2023 Entry |
23 |
1 |
Gabriel Perreault |
R |
U.S. National Development Team [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
90 |
3 |
Drew Fortescue |
D |
U.S. National Development Team [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
152 |
5 |
Rasmus Larsson |
D |
Vasteras Jr. [Swe-Jr] |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
178 |
6 |
Dylan Roobroeck |
C |
Oshawa Generals [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
183 |
6 |
Ty Henricks |
L |
Muskegon Lumberjacks [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2022 Entry |
63 |
2 |
Adam Sykora |
L |
Nitra MHC [Slovak] |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
97 |
3 |
Bryce McConnell-Barker |
C |
Soo Greyhounds [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
111 |
4 |
Noah Laba |
F |
Lincoln Stars [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
159 |
5 |
Victor Mancini |
D |
U. of Nebraska-Omaha [NCHC] |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
161 |
5 |
Maxim Barbashev |
L |
Moncton Wildcats [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
191 |
6 |
Zakary Karpa |
C |
Harvard University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2021 Entry |
16 |
1 |
Brennan Othmann |
L |
Flint Firebirds [OHL] |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2021 Entry |
65 |
3 |
Jayden Grubbe |
C |
Red Deer Rebels [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
75 |
3 |
Ryder Korczak |
C |
Moose Jaw Warriors [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
104 |
4 |
Brody Lamb |
R |
Dodge County [Wisc. H.S.] |
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
106 |
4 |
Kalle Vaisanen |
R |
TPS [Finland Jr.] |
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
112 |
4 |
Talyn Boyko |
G |
Tri-City Americans [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
144 |
5 |
Jaroslav Chmelar |
R |
Jokerit [Finland Jr.] |
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
208 |
7 |
Hank Kempf |
D |
Muskegon Lumberjacks [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2020 Entry |
1 |
1 |
Alexis Lafreniere |
L |
Rimouski Oceanic [QMJHL] |
298 |
75 |
73 |
148 |
118 |
2020 Entry |
19 |
1 |
Braden Schneider |
D |
Brandon Wheat Kings [WHL] |
206 |
12 |
36 |
48 |
41 |
2020 Entry |
60 |
2 |
Will Cuylle |
L |
Windsor Spitfires [OHL] |
85 |
13 |
8 |
21 |
66 |
2020 Entry |
92 |
3 |
Oliver Tarnstrom |
L |
AIK Jrs. (Sweden) |
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Entry |
103 |
4 |
Dylan Garand |
G |
Kamloops Blazers [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Entry |
127 |
5 |
Evan Vierling |
C |
Barrie Colts [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Entry |
134 |
5 |
Brett Berard |
F |
U.S. National Under-18 Team [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Entry |
165 |
6 |
Matthew Rempe |
C |
Seattle Thunderbirds [WHL] |
17 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
71 |
2020 Entry |
197 |
7 |
Hugo Ollas |
G |
Linkopings Jrs. (Sweden) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2019 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2019 Entry |
2 |
1 |
Kaapo Kakko |
R |
TPS Turku [SM-liiga] |
300 |
57 |
60 |
117 |
66 |
2019 Entry |
49 |
2 |
Matthew Robertson |
D |
Edmonton Oil Kings [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2019 Entry |
58 |
2 |
Karl Henriksson |
C |
Frolunda [Sweden Jrs.] |
|
|
|
|
|
2019 Entry |
68 |
3 |
Zac Jones |
D |
Tri-City Storm [USHL] |
69 |
3 |
14 |
17 |
14 |
2019 Entry |
112 |
4 |
Hunter Skinner |
D |
Lincoln Stars [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2019 Entry |
130 |
5 |
Leevi Aaltonen |
F |
Kalpa [Finland Jrs.] |
|
|
|
|
|
2019 Entry |
161 |
6 |
Adam Edstrom |
C |
Mora [Sweden Jrs.] |
11 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
2019 Entry |
205 |
7 |
Eric Ciccolini |
R |
Toronto Jr. Canadiens [OJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2018 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2018 Entry |
9 |
1 |
Vitali Kravtsov |
R |
Chelyabinsk Traktor [KHL] |
64 |
6 |
6 |
12 |
14 |
2018 Entry |
22 |
1 |
K'Andre Miller |
D |
U.S. National Under-18 Team [USHL] |
294 |
29 |
76 |
105 |
140 |
2018 Entry |
28 |
1 |
Nils Lundkvist |
D |
Lulea HF [SweHL] |
144 |
9 |
30 |
39 |
42 |
2018 Entry |
39 |
2 |
Olof Lindbom |
G |
Djurgarden-2 (Sweden Jrs.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2018 Entry |
70 |
3 |
Jakob Ragnarsson |
D |
Almtuna IS [Swe-1] |
|
|
|
|
|
2018 Entry |
88 |
3 |
Joey Keane |
D |
Barrie Colts [OHL] |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
2018 Entry |
101 |
4 |
Nico Gross |
D |
Oshawa Generals [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2018 Entry |
132 |
5 |
Lauri Pajuniemi |
R |
TPS Turku [SM-liiga] |
|
|
|
|
|
2018 Entry |
163 |
6 |
Simon Kjellberg |
D |
Rogle-2 (Sweden Jrs.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2018 Entry |
216 |
7 |
Riley Hughes |
R |
St. Sebastian (Mass. H.S.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2017 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2017 Entry |
7 |
1 |
Lias Andersson |
C |
HV71 Jonkoping [SweHL] |
110 |
7 |
10 |
17 |
57 |
2017 Entry |
21 |
1 |
Filip Chytil |
C |
Zlin ZPS HC [Czech] |
337 |
64 |
80 |
144 |
80 |
2017 Entry |
123 |
4 |
Brandon Crawley |
D |
London Knights [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2017 Entry |
145 |
5 |
Calle Sjalin |
D |
Timra [Sweden-Jrs] |
|
|
|
|
|
2017 Entry |
157 |
6 |
Dominik Lakatos |
R |
Liberec Bili Tygri HC [Czech] |
|
|
|
|
|
2017 Entry |
174 |
6 |
Morgan Barron |
C |
St. Andrews [Ont. H.S.] |
182 |
22 |
23 |
45 |
64 |
2017 Entry |
207 |
7 |
Patrik Virta |
C |
TPS Turku [SM-liiga] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2016 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2016 Entry |
81 |
3 |
Sean Day |
D |
Mississauga Steelheads [OHL] |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2016 Entry |
98 |
4 |
Tarmo Reunanen |
D |
TPS Jrs (Finland) |
4 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
2016 Entry |
141 |
5 |
Tim Gettinger |
L |
Soo Greyhounds [OHL] |
16 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
2016 Entry |
171 |
6 |
Gabriel Fontaine |
C |
Rouyn-Noranda Huskies [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2016 Entry |
174 |
6 |
Tyler Wall |
G |
Leamington (GOJHL) |
|
|
|
|
|
2016 Entry |
201 |
7 |
Ty Ronning |
R |
Vancouver Giants [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2015 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2015 Entry |
41 |
2 |
Ryan Gropp |
L |
Seattle Thunderbirds [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2015 Entry |
62 |
3 |
Robin Kovacs |
R |
AIK [Swe-1] |
|
|
|
|
|
2015 Entry |
79 |
3 |
Sergey Zborovskiy |
D |
Regina Pats [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2015 Entry |
89 |
3 |
Aleksi Saarela |
C |
Assat Pori [SM-liiga] |
9 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
0 |
2015 Entry |
113 |
4 |
Brad Morrison |
C |
Prince George Cougars [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2015 Entry |
119 |
4 |
Daniel Bernhardt |
R |
Djurgardens Jrs. (Sweden) |
|
|
|
|
|
2015 Entry |
184 |
7 |
Adam Huska |
G |
Slovakia U-18 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2014 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2014 Entry |
59 |
2 |
Brandon Halverson |
G |
Soo Greyhounds [OHL] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2014 Entry |
85 |
3 |
Keegan Iverson |
C |
Portland Winterhawks [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2014 Entry |
104 |
4 |
Ryan Mantha |
D |
Indiana Ice [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2014 Entry |
118 |
4 |
Igor Shesterkin |
G |
Spartak (Russia Jrs.) |
213 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
10 |
2014 Entry |
122 |
5 |
