2023 Entry |
108 |
4 |
Hoyt Stanley |
D |
Victoria Grizzlies [BCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
140 |
5 |
Matthew Andonovski |
D |
Kitchener Rangers [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
204 |
7 |
Owen Beckner |
C |
Salmon Arm Silverbacks [BCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
207 |
7 |
Vladimir Nikitin |
G |
BARYS NUR-SULTAN U20 |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
215 |
7 |
Nicholas Van Tassell |
R |
Green Bay Gamblers [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2022 Entry |
64 |
2 |
Filip Nordberg |
D |
Sodertalje SK Jr. [Swe-Jr] |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
72 |
3 |
Oskar Pettersson |
C |
Rogle BK Jr. [Swe-Jr] |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
87 |
3 |
Tomas Hamara |
D |
Tappara (Finland Jrs.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
104 |
4 |
Stephen Halliday |
C |
Dubuque Fighting Saints [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
136 |
5 |
Jorian Donovan |
D |
Hamilton Bulldogs [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
143 |
5 |
Cameron O'Neill |
R |
Mount St. Charles (R.I. H.S.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
151 |
5 |
Kevin Reidler |
G |
AIK Jr. [Swe-Jr] |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
168 |
6 |
Theo Wallberg |
D |
Skelleftea AIK Jr. [Swe-Jr] |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
206 |
7 |
Tyson Dyck |
C |
Cranbrook Bucks [BCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2021 Entry |
10 |
1 |
Tyler Boucher |
R |
U.S. National Under-18 Team [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
39 |
2 |
Zack Ostapchuk |
C |
Vancouver Giants [WHL] |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2021 Entry |
49 |
2 |
Benjamin Roger |
D |
London Knights [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
74 |
3 |
Oliver Johansson |
C |
Timra IK Jr. [Swe-Jr] |
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
123 |
4 |
Carson Latimer |
R |
Edmonton Oil Kings [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
202 |
7 |
Chandler Romeo |
D |
Brantford 99ers [OJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2020 Entry |
3 |
1 |
Tim Stutzle |
C |
Mannheim Eagles [DEL] |
285 |
91 |
156 |
247 |
133 |
2020 Entry |
5 |
1 |
Jake Sanderson |
D |
U.S. National Under-18 Team [USHL] |
156 |
14 |
56 |
70 |
35 |
2020 Entry |
28 |
1 |
Ridly Greig |
C |
Brandon Wheat Kings [WHL] |
92 |
15 |
20 |
35 |
78 |
2020 Entry |
33 |
2 |
Roby Jarventie |
L |
KooVee Tampere [Mestis] |
7 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
2020 Entry |
44 |
2 |
Tyler Kleven |
D |
U.S. National Under-18 Team [USHL] |
17 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
4 |
2020 Entry |
61 |
2 |
Egor Sokolov |
L |
Cape Breton Eagles [QMJHL] |
13 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
4 |
2020 Entry |
71 |
3 |
Leevi Merilainen |
G |
Karpat Jrs. (Finland) |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2020 Entry |
155 |
5 |
Eric Engstrand |
L |
Malmo Jrs. (Sweden) |
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Entry |
158 |
6 |
Philippe Daoust |
C |
Moncton Wildcats [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Entry |
181 |
6 |
Cole Reinhardt |
L |
Brandon Wheat Kings [WHL] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2019 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2019 Entry |
19 |
1 |
Lassi Thomson |
D |
Kelowna Rockets [WHL] |
18 |
0 |
5 |
5 |
6 |
2019 Entry |
32 |
2 |
Shane Pinto |
C |
Tri-City Storm [USHL] |
140 |
30 |
40 |
70 |
44 |
2019 Entry |
37 |
2 |
Mads Sogaard |
G |
