
535 |
2007 Entry |
107 |
4 |
Mitch Fadden |
C |
Lethbridge Hurricanes [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2007 Entry |
150 |
5 |
Matt Marshall |
F |
Nobles Prep (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2007 Entry |
167 |
6 |
Johan Harju |
L |
Lulea HF [SEL] |
10 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
2007 Entry |
183 |
7 |
Torrie Jung |
G |
Kelowna Rockets [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2007 Entry |
197 |
7 |
Michael Ward |
D |
Lewiston MAINEiacs [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2007 Entry |
210 |
7 |
Justin Courtnall |
L |
Burnaby Express [BCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2006 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2006 Entry |
15 |
1 |
Riku Helenius |
G |
Ilves Tampere [SM-liiga] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2006 Entry |
78 |
3 |
Kevin Quick |
D |
Salisbury School (Conn. H.S.) |
6 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
2006 Entry |
168 |
6 |
Dane Crowley |
D |
Swift Current Broncos [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2006 Entry |
198 |
7 |
Denis Kazionov |
L |
Tver MVD HC [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2005 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2005 Entry |
30 |
1 |
Vladimir Mihalik |
D |
Presov (Slovakia-2) |
15 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
8 |
2005 Entry |
73 |
3 |
Radek Smolenak |
L |
Kingston Frontenacs [OHL] |
7 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
15 |
2005 Entry |
89 |
3 |
Chris Lawrence |
R |
Soo Greyhounds [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2005 Entry |
92 |
4 |
Marek Bartanus |
R |
Kosice HC [Slovak] |
|
|
|
|
|
2005 Entry |
102 |
4 |
Blair Jones |
C |
Moose Jaw Warriors [WHL] |
132 |
7 |
10 |
17 |
65 |
2005 Entry |
133 |
5 |
Stanislav Lascek |
R |
Chicoutimi Sagueneens [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2005 Entry |
163 |
6 |
Marek Kvapil |
L |
Saginaw Spirit [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2005 Entry |
165 |
6 |
Kevin Beech |
G |
Sudbury Wolves [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2005 Entry |
225 |
7 |
John Wessbecker |
D |
Blake School (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2004 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2004 Entry |
30 |
1 |
Andy Rogers |
D |
Calgary Hitmen [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2004 Entry |
65 |
2 |
Mark Tobin |
L |
Rimouski Oceanic [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2004 Entry |
102 |
4 |
Mike Lundin |
D |
U. of Maine [H-East] |
252 |
4 |
32 |
36 |
54 |
2004 Entry |
158 |
5 |
Brandon Elliott |
D |
Mississauga IceDogs [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2004 Entry |
163 |
5 |
Dusty Collins |
C |
Northern Michigan University [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
2004 Entry |
188 |
6 |
Jan Zapletal |
D |
Vsetin Jr. (Czech) |
|
|
|
|
|
2004 Entry |
191 |
6 |
Karri Ramo |
G |
Pelicans Jr. (Finland) |
159 |
0 |
4 |
4 |
16 |
2004 Entry |
245 |
8 |
Justin Keller |
L |
Kelowna Rockets [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2003 Entry |
34 |
2 |
Mike Egener |
D |
Calgary Hitmen [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
41 |
2 |
Matt Smaby |
D |
Shattuck St. Mary's (Minn) |
122 |
0 |
6 |
6 |
106 |
2003 Entry |
96 |
3 |
Jonathan Boutin |
G |
Halifax Mooseheads [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
192 |
6 |
Doug O'Brien |
D |
Hull Olympiques [QMJHL] |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
2003 Entry |
224 |
7 |
Gerald Coleman |
G |
London Knights [OHL] |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2003 Entry |
227 |
7 |
Jay Rosehill |
L |
Olds Grizzlys [AJHL] |
117 |
5 |
3 |
8 |
352 |
2003 Entry |
255 |
8 |
Raimonds Danilics |
F |
Stalkers Jr. (Latvia) |
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
256 |
8 |
Brady Greco |
D |
Chicago Steel [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
273 |
9 |
Albert Vishnyakov |
L |
Kazan Ak-Bars [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
286 |
9 |
Zbynek Hrdel |
R |
Rimouski Oceanic [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
287 |
9 |
Nick Tarnasky |
C |
Lethbridge Hurricanes [WHL] |
245 |
13 |
17 |
30 |
297 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2002 Entry |
60 |
2 |
Adam Henrich |