Richard Nejezchleb |
R |
Brandon Wheat Kings [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2014 Entry |
140 |
5 |
Daniel Walcott |
L |
Blainville-Boisbriand Armada [QMJHL] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
2014 Entry |
142 |
5 |
Tyler Nanne |
D |
Edina (Minn. H.S.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2013 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2013 Entry |
65 |
3 |
Adam Tambellini |
L |
Surrey Eagles [BCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2013 Entry |
75 |
3 |
Pavel Buchnevich |
L |
Cherepovets Jrs. (Russia) |
517 |
162 |
239 |
401 |
230 |
2013 Entry |
80 |
3 |
Anthony Duclair |
L |
Quebec Remparts [QMJHL] |
563 |
146 |
157 |
303 |
199 |
2013 Entry |
110 |
4 |
Ryan Graves |
D |
Prince Edward Island Rocket [QMJHL] |
372 |
31 |
83 |
114 |
184 |
2013 Entry |
170 |
6 |
Mackenzie Skapski |
G |
Kootenay Ice [WHL] |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2012 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2012 Entry |
28 |
1 |
Brady Skjei |
D |
U.S. National Development Team [USHL] |
609 |
68 |
179 |
247 |
332 |
2012 Entry |
59 |
2 |
Cristoval "Boo" Nieves |
C |
Kent School [Conn. H.S.] |
76 |
5 |
14 |
19 |
24 |
2012 Entry |
119 |
4 |
Calle Andersson |
D |
Farjestads Jr. [Swe-Jr] |
|
|
|
|
|
2012 Entry |
142 |
5 |
Thomas Spelling |
R |
Herning Blue Fox [Denmark] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2011 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2011 Entry |
15 |
1 |
J.T. Miller |
C |
U.S. National Development Team [USHL] |
799 |
238 |
401 |
639 |
441 |
2011 Entry |
72 |
3 |
Steven Fogarty |
C |
Edina H.S. (Minn.) |
31 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
12 |
2011 Entry |
106 |
4 |
Michael St. Croix |
C |
Edmonton Oil Kings [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2011 Entry |
134 |
5 |
Shane McColgan |
C |
Kelowna Rockets [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2011 Entry |
136 |
5 |
Samuel Noreau |
D |
Baie-Comeau Drakkar [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2011 Entry |
172 |
6 |
Peter Ceresnak |
D |
Trencin Jr. (Slovakia) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2010 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2010 Entry |
10 |
1 |
Dylan McIlrath |
D |
Moose Jaw Warriors [WHL] |
75 |
3 |
4 |
7 |
133 |
2010 Entry |
40 |
2 |
Christian Thomas |
L |
Oshawa Generals [OHL] |
27 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
9 |
2010 Entry |
100 |
4 |
Andrew Yogan |
L |
Erie Otters [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2010 Entry |
130 |
5 |
Jason Wilson |
L |
Owen Sound Attack [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2010 Entry |
157 |
6 |
Jesper Fast |
R |
HV71 Jr. [Swe-Jr] |
703 |
91 |
157 |
248 |
166 |
2010 Entry |
190 |
7 |
Randy McNaught |
R |
Saskatoon Blades [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2009 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2009 Entry |
19 |
1 |
Chris Kreider |
L |
Andover H.S. (Mass.) |
815 |
304 |
248 |
552 |
551 |
2009 Entry |
47 |
2 |
Ethan Werek |
C |
Kingston Frontenacs [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2009 Entry |
80 |
3 |
Ryan Bourque |
L |
U.S. National Under-18 Team [Ind] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2009 Entry |
127 |
5 |
Roman Horak |
C |
Ceske Budejovice Jrs. [Czech.] |
84 |
6 |
13 |
19 |
16 |
2009 Entry |
140 |
5 |
Scott Stajcer |
G |
Owen Sound Attack [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2009 Entry |
170 |
6 |
Daniel Maggio |
D |
Sudbury Wolves [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2009 Entry |
200 |
7 |
Mikhail Pashnin |
D |
Mechel [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2008 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2008 Entry |
20 |
1 |
Michael Del Zotto |
D |
Oshawa Generals [OHL] |
736 |
63 |
199 |
262 |
284 |
2008 Entry |
51 |
2 |
Derek Stepan |
C |
Shattuck St. Mary's (Minn) |
890 |
182 |
333 |
515 |
216 |
2008 Entry |
75 |
3 |
Evgeny Grachev |
L |
Yaroslavl Jrs. (Russia) |
34 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
2 |
2008 Entry |
90 |
3 |
Tomas Kundratek |
D |
Trinec Ocelari HC [Czech] |
30 |
1 |
6 |
7 |
10 |
2008 Entry |
111 |
4 |
Dale Weise |
R |
Swift Current Broncos [WHL] |
513 |
55 |
70 |
125 |
355 |
2008 Entry |
141 |
5 |
Chris Doyle |
L |
Prince Edward Island Rocket [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2008 Entry |
171 |
6 |
Mitch Gaulton |
D |
Erie Otters [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2007 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2007 Entry |
17 |
1 |
Alexei Cherepanov |
R |
Omsk Avangard [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
2007 Entry |
48 |
2 |
Antoine Lafleur |
G |
Prince Edward Island Rocket [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2007 Entry |
138 |
5 |
Max Campbell |
C |
Strathroy [WJRB] |
|
|
|
|
|
2007 Entry |
168 |
6 |
Carl Hagelin |
L |
Sodertalje SK Jr. [Swe-Jr] |
713 |
110 |
186 |
296 |
293 |
2007 Entry |
193 |
7 |
David Skokan |
R |
Rimouski Oceanic [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2007 Entry |
198 |
7 |
Danny Hobbs |
F |
Ohio Junior Blue Jackets [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2006 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2006 Entry |
21 |
1 |
Bob Sanguinetti |
D |
Owen Sound Attack [OHL] |
45 |
2 |
4 |
6 |
8 |
2006 Entry |
54 |
2 |
Artem Anisimov |
C |
Yaroslavl Lokomotiv [Russia] |
771 |
180 |
196 |
376 |
214 |
2006 Entry |
84 |
3 |
Ryan Hillier |
L |
Halifax Mooseheads [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2006 Entry |
104 |
4 |
David Kveton |
R |
Vsetin HC [Czech] |
|
|
|
|
|
2006 Entry |
137 |
5 |
Tomas Zaborsky |
C |
Trencin [Slovakia] |
|
|
|
|
|
2006 Entry |
174 |
6 |
Eric Hunter |
C |
Prince George Cougars [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2006 Entry |
204 |
7 |
Lukas Zeliska |
C |
Trinec Jr. [Czech Rep.] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2005 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2005 Entry |
12 |
1 |
Marc Staal |
D |
Sudbury Wolves [OHL] |
1136 |
53 |
181 |
234 |
537 |
2005 Entry |
40 |
2 |
Mike Sauer |
D |
Portland Winter Hawks [WHL] |
98 |
4 |
14 |
18 |
96 |
2005 Entry |
56 |
2 |
Marc-Andre Cliche |
C |
Lewiston MAINEiacs [QMJHL] |
151 |
3 |
11 |
14 |
34 |
2005 Entry |
66 |
3 |
Brodie Dupont |
L |
Calgary Hitmen [WHL] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2005 Entry |
77 |
3 |
Dalyn Flatt |
D |
Saskatoon Blades [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2005 Entry |
107 |
4 |
Tom Pyatt |
L |
Saginaw Spirit [OHL] |
445 |
43 |
58 |
101 |
71 |
2005 Entry |
147 |
5 |
Trevor Koverko |
D |
Owen Sound Attack [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2005 Entry |
178 |
6 |
Greg Beller |
W |
Lake of the Woods School (Minn H.S.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2005 Entry |
211 |
7 |
Ryan Russell |
C |
Kootenay Ice [WHL] |
41 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2004 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2004 Entry |
6 |
1 |
Al Montoya |
G |
U. of Michigan [CCHA] |
168 |
0 |
5 |
5 |
12 |
2004 Entry |
19 |
1 |
Lauri Korpikoski |
L |
TPS Jrs. (Finland) |
609 |
86 |
115 |
201 |
132 |
2004 Entry |
36 |
2 |
Darin Olver |
L |
Northern Michigan University [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
2004 Entry |
48 |
2 |
Dane Byers |
L |
Prince Albert Raiders [WHL] |
14 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
60 |
2004 Entry |
51 |
2 |
Bruce Graham |
C |
Moncton Wildcats [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2004 Entry |
60 |
2 |
Brandon Dubinsky |
C |
Portland Winter Hawks [WHL] |
823 |
153 |
285 |
438 |
905 |
2004 Entry |
73 |
3 |
Zdenek Bahensky |
R |
Litvinov Jrs. (Czech) |
|
|
|
|
|