Medicine Hat Tigers [WHL] |
27 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
2019 Entry |
94 |
4 |
Viktor Lodin |
C |
Orebro HK [SweHL] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2019 Entry |
125 |
5 |
Mark Kastelic |
C |
Calgary Hitmen [WHL] |
144 |
14 |
11 |
25 |
179 |
2019 Entry |
187 |
7 |
Maxence Guenette |
D |
Val d'Or Foreurs [QMJHL] |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2018 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2018 Entry |
4 |
1 |
Brady Tkachuk |
L |
Boston University [H-East] |
440 |
162 |
187 |
349 |
627 |
2018 Entry |
26 |
1 |
Jacob Bernard-Docker |
D |
Okotoks Oilers [AJHL] |
104 |
4 |
12 |
16 |
40 |
2018 Entry |
48 |
2 |
Jonny Tychonick |
D |
Penticton Vees [BCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2018 Entry |
95 |
4 |
Jonathan Gruden |
C |
U.S. National Under-18 Team [USHL] |
16 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
5 |
2018 Entry |
126 |
5 |
Angus Crookshank |
L |
Langley Rivermen [BCHL] |
13 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
2018 Entry |
157 |
6 |
Kevin Mandolese |
G |
Cape Breton Screaming Eagles [QMJHL] |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2018 Entry |
188 |
7 |
Jakov Novak |
F |
Janesville Jets [NAHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2018 Entry |
194 |
7 |
Luke Loheit |
R |
Minnetonka (Minn. H.S.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2017 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2017 Entry |
28 |
1 |
Shane Bowers |
C |
Waterloo Black Hawks [USHL] |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2017 Entry |
47 |
2 |
Alex Formenton |
L |
London Knights [OHL] |
109 |
23 |
16 |
39 |
71 |
2017 Entry |
121 |
4 |
Drake Batherson |
R |
Cape Breton Screaming Eagles [QMJHL] |
309 |
90 |
135 |
225 |
134 |
2017 Entry |
183 |
6 |
Jordan Hollett |
G |
Regina Pats [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2016 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2016 Entry |
11 |
1 |
Logan Brown |
C |
Windsor Spitfires [OHL] |
99 |
7 |
19 |
26 |
22 |
2016 Entry |
42 |
2 |
Jonathan Dahlen |
C |
Timra IK [Swe-1] |
61 |
12 |
10 |
22 |
12 |
2016 Entry |
103 |
4 |
Todd Burgess |
R |
Fairbanks Ice Dogs [NAHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2016 Entry |
133 |
5 |
Max Lajoie |
D |
Swift Current Broncos [WHL] |
77 |
7 |
9 |
16 |
20 |
2016 Entry |
163 |
6 |
Markus Nurmi |
R |
TPS Jrs (Finland) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2015 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2015 Entry |
18 |
1 |
Thomas Chabot |
D |
Saint John Sea Dogs [QMJHL] |
432 |
62 |
197 |
259 |
224 |
2015 Entry |
21 |
1 |
Colin White |
C |
U.S. National Development Team [USHL] |
320 |
44 |
69 |
113 |
107 |
2015 Entry |
36 |
2 |
Gabriel Gagne |
R |
Victoriaville Tigres [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2015 Entry |
48 |
2 |
Filip Chlapik |
C |
Charlottetown Islanders [QMJHL] |
57 |
5 |
6 |
11 |
18 |
2015 Entry |
107 |
4 |
Christian Wolanin |
D |
Muskegon Lumberjacks [USHL] |
86 |
6 |
17 |
23 |
20 |
2015 Entry |
109 |
4 |
Filip Ahl |
L |
HV71 Jrs. (Sweden) |
|
|
|
|
|
2015 Entry |
139 |
5 |
Christian Jaros |
D |
Lulea Jrs. (Sweden) |
94 |
1 |
13 |
14 |
37 |
2015 Entry |
199 |
7 |
Joey Daccord |
G |
Cushing Academy (Mass. H.S.) |
69 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2014 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2014 Entry |
40 |
2 |
Andreas Englund |
D |
Djurgardens (Sweden Jrs.) |
162 |
1 |
16 |
17 |
140 |
2014 Entry |
70 |
3 |
Miles Gendron |
D |
Rivers Academy (Mass. H.S.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2014 Entry |
100 |