L |
Brampton Battalion [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
100 |
4 |
Dmitri Kazionov |
C |
HC CSKA (Russian Jr.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
135 |
5 |
Joseph Pearce |
G |
New Hampshire Jr. Monarchs |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
162 |
5 |
Gerard Dicaire |
D |
Kootenay Ice [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
170 |
6 |
P.J. Atherton |
D |
Cedar Rapids RoughRiders [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
174 |
6 |
Karri Akkanen |
|
Ilves Jrs (Finland) |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
183 |
6 |
Paul Ranger |
D |
Oshawa Generals [OHL] |
323 |
24 |
82 |
106 |
254 |
2002 Entry |
213 |
7 |
Fredrik Norrena |
G |
TPS Turku [SM-liiga] |
100 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
6 |
2002 Entry |
233 |
8 |
Vasily Koshechkin |
G |
N/A |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
255 |
8 |
Ryan Craig |
C |
Brandon Wheat Kings [WHL] |
198 |
32 |
31 |
63 |
148 |
2002 Entry |
256 |
8 |
Darren Reid |
R |
Medicine Hat Tigers [WHL] |
21 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
18 |
2002 Entry |
286 |
9 |
Alexei Glukhov |
F |
Khimik (Russia) |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
287 |
9 |
John Toffey |
F |
Ohio State University [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2001 Entry |
3 |
1 |
Alexandr Svitov |
C |
Omsk Avangard [Russia] |
179 |
13 |
24 |
37 |
223 |
2001 Entry |
47 |
2 |
Alexander Polushin |
F |
Tver THC [Rus-1] |
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
61 |
2 |
Andreas Holmqvist |
D |
Hammarby IF [Swe-1] |
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
94 |
3 |
Evgeny Artyukhin |
W |
Podolsk Vityaz [Russia] |
199 |
19 |
30 |
49 |
313 |
2001 Entry |
123 |
4 |
Aaron Lobb |
R |
London Knights [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
138 |
5 |
Paul Lynch |
D |
Valley (WJHL) |
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
188 |
6 |
Art Femenella |
D |
Sioux City Musketeers [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
219 |
7 |
Dennis Packard |
L |
Harvard University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
222 |
7 |
Jeremy Van Hoof |
D |
Ottawa 67's [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
252 |
8 |
Jean-Francois Soucy |
L |
Montreal Rocket [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
259 |
8 |
Dmitri Bezrukov |
F |
Nizhnekamsk Neftekhimik [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
261 |
9 |
Vitaly Smolyaninov |
F |
Nizhnekamsk Jr. (Russia) |
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
281 |
9 |
Ilya Solarev |
F |
Perm Molot [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
289 |
9 |
Henrik Bergfors |
D |
Sodertalje SK Jr. [Swe-Jr] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2000 Entry |
8 |
1 |
Nikita Alexeev |
W |
Erie Otters [OHL] |
159 |
20 |
17 |
37 |
28 |
2000 Entry |
34 |
2 |
Ruslan Zaynullin |
C |
Kazan Ak-Bars [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
81 |
3 |
Alexander Kharitonov |
R |
Moscow Dynamo [Russia] |
71 |
7 |
15 |
22 |
12 |
2000 Entry |
126 |
4 |
Johan Hagglund |
C |
MODO Hockey Ornskoldsvik [SEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
161 |
5 |
Pavel Sedov |
F |
Voskresensk (Russia) |
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
191 |
6 |
Aaron Gionet |
D |
Kamloops Blazers [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
222 |
7 |
Marek Priechodsky |
D |
Trnava (Slovakia Jr.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
226 |
7 |
Brian Eklund |
G |
Brown University [ECAC] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2000 Entry |
233 |
8 |
Alexander Polukeyev |
G |
St. Petersburg Jrs. (Russia) |
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
263 |
9 |
Thomas Ziegler |
C |
Ambri-Piotta [Swiss-A] |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1999 Entry |
47 |
2 |
Sheldon Keefe |
R |
Barrie Colts [OHL] |
125 |
12 |
12 |
24 |
78 |
1999 Entry |
67 |
3 |
Evgeny Konstantinov |
G |
Kazan Ak-Bars [Russia] |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1999 Entry |
75 |
3 |
Brett Scheffelmaier |
D |
Medicine Hat Tigers [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
88 |
3 |
Jimmie Olvestad |
R |
Djurgardens IF Stockholm [SEL] |
111 |
3 |
14 |
17 |
40 |
1999 Entry |
127 |
5 |
Kaspars Astashenko |
D |