2004 Entry |
80 |
3 |
Billy Ryan |
C |
Cushing Academy [Mass H.S.] |
|
|
|
|
|
2004 Entry |
127 |
4 |
Ryan Callahan |
R |
Guelph Storm [OHL] |
757 |
186 |
200 |
386 |
428 |
2004 Entry |
135 |
5 |
Roman Psurny |
L |
Zlin Jr. (Czech. Rep) |
|
|
|
|
|
2004 Entry |
169 |
6 |
Jordan Foote |
W |
Nanaimo Clippers [BCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2004 Entry |
247 |
8 |
Jonathan Paiement |
D |
Lewiston MAINEiacs [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2004 Entry |
266 |
9 |
Jakub Petruzalek |
R |
Litvinov Jrs. (Czech) |
2 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2003 Entry |
12 |
1 |
Hugh Jessiman |
R |
Dartmouth College [ECAC] |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
2003 Entry |
50 |
2 |
Ivan Baranka |
D |
Dubnica Jrs. (Slovakia) |
1 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
2003 Entry |
75 |
3 |
Kenny Roche |
F |
St. Sebastian's [Mass. H.S.] |
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
122 |
4 |
Corey Potter |
D |
Michigan State University [CCHA] |
130 |
8 |
24 |
32 |
53 |
2003 Entry |
149 |
5 |
Nigel Dawes |
L |
Kootenay Ice [WHL] |
212 |
39 |
45 |
84 |
43 |
2003 Entry |
176 |
6 |
Ivan Dornic |
L |
Bratislava Jrs. (Slovakia) |
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
179 |
6 |
Phillip Furrer |
D |
Bern SC [Swiss-A] |
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
180 |
6 |
Chris Holt |
G |
U.S. Junior National Team [Intl] |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2003 Entry |
209 |
7 |
Dylan Reese |
D |
Pittsburgh Forge [NAHL] |
78 |
3 |
14 |
17 |
40 |
2003 Entry |
243 |
8 |
Jan Marek |
F |
Trinec Ocelari HC [Czech] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2002 Entry |
33 |
2 |
Lee Falardeau |
C |
Michigan State University [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
81 |
3 |
Marcus Jonasen |
L |
Vasteras Jrs. (Sweden) |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
127 |
4 |
Nate Guenin |
D |
Green Bay Gamblers [USHL] |
205 |
5 |
23 |
28 |
94 |
2002 Entry |
143 |
5 |
Mike Walsh |
L |
Detroit Compuware [NAHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
177 |
6 |
Jake Taylor |
D |
Green Bay Gamblers [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
194 |
6 |
Kim Hirschovits |
C |
HIFK Helsinki [SM-liiga] |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
226 |
7 |
Joey Crabb |
R |
Green Bay Gamblers [USHL] |
179 |
20 |
33 |
53 |
100 |
2002 Entry |
240 |
8 |
Petr Prucha |
L |
Pardubice HC [Czech] |
346 |
78 |
68 |
146 |
133 |
2002 Entry |
270 |
9 |
Rob Flynn |
L |
Harvard University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2001 Entry |
10 |
1 |
Dan Blackburn |
G |
Kootenay Ice [WHL] |
63 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
2001 Entry |
40 |
2 |
Fedor Tyutin |
D |
St. Petersburg SKA [Russia] |
872 |
55 |
209 |
264 |
548 |
2001 Entry |
79 |
3 |
Garth Murray |
C |
Regina Pats [WHL] |
116 |
8 |
2 |
10 |
131 |
2001 Entry |
113 |
4 |
Bryce Lampman |
D |
Omaha Lancers [USHL] |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
2001 Entry |
139 |
5 |
Shawn Collymore |
F |
Quebec Remparts [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
176 |
6 |
Marek Zidlicky |
D |
HIFK Helsinki [SM-liiga] |
836 |
89 |
328 |
417 |
680 |
2001 Entry |
206 |
7 |
Petr Preucil |
L |
Quebec Remparts [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
226 |
7 |
Pontus Petterstrom |
L |
Tingsryds AIF [Swe-1] |
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
230 |
8 |
Leonid Zvachkin |
D |
Podolsk (Russia) |
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
238 |
8 |
Ryan Hollweg |
C |
Medicine Hat Tigers [WHL] |
228 |
5 |
9 |
14 |
349 |
2001 Entry |
269 |
9 |
Juris Stals |
C |
Lukko Jrs. (Finland) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2000 Entry |
64 |
2 |
Filip Novak |
D |
Regina Pats [WHL] |
17 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
2000 Entry |
95 |
3 |
Dominic Moore |
C |
Harvard University [ECAC] |
897 |
106 |
176 |
282 |
487 |
2000 Entry |
112 |
4 |
Premsyl Duben |
D |
Dukla Jihlava [Czech] |
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
140 |
5 |
Nathan Martz |
C |
Chilliwack Chiefs [BCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
143 |
5 |
Brandon Snee |
G |
Union College [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
175 |
6 |
Sven Helfenstein |
F |
Kloten Jr. (Switzerland) |
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
205 |
7 |
Henrik Lundqvist |
G |
Vastra Frolunda Jr. [Swe-Jr] |
887 |
0 |
27 |
27 |
18 |
2000 Entry |
238 |
8 |
Danny Eberly |
D |
R.P.I. [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
269 |
9 |
Martin Richter |
D |
SaiPa Lappeenranta [SM-liiga] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1999 Entry |
4 |
1 |
Pavel Brendl |
L |
Calgary Hitmen [WHL] |
78 |
11 |
11 |
22 |
16 |
1999 Entry |
9 |
1 |
Jamie Lundmark |
C |
Moose Jaw Warriors [WHL] |
295 |
40 |
59 |
99 |
204 |
1999 Entry |
59 |
2 |
David Inman |
C |
Notre Dame [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
79 |
3 |
Johan Asplund |
G |
Brynas IF Gavle [SEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
90 |
3 |
Patrick Aufiero |
D |
Boston University [H-East] |
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
137 |
5 |
Garett Bembridge |
R |
Saskatoon Blades [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
177 |
6 |
Jay Dardis |
F |
Proctor Academy [N.H.] |
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
197 |
7 |
Arto Laatikainen |
D |
Blues [SM-liiga] |
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
226 |
8 |
Evgeny Gusakov |
L |
Tolyatti-2 (Russia) |
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
251 |
9 |
Petter Henning |
L |
MODO Hockey Ornskoldsvik [SEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
254 |
9 |
Alexei Bulatov |
F |
Yekaterinburg Dynamo [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1998 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1998 Entry |
7 |
1 |
Manny Malhotra |
C |
Guelph Storm [OHL] |
991 |
116 |
179 |
295 |
451 |
1998 Entry |
40 |
2 |
Randy Copley |
L |
Cape Breton Screaming Eagles [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1998 Entry |
66 |
3 |
Jason Labarbera |
G |
Portland Winter Hawks [WHL] |
187 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
10 |
1998 Entry |
114 |
4 |
Boyd Kane |
L |
Regina Pats [WHL] |
31 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
39 |
1998 Entry |
122 |
5 |
Pat Leahy |
R |
Miami University (Ohio) [CCHA] |
50 |
4 |
4 |
8 |
19 |
1998 Entry |
131 |
5 |
Tomas Kloucek |
D |
Slavia Praha HC [Czech] |
141 |
2 |
8 |
10 |
250 |
1998 Entry |
180 |
7 |
Stefan Lundqvist |
R |
Brynas IF Gavle [SEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1998 Entry |
207 |
8 |
Johan Witehall |
R |
Leksands IF [SEL] |
54 |
2 |
5 |
7 |
16 |
1998 Entry |
235 |
9 |
Jan Mertzig |
D |
Lulea HF [SEL] |
23 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
8 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1997 Entry |
19 |
1 |
Stefan Cherneski |
R |
Brandon Wheat Kings [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
46 |
2 |
Wes Jarvis |
D |
Kitchener Rangers [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
73 |
3 |
Burke Henry |
D |
Brandon Wheat Kings [WHL] |
39 |
2 |
6 |
8 |
33 |
1997 Entry |
93 |
4 |
Tomi Kallarsson |
D |
HPK Junior |
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
126 |
5 |
Jason McLean |
G |
Moose Jaw Warriors [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
134 |
5 |
Johan Lindbom |
R |
HV71 Jonkoping [SEL] |
38 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
28 |
1997 Entry |
136 |
6 |
Mike York |
C |
Michigan State University [CCHA] |
579 |
127 |
195 |
322 |
135 |
1997 Entry |
154 |
6 |
Shawn Degagne |
G |