4 |
Shane Eiserman |
F |
Dubuque Fighting Saints [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2014 Entry |
189 |
7 |
Kelly Summers |
D |
Carleton Place Canadians [CCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2014 Entry |
190 |
7 |
Francis Perron |
L |
Rouyn-Noranda Huskies [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2013 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2013 Entry |
17 |
1 |
Curtis Lazar |
C |
Edmonton Oil Kings [WHL] |
524 |
45 |
75 |
120 |
155 |
2013 Entry |
78 |
3 |
Marcus Hogberg |
G |
Linkoping Jrs. (Sweden) |
42 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2013 Entry |
102 |
4 |
Tobias Lindberg |
R |
Djurgarden Jrs. (Sweden) |
6 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
2013 Entry |
108 |
4 |
Ben Harpur |
D |
Guelph Storm [OHL] |
198 |
2 |
19 |
21 |
143 |
2013 Entry |
138 |
5 |
Vincent Dunn |
C |
Val d'Or Foreurs [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2013 Entry |
161 |
6 |
Chris Leblanc |
F |
South Shore Kings [EJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2013 Entry |
168 |
6 |
Quentin Shore |
C |
U. of Denver [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2012 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2012 Entry |
15 |
1 |
Cody Ceci |
D |
Ottawa 67's [OHL] |
786 |
48 |
163 |
211 |
170 |
2012 Entry |
76 |
3 |
Chris Driedger |
G |
Calgary Hitmen [WHL] |
67 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
2012 Entry |
82 |
3 |
Jarrod Maidens |
C |
Owen Sound Attack [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2012 Entry |
106 |
4 |
Tim Boyle |
D |
Nobles [Mass H.S.] |
|
|
|
|
|
2012 Entry |
136 |
5 |
Robbie Baillargeon |
F |
Indiana Ice [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2012 Entry |
166 |
6 |
Francois Brassard |
G |
Quebec Remparts [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2012 Entry |
196 |
7 |
Mikael Wikstrand |
D |
Mora IK [Swe-1] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2011 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2011 Entry |
6 |
1 |
Mika Zibanejad |
C |
Djurgardens IF Stockholm [SEL] |
848 |
294 |
384 |
678 |
235 |
2011 Entry |
21 |
1 |
Stefan Noesen |
R |
Plymouth Whalers [OHL] |
366 |
58 |
69 |
127 |
187 |
2011 Entry |
24 |
1 |
Matt Puempel |
L |
Peterborough Petes [OHL] |
87 |
11 |
5 |
16 |
30 |
2011 Entry |
61 |
2 |
Shane Prince |
L |
Ottawa 67's [OHL] |
128 |
12 |
26 |
38 |
39 |
2011 Entry |
96 |
4 |
Jean-Gabriel Pageau |
C |
Gatineau Olympiques [QMJHL] |
718 |
145 |
179 |
324 |
237 |
2011 Entry |
126 |
5 |
Fredrik Claesson |
D |
Djurgardens IF Stockholm [SEL] |
170 |
7 |
21 |
28 |
62 |
2011 Entry |
156 |
6 |
Darren Kramer |
L |
Spokane Chiefs [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2011 Entry |
171 |
6 |
Max McCormick |
L |
Sioux City Musketeers [USHL] |
94 |
8 |
5 |
13 |
97 |
2011 Entry |
186 |
7 |
Jordan Fransoo |
D |
Brandon Wheat Kings [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2011 Entry |
204 |
7 |
Ryan Dzingel |
C |
Lincoln Stars [USHL] |
404 |
87 |
101 |
188 |
191 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2010 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2010 Entry |
76 |
3 |
Jakub Culek |
L |
Rimouski Oceanic [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2010 Entry |
106 |
4 |
Marcus Sorensen |
L |
Sodertalje SK Jr. [Swe-Jr] |
226 |
31 |
33 |
64 |
74 |
2010 Entry |
178 |
6 |
Mark Stone |
R |
Brandon Wheat Kings [WHL] |
640 |
212 |
355 |
567 |
215 |
2010 Entry |
196 |
7 |
Bryce Aneloski |
D |
Cedar Rapids RoughRiders [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2009 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2009 Entry |