Riga (Lavtia) |
23 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
8 |
1999 Entry |
148 |
5 |
Michal Lanicek |
G |
Slavia Praha Jr. (Czech) |
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
182 |
6 |
Fedor Fedorov |
C |
Port Huron Border Cats [UHL] |
18 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
14 |
1999 Entry |
187 |
7 |
Ivan Rachunek |
C |
ZPS Zlin Jrs. (Czech.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
216 |
8 |
Erkki Rajamaki |
L |
HIFK Helsinki [SM-liiga] |
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
244 |
9 |
Mikko Kuparinen |
D |
Grand Rapids Griffins [IHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1998 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1998 Entry |
1 |
1 |
Vincent Lecavalier |
C |
Rimouski Oceanic [QMJHL] |
1212 |
421 |
528 |
949 |
848 |
1998 Entry |
64 |
3 |
Brad Richards |
C |
Rimouski Oceanic [QMJHL] |
1126 |
298 |
634 |
932 |
251 |
1998 Entry |
72 |
3 |
Dmitry Afanasenkov |
L |
Torpedo-2 Yaroslavl (Russia) |
227 |
27 |
27 |
54 |
52 |
1998 Entry |
92 |
4 |
Eric Beaudoin |
W |
Guelph Storm [OHL] |
53 |
3 |
8 |
11 |
41 |
1998 Entry |
121 |
5 |
Curtis Rich |
D |
Calgary Hitmen [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1998 Entry |
146 |
6 |
Sergei Kuznetsov |
C |
Torpedo-2 Yaroslavl (Russia) |
|
|
|
|
|
1998 Entry |
174 |
7 |
Brett Allan |
L |
Swift Current Broncos [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1998 Entry |
194 |
7 |
Oak Hewer |
R |
Soo Greyhounds [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1998 Entry |
221 |
8 |
Dan Hulak |
D |
Swift Current Broncos [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1998 Entry |
229 |
9 |
Chris Lyness |
D |
Rouyn-Noranda Huskies [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1998 Entry |
252 |
9 |
Martin Cibak |
C |
HK 32 (Slovakia) |
154 |
5 |
18 |
23 |
60 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1997 Entry |
7 |
1 |
Paul Mara |
D |
Sudbury Wolves [OHL] |
734 |
64 |
189 |
253 |
776 |
1997 Entry |
33 |
2 |
Kyle Kos |
D |
Red Deer Rebels [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
61 |
3 |
Matt Elich |
R |
Windsor Spitfires [OHL] |
16 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
1997 Entry |
108 |
5 |
Mark Thompson |
D |
Regina Pats [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
109 |
5 |
Jan Sulc |
C |
Litvinov Jr. (Czech.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
112 |
5 |
Karel Betik |
D |
Kelowna Rockets [WHL] |
3 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
1997 Entry |
153 |
6 |
Andrei Skopintsev |
D |
TPS Turku [SM-liiga] |
40 |
2 |
4 |
6 |
32 |
1997 Entry |
168 |
7 |
Justin Jack |
R |
Kelowna Rockets [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
170 |
7 |
Eero Somervuori |
R |
Jokerit Helsinki [SM-liiga] |
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
185 |
7 |
Samuel St. Pierre |
R |
Victoriaville Tigres [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
198 |
8 |
Shawn Skolney |
D |
Seattle Thunderbirds [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
224 |
9 |
Paul Comrie |
C |
U. of Denver [WCHA] |
15 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1996 Entry |
16 |
1 |
Mario Larocque |
D |
Hull Olympiques [QMJHL] |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
16 |
1996 Entry |
69 |
3 |
Curtis Tipler |
R |
Regina Pats [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
125 |
5 |
Jason Robinson |
D |
Niagara Falls Thunder [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
152 |
6 |
Nikolai Ignatov |
D |
CSKA Moscow [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
157 |
6 |
Xavier Delisle |
C |
Granby Predateurs [QMJHL] |
16 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
6 |
1996 Entry |
179 |
7 |
Pavel Kubina |
D |
Vitkovice HC [Czech] |
970 |
110 |
276 |
386 |
1123 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1995 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1995 Entry |
5 |
1 |
Daymond Langkow |
C |
Tri-City Americans [WHL] |
1090 |
270 |
402 |
672 |
547 |
1995 Entry |
30 |
2 |
Mike McBain |
D |
Red Deer Rebels [WHL] |
64 |
0 |
7 |
7 |
22 |
1995 Entry |
56 |
3 |
Shane Willis |
R |
Prince Albert Raiders [WHL] |
174 |
31 |
43 |
74 |
77 |
1995 Entry |
108 |
5 |
Konstantin Golokhvastov |
F |
Moscow Dynamo [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
1995 Entry |
134 |
6 |
Eduard Pershin |