Kitchener Rangers [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
175 |
7 |
Johan Holmqvist |
G |
Brynas IF Gavle [SEL] |
98 |
0 |
4 |
4 |
6 |
1997 Entry |
182 |
7 |
Mike Mottau |
D |
Boston College [H-East] |
321 |
7 |
51 |
58 |
164 |
1997 Entry |
210 |
8 |
Andrew Proskurnicki |
L |
Sarnia Sting [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
236 |
9 |
Richard Miller |
D |
Providence College [H-East] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1996 Entry |
22 |
1 |
Jeff Brown |
D |
Sarnia Sting [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
48 |
2 |
Daniel Goneau |
L |
Granby Predateurs [QMJHL] |
53 |
12 |
3 |
15 |
14 |
1996 Entry |
76 |
3 |
Dmitry Subbotin |
F |
CSKA Moscow [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
131 |
5 |
Colin Pepperall |
L |
Niagara Falls Thunder [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
158 |
6 |
Ola Sandberg |
D |
Djurgardens IF Stockholm [SEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
185 |
7 |
Jeff Dessner |
D |
Taft H.S. (Conn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
211 |
8 |
Ryan McKie |
D |
London Knights [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
237 |
9 |
Ronnie Sundin |
D |
Vastra Frolunda HC [SEL] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1995 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1995 Entry |
39 |
2 |
Christian Dube |
R |
Sherbrooke Faucons [QMJHL] |
33 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
4 |
1995 Entry |
65 |
3 |
Mike Martin |
D |
Windsor Spitfires [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1995 Entry |
91 |
4 |
Marc Savard |
C |
Oshawa Generals [OHL] |
807 |
207 |
499 |
706 |
737 |
1995 Entry |
110 |
5 |
Alexei Vasiliev |
D |
Yaroslavl Torpedo [Russia] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1995 Entry |
117 |
5 |
Dale Purinton |
D |
Tacoma Rockets [WHL] |
181 |
4 |
16 |
20 |
578 |
1995 Entry |
143 |
6 |
Peter Slamiar |
R |
Zvolen Jrs. (Slovakia) |
|
|
|
|
|
1995 Entry |
169 |
7 |
Jeff Heil |
G |
U. of Wisconsin River Falls [NCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1995 Entry |
195 |
8 |
Ilja Gorokhov |
D |
Yaroslavl Torpedo [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
1995 Entry |
221 |
9 |
Bob Maudie |
C |
Kamloops Blazers [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1994 Entry |
26 |
1 |
Dan Cloutier |
G |
Soo Greyhounds [OHL] |
351 |
0 |
5 |
5 |
147 |
1994 Entry |
52 |
2 |
Rudolf Vercik |
F |
Slovan Bratislava (Slovakia) |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
78 |
3 |
Adam Smith |
D |
Tacoma Rockets [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
100 |
4 |
Alexander Korobolin |
D |
Chelyabinsk Mechel [Rus-1] |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
104 |
4 |
Sylvain Blouin |
L |
Laval Titan [QMJHL] |
115 |
3 |
4 |
7 |
336 |
1994 Entry |
130 |
5 |
Martin Ethier |
D |
Beauport Harfangs [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
135 |
6 |
Yuri Litvinov |
C |
Krylja Sovetov [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
156 |
6 |
David Brosseau |
R |
Shawinigan Cataractes [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
182 |
7 |
Alexander Lazarenko |
F |
CSKA Moscow [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
208 |
8 |
Craig Anderson |
D |
Park Center H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
209 |
9 |
Vitali Yeremeyev |
G |
Kamenogorsk (Russia) |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1994 Entry |
234 |
9 |
Eric Boulton |
L |
Oshawa Generals [OHL] |
654 |
31 |
48 |
79 |
1421 |
1994 Entry |
260 |
10 |
Radoslav Kropac |
R |
Slovan Bratislava (Slovakia) |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
267 |
11 |
Jamie Butt |
L |
Tacoma Rockets [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
286 |
11 |
Kim Johnsson |
D |
Malmo IF [SEL] |
739 |
67 |
217 |
284 |
406 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1993 Entry |
8 |
1 |
Niklas Sundstrom |
R |
MODO Hockey Ornskoldsvik [SEL] |
750 |
117 |
232 |
349 |
256 |
1993 Entry |
34 |
2 |
Lee Sorochan |
D |
Lethbridge Hurricanes [WHL] |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1993 Entry |
61 |
3 |
Maxim Galanov |
D |
Tolyatti Lada [Russia] |
122 |
8 |
12 |
20 |
44 |
1993 Entry |
86 |
4 |
Sergei Olympiev |
L |
Minsk Dynamo [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
112 |
5 |
Gary Roach |
D |
Soo Greyhounds [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
138 |
6 |
David Trofimenkoff |
G |
Lethbridge Hurricanes [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
162 |
7 |
Sergei Kondrashkin |
|
Cherepovets Metallurg [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
164 |
7 |
Todd Marchant |
L |
Clarkson University [ECAC] |
1195 |
186 |
312 |
498 |
774 |
1993 Entry |
190 |
8 |
Ed Campbell |
D |
Omaha Lancers [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
216 |
9 |
Ken Shepard |
G |
Oshawa Generals [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
242 |
10 |
Andrei Kudinov |
C |
Chelyabinsk Traktor [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
261 |
11 |
Pavel Komarov |
D |
Nizhny Novgorod Torpedo [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
268 |
11 |
Maxim Smelnitsky |
L |
Chelyabinsk Traktor [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1992 Entry |
24 |
1 |
Peter Ferraro |
R |
Waterloo Black Hawks [USHL] |
92 |
9 |
15 |
24 |
58 |
1992 Entry |
48 |
2 |
Mattias Norstrom |
D |
AIK [SEL] |
903 |
18 |
147 |
165 |
661 |
1992 Entry |
72 |
3 |
Eric Cairns |
D |
Detroit Compuware Ambassadors [OHL] |
457 |
10 |
32 |
42 |
1182 |
1992 Entry |
85 |
4 |
Chris Ferraro |
C |
Waterloo Black Hawks [USHL] |
74 |
7 |
9 |
16 |
57 |
1992 Entry |
120 |
5 |
Dmitri Starostenko |
R |
CSKA Moscow [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
144 |
6 |
Davide DalGrande |
D |
Ottawa (MOJHL) |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
168 |
7 |
Matt Oates |
L |
Miami University (Ohio) [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
192 |
8 |
Mickey Elick |
D |
Calgary (AJHL) |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
216 |
9 |
Dan Brierly |
D |
Choate Rosemary Hall (Conn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
240 |
10 |
Vladimir Vorobiev |
R |
Mettalurg (CIS) |
33 |
9 |
7 |
16 |
14 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1991 Entry |
15 |
1 |
Alexei Kovalev |
R |
Moscow Dynamo [Russia] |
1316 |
430 |
599 |
1029 |
1304 |
1991 Entry |
37 |
2 |
Darcy Werenka |
D |
Lethbridge Hurricanes [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
96 |
5 |
Corey Machanic |
D |
U. of Vermont [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
125 |
6 |
Fredrik Jax |
R |
Leksands IF [SEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
128 |
6 |
Barry Young |
D |
Sudbury Wolves [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
147 |
7 |
John Rushin |
F |
Edina Kennedy H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
169 |
8 |
Corey Hirsch |
G |
Kamloops Blazers [WHL] |
108 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
8 |
1991 Entry |
191 |
9 |
Vyacheslav Uvayev |
D |
Moscow Spartak [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
213 |
10 |
Jamie Ram |
G |
Michigan Tech [WCHA] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1991 Entry |
235 |
11 |
Vitali Chinakhov |
C |
Yaroslavl Torpedo [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
257 |
12 |
Brian Wiseman |
C |
U. of Michigan [CCHA] |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1990 Entry |
13 |
1 |
Michael Stewart |
D |
Michigan State University [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
34 |
2 |
Doug Weight |
C |
Lake Superior State University [CCHA] |
1238 |
278 |
755 |
1033 |
970 |
1990 Entry |
55 |
3 |
John Vary |
D |
North Bay Centennials [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