9 |
1 |
Jared Cowen |
D |
Spokane Chiefs [WHL] |
249 |
15 |
31 |
46 |
174 |
2009 Entry |
39 |
2 |
Jakob Silfverberg |
R |
Brynas Jr. [Swe-Jr] |
820 |
168 |
205 |
373 |
264 |
2009 Entry |
46 |
2 |
Robin Lehner |
G |
Vastra Frolunda Jr. [Swe-Jr] |
364 |
0 |
6 |
6 |
36 |
2009 Entry |
100 |
4 |
Chris Wideman |
D |
Miami University (Ohio) [CCHA] |
291 |
20 |
58 |
78 |
252 |
2009 Entry |
130 |
5 |
Mike Hoffman |
C |
Drummondville Voltigeurs [QMJHL] |
745 |
228 |
259 |
487 |
267 |
2009 Entry |
146 |
5 |
Jeff Costello |
L |
Cedar Rapids RoughRiders [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2009 Entry |
160 |
6 |
Corey Cowick |
L |
Ottawa 67's [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2009 Entry |
190 |
7 |
Brad Peltz |
L |
Avon Old Farms H.S. (Conn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2009 Entry |
191 |
7 |
Michael Sdao |
D |
Lincoln Stars [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2008 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2008 Entry |
15 |
1 |
Erik Karlsson |
D |
Vastra Frolunda Jr. [Swe-Jr] |
1002 |
189 |
628 |
817 |
466 |
2008 Entry |
42 |
2 |
Patrick Wiercioch |
D |
Omaha Lancers [USHL] |
268 |
16 |
58 |
74 |
138 |
2008 Entry |
79 |
3 |
Zack Smith |
L |
Swift Current Broncos [WHL] |
662 |
98 |
106 |
204 |
722 |
2008 Entry |
109 |
4 |
Andre Petersson |
R |
HV71 Jr. [Swe-Jr] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2008 Entry |
119 |
4 |
Derek Grant |
C |
Langley Chiefs [BCHL] |
427 |
57 |
75 |
132 |
163 |
2008 Entry |
139 |
5 |
Mark Borowiecki |
D |
Smiths Falls Bears [CJHL] |
458 |
15 |
41 |
56 |
848 |
2008 Entry |
199 |
7 |
Emil Sandin |
L |
Brynas IF Gavle [SEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2007 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2007 Entry |
29 |
1 |
Jim O'Brien |
C |
U. of Minnesota [WCHA] |
77 |
8 |
5 |
13 |
16 |
2007 Entry |
60 |
2 |
Ruslan Bashkirov |
L |
Quebec Remparts [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2007 Entry |
90 |
3 |
Louie Caporusso |
L |
St. Michael's Buzzers [OPJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2007 Entry |
120 |
4 |
Ben Blood |
D |
Shattuck St. Mary's (Minn) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2006 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2006 Entry |
28 |
1 |
Nick Foligno |
L |
Sudbury Wolves [OHL] |
1155 |
232 |
330 |
562 |
932 |
2006 Entry |
68 |
3 |
Eric Gryba |
D |
Green Bay Gamblers [USHL] |
289 |
7 |
36 |
43 |
368 |
2006 Entry |
91 |
3 |
Kaspars Daugavins |
L |
Riga (Lavtia) |
91 |
6 |
9 |
15 |
21 |
2006 Entry |
121 |
4 |
Pierre-Luc Lessard |
D |
Gatineau Olympiques [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2006 Entry |
151 |
5 |
Ryan Daniels |
G |
Saginaw Spirit [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2006 Entry |
181 |
6 |
Kevin Koopman |
D |
Beaver Valley Jr B - [KIJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2006 Entry |
211 |
7 |
Erik Condra |
R |
Notre Dame [CCHA] |
372 |
40 |
59 |
99 |
176 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2005 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2005 Entry |
9 |
1 |
Brian Lee |
D |
Lincoln Stars [USHL] |
209 |
5 |
31 |
36 |
124 |
2005 Entry |
70 |
3 |
Vitali Anikeyenko |
D |
Yaroslavl-2 (Russia) |
|
|
|
|
|
2005 Entry |
95 |
4 |
Cody Bass |
C |
Mississauga IceDogs [OHL] |
75 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
107 |
2005 Entry |
98 |
4 |
Ilya Zubov |
C |
Cherepovets Jr. (Russia) |
11 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
2005 Entry |
115 |
4 |
Janne Kolehmainen |
L |
SaiPa Lappeenranta [SM-liiga] |
|
|
|
|
|