C |
Moscow Dynamo [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
1995 Entry |
160 |
7 |
Cory Murphy |
D |
Soo Greyhounds [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1995 Entry |
186 |
8 |
Joe Cardarelli |
L |
Spokane Chiefs [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1995 Entry |
212 |
9 |
Zac Bierk |
G |
Peterborough Petes [OHL] |
47 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
6 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1994 Entry |
8 |
1 |
Jason Wiemer |
C |
Portland Winter Hawks [WHL] |
726 |
90 |
112 |
202 |
1420 |
1994 Entry |
34 |
2 |
Colin Cloutier |
C |
Brandon Wheat Kings [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
55 |
3 |
Vadim Epanchintsev |
C |
Moscow Spartak [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
86 |
4 |
Dmitri Klevakin |
F |
Moscow Spartak [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
137 |
6 |
Dan Juden |
F |
Governor Dummer Academy (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
138 |
6 |
Bryce Salvador |
D |
Lethbridge Hurricanes [WHL] |
786 |
24 |
86 |
110 |
696 |
1994 Entry |
164 |
7 |
Chris Maillet |
D |
Red Deer Rebels [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
190 |
8 |
Alexei Baranov |
|
Moscow Dynamo [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
216 |
9 |
Yuri Smirnov |
|
Moscow Spartak [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
242 |
10 |
Shawn Gervais |
R |
Seattle Thunderbirds [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
268 |
11 |
Brian White |
D |
Arlington Catholic H.S. (Mass.) |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1993 Entry |
3 |
1 |
Chris Gratton |
C |
Kingston Frontenacs [OHL] |
1092 |
214 |
354 |
568 |
1638 |
1993 Entry |
29 |
2 |
Tyler Moss |
G |
Kingston Frontenacs [OHL] |
30 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1993 Entry |
55 |
3 |
Allan Egeland |
C |
Tacoma Rockets [WHL] |
17 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
16 |
1993 Entry |
81 |
4 |
Marian Kacir |
R |
Owen Sound Platers [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
107 |
5 |
Ryan Brown |
D |
Swift Current Broncos [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
133 |
6 |
Kiley Hill |
L |
Soo Greyhounds [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
159 |
7 |
Mathieu Raby |
D |
Victoriaville Tigres [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
185 |
8 |
Ryan Nauss |
L |
Peterborough Petes [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
211 |
9 |
Alexandre LaPorte |
D |
Victoriaville Tigres [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
237 |
10 |
Brett Duncan |
D |
Seattle Thunderbirds [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
263 |
11 |
Mark Szoke |
L |
Lethbridge Hurricanes [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1992 Entry |
1 |
1 |
Roman Hamrlik |
D |
Zlin ZPS AC [Czech.] |
1395 |
155 |
483 |
638 |
1408 |
1992 Entry |
26 |
2 |
Drew Bannister |
D |
Soo Greyhounds [OHL] |
164 |
5 |
25 |
30 |
161 |
1992 Entry |
49 |
3 |
Brent Gretzky |
C |
Belleville Bulls [OHL] |
13 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
2 |
1992 Entry |
74 |
4 |
Aaron Gavey |
C |
Soo Greyhounds [OHL] |
360 |
41 |
50 |
91 |
272 |
1992 Entry |
97 |
5 |
Brantt Myhres |
L |
Lethbridge Hurricanes [WHL] |
154 |
6 |
2 |
8 |
687 |
1992 Entry |
122 |
6 |
Martin Tanguay |
C |
Verdun College-Francais [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
145 |
7 |
Derek Wilkinson |
G |
Detroit Compuware Ambassadors [OHL] |
22 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1992 Entry |
170 |
8 |
Dennis Maxwell |
L |
Niagara Falls Thunder [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
193 |
9 |
Andrew Kemper |
D |
Seattle Thunderbirds [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
218 |
10 |
Marc Tardif |
L |
Shawinigan Cataractes [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
241 |
11 |
Tom MacDonald |
F |
Soo Greyhounds [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Supplemental |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1994 Supplemental |
8 |
|
Francois Bouchard |
D |
Northeastern University [H-East] |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Supplemental |
3 |
|
Brent Peterson |
L |
Michigan Tech [WCHA] |
56 |
9 |
1 |
10 |
6 |
1992 Supplemental |
1 |
|
Cory Cross |
D |
U. of Alberta [CWUAA] |
659 |
34 |
97 |
131 |
684 |