69 |
4 |
Jeff Nielsen |
R |
Grand Rapids H.S. (Minn.) |
252 |
20 |
27 |
47 |
70 |
1990 Entry |
76 |
4 |
Rick Willis |
L |
Pingree H.S. (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
85 |
5 |
Sergei Zubov |
D |
CSKA Moscow [Russia] |
1068 |
152 |
619 |
771 |
337 |
1990 Entry |
99 |
5 |
Lubos Rob |
L |
Ceske Budejovice HC [Czech] |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
118 |
6 |
Jason Weinrich |
D |
Springfield Olympics (NEJHL) |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
139 |
7 |
Bryan Lonsinger |
D |
Choate Rosemary Hall (Conn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
160 |
8 |
Todd Hedlund |
W |
Roseau H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
181 |
9 |
Andy Silverman |
D |
Beverly H.S. (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
202 |
10 |
Jon Hillebrandt |
G |
Monona Grove H.S. (Wisc.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
223 |
11 |
Brett Lievers |
C |
Wayzata H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
244 |
12 |
Sergei Nemchinov |
C |
Krylja Sovetov [Russia] |
761 |
152 |
193 |
345 |
251 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1989 Entry |
20 |
1 |
Steven Rice |
R |
Kitchener Rangers [OHL] |
329 |
64 |
61 |
125 |
275 |
1989 Entry |
40 |
2 |
Jason Prosofsky |
R |
Medicine Hat Tigers [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
45 |
3 |
Rob Zamuner |
L |
Guelph Platers [OHL] |
798 |
139 |
172 |
311 |
467 |
1989 Entry |
49 |
3 |
Louie DeBrusk |
L |
London Knights [OHL] |
401 |
24 |
17 |
41 |
1161 |
1989 Entry |
67 |
4 |
Jim Cummins |
R |
Michigan State University [CCHA] |
511 |
24 |
36 |
60 |
1538 |
1989 Entry |
88 |
5 |
Aaron Miller |
D |
Niagara (NAJHL) |
677 |
25 |
94 |
119 |
422 |
1989 Entry |
118 |
6 |
Joby Messier |
D |
Michigan State University [CCHA] |
25 |
0 |
4 |
4 |
24 |
1989 Entry |
139 |
7 |
Greg Leahy |
F |
Portland Winter Hawks [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
160 |
8 |
Greg Spenrath |
D |
Tri-City Americans [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
181 |
9 |
Mark Bavis |
L |
Cushing Academy [Mass H.S.] |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
202 |
10 |
Roman Oksiuta |
R |
Voskresensk Khimik [Russia] |
153 |
46 |
41 |
87 |
100 |
1989 Entry |
223 |
11 |
Steve Locke |
D |
Niagara Falls Thunder [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
244 |
12 |
Kenneth MacDermid |
R |
Hull Olympiques [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1988 Entry |
22 |
2 |
Troy Mallette |
L |
Soo Greyhounds [OHL] |
456 |
51 |
68 |
119 |
1226 |
1988 Entry |
26 |
2 |
Murray Duval |
D |
Spokane Chiefs [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
68 |
4 |
Tony Amonte |
R |
Thayer Academy (Mass.) |
1174 |
416 |
484 |
900 |
752 |
1988 Entry |
99 |
5 |
Martin Bergeron |
C |
Drummondville Voltigeurs [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
110 |
6 |
Dennis Vial |
D |
Hamilton Steelhawks [OHL] |
242 |
4 |
15 |
19 |
794 |
1988 Entry |
131 |
7 |
Mike Rosati |
G |
Hamilton Steelhawks [OHL] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1988 Entry |
152 |
8 |
Eric Couvrette |
L |
St. Jean Castors [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
194 |
10 |
Paul Cain |
C |
Cornwall Royals [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
202 |
10 |
Eric Fenton |
R |
N. Yarmouth Academy (Maine) |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
215 |
11 |
Peter Fiorentino |
D |
Soo Greyhounds [OHL] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1988 Entry |
236 |
12 |
Keith Slifstein |
|
Choate Rosemary Hall (Conn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1987 Entry |
10 |
1 |
Jayson More |
D |
New Westminster Bruins [WHL] |
406 |
18 |
54 |
72 |
702 |
1987 Entry |
31 |
2 |
Daniel Lacroix |
L |
Granby Bisons [QMJHL] |
188 |
11 |
7 |
18 |
379 |
1987 Entry |
46 |
3 |
Simon Gagne |
R |
Laval Titan [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
69 |
4 |
Mike Sullivan |
C |
Boston University [H-East] |
709 |
54 |
82 |
136 |
203 |
1987 Entry |
94 |
5 |
Erik O'Borsky |
W |
Yale University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
115 |
6 |
Ludek Cajka |
D |
Dukla Jihlava [Czech] |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
136 |
7 |
Clint Thomas |
D |
Bartlett H.S. (Alaska) |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
157 |
8 |
Chuck Wiegand |
R |
Essex Junction H.S. (Vermont) |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
178 |
9 |
Eric Burrill |
F |
Tartan H.S. (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
199 |
10 |
Dave Porter |
F |
Northern Michigan University [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
205 |
10 |
Brett Barnett |
L |
Wexford (OPJHL) |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
220 |
11 |
Lance Marciano |
D |
Choate Rosemary Hall (Conn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1986 Entry |
9 |
1 |
Brian Leetch |
D |
Avon Old Farms H.S. (Conn.) |
1205 |
247 |
781 |
1028 |
571 |
1986 Entry |
51 |
3 |
Bret Walter |
C |
U. of Alberta [CWUAA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
53 |
3 |
Shaun Clouston |
C |
U. of Alberta [CWUAA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
72 |
4 |
Mark Janssens |
C |
Regina Pats [WHL] |
711 |
40 |
73 |
113 |
1422 |
1986 Entry |
93 |
5 |
Jeff Bloemberg |
D |
North Bay Centennials [OHL] |
43 |
3 |
6 |
9 |
25 |
1986 Entry |
114 |
6 |
Darren Turcotte |
C |
North Bay Centennials [OHL] |
635 |
195 |
216 |
411 |
301 |
1986 Entry |
135 |
7 |
Rob Graham |
R |
Guelph Platers [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
156 |
8 |
Barry Chyzowski |
C |
St. Albert Saints [AJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
177 |
9 |
Pat Scanlon |
|
Cretin Derham Hall H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
198 |
10 |
Joe Ranger |
D |
London Knights [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
219 |
11 |
Russ Parent |
D |
South Winnipeg Blues (MJHL) |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
240 |
12 |
Soren True |
L |
Skobakken (Denmark) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1985 Entry |
7 |
1 |
Ulf Dahlen |
R |
Ostersund (Sweden) |
966 |
301 |
354 |
655 |
230 |
1985 Entry |
28 |
2 |
Mike Richter |
G |
Northwood Prep (N.Y.) |
666 |
0 |
11 |
11 |
34 |
1985 Entry |
49 |
3 |
Sam Lindstahl |
G |
Sodertalje SK [SEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
70 |
4 |
Pat Janostin |
D |
Notre Dame H.S. (Sask.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
91 |
5 |
Brad Stepan |
L |
St. Paul Suburban H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
112 |
6 |
Brian McReynolds |
C |
Orillia Travelways [OJHL] |
30 |
1 |
5 |
6 |
8 |
1985 Entry |
133 |
7 |
Neil Pilon |
D |
Kamloops Blazers [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
154 |
8 |
Larry Bernard |
L |
Seattle Breakers [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
175 |
9 |
Stephane Brochu |
D |
Quebec Remparts [QMJHL] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1985 Entry |
196 |
10 |
Steve Nemeth |
|
Lethbridge Broncos [WHL] |
12 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
1985 Entry |
217 |
11 |
Robert Burakovsky |
R |
Leksands IF [SEL] |
23 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
6 |
1985 Entry |
238 |
12 |
Rudy Poeschek |
D |
Kamloops Blazers [WHL] |
364 |
6 |
25 |
31 |
817 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1984 Entry |
14 |
1 |
Terry Carkner |
D |
Peterborough Petes [OHL] |
858 |
42 |
188 |
230 |
1588 |
1984 Entry |
35 |
2 |
Raimo Helminen |
C |
Ilves Tampere [SM-liiga] |
117 |
13 |
46 |
59 |
16 |
1984 Entry |
77 |
4 |
Paul Broten |
R |
Roseau H.S. (Minn.) |
322 |
46 |
55 |
101 |
264 |
1984 Entry |
98 |
5 |
Clark Donatelli |
C |