2005 Entry |
136 |
5 |
Tomas Kudelka |
D |
ZPS Zlin Jrs. (Czech.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2005 Entry |
186 |
6 |
Dmitry Megalinsky |
D |
Yaroslavl Lokomotiv [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
2005 Entry |
204 |
7 |
Colin Greening |
C |
Upper Canada College (Cdn high school) |
286 |
45 |
57 |
102 |
150 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2004 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2004 Entry |
23 |
1 |
Andrej Meszaros |
D |
Trencin Dukla [Slovak] |
645 |
63 |
175 |
238 |
457 |
2004 Entry |
58 |
2 |
Kirill Lyamin |
D |
CSKA Moscow [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
2004 Entry |
77 |
3 |
Shawn Weller |
L |
Capital District Selects (EJHL) |
|
|
|
|
|
2004 Entry |
87 |
3 |
Peter Regin |
C |
Herning Bluefox (Denmark) |
243 |
23 |
44 |
67 |
64 |
2004 Entry |
89 |
3 |
Jeff Glass |
G |
Kootenay Ice [WHL] |
15 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
2004 Entry |
122 |
4 |
Alexander Nikulin |
C |
CSKA Jr. (Russia) |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2004 Entry |
141 |
5 |
Jim McKenzie |
R |
Sioux Falls Stampede [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2004 Entry |
156 |
5 |
Roman Wick |
R |
Kloten HC [Swiss-A] |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2004 Entry |
219 |
7 |
Joe Cooper |
R |
Miami University (Ohio) [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
2004 Entry |
251 |
8 |
Matt McIlvane |
C |
Chicago Steel [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2004 Entry |
284 |
9 |
John Wikner |
L |
Vastra Frolunda Jr. [Swe-Jr] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2003 Entry |
29 |
1 |
Patrick Eaves |
R |
Boston College [H-East] |
633 |
132 |
110 |
242 |
210 |
2003 Entry |
67 |
2 |
Igor Mirnov |
F |
Moscow Dynamo [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
100 |
3 |
Philippe Seydoux |
D |
Kloten HC [Swiss-A] |
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
135 |
4 |
Mattias Karlsson |
D |
Brynas IF Gavle [SEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
142 |
5 |
Tim Cook |
D |
River City Lancers [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
166 |
5 |
Sergei Gimayev |
D |
Cherepovets Severstal [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
228 |
7 |
Will Colbert |
D |
Ottawa 67's [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
260 |
8 |
Ossi Louhivaara |
F |
KooKoo Kouvola [Mestis] |
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
291 |
9 |
Brian Elliott |
G |
Ajax Axemen [OPJHL] |
543 |
0 |
11 |
11 |
12 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2002 Entry |
16 |
1 |
Jakub Klepis |
C |
Portland Winter Hawks [WHL] |
66 |
4 |
10 |
14 |
36 |
2002 Entry |
47 |
2 |
Alexei Kaigorodov |
C |
Magnitogorsk Metallurg [Russia] |
6 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
2002 Entry |
75 |
3 |
Arttu Luttinen |
L |
HIFK Jr. (Finland) |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
113 |
4 |
Scott Dobben |
W |
Erie Otters [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
125 |
4 |
Johan Bjork |
D |
Malmo Jr. [Swe-Jr] |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
150 |
5 |
Brock Hooton |
R |
Quesnel Millionaires [BCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
246 |
8 |
Josef Vavra |
L |
Vsetin Jr. (Czech) |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
276 |
9 |
Vitaly Atyushov |
D |
Perm Molot [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2001 Entry |
2 |
1 |
Jason Spezza |
C |
Windsor Spitfires [OHL] |
1248 |
363 |
632 |
995 |
604 |
2001 Entry |
23 |
1 |
Tim Gleason |
D |
Windsor Spitfires [OHL] |
727 |
17 |
125 |
142 |
701 |
2001 Entry |
81 |
3 |
Neil Komadoski |
D |
Notre Dame [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
99 |
4 |
Ray Emery |
G |
Soo Greyhounds [OHL] |
287 |
0 |
4 |
4 |
79 |
2001 Entry |
127 |
4 |
Christoph Schubert |
D |
Munich Barons [DEL] |
315 |
25 |
47 |
72 |
263 |
2001 Entry |
162 |
5 |
Stefan Schauer |
D |
Riessersee SC [2.GBun] |
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
193 |
6 |
Brooks Laich |
C |
Moose Jaw Warriors [WHL] |
776 |
134 |
198 |
332 |
307 |
2001 Entry |
218 |
7 |
Jan Platil |
D |
Barrie Colts [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
223 |
7 |
Brandon Bochenski |
R |
Lincoln Stars [USHL] |
156 |
28 |
40 |
68 |
54 |
2001 Entry |
235 |
8 |
Neil Petruic |
D |
Kindersley Klippers [SJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
256 |
8 |
Gregg Johnson |
F |
Boston University [H-East] |
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
286 |
9 |
Toni Dahlman |
R |
Ilves Tampere [SM-liiga] |
22 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2000 Entry |
21 |
1 |
Anton Volchenkov |
D |
CSKA Jr. (Russia) |
696 |
19 |
114 |
133 |
438 |
2000 Entry |
45 |
2 |
Mathieu Chouinard |
G |
Shawinigan Cataractes [QMJHL] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2000 Entry |
55 |
2 |
Antoine Vermette |
C |
Victoriaville Tigres [QMJHL] |
1046 |
228 |
287 |
515 |
622 |
2000 Entry |
87 |
3 |
Jan Bohac |
F |
Slavia Praha HC [Czech] |
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
122 |
4 |
Derrick Byfuglien |
D |
Fargo-Moorhead Ice Sharks [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
156 |
5 |
Greg Zanon |
D |
U. of Nebraska-Omaha [CCHA] |
493 |
12 |
50 |
62 |
230 |
2000 Entry |
157 |
5 |
Grant Potulny |
C |
Lincoln Stars [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
158 |
5 |
Sean Connolly |
D |
Northern Michigan University [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
188 |
6 |
Jason Maleyko |
D |
Brampton Battalion [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
283 |
9 |
James DeMone |
D |
Portland Winter Hawks [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1999 Entry |
26 |
1 |
Martin Havlat |
R |
Trinec Ocelari HC [Czech] |
790 |
242 |
352 |
594 |
404 |
1999 Entry |
48 |
2 |
Simon Lajeunesse |
G |
Moncton Wildcats [QMJHL] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1999 Entry |
62 |
2 |
Teemu Sainomaa |
F |
Jokerit Jrs (Finland) |
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
94 |
3 |
Chris Kelly |
C |
London Knights [OHL] |
845 |
123 |
168 |
291 |
417 |
1999 Entry |
154 |
5 |
Andrew Ianiero |
L |
Kingston Frontenacs [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
164 |
6 |
Martin Prusek |
G |
Vitkovice HC [Czech] |
57 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1999 Entry |
201 |
7 |
Mikko Ruutu |
R |
HIFK Helsinki [SM-liiga] |
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
209 |
7 |
Layne Ulmer |
C |
Swift Current Broncos [WHL] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1999 Entry |
213 |
7 |
Alexandre Giroux |
C |
Hull Olympiques [QMJHL] |
48 |
6 |
6 |
12 |
26 |
1999 Entry |
269 |
9 |
Konstantin Gorovikov |
R |
St. Petersburg SKA [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1998 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1998 Entry |
15 |
1 |
Mathieu Chouinard |
G |
Shawinigan Cataractes [QMJHL] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1998 Entry |
44 |
2 |
Mike Fisher |
C |
Sudbury Wolves [OHL] |
1104 |
278 |
311 |
589 |
815 |
1998 Entry |
58 |
2 |
Chris Bala |
L |
Harvard University [ECAC] |
6 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1998 Entry |