Stratford Jr. A (OHA) |
35 |
3 |
4 |
7 |
39 |
1984 Entry |
119 |
6 |
Kjell Samuelsson |
D |
Leksands IF [SEL] |
813 |
48 |
138 |
186 |
1225 |
1984 Entry |
140 |
7 |
Tom Hussey |
F |
St. Andrew's College (Ont. H.S.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
161 |
8 |
Brian Nelson |
C |
Willmar H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
182 |
9 |
Ville Kentala |
F |
HIFK Helsinki [SM-liiga] |
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
188 |
9 |
Heinz Ehlers |
F |
Leksands IF [SEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
202 |
10 |
Kevin Miller |
R |
Redford Royals (NAJHL) Mich. |
620 |
150 |
185 |
335 |
429 |
1984 Entry |
223 |
11 |
Tom Lorentz |
W |
Brady H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
243 |
12 |
Scott Brower |
G |
Lloydminster Lancers [SJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1983 Entry |
12 |
1 |
Dave Gagner |
C |
Brantford Alexanders [OHL] |
946 |
318 |
401 |
719 |
1018 |
1983 Entry |
33 |
2 |
Randy Heath |
L |
Portland Winter Hawks [WHL] |
13 |
2 |
4 |
6 |
15 |
1983 Entry |
49 |
3 |
Vesa Salo |
D |
Lukko Rauma [SM-liiga] |
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
53 |
3 |
Gordie Walker |
F |
Portland Winter Hawks [WHL] |
31 |
3 |
4 |
7 |
23 |
1983 Entry |
73 |
4 |
Peter Andersson |
D |
Orebro IK [Sweden] |
47 |
6 |
13 |
19 |
20 |
1983 Entry |
93 |
5 |
Jim Andonoff |
R |
Belleville Bulls [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
113 |
6 |
Bob Alexander |
W |
Rosemount H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
133 |
7 |
Steve Orth |
C |
St. Cloud Tech H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
153 |
8 |
Pete Marcov |
W |
Welland (Jr. B) |
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
173 |
9 |
Paul Jerrard |
D |
Notre Dame Academy (Sask.) |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
1983 Entry |
213 |
11 |
Bryan Walker |
D |
Portland Winter Hawks [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
233 |
12 |
Ulf Nilsson |
G |
Sweden Junior National Team |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1982 Entry |
15 |
1 |
Chris Kontos |
L |
Toronto Marlboros [OHL] |
230 |
54 |
69 |
123 |
103 |
1982 Entry |
36 |
2 |
Tomas Sandstrom |
R |
Farjestads BK Karlstad [SEL] |
983 |
394 |
463 |
857 |
1193 |
1982 Entry |
57 |
3 |
Corey Millen |
C |
Cloquet H.S. (Minn.) |
335 |
90 |
119 |
209 |
236 |
1982 Entry |
78 |
4 |
Chris Jensen |
C |
Kelowna Buckaroos [BCJHL] |
74 |
9 |
12 |
21 |
27 |
1982 Entry |
120 |
6 |
Tony Granato |
L |
Northwood Prep (N.Y.) |
774 |
248 |
244 |
492 |
1425 |
1982 Entry |
141 |
7 |
Sergei Kapustin |
F |
Moscow Spartak [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
160 |
8 |
Brian Glynn |
D |
Buffalo Jr. Sabres (NAJHL) |
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
162 |
8 |
Jan Karlsson |
D |
IFK Kiruna (Sweden) |
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
183 |
9 |
Kelly Miller |
L |
Michigan State University [CCHA] |
1048 |
181 |
282 |
463 |
512 |
1982 Entry |
193 |
10 |
Simo Saarinen |
D |
HIFK Helsinki [SM-liiga] |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
1982 Entry |
204 |
10 |
Bob Lowes |
C |
Prince Albert Raiders [SJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
225 |
11 |
Andy Otto |
D |
Northwood Prep (N.Y.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
246 |
12 |
Dwayne Robinson |
D |
U. of New Hampshire [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1981 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1981 Entry |
9 |
1 |
James Patrick |
D |
Prince Albert Saints [SJHL] |
1280 |
149 |
490 |
639 |
759 |
1981 Entry |
30 |
2 |
Jan Erixon |
L |
Skelleftea (Sweden) |
556 |
57 |
159 |
216 |
167 |
1981 Entry |
50 |
3 |
Peter Sundstrom |
F |
Bjorkloven (Sweden) |
338 |
61 |
84 |
145 |
122 |
1981 Entry |
51 |
3 |
Mark Morrison |
C |
Victoria Cougars [WHL] |
10 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
1981 Entry |
72 |
4 |
John Vanbiesbrouck |
G |
Soo Greyhounds [OHL] |
882 |
0 |
35 |
35 |
310 |
1981 Entry |
114 |
6 |
Eric Magnuson |
F |
R.P.I. [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1981 Entry |
135 |
7 |
Mike Guentzel |
D |
Greenway [Minn H.S.] |
|
|
|
|
|
1981 Entry |
156 |
8 |
Ari Lahteenmaki |
F |
HIFK Helsinki [SM-liiga] |
|
|
|
|
|
1981 Entry |
177 |
9 |
Paul Reifenberger |
L |
Anoka H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1981 Entry |
198 |
10 |
Mario Proulx |
G |
Providence College [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1980 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1980 Entry |
14 |
1 |
Jim Malone |
C |
Toronto Marlboros [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1980 Entry |
35 |
2 |
Mike Allison |
F |
Sudbury Wolves [OHA] |
499 |
102 |
166 |
268 |
630 |
1980 Entry |
77 |
4 |
Kurt Kleinendorst |
F |
Providence College [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1980 Entry |
98 |
5 |
Scot Kleinendorst |
D |
Providence College [ECAC] |
281 |
12 |
46 |
58 |
452 |
1980 Entry |
119 |
6 |
Reijo Ruotsalainen |
D |
Karpat Oulu [FinD1] |
446 |
107 |
237 |
344 |
180 |
1980 Entry |
140 |
7 |
Bob Scurfield |
C |
Western Michigan University [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1980 Entry |
161 |
8 |
Bart Wilson |
D |
Toronto Marlboros [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1980 Entry |
182 |
9 |
Chris Wray |
W |
Boston College [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1980 Entry |
203 |
10 |
Anders Backstrom |
D |
Brynas |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1979 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1979 Entry |
13 |
1 |
Doug Sulliman |
F |
Kitchener Rangers [OHA] |
631 |
160 |
168 |
328 |
178 |
1979 Entry |
34 |
2 |
Ed Hospodar |
D |
Ottawa 67's [OHA] |
450 |
17 |
51 |
68 |
1314 |
1979 Entry |
76 |
4 |
Pat Conacher |
C |
Saskatoon Blades [WHL] |
521 |
63 |
76 |
139 |
235 |
1979 Entry |
97 |
5 |
Dan Makuch |
R |
Clarkson University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1979 Entry |
118 |
6 |
Stan Adams |
C |
Niagara Falls Flyers [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1978 Amateur |
26 |
2 |
Don Maloney |
F |
Kitchener Rangers [OHA] |
765 |
214 |
350 |
564 |
815 |
1978 Amateur |
43 |
3 |
Ray Markham |
R |
Flin Flon Bombers [WCHL] |
14 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
21 |
1978 Amateur |
44 |
3 |
Dean Turner |
D |
U. of Michigan [WCHA] |
35 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
59 |
1978 Amateur |
59 |
4 |
Dave Silk |
F |
Boston University [ECAC] |
249 |
54 |
59 |
113 |
271 |
1978 Amateur |
60 |
4 |
Andre Dore |
D |
Quebec Remparts [QMJHL] |
257 |
14 |
81 |
95 |
261 |
1978 Amateur |
76 |
5 |
Mike McDougall |
F |
Port Huron Flags [IHL] |
61 |
8 |
10 |
18 |
43 |
1978 Amateur |
93 |
6 |
Tom Laidlaw |
D |
Northern Michigan University [CCHA] |
705 |
25 |
139 |
164 |
717 |
1978 Amateur |
110 |
7 |
Dan Clark |
D |
Milwaukee Admirals [IHL] |
4 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
6 |
1978 Amateur |
127 |
8 |
Greg Kostenko |
D |
Ohio State University [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
144 |
9 |
Brian McDavid |
D |
Kitchener Rangers [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
161 |
10 |
Mark Rodrigues |
G |
Yale University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
176 |
11 |
Steve Weeks |
G |
Northern Michigan University [CCHA] |
290 |
0 |
7 |
7 |
21 |
1978 Amateur |
192 |
12 |
Pierre Daigneault |
L |
St. Laurent College |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
206 |
13 |
Chris McLaughlin |
D |
Dartmouth College [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
217 |
14 |
Todd Johnson |
C |
Boston University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
223 |
15 |
Dan McCarthy |
C |
Sudbury Wolves [OHA] |