74 |
3 |
Julien Vauclair |
D |
Lugano [Swiss-A] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1998 Entry |
101 |
4 |
Petr Schastlivy |
L |
Yaroslavl Torpedo [Russia] |
129 |
18 |
22 |
40 |
30 |
1998 Entry |
130 |
5 |
Gavin McLeod |
D |
Kelowna Rockets [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1998 Entry |
161 |
6 |
Chris Neil |
R |
North Bay Centennials [OHL] |
1026 |
112 |
138 |
250 |
2522 |
1998 Entry |
188 |
7 |
Michel Periard |
D |
Shawinigan Cataractes [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1998 Entry |
223 |
8 |
Sergei Verenkin |
C |
Torpedo-2 Yaroslavl (Russia) |
|
|
|
|
|
1998 Entry |
246 |
9 |
Rastislav Pavlikovsky |
L |
Utah Grizzlies [IHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1997 Entry |
12 |
1 |
Marian Hossa |
R |
Trencin Dukla [Slovak] |
1309 |
525 |
609 |
1134 |
628 |
1997 Entry |
58 |
3 |
Jani Hurme |
G |
TPS Turku [SM-liiga] |
76 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
19 |
1997 Entry |
66 |
3 |
Josh Langfeld |
R |
Lincoln Stars [USHL] |
143 |
9 |
23 |
32 |
60 |
1997 Entry |
119 |
5 |
Magnus Arvedson |
L |
Farjestads BK Karlstad [SEL] |
434 |
100 |
125 |
225 |
241 |
1997 Entry |
146 |
6 |
Jeffrey Sullivan |
D |
Halifax Mooseheads [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
173 |
7 |
Robin Bacul |
F |
Slavia Praha HC [Czech] |
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
203 |
8 |
Nick Gillis |
F |
Cushing Academy [Mass H.S.] |
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
229 |
9 |
Karel Rachunek |
D |
Zlin ZPS HC [Czech] |
371 |
22 |
118 |
140 |
227 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1996 Entry |
1 |
1 |
Chris Phillips |
D |
Prince Albert Raiders [WHL] |
1179 |
71 |
217 |
288 |
756 |
1996 Entry |
81 |
4 |
Antti-Jussi Niemi |
D |
Jokerit Helsinki [SM-liiga] |
29 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
22 |
1996 Entry |
136 |
6 |
Andreas Dackell |
R |
Brynas IF Gavle [SEL] |
613 |
91 |
159 |
250 |
162 |
1996 Entry |
163 |
7 |
Francois Hardy |
D |
Val d'Or Foreurs [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
212 |
8 |
Erich Goldmann |
D |
Mannheim Eagles [DEL] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1996 Entry |
216 |
9 |
Ivan Ciernik |
R |
Nitra (Slovakia) |
89 |
12 |
14 |
26 |
32 |
1996 Entry |
239 |
9 |
Sami Salo |
D |
TPS Turku [SM-liiga] |
878 |
99 |
240 |
339 |
286 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1995 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1995 Entry |
1 |
1 |
Bryan Berard |
D |
Detroit Junior Red Wings [OHL] |
619 |
76 |
247 |
323 |
500 |
1995 Entry |
27 |
2 |
Marc Moro |
D |
Kingston Frontenacs [OHL] |
30 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
77 |
1995 Entry |
53 |
3 |
Brad Larsen |
L |
Swift Current Broncos [WHL] |
294 |
19 |
29 |
48 |
134 |
1995 Entry |
89 |
4 |
Kevin Bolibruck |
D |
Peterborough Petes [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1995 Entry |
103 |
4 |
Kevin Boyd |
L |
London Knights [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1995 Entry |
131 |
6 |
David Hruska |
F |
Sokolov (Czech.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1995 Entry |
183 |
8 |
Kaj Linna |
D |
Boston University [H-East] |
|
|
|
|
|
1995 Entry |
184 |
8 |
Ray Schultz |
D |
Tri-City Americans [WHL] |
45 |
0 |
4 |
4 |
155 |
1995 Entry |
231 |
9 |
Erik Kaminski |
R |
Cleveland Barons [NAHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1994 Entry |
3 |
1 |
Radek Bonk |
C |
Las Vegas Thunder [IHL] |
969 |
194 |
303 |
497 |
581 |
1994 Entry |
29 |
2 |
Stanislav Neckar |
D |
Ceske Budejovice HC [Czech] |
510 |
12 |
41 |
53 |
316 |