5 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
4 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1977 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1977 Amateur |
8 |
1 |
Lucien DeBlois |
F |
Sorel Black Hawks [QMJHL] |
993 |
249 |
276 |
525 |
814 |
1977 Amateur |
13 |
1 |
Ron Duguay |
C |
Sudbury Wolves [OHA] |
860 |
274 |
346 |
620 |
582 |
1977 Amateur |
26 |
2 |
Mike Keating |
L |
St. Catharines Fincups [OHA] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1977 Amateur |
44 |
3 |
Steve Baker |
G |
Union College [ECAC-2] |
57 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
1977 Amateur |
62 |
4 |
Mario Marois |
D |
Quebec Remparts [QMJHL] |
955 |
76 |
357 |
433 |
1746 |
1977 Amateur |
80 |
5 |
Ben Gosselin |
L |
Trois-Rivieres Draveurs [QMJHL] |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
33 |
1977 Amateur |
98 |
6 |
John Bethel |
L |
Boston University [ECAC] |
17 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
1977 Amateur |
116 |
7 |
Bob Sullivan |
L |
Chicoutimi Sagueneens [QMJHL] |
62 |
18 |
19 |
37 |
18 |
1977 Amateur |
131 |
8 |
Lance Nethery |
F |
Cornell University [ECAC] |
41 |
11 |
14 |
25 |
14 |
1977 Amateur |
146 |
9 |
Alex Jeans |
|
U. of Toronto [CIAU] |
|
|
|
|
|
1977 Amateur |
157 |
10 |
Peter Raps |
L |
Western Michigan University [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1977 Amateur |
164 |
11 |
Mike Brown |
D |
Western Michigan University [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1977 Amateur |
171 |
12 |
Mark Miller |
F |
U. of Michigan [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1976 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1976 Amateur |
6 |
1 |
Don Murdoch |
R |
Medicine Hat Tigers [WCHL] |
320 |
121 |
116 |
237 |
155 |
1976 Amateur |
24 |
2 |
Dave Farrish |
D |
Sudbury Wolves [OHA] |
430 |
17 |
110 |
127 |
440 |
1976 Amateur |
42 |
3 |
Mike McEwen |
D |
Toronto Marlboros [OHA] |
716 |
108 |
296 |
404 |
460 |
1976 Amateur |
60 |
4 |
Claude Periard |
|
Trois-Rivieres Draveurs [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1976 Amateur |
78 |
5 |
Doug Caines |
C |
St. Catharines Black Hawks [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1976 Amateur |
96 |
6 |
Barry Scully |
R |
Kingston Canadians [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1976 Amateur |
112 |
7 |
Remi Levesque |
C |
Quebec Remparts [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1975 Amateur |
12 |
1 |
Wayne Dillon |
C |
Toronto Toros [WHA] |
229 |
43 |
66 |
109 |
60 |
1975 Amateur |
30 |
2 |
Doug Soetaert |
G |
Edmonton Oil Kings [WCHL] |
284 |
0 |
7 |
7 |
68 |
1975 Amateur |
48 |
3 |
Greg Hickey |
L |
Hamilton Fincups [OHA] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1975 Amateur |
66 |
4 |
Bill Cheropita |
G |
St. Catharines Black Hawks [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Amateur |
84 |
5 |
Larry Huras |
D |
Kitchener Rangers [OHA] |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1975 Amateur |
102 |
6 |
Randy Koch |
F |
U. of Vermont [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Amateur |
120 |
7 |
Claude Larose |
L |
Sherbrooke Castors [QMJHL] |
25 |
4 |
7 |
11 |
2 |
1975 Amateur |
138 |
8 |
Bill Hamilton |
C |
St. Catharines Black Hawks [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Amateur |
154 |
9 |
Bud Stefanski |
F |
Oshawa Generals [OHA] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1975 Amateur |
169 |
10 |
Daniel Beaulieu |
F |
Quebec Remparts [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Amateur |
184 |
11 |
John McMorrow |
F |
Providence College [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Amateur |
195 |
12 |
Tom McNamara |
G |
U. of Vermont [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Amateur |
200 |
13 |
Steve Roberts |
D |
Providence College [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Amateur |
201 |
13 |
Paul Dionne |
D |
Princeton University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Amateur |
205 |
14 |
Cecil Luckern |
F |
U. of New Hampshire [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Amateur |
209 |
15 |
John Corriveau |
F |
U. of New Hampshire [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Amateur |
212 |
15 |
Tom Funke |
L |
Fargo-Moorhead Sugar Kings [MidJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1974 Amateur |
14 |
1 |
Dave Maloney |
D |
Kitchener Rangers [OHA] |
657 |
71 |
246 |
317 |
1154 |
1974 Amateur |
32 |
2 |
Ron Greschner |
D |
New Westminster Bruins [WCHL] |
982 |
179 |
431 |
610 |
1226 |
1974 Amateur |
50 |
3 |
Jerry Holland |
L |
Calgary Centennials [WCHL] |
37 |
8 |
4 |
12 |
6 |
1974 Amateur |
68 |
4 |
Boyd Anderson |
L |
Medicine Hat Tigers [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
86 |
5 |
Dennis Olmstead |
C |
U. of Wisconsin [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
104 |
6 |
Ed Johnstone |
R |
Medicine Hat Tigers [WCHL] |
426 |
122 |
136 |
258 |
375 |
1974 Amateur |
122 |
7 |
John Memryk |
G |
Winnipeg Clubs [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
139 |
8 |
Greg Holst |
C |
Kingston Canadians [OHA] |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1974 Amateur |
156 |
9 |
Claude Arvisais |
C |
Shawinigan Dynamos [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
171 |
10 |
Ken Dodd |
|
New Westminster Bruins [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
186 |
11 |
Ralph Krentz |
D |
Brandon Wheat Kings [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
198 |
12 |
Larry Jacques |
R |
Ottawa 67's [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
208 |
13 |
Tom Castle |
F |
Peterborough Petes [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
218 |
14 |
Eric Brubacher |
C |
Kingston Canadians [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
224 |
15 |
Russ Hall |
D |
Winnipeg Clubs [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
227 |
16 |
Bill Kriski |
G |
Winnipeg Clubs [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
230 |
17 |
Kevin Treacy |
R |
Cornwall Royals [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
233 |
18 |
Ken Gassoff |
C |
Medicine Hat Tigers [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
236 |
19 |
Cliff Bast |
D |
Medicine Hat Tigers [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
239 |
20 |
Jim Mayer |
F |
Michigan Tech [WCHA] |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1974 Amateur |
241 |
21 |
Warren Miller |
F |
U. of Minnesota [WCHA] |
262 |
40 |
50 |
90 |
137 |
1974 Amateur |
243 |
22 |
Kevin Walker |
|
Cornell University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
245 |
23 |
Jim Warner |
R |
Minnesota Junior Stars [MidJHL] |
32 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
10 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1973 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1973 Amateur |
14 |
1 |
Rick Middleton |
F |
Oshawa Generals [OHA] |
1005 |
448 |
540 |
988 |
157 |
1973 Amateur |
30 |
2 |
Pat Hickey |
F |
Hamilton Red Wings [OHA] |
644 |
192 |
212 |
404 |
351 |
1973 Amateur |
46 |
3 |
John Campbell |
W |
Soo Greyhounds [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1973 Amateur |
62 |
4 |
Brian Molvik |
D |
Calgary Centennials [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1973 Amateur |
78 |
5 |
Pierre Laganiere |
R |
Sherbrooke Castors [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1973 Amateur |
94 |
6 |
Dwayne Pentland |
D |
Brandon Wheat Kings [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1972 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1972 Amateur |
10 |
1 |
Al Blanchard |
R |
Kitchener Rangers [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1972 Amateur |
15 |
1 |
Bob MacMillan |
C |
St. Catharines Black Hawks [OHA] |
753 |
228 |
349 |
577 |