1994 Entry |
81 |
4 |
Bryan Masotta |
G |
Hotchkiss Academy (Conn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
131 |
6 |
Mike Gaffney |
D |
St. John's H.S. (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
133 |
6 |
Daniel Alfredsson |
R |
Vastra Frolunda HC [SEL] |
1246 |
444 |
713 |
1157 |
510 |
1994 Entry |
159 |
7 |
Doug Sproule |
F |
Hotchkiss Academy (Conn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
210 |
9 |
Frederic Cassivi |
G |
St. Hyacinthe Lasers [QMJHL] |
13 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1994 Entry |
211 |
9 |
Danny Dupont |
D |
Laval Titan [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
237 |
10 |
Steve MacKinnon |
F |
Cushing Academy [Mass H.S.] |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
274 |
11 |
Antti Tormanen |
L |
Jokerit Helsinki [SM-liiga] |
50 |
7 |
8 |
15 |
28 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1993 Entry |
1 |
1 |
Alexandre Daigle |
R |
Victoriaville Tigres [QMJHL] |
616 |
129 |
198 |
327 |
186 |
1993 Entry |
27 |
2 |
Radim Bicanek |
D |
Dukla Jihlava [Czech.] |
122 |
1 |
11 |
12 |
62 |
1993 Entry |
53 |
3 |
Patrick Charbonneau |
G |
Victoriaville Tigres [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
91 |
4 |
Cosmo Dupaul |
W |
Victoriaville Tigres [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
131 |
6 |
Rick Bodkin |
C |
Sudbury Wolves [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
157 |
7 |
Sergei Polischuk |
D |
Krylja Sovetov [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
183 |
8 |
Jason Disher |
D |
Kingston Frontenacs [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
209 |
9 |
Toby Kvalevog |
G |
Bemidji H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
227 |
9 |
Pavol Demitra |
C |
Trencin Dukla [Czech.] |
847 |
304 |
464 |
768 |
284 |
1993 Entry |
235 |
10 |
Rick Schuhwerk |
D |
Canterbury H.S. (Conn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1992 Entry |
2 |
1 |
Alexei Yashin |
C |
Moscow Dynamo [Russia] |
850 |
337 |
444 |
781 |
401 |
1992 Entry |
25 |
2 |
Chad Penney |
L |
North Bay Centennials [OHL] |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1992 Entry |
50 |
3 |
Patrick Traverse |
D |
Shawinigan Cataractes [QMJHL] |
279 |
14 |
51 |
65 |
113 |
1992 Entry |
73 |
4 |
Radek Hamr |
D |
Sparta Prague (Czech.) |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1992 Entry |
98 |
5 |
Daniel Guerard |
R |
Victoriaville Tigres [QMJHL] |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1992 Entry |
121 |
6 |
Alan Sinclair |
D |
U. of Michigan [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
146 |
7 |
Jaroslav Miklenda |
G |
Olomouc (Czech.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
169 |
8 |
Jay Kenney |
D |
Canterbury H.S. (Conn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
194 |
9 |
Claude Savoie |
R |
Victoriaville Tigres [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
217 |
10 |
Jake Grimes |
C |
Belleville Bulls [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
242 |
11 |
Tomas Jelinek |
R |
Czech. National Team |
49 |
7 |
6 |
13 |
52 |
1992 Entry |
264 |
11 |
Petter Ronnquist |
G |
Nacka (Sweden) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Supplemental |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1994 Supplemental |
3 |
|
Steve Guolla |
C |
Michigan State University [CCHA] |
205 |
40 |
46 |
86 |
60 |
1993 Supplemental |
1 |
|
Eric Flinton |
L |
U. of New Hampshire [H-East] |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Supplemental |
2 |
|
Steven Flomenhoft |
C |
Harvard University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|