260 |
1972 Amateur |
21 |
2 |
Larry Sacharuk |
D |
Saskatoon Blades [WCHL] |
151 |
29 |
33 |
62 |
42 |
1972 Amateur |
31 |
2 |
Rene Villemure |
F |
Shawinigan Bruins [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1972 Amateur |
47 |
3 |
Gerry Teeple |
C |
Cornwall Royals [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1972 Amateur |
63 |
4 |
Doug Horbul |
L |
Calgary Centennials [WCHL] |
4 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
1972 Amateur |
79 |
5 |
Marty Gateman |
D |
Hamilton Red Wings [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1972 Amateur |
95 |
6 |
Ken Ireland |
C |
New Westminster Bruins [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1972 Amateur |
111 |
7 |
Jeff Hunt |
L |
Winnipeg Jets [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1972 Amateur |
127 |
8 |
Yvon Blais |
D |
Cornwall Royals [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1972 Amateur |
137 |
9 |
Pierre Archambault |
D |
St. Jerome Alouettes [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1971 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1971 Amateur |
10 |
1 |
Steve Vickers |
L |
Toronto Marlboros [OHA] |
698 |
246 |
340 |
586 |
330 |
1971 Amateur |
13 |
1 |
Steve Durbano |
D |
Toronto Marlboros [OHA] |
220 |
13 |
60 |
73 |
1127 |
1971 Amateur |
27 |
2 |
Tom Williams |
|
Hamilton Red Wings [OHA] |
397 |
115 |
138 |
253 |
73 |
1971 Amateur |
41 |
3 |
Terry West |
F |
London Knights [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1971 Amateur |
55 |
4 |
Jerry Butler |
F |
Hamilton Red Wings [OHA] |
643 |
99 |
120 |
219 |
515 |
1971 Amateur |
69 |
5 |
Fraser Robertson |
D |
Lethbridge Sugar Kings [AJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1971 Amateur |
83 |
6 |
Wayne Wood |
G |
Montreal Junior Canadiens [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1971 Amateur |
96 |
7 |
Doug Keeler |
D |
Ottawa 67's [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1971 Amateur |
97 |
7 |
Jean-Denis Royal |
D |
St. Jerome Alouettes [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1971 Amateur |
109 |
8 |
Gene Sobchuk |
L |
Regina Pats [WCHL] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1971 Amateur |
110 |
8 |
Jim Ivison |
D |
Brandon Wheat Kings [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1971 Amateur |
111 |
9 |
Andre Peloffy |
F |
Rosemont National [QMJHL] |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1971 Amateur |
112 |
9 |
Elston Evoy |
|
Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds [NOJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1971 Amateur |
114 |
9 |
Gerry Lecomte |
D |
Sherbrooke Castors [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1971 Amateur |
115 |
10 |
Wayne Forsey |
D |
Swift Current Broncos [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1971 Amateur |
116 |
10 |
Bill Forrest |
|
Hamilton Red Wings [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1970 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1970 Amateur |
11 |
1 |
Norm Gratton |
R |
Montreal Junior Canadiens [OHA] |
201 |
39 |
45 |
84 |
64 |
1970 Amateur |
25 |
2 |
Mike Murphy |
R |
Toronto Marlboros [OHA] |
831 |
238 |
318 |
556 |
514 |
1970 Amateur |
39 |
3 |
Wendell Bennett |
R |
Weyburn Jr. A |
|
|
|
|
|
1970 Amateur |
53 |
4 |
Andre St. Pierre |
D |
Drummondville Rangers [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1970 Amateur |
67 |
5 |
Gary Coalter |
C |
Hamilton Red Wings [OHA] |
34 |
2 |
4 |
6 |
2 |
1970 Amateur |
81 |
6 |
Duane Wylie |
C |
St. Catharines Black Hawks [OHA] |
14 |
3 |
3 |
6 |
2 |
1970 Amateur |
94 |
7 |
Wayne Bell |
G |
Estevan Bruins [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1970 Amateur |
106 |
8 |
Pierre Brind'Amour |
L |
Montreal Junior Canadiens [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1969 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1969 Amateur |
8 |
1 |
Andre Dupont |
D |
Montreal Junior Canadiens [OHA] |
810 |
59 |
185 |
244 |
1986 |
1969 Amateur |
12 |
1 |
Pierre Jarry |
R |
Ottawa 67's [OHA] |
344 |
88 |
117 |
205 |
142 |
1969 Amateur |
23 |
2 |
Bert Wilson |
L |
London Nationals [OHA] |
478 |
37 |
44 |
81 |
646 |
1969 Amateur |
35 |
3 |
Kevin Morrison |
L |
St.-Jerome |
41 |
4 |
11 |
15 |
23 |
1969 Amateur |
47 |
4 |
Bruce Hellemond |
L |
Moose Jaw Canucks [SJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1969 Amateur |
59 |
5 |
Gord Smith |
D |
Cornwall |
299 |
9 |
30 |
39 |
284 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1968 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1968 Amateur |
19 |
2 |
Barry Buchanan |
D |
Weyburn Jr. A |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1967 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1967 Amateur |
6 |
1 |
Bob Dickson |
L |
Chatham Jr. B |
|
|
|
|
|
1967 Amateur |
15 |
2 |
Brian Tosh |
D |
Smiths Falls Bears [CJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1966 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1966 Amateur |
2 |
1 |
Brad Park |
D |
Toronto Marlboros [OHA] |
1113 |
213 |
683 |
896 |
1429 |
1966 Amateur |
8 |
2 |
Joey Johnston |
L |
Peterborough Petes [OHA] |
331 |
85 |
106 |
191 |
320 |
1966 Amateur |
14 |
3 |
Don Luce |
C |
Kitchener Rangers [OHA] |
894 |
225 |
328 |
553 |
364 |
1966 Amateur |
20 |
4 |
Jack Egers |
R |
Kitchener Jr. B |
284 |
64 |
69 |
133 |
154 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1965 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1965 Amateur |
1 |
1 |
Andre Veilleux |
|
Montreal Jr. B |
|
|
|
|
|
1965 Amateur |
6 |
2 |
George Surmay |
G |
Kelvin Juveniles |
|
|
|
|
|
1965 Amateur |
10 |
2 |
Michel Parizeau |
L |
Montreal Jr. B |
58 |
3 |
14 |
17 |
18 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1964 Secret Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1964 Secret Amateur |
1 |
1 |
Jim Mikol |
D |
Boston Bruins [NHL] |
34 |
1 |
4 |
5 |
8 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1964 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1964 Amateur |
3 |
1 |
Bob Graham |
|
Toronto Marlboro Midgets |
|
|
|
|
|
1964 Amateur |
9 |
2 |
Tim Ecclestone |
R |
Etobicoke Jr. B |
692 |
126 |
233 |
359 |
344 |
1964 Amateur |
15 |
3 |
Gordon Lowe |
D |
Toronto Marlboro Midgets |
|
|
|
|
|
1964 Amateur |
21 |
4 |
Syl Apps |
C |
Kingston Midgets |
727 |
183 |
423 |
606 |
311 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1963 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1963 Amateur |
4 |
1 |
Al Osborne |
R |
Weston Jr. B |
|
|
|
|
|
1963 Amateur |
10 |
2 |
Terry Jones |
|
Weston Midgets |
|
|
|
|
|
1963 Amateur |
15 |
3 |
Mike Cummins |
D |
Georgetown Midgets |
|
|
|
|
|
1963 Amateur |
20 |
4 |
Cam Allison |
R |
Portage la Prairie Jr. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Supplemental |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1993 Supplemental |
8 |
|
Wayne Strachan |
R |
Lake Superior State University [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Supplemental |
21 |
|
Steven King |
R |
Brown University [ECAC] |
67 |
17 |
8 |
25 |
75 |
1990 Supplemental |
17 |
|
Mike Gilmore |
G |
Michigan State University [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Supplemental |
18 |
|
Anthony Palumbo |
C |
Lake Superior State University [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Supplemental |
5 |
|
Mike Hurlbut |
D |
St. Lawrence University [ECAC] |
29 |
1 |
8 |
9 |
20 |
1988 Supplemental |
10 |
|
Ron Lescinskas |
D |
Salem State College [ECAC-E] |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Supplemental |
13 |
|
Joe Lockwood |
R |
U. of Michigan [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Supplemental |
16 |
|
Gary Emmons |
C |
Northern Michigan University [WCHA] |
3 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |