2023 Entry |
13 |
1 |
Zachary Benson |
L |
Winnipeg Ice [WHL] |
71 |
11 |
19 |
30 |
36 |
2023 Entry |
39 |
2 |
Anton Wahlberg |
C |
Malmo Jr. [Swe-Jr] |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
45 |
2 |
Maxim Strbak |
D |
Sioux Falls Stampede [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
86 |
3 |
Gavin McCarthy |
D |
Muskegon Lumberjacks [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
109 |
4 |
Ethan Miedema |
L |
Kingston Frontenacs [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
141 |
5 |
Scott Ratzlaff |
G |
Seattle Thunderbirds [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
173 |
6 |
Sean Keohane |
D |
Dexter School (Mass. H.S.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2023 Entry |
205 |
7 |
Norwin Panocha |
D |
Berlin Polar Bears (Germany Jrs.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2022 Entry |
9 |
1 |
Matthew Savoie |
C |
Winnipeg Ice [WHL] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2022 Entry |
16 |
1 |
Noah Ostlund |
C |
Djurgardens Jr. [Swe-Jr] |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
28 |
1 |
Jiri Kulich |
C |
Karlovy Vary HC [Czech] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2022 Entry |
41 |
2 |
Topias Leinonen |
G |
Jyp (Finland Jr.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
74 |
3 |
Viktor Neuchev |
L |
Yekaterinburg Auto Jr. [Rus-MHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
106 |
4 |
Mats Lindgren |
D |
Kamloops Blazers [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
134 |
5 |
Vsevolod Komarov |
D |
Quebec Remparts [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
170 |
6 |
Jake Richard |
F |
Muskegon Lumberjacks [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
187 |
6 |
Gustav Karlsson |
C |
Orebro HK Jr. [Swe-Jr] |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
202 |
7 |
Joel Ratkovic-Berndtsson |
L |
Vastra Frolunda Jr. [Swe-Jr] |
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Entry |
211 |
7 |
Linus Sjodin |
R |
Rogle BK Angelholm [SweHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2021 Entry |
1 |
1 |
Owen Power |
D |
U. of Michigan [Big-10] |
163 |
12 |
59 |
71 |
54 |
2021 Entry |
14 |
1 |
Isak Rosen |
R |
Leksands IF [SweHL] |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2021 Entry |
33 |
2 |
Prokhor Poltapov |
L |
CSKA 2 [Russia-2] |
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
53 |
2 |
Aleksandr Kisakov |
L |
Dynamo Moscow [Russia Jr.] |
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
88 |
3 |
Stiven Sardarian |
R |
CSKA 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
95 |
3 |
Josh Bloom |
L |
Saginaw Spirit [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
97 |
4 |
Olivier Nadeau |
R |
Shawinigan Cataractes [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
159 |
5 |
Viljami Marjala |
L |
Quebec Remparts [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
161 |
6 |
William Von Barnekow |
C |
Malmo Jr. [Swe-Jr] |
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
188 |
6 |
Nikita Novikov |
D |
DYNAMO MOSCOW 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Entry |
193 |
7 |
Tyson Kozak |
C |
Portland Winterhawks [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2020 Entry |
8 |
1 |
Jack Quinn |
R |
Ottawa 67's [OHL] |
104 |
24 |
34 |
58 |
23 |
2020 Entry |
34 |
2 |
John Peterka |
R |
Munich EHC [DEL] |
161 |
40 |
42 |
82 |
54 |
2020 Entry |
131 |
5 |
Matteo Costantini |
C |
Buffalo Jr. Sabres [OJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Entry |
193 |
7 |
Albert Lyckasen |
D |
Linkopings Jrs. (Sweden) |
|
|
|
|
|
2020 Entry |
216 |
7 |
Jakub Konecny |
C |
Sparta Jrs. (Czech) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2019 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2019 Entry |
7 |
1 |
Dylan Cozens |
C |
Lethbridge Hurricanes [WHL] |
280 |
66 |
100 |
166 |
154 |
2019 Entry |
31 |
1 |
Ryan Johnson |
D |
Sioux Falls Stampede [USHL] |
41 |
0 |
7 |
7 |
12 |
2019 Entry |
67 |
3 |
Erik Portillo |
G |
Frolunda [Sweden Jrs.] |
|
|
|
|
|
2019 Entry |
102 |
4 |
Aaron Huglen |
R |
Fargo Force [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2019 Entry |
143 |
5 |
Filip Cederqvist |
L |
Vaxjo HC [SweHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2019 Entry |
160 |
6 |
Lukas Rousek |
R |
Sparta Praha [Czech] |
17 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2018 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2018 Entry |
1 |
1 |
Rasmus Dahlin |
D |
Frolunda HC [SweHL] |
436 |
66 |
226 |
292 |
324 |
2018 Entry |
32 |
2 |
Mattias Samuelsson |
D |
U.S. National Under-18 Team [USHL] |
150 |
3 |
26 |
29 |
66 |
2018 Entry |
94 |
4 |
Matej Pekar |
C |
Muskegon Lumberjacks [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2018 Entry |
117 |
4 |
Linus Cronholm |
D |
Malmo-2 (Sweden Jrs.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2018 Entry |
125 |
5 |
Miska Kukkonen |
D |
Ilves-2 (Finland Jrs.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2018 Entry |
187 |
7 |
William Worge-Kreu |
D |
Linkoping-2 (Sweden Jrs.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2017 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2017 Entry |
8 |
1 |
Casey Mittelstadt |
C |
Green Bay Gamblers [USHL] |
357 |
66 |
130 |
196 |
82 |
2017 Entry |
37 |
2 |
Marcus Davidsson |
C |
Djurgardens IF [SweHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2017 Entry |
54 |
2 |
Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen |
G |
HPK [Finland-Jr] |
100 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
10 |
2017 Entry |
89 |
3 |
Oskari Laaksonen |
D |
Ilves [Finland-Jrs] |
|
|
|
|
|
2017 Entry |
99 |
4 |
Jacob Bryson |
D |
Providence College [H-East] |
206 |
4 |
32 |
36 |
40 |
2017 Entry |
192 |
7 |
Linus Weissbach |
L |
Tri-City Storm [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2016 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2016 Entry |
8 |
1 |
Alexander Nylander |
L |
Mississauga Steelheads [OHL] |
121 |
25 |
24 |
49 |
26 |
2016 Entry |
33 |
2 |
Rasmus Asplund |
C |
Farjestads BK Karlstad [SweHL] |
183 |
18 |
31 |
49 |
20 |
2016 Entry |
69 |
3 |
Cliff Pu |
R |
London Knights [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2016 Entry |
86 |
3 |
Casey Fitzgerald |
D |
Boston College [H-East] |
63 |
0 |
9 |
9 |
40 |
2016 Entry |
99 |
4 |
Brett Murray |
L |
Carleton Place Canadians [CCHL] |
23 |
2 |
4 |
6 |
25 |
2016 Entry |
129 |
5 |
Philip Nyberg |
D |
Linkoping Jrs (Sweden) |
|
|
|
|
|
2016 Entry |
130 |
5 |
Vojtech Budik |
D |
Prince Albert Raiders [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2016 Entry |
159 |
6 |
Brandon Hagel |
L |
Red Deer Rebels [WHL] |
293 |
90 |
117 |
207 |
175 |
2016 Entry |
189 |
7 |
Austin Osmanski |
D |
Mississauga Steelheads [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2016 Entry |
190 |
7 |
Vasili Glotov |
C |
SKA Jrs (Russia) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2015 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2015 Entry |
2 |
1 |
Jack Eichel |
C |
Boston University [H-East] |
539 |
211 |
303 |
514 |
185 |
2015 Entry |
51 |
2 |
Brendan Guhle |
D |
Prince Albert Raiders [WHL] |
65 |
4 |
10 |
14 |
24 |
2015 Entry |
92 |
4 |
Will Borgen |
D |
Moorhead (Minn. H.S.) |
214 |
8 |
45 |
53 |
144 |
2015 Entry |
122 |
5 |
Devante Stephens |
D |
Kelowna Rockets [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2015 Entry |
152 |
6 |
Giorgio Estephan |
C |
Lethbridge Hurricanes [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2015 Entry |
182 |
7 |
Ivan Chukarov |
D |
Minnesota Wilderness [NAHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2014 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2014 Entry |
2 |
1 |
Sam Reinhart |
C |
Kootenay Ice [WHL] |
696 |
255 |
283 |
538 |
146 |
2014 Entry |
31 |
2 |
Brendan Lemieux |
L |
Barrie Colts [OHL] |
307 |
36 |
38 |
74 |
548 |
2014 Entry |
44 |
2 |
Eric Cornel |
R |
Peterborough Petes [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2014 Entry |
49 |
2 |
Vaclav Karabacek |
R |
Gatineau Olympiques [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2014 Entry |
61 |
3 |
Jonas Johansson |
G |
Brynas (Sweden Jrs.) |
61 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2014 Entry |
74 |
3 |
Brycen Martin |
D |
Swift Current Broncos [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2014 Entry |
121 |
5 |
Max Willman |
C |
Williston-Northampton (Mass. H.S.) |
68 |
7 |
3 |
10 |
22 |
2014 Entry |
151 |
6 |
Christopher Brown |
F |
Cranbrook Kingston (Mich. H.S.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2014 Entry |
181 |
7 |
Victor Olofsson |
L |
MODO (Sweden Jrs.) |
314 |
90 |
92 |
182 |
28 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2013 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2013 Entry |
8 |
1 |
Rasmus Ristolainen |
D |
TPS Turku [SM-liiga] |
713 |
52 |
233 |
285 |
369 |
2013 Entry |
16 |
1 |
Nikita Zadorov |
D |
London Knights [OHL] |
642 |
47 |
99 |
146 |
701 |
2013 Entry |
35 |
2 |
JT Compher |
L |
U.S. National Development Team [USHL] |
500 |
107 |
135 |
242 |
184 |
2013 Entry |
38 |
2 |
Connor Hurley |
C |
Edina (Minn. H.S.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2013 Entry |
52 |
2 |
Justin Bailey |
R |
Kitchener Rangers [OHL] |
141 |
10 |
13 |
23 |
24 |
2013 Entry |
69 |
3 |
Nick Baptiste |
R |
Sudbury Wolves [OHL] |
47 |
7 |
3 |
10 |
20 |
2013 Entry |
129 |
5 |
Cal Petersen |
G |
Waterloo Black Hawks [USHL] |
106 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
2013 Entry |
130 |
5 |
Gustav Possler |
R |
Modo Jrs. (Sweden) |
|
|
|
|
|
2013 Entry |
143 |
5 |
Anthony Florentino |
D |
South Kent (Conn. H.S.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2013 Entry |
159 |
6 |
Sean Malone |
C |
U.S. National Development Team [USHL] |
2 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
2013 Entry |
189 |
7 |
Eric Locke |
C |
Saginaw Spirit [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2012 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2012 Entry |
12 |
1 |
Mikhail Grigorenko |
C |
Quebec Remparts [QMJHL] |
249 |
26 |
50 |
76 |
36 |
2012 Entry |
14 |
1 |
Zemgus Girgensons |
L |
Dubuque Fighting Saints [USHL] |
688 |
89 |
99 |
188 |
192 |
2012 Entry |
44 |
2 |
Jake McCabe |
D |
U. of Wisconsin [WCHA] |
577 |
33 |
119 |
152 |
348 |
2012 Entry |
73 |
3 |
Justin Kea |
C |
Saginaw Spirit [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2012 Entry |
133 |
5 |
Logan Nelson |
C |
Victoria Royals [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2012 Entry |
163 |
6 |
Linus Ullmark |
G |
MoDo Jr. [Swe-Jr] |
247 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
12 |
2012 Entry |
193 |
7 |
Brady Austin |
D |
Belleville Bulls [OHL] |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
2012 Entry |
204 |
7 |
Judd Peterson |
R |
Duluth Marshall [Minn. H.S.] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2011 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2011 Entry |
16 |
1 |
Joel Armia |
R |
Assat Pori [SM-liiga] |
505 |
92 |
86 |
178 |
176 |
2011 Entry |
77 |
3 |
Daniel Catenacci |
C |
Soo Greyhounds [OHL] |
12 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2011 Entry |
107 |
4 |
Colin Jacobs |
C |
Seattle Thunderbirds [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2011 Entry |
137 |
5 |
Alex Lepkowski |
D |
Barrie Colts [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2011 Entry |
167 |
6 |
Nathan Lieuwen |
G |
Kootenay Ice [WHL] |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2011 Entry |
197 |
7 |
Brad Navin |
F |
Waupaca H.S. (Wisc.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2010 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2010 Entry |
23 |
1 |
Mark Pysyk |
D |
Edmonton Oil Kings [WHL] |
521 |
28 |
76 |
104 |
162 |
2010 Entry |
68 |
3 |
Jerome Leduc |
D |
Rouyn-Noranda Huskies [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2010 Entry |
75 |
3 |
Kevin Sundher |
C |
Chilliwack Bruins [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2010 Entry |
83 |
3 |
Matt Mackenzie |
D |
Calgary Hitmen [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2010 Entry |
98 |
4 |
Steven Shipley |
C |
Owen Sound Attack [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2010 Entry |
143 |
5 |
Gregg Sutch |
R |
Mississauga St. Michael's Majors [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2010 Entry |
173 |
6 |
Cedrick Henley |
L |
Val d'Or Foreurs [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2010 Entry |
203 |
7 |
Christian Isackson |
F |
St. Thomas H.S. [Minn.] |
|
|
|
|
|
2010 Entry |
208 |
7 |
Riley Boychuk |
L |
Portland Winterhawks [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2009 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2009 Entry |
13 |
1 |
Zack Kassian |
R |
Peterborough Petes [OHL] |
661 |
92 |
111 |
203 |
913 |
2009 Entry |
66 |
3 |
Brayden McNabb |
D |
Kootenay Ice [WHL] |
740 |
28 |
131 |
159 |
509 |
2009 Entry |
104 |
4 |
Marcus Foligno |
L |
Sudbury Wolves [OHL] |
798 |
126 |
168 |
294 |
808 |
2009 Entry |
134 |
5 |
Mark Adams |
D |
Malden Catholic H.S. (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2009 Entry |
164 |
6 |
Connor Knapp |
G |
Miami University (Ohio) [CCHA] |
2 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
2009 Entry |
194 |
7 |
Maxime Legault |
R |
Shawinigan Cataractes [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2008 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2008 Entry |
12 |
1 |
Tyler Myers |
D |
Kelowna Rockets [WHL] |
995 |
93 |
278 |
371 |
787 |
2008 Entry |
26 |
1 |
Tyler Ennis |
R |
Medicine Hat Tigers [WHL] |
700 |
144 |
202 |
346 |
224 |
2008 Entry |
44 |
2 |
Luke Adam |
C |
St. John's Fog Devils [QMJHL] |
90 |
15 |
11 |
26 |
36 |
2008 Entry |
81 |
3 |
Corey Fienhage |
D |
Eastview H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2008 Entry |
101 |
4 |
Justin Jokinen |
R |
Cloquet H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
2008 Entry |
104 |
4 |
Jordon Southorn |
D |
Prince Edward Island Rocket [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2008 Entry |
134 |
5 |
Jacob Lagace |
L |
Chicoutimi Sagueneens [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2008 Entry |
164 |
6 |
Nick Crawford |
D |
Saginaw Spirit [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2007 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2007 Entry |
31 |
2 |
T.J. Brennan |
D |
St. John's Fog Devils [QMJHL] |
53 |
5 |
8 |
13 |
29 |
2007 Entry |
59 |
2 |
Drew Schiestel |
D |
Mississauga IceDogs [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2007 Entry |
89 |
3 |
Corey Tropp |
R |
Sioux Falls Stampede [USHL] |
149 |
6 |
21 |
27 |
133 |
2007 Entry |
139 |
5 |
Bradley Eidsness |
G |
Okotoks Oilers [AJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2007 Entry |
147 |
5 |
Jean-Simon Allard |
C |
St. John's Fog Devils [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2007 Entry |
179 |
6 |
Paul Byron |
L |
Gatineau Olympiques [QMJHL] |
521 |
98 |
110 |
208 |
139 |
2007 Entry |
187 |
7 |
Nick Eno |
G |
Green Mountain Glades [EJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2007 Entry |
209 |
7 |
Drew Mackenzie |
D |
Taft H.S. (Conn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2006 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2006 Entry |
24 |
1 |
Dennis Persson |
D |
Vasteras IK [Swe-1] |
|
|
|
|
|
2006 Entry |
46 |
2 |
Jhonas Enroth |
G |
Sodertalje SK [SEL] |
153 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
2006 Entry |
57 |
2 |
Mike Weber |
D |
Windsor Spitfires [OHL] |
351 |
9 |
44 |
53 |
437 |
2006 Entry |
117 |
4 |
Felix Schutz |
C |
Saint John Sea Dogs [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2006 Entry |
147 |
5 |
Alex Biega |
D |
Salisbury School (Conn. H.S.) |
243 |
4 |
38 |
42 |
122 |
2006 Entry |
207 |
7 |
Benjamin Breault |
C |
Baie-Comeau Drakkar [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2005 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2005 Entry |
13 |
1 |
Marek Zagrapan |
C |
Chicoutimi Sagueneens [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2005 Entry |
48 |
2 |
Philipp Gogulla |
L |
Cologne Sharks [DEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2005 Entry |
87 |
3 |
Marc-Andre Gragnani |
D |
Prince Edward Island Rocket [QMJHL] |
78 |
3 |
15 |
18 |
36 |
2005 Entry |
96 |
4 |
Chris Butler |
D |
Sioux City Musketeers [USHL] |
407 |
14 |
72 |
86 |
187 |
2005 Entry |
142 |
5 |
Nathan Gerbe |
C |
U.S. Junior National Team [Intl] |
435 |
63 |
88 |
151 |
196 |
2005 Entry |
182 |
6 |
Adam Dennis |
G |
London Knights [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2005 Entry |
191 |
6 |
Vyacheslav Buravchikov |
D |
Krylia-2 (Russia) |
|
|
|
|
|
2005 Entry |
208 |
7 |
Matt Generous |
D |
New England Jr. Falcons (EJHL) |
|
|
|
|
|
2005 Entry |
227 |
7 |
Andrew Orpik |
D |
Thayer Academy (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2004 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2004 Entry |
13 |
1 |
Drew Stafford |
R |
U. of North Dakota [WCHA] |
841 |
196 |
232 |
428 |
415 |
2004 Entry |
43 |
2 |
Mike Funk |
D |
Portland Winter Hawks [WHL] |
9 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
2004 Entry |
71 |
3 |
Andrej Sekera |
D |
Trencin Jr. (Slovakia) |
842 |
51 |
202 |
253 |
212 |
2004 Entry |
145 |
5 |
Michal Valent |
G |
Martin Jr. (Slovakia) |
|
|
|
|
|
2004 Entry |
176 |
6 |
Patrick Kaleta |
R |
Peterborough Petes [OHL] |
348 |
27 |
27 |
54 |
542 |
2004 Entry |
207 |
7 |
Mark Mancari |
D |
Ottawa 67's [OHL] |
42 |
3 |
10 |
13 |
22 |
2004 Entry |
241 |
8 |
Mike Card |
D |
Kelowna Rockets [WHL] |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2004 Entry |
273 |
9 |
Dylan Hunter |
L |
London Knights [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2003 Entry |
5 |
1 |
Thomas Vanek |
L |
U. of Minnesota [WCHA] |
1029 |
373 |
416 |
789 |
547 |
2003 Entry |
65 |
2 |
Branislav Fabry |
R |
Bratislava Jrs. (Slovakia) |
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
74 |
3 |
Clarke MacArthur |
L |
Medicine Hat Tigers [WHL] |
552 |
133 |
171 |
304 |
343 |
2003 Entry |
106 |
4 |
Jan Hejda |
D |
Slavia Praha HC [Czech] |
627 |
25 |
110 |
135 |
317 |
2003 Entry |
114 |
4 |
Denis Yezhov |
D |
Tolyatti Lada [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
150 |
5 |
Tom Morrow |
D |
Des Moines Buccaneers [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
172 |
6 |
Pavel Voroshnin |
D |
Mississauga IceDogs [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
202 |
7 |
Nathan Paetsch |
D |
Moose Jaw Warriors [WHL] |
167 |
7 |
35 |
42 |
114 |
2003 Entry |
235 |
8 |
Jeff Weber |
G |
Plymouth Whalers [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2003 Entry |
266 |
9 |
Louis-Philippe Martin |
R |
Baie-Comeau Drakkar [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2002 Entry |
11 |
1 |
Keith Ballard |
D |
U. of Minnesota [WCHA] |
604 |
38 |
137 |
175 |
612 |
2002 Entry |
20 |
1 |
Daniel Paille |
L |
Guelph Storm [OHL] |
582 |
85 |
87 |
172 |
135 |
2002 Entry |
76 |
3 |
Michael Tessier |
L |
Acadie-Bathurst Titan [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
82 |
3 |
John Adams |
D |
Boston College [H-East] |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
108 |
4 |
Jakub Hulva |
R |
Vitkovice Jr. (Czech) |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
121 |
4 |
Marty Magers |
G |
Omaha Lancers [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
178 |
6 |
Maxim Schevjev |
C |
Elemash Elektrostal (Russia) |
|
|
|
|
|
2002 Entry |
208 |
7 |
Radoslav Hecl |
D |
Bratislava Slovan [Slovak] |
14 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
2002 Entry |
241 |
8 |
Dennis Wideman |
D |
London Knights [OHL] |
815 |
99 |
288 |
387 |
503 |
2002 Entry |
271 |
9 |
Martin Cizek |
|
Slavia Praha Jr. (Czech) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2001 Entry |
22 |
1 |
Jiri Novotny |
C |
Ceske Budejovice HC [Czech] |
189 |
20 |
31 |
51 |
66 |
2001 Entry |
32 |
2 |
Derek Roy |
C |
Kitchener Rangers [OHL] |
738 |
189 |
335 |
524 |
391 |
2001 Entry |
50 |
2 |
Chris Thorburn |
R |
North Bay Centennials [OHL] |
801 |
53 |
81 |
134 |
968 |
2001 Entry |
55 |
2 |
Jason Pominville |
R |
Shawinigan Cataractes [QMJHL] |
1060 |
293 |
434 |
727 |
199 |
2001 Entry |
155 |
5 |
Michal Vondrka |
F |
Ceske Budejovice HC [Czech] |
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
234 |
8 |
Calle Aslund |
D |
Huddinge Jr. [Swe-Jr] |
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
247 |
8 |
Marek Dubec |
L |
Vsetin HC [Czech] |
|
|
|
|
|
2001 Entry |
279 |
9 |
Ryan Jorde |
D |
Tri-City Americans [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
2000 Entry |
15 |
1 |
Artem Kryukov |
F |
Yaroslavl Torpedo [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
48 |
2 |
Gerard Dicaire |
D |
Seattle Thunderbirds [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
111 |
4 |
Ghyslain Rousseau |
G |
Baie-Comeau Drakkar [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
149 |
5 |
Denis Denisov |
D |
HC Moscow (Russia) |
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
213 |
7 |
Vasily Bizyayev |
F |
CSKA Jr. (Russia) |
|
|
|
|
|
2000 Entry |
220 |
7 |
Paul Gaustad |
C |
Portland Winter Hawks [WHL] |
727 |
89 |
142 |
231 |
778 |
2000 Entry |
258 |
8 |
Sean McMorrow |
R |
Kitchener Rangers [OHL] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2000 Entry |
277 |
9 |
Ryan Courtney |
C |
Windsor Spitfires [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1999 Entry |
20 |
1 |
Barrett Heisten |
L |
U. of Maine [H-East] |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
1999 Entry |
35 |
2 |
Milan Bartovic |
W |
Slovakia |
50 |
3 |
14 |
17 |
26 |
1999 Entry |
55 |
2 |
Doug Janik |
D |
U. of Maine [H-East] |
190 |
3 |
16 |
19 |
154 |
1999 Entry |
64 |
2 |
Mike Zigomanis |
C |
Kingston Frontenacs [OHL] |
197 |
21 |
19 |
40 |
89 |
1999 Entry |
73 |
3 |
Tim Preston |
L |
Seattle Thunderbirds [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
117 |
4 |
Karel Mosovsky |
W |
Regina Pats [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
138 |
5 |
Ryan Miller |
G |
Soo Indians [NAHL] |
796 |
0 |
12 |
12 |
48 |
1999 Entry |
146 |
5 |
Matt Kinch |
D |
Calgary Hitmen [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
178 |
6 |
Seneque Hyacinthe Jr. |
L |
Val d'Or Foreurs [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
206 |
7 |
Bret DeCecco |
R |
Seattle Thunderbirds [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
235 |
8 |
Brad Self |
C |
Peterborough Petes [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1999 Entry |
263 |
9 |
Craig Brunel |
R |
Prince Albert Raiders [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1998 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1998 Entry |
18 |
1 |
Dmitri Kalinin |
D |
Traktor Chelyabinsk (Russia) |
539 |
36 |
126 |
162 |
321 |
1998 Entry |
34 |
2 |
Andrew Peters |
L |
Oshawa Generals [OHL] |
229 |
4 |
3 |
7 |
650 |
1998 Entry |
47 |
2 |
Norm Milley |
R |
Sudbury Wolves [OHL] |
29 |
2 |
4 |
6 |
12 |
1998 Entry |
50 |
2 |
Jaroslav Kristek |
R |
Zlin ZPS HC [Czech] |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
1998 Entry |
77 |
3 |
Mike Pandolfo |
L |
St. Sebastian's [Mass. H.S.] |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1998 Entry |
137 |
5 |
Aaron Goldade |
L |
Brandon Wheat Kings [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1998 Entry |
164 |
6 |
Ales Kotalik |
R |
Ceske Budejovice HC [Czech] |
542 |
136 |
148 |
284 |
348 |
1998 Entry |
191 |
7 |
Brad Moran |
C |
Calgary Hitmen [WHL] |
8 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
1998 Entry |
218 |
8 |
David Moravec |
R |
Vitkovice HC [Czech] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1998 Entry |
249 |
9 |
Edo Terglav |
R |
Baie-Comeau Drakkar [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1997 Entry |
21 |
1 |
Mika Noronen |
G |
Tappara Tampere [SM-liiga] |
71 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
4 |
1997 Entry |
48 |
2 |
Henrik Tallinder |
D |
AIK Jr. (Sweden) |
678 |
28 |
114 |
142 |
378 |
1997 Entry |
69 |
3 |
Maxim Afinogenov |
R |
Moscow Dynamo [Russia] |
651 |
158 |
237 |
395 |
486 |
1997 Entry |
75 |
3 |
Jeff Martin |
F |
Windsor Spitfires [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
101 |
4 |
Luc Theoret |
D |
Lethbridge Hurricanes [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
128 |
5 |
Torrey DiRoberto |
L |
Seattle Thunderbirds [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
156 |
6 |
Brian Campbell |
D |
Ottawa 67's [OHL] |
1082 |
87 |
417 |
504 |
277 |
1997 Entry |
184 |
7 |
Jeremy Adduono |
L |
Sudbury Wolves [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1997 Entry |
212 |
8 |
Kamil Piros |
C |
Litvinov Jr. (Czech.) |
28 |
4 |
4 |
8 |
10 |
1997 Entry |
238 |
9 |
Dylan Kemp |
D |
Lethbridge Hurricanes [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1996 Entry |
7 |
1 |
Erik Rasmussen |
C |
U. of Minnesota [WCHA] |
545 |
52 |
76 |
128 |
305 |
1996 Entry |
27 |
2 |
Cory Sarich |
D |
Saskatoon Blades [WHL] |
969 |
21 |
137 |
158 |
1089 |
1996 Entry |
33 |
2 |
Darren Van Oene |
L |
Brandon Wheat Kings [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
54 |
3 |
Francois Methot |
C |
St. Hyacinthe Lasers [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
87 |
4 |
Kurt Walsh |
F |
Owen Sound Platers [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
106 |
4 |
Mike Martone |
D |
Peterborough Petes [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
115 |
5 |
Alexei Tezikov |
D |
Lada Togliatti (Russia) |
30 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
1996 Entry |
142 |
6 |
Ryan Davis |
R |
Owen Sound Platers [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
161 |
6 |
Darren Mortier |
C |
Sarnia Sting [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1996 Entry |
222 |
9 |
Scott Buhler |
G |
Medicine Hat Tigers [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1995 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1995 Entry |
14 |
1 |
Jay McKee |
D |
Niagara Falls Thunder [OHL] |
802 |
21 |
104 |
125 |
622 |
1995 Entry |
16 |
1 |
Martin Biron |
G |
Beauport Harfangs [QMJHL] |
508 |
0 |
14 |
14 |
81 |
1995 Entry |
42 |
2 |
Mark Dutiaume |
L |
Brandon Wheat Kings [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1995 Entry |
68 |
3 |
Mathieu Sunderland |
R |
Drummondville Voltigeurs [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1995 Entry |
94 |
4 |
Matt Davidson |
R |
Portland Winter Hawks [WHL] |
56 |
5 |
7 |
12 |
28 |
1995 Entry |
111 |
5 |
Marian Menhart |
D |
Litvinov Jr. (Czech.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1995 Entry |
119 |
5 |
Kevin Popp |
D |
Seattle Thunderbirds [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1995 Entry |
123 |
5 |
Daniel Bienvenue |
L |
Val d'Or Foreurs [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1995 Entry |
172 |
7 |
Brian Scott |
F |
Kitchener Rangers [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1995 Entry |
198 |
8 |
Mike Zanutto |
C |
Oshawa Generals [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1995 Entry |
224 |
9 |
Rob Skrlac |
W |
Kamloops Blazers [WHL] |
8 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
22 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1994 Entry |
17 |
1 |
Wayne Primeau |
C |
Owen Sound Platers [OHL] |
774 |
69 |
125 |
194 |
789 |
1994 Entry |
43 |
2 |
Curtis Brown |
L |
Moose Jaw Warriors [WHL] |
736 |
129 |
171 |
300 |
398 |
1994 Entry |
69 |
3 |
Rumun Ndur |
D |
Guelph Storm [OHL] |
69 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
137 |
1994 Entry |
121 |
5 |
Sergei Klimentiev |
D |
Medicine Hat Tigers [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
147 |
6 |
Cal Benazic |
D |
Medicine Hat Tigers [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
168 |
7 |
Steve Plouffe |
G |
Granby Bisons [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
173 |
7 |
Shane Hnidy |
D |
Prince Albert Raiders [WHL] |
550 |
16 |
55 |
71 |
633 |
1994 Entry |
176 |
7 |
Steve Webb |
R |
Peterborough Petes [OHL] |
321 |
5 |
13 |
18 |
532 |
1994 Entry |
199 |
8 |
Bob Westerby |
L |
Kamloops Blazers [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
225 |
9 |
Craig Millar |
D |
Swift Current Broncos [WHL] |
114 |
8 |
14 |
22 |
73 |
1994 Entry |
251 |
10 |
Mark Polak |
C |
Medicine Hat Tigers [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1994 Entry |
277 |
11 |
Shayne Wright |
D |
Owen Sound Platers [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1993 Entry |
38 |
2 |
Denis Tsygurov |
D |
Tolyatti Lada [Russia] |
51 |
1 |
5 |
6 |
45 |
1993 Entry |
64 |
3 |
Ethan Philpott |
R |
Phillips Academy (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
116 |
5 |
Richard Safarik |
L |
Nitra (Czech.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
142 |
6 |
Kevin Pozzo |
D |
Moose Jaw Warriors [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
168 |
7 |
Sergei Petrenko |
L |
Moscow Dynamo [Russia] |
14 |
0 |
4 |
4 |
0 |
1993 Entry |
194 |
8 |
Mike Barrie |
C |
Victoria Cougars [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
220 |
9 |
Barrie Moore |
L |
Sudbury Wolves [OHL] |
39 |
2 |
6 |
8 |
18 |
1993 Entry |
246 |
10 |
Chris Davis |
G |
Calgary Royals [AJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1993 Entry |
272 |
11 |
Scott Nichol |
C |
Portland Winter Hawks [WHL] |
662 |
56 |
71 |
127 |
916 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1992 Entry |
11 |
1 |
David Cooper |
D |
Medicine Hat Tigers [WHL] |
30 |
3 |
7 |
10 |
24 |
1992 Entry |
35 |
2 |
Jozef Cierny |
L |
ZTK Zvolen (Czech.) |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1992 Entry |
59 |
3 |
Ondrej Steiner |
C |
Plzen [Czech.] |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
80 |
4 |
Dean Melanson |
D |
St. Hyacinthe Lasers [QMJHL] |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
1992 Entry |
83 |
4 |
Matthew Barnaby |
R |
Beauport Harfangs [QMJHL] |
834 |
113 |
187 |
300 |
2562 |
1992 Entry |
107 |
5 |
Markus Ketterer |
G |
Jokerit Helsinki [SM-liiga] |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
108 |
5 |
Yuri Khmylev |
L |
Krylja Sovetov [Russia] |
263 |
64 |
88 |
152 |
133 |
1992 Entry |
131 |
6 |
Paul Rushforth |
C |
North Bay Centennials [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
179 |
8 |
Dean Tiltgen |
C |
Tri-City Americans [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
203 |
9 |
Todd Simon |
C |
Niagara Falls Thunder [OHL] |
15 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1992 Entry |
227 |
10 |
Rick Kowalsky |
R |
Soo Greyhounds [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1992 Entry |
251 |
11 |
Chris Clancy |
L |
Cornwall Royals [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1991 Entry |
13 |
1 |
Philippe Boucher |
D |
Granby Bisons [QMJHL] |
748 |
94 |
206 |
300 |
702 |
1991 Entry |
35 |
2 |
Jason Dawe |
R |
Peterborough Petes [OHL] |
366 |
86 |
90 |
176 |
162 |
1991 Entry |
57 |
3 |
Jason Young |
L |
Sudbury Wolves [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
72 |
4 |
Peter Ambroziak |
W |
Ottawa 67's [OHL] |
12 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1991 Entry |
101 |
5 |
Steve Shields |
G |
U. of Michigan [CCHA] |
246 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
78 |
1991 Entry |
123 |
6 |
Sean O'Donnell |
D |
Sudbury Wolves [OHL] |
1224 |
31 |
198 |
229 |
1809 |
1991 Entry |
124 |
6 |
Brian Holzinger |
C |
Detroit Jr. Red Wings (NAHL) |
547 |
93 |
145 |
238 |
339 |
1991 Entry |
145 |
7 |
Chris Snell |
D |
Ottawa 67's [OHL] |
34 |
2 |
7 |
9 |
24 |
1991 Entry |
162 |
8 |
Jiri Kuntos |
D |
Dukla Jihlava [Czech] |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
189 |
9 |
Tony Iob |
L |
Soo Greyhounds [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
211 |
10 |
Spencer Meany |
F |
St. Lawrence University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
233 |
11 |
Mikhail Volkov |
R |
Krylja Sovetov [Russia] |
|
|
|
|
|
1991 Entry |
255 |
12 |
Michael Smith |
D |
Lake Superior State University [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1990 Entry |
14 |
1 |
Brad May |
L |
Niagara Falls Thunder [OHL] |
1041 |
127 |
161 |
288 |
2248 |
1990 Entry |
82 |
4 |
Brian McCarthy |
C |
Pingree H.S. (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
97 |
5 |
Richard Smehlik |
D |
Vitkovice HC [Czech] |
644 |
49 |
146 |
195 |
415 |
1990 Entry |
100 |
5 |
Todd Bojcun |
G |
Peterborough Petes [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
103 |
5 |
Brad Pascall |
D |
U. of North Dakota [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
142 |
7 |
Viktor Gordiouk |
L |
Krylja Sovetov [Russia] |
26 |
3 |
8 |
11 |
0 |
1990 Entry |
166 |
8 |
Milan Nedoma |
D |
Brno ZKL [Czech.] |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
187 |
9 |
Jason Winch |
C |
Niagara Falls Thunder [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
208 |
10 |
Sylvain Naud |
R |
Laval Titan [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
229 |
11 |
Ken Martin |
F |
Belmont Hill H.S. (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Entry |
250 |
12 |
Brad Rubachuk |
C |
Lethbridge Hurricanes [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1989 Entry |
14 |
1 |
Kevin Haller |
D |
Regina Pats [WHL] |
642 |
41 |
97 |
138 |
907 |
1989 Entry |
56 |
3 |
Scott Thomas |
R |
Nichols [N.Y. H.S.] |
63 |
6 |
4 |
10 |
34 |
1989 Entry |
77 |
4 |
Doug Macdonald |
C |
U. of Wisconsin [WCHA] |
11 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
1989 Entry |
98 |
5 |
Ken Sutton |
D |
Saskatoon Blades [WHL] |
388 |
23 |
80 |
103 |
338 |
1989 Entry |
107 |
6 |
Bill Pye |
G |
Northern Michigan University [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
119 |
6 |
Mike Barkley |
C |
U. of Maine [H-East] |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
161 |
8 |
Derek Plante |
C |
Cloquet H.S. (Minn.) |
450 |
96 |
152 |
248 |
138 |
1989 Entry |
183 |
9 |
Donald Audette |
R |
Laval Titan [QMJHL] |
735 |
260 |
249 |
509 |
584 |
1989 Entry |
194 |
10 |
Mark Astley |
D |
Lake Superior State University [CCHA] |
75 |
4 |
19 |
23 |
92 |
1989 Entry |
203 |
10 |
John Nelson |
R |
Toronto Marlboros [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
224 |
11 |
Todd Henderson |
G |
Thunder Bay Flyers [USHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Entry |
245 |
12 |
Mike Bavis |
W |
Cushing Academy [Mass H.S.] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1988 Entry |
13 |
1 |
Joel Savage |
R |
Victoria Cougars [WHL] |
3 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1988 Entry |
55 |
3 |
Darcy Loewen |
L |
Spokane Chiefs [WHL] |
135 |
4 |
8 |
12 |
211 |
1988 Entry |
76 |
4 |
Keith Carney |
D |
Mount St. Charles H.S. (R.I.) |
1018 |
45 |
183 |
228 |
904 |
1988 Entry |
89 |
5 |
Alexander Mogilny |
R |
CSKA Moscow [Russia] |
990 |
473 |
559 |
1032 |
432 |
1988 Entry |
97 |
5 |
Rob Ray |
R |
Cornwall Royals [OHL] |
900 |
41 |
50 |
91 |
3207 |
1988 Entry |
106 |
6 |
David DiVita |
D |
Lake Superior State University [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
118 |
6 |
Mike McLaughlin |
L |
Choate Rosemary Hall (Conn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
139 |
7 |
Mike Griffith |
R |
Ottawa 67's [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
160 |
8 |
Dan Ruoho |
L |
Madison Memorial H.S. (Wisc.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
181 |
9 |
Wade Flaherty |
G |
Victoria Cougars [WHL] |
120 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
6 |
1988 Entry |
223 |
11 |
Tom Nieman |
F |
Choate Rosemary Hall (Conn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Entry |
244 |
12 |
Bobby Wallwork |
L |
Miami University (Ohio) [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1987 Entry |
1 |
1 |
Pierre Turgeon |
C |
Granby Bisons [QMJHL] |
1294 |
515 |
812 |
1327 |
452 |
1987 Entry |
22 |
2 |
Brad Miller |
D |
Regina Pats [WHL] |
82 |
1 |
5 |
6 |
321 |
1987 Entry |
53 |
3 |
Andrew MacVicar |
L |
Peterborough Petes [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
84 |
4 |
John Bradley |
G |
New Hampton Prep (N.H.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
85 |
5 |
Dave Pergola |
R |
Belmont Hill H.S. (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
106 |
6 |
Chris Marshall |
L |
Boston College High (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
127 |
7 |
Paul Flanagan |
D |
New Hampton Prep (N.H.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
148 |
8 |
Sean Dooley |
D |
Groton H.S. (Conn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
153 |
8 |
Tim Roberts |
D |
Deerfield Academy [Mass H.S.] |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
169 |
9 |
Grant Tkachuk |
L |
Saskatoon Blades [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Entry |
190 |
10 |
Ian Herbers |
D |
Swift Current Broncos [WHL] |
65 |
0 |
5 |
5 |
79 |
1987 Entry |
211 |
11 |
David Littman |
G |
Boston College [H-East] |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1987 Entry |
232 |
12 |
Al MacIsaac |
D |
Guelph Platers [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1986 Entry |
5 |
1 |
Shawn Anderson |
D |
Canadian National Team [Intl] |
255 |
11 |
51 |
62 |
117 |
1986 Entry |
26 |
2 |
Greg Brown |
D |
St. Mark's H.S. (Mass.) |
94 |
4 |
14 |
18 |
86 |
1986 Entry |
47 |
3 |
Bob Corkum |
C |
U. of Maine [H-East] |
720 |
97 |
103 |
200 |
281 |
1986 Entry |
56 |
3 |
Kevin Kerr |
R |
Windsor Compuware Spitfires [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
68 |
4 |
Dave Baseggio |
D |
Yale University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
89 |
5 |
Larry Rooney |
D |
Thayer Academy (Mass.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
110 |
6 |
Miguel Baldris |
D |
Shawinigan Cataractes [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
131 |
7 |
Mike Hartman |
L |
North Bay Centennials [OHL] |
397 |
43 |
35 |
78 |
1388 |
1986 Entry |
152 |
8 |
Francois Guay |
C |
Laval Titan [QMJHL] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1986 Entry |
173 |
9 |
Sean Whitham |
D |
Providence College [H-East] |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
194 |
10 |
Kenton Rein |
G |
Prince Albert Raiders [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Entry |
215 |
11 |
Troy Arndt |
D |
Portland Winter Hawks [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1985 Entry |
14 |
1 |
Calle Johansson |
D |
Vastra Frolunda [Sweden] |
1109 |
119 |
416 |
535 |
519 |
1985 Entry |
35 |
2 |
Benoit Hogue |
L |
St. Jean Castors [QMJHL] |
863 |
222 |
321 |
543 |
877 |
1985 Entry |
56 |
3 |
Keith Gretzky |
C |
Windsor Spitfires [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
77 |
4 |
Dave Moylan |
D |
Sudbury Wolves [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
98 |
5 |
Ken Priestlay |
C |
Victoria Cougars [WHL] |
168 |
27 |
34 |
61 |
63 |
1985 Entry |
119 |
6 |
Joe Reekie |
D |
Cornwall Royals [OHL] |
902 |
25 |
139 |
164 |
1326 |
1985 Entry |
140 |
7 |
Petri Matikainen |
D |
SaPKo Savonlinna [SM-sarja] |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
161 |
8 |
Trent Kaese |
R |
Lethbridge Broncos [WHL] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1985 Entry |
182 |
9 |
Jiri Sejba |
F |
Dukla Jihlava [Czech] |
11 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
8 |
1985 Entry |
203 |
10 |
Boyd Sutton |
C |
Stratford Jr. B (OPJHL) |
|
|
|
|
|
1985 Entry |
224 |
11 |
Guy Larose |
C |
Guelph Platers [OHL] |
70 |
10 |
9 |
19 |
63 |
1985 Entry |
245 |
12 |
Ken Baumgartner |
L |
Prince Albert Raiders [WHL] |
696 |
13 |
41 |
54 |
2242 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1984 Entry |
18 |
1 |
Mikael Andersson |
R |
Vastra Frolunda HC [SEL] |
761 |
95 |
169 |
264 |
134 |
1984 Entry |
39 |
2 |
Doug Trapp |
F |
Regina Pats [WHL] |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1984 Entry |
60 |
3 |
Ray Sheppard |
R |
Cornwall Royals [OHL] |
817 |
357 |
300 |
657 |
212 |
1984 Entry |
81 |
4 |
Bob Halkidis |
D |
London Knights [OHL] |
256 |
8 |
32 |
40 |
825 |
1984 Entry |
102 |
5 |
Joe Rampton |
L |
Soo Greyhounds [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
123 |
6 |
James Gasseau |
D |
Drummondville Voltigeurs [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
144 |
7 |
Darcy Wakaluk |
G |
Kelowna Wings [WHL] |
191 |
0 |
6 |
6 |
90 |
1984 Entry |
165 |
8 |
Orvar Stambert |
D |
Djurgardens IF Stockholm [SEL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
206 |
10 |
Brian McKinnon |
C |
Ottawa 67's [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
226 |
11 |
Grant Delcourt |
F |
Kelowna Wings [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1984 Entry |
247 |
12 |
Sean Baker |
L |
Seattle Americans (Jrs.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1983 Entry |
5 |
1 |
Tom Barrasso |
G |
Acton-Boxboro H.S. (Mass.) |
777 |
0 |
48 |
48 |
437 |
1983 Entry |
10 |
1 |
Normand Lacombe |
R |
U. of New Hampshire [ECAC] |
319 |
53 |
62 |
115 |
196 |
1983 Entry |
11 |
1 |
Adam Creighton |
C |
Ottawa 67's [OHL] |
708 |
187 |
216 |
403 |
1077 |
1983 Entry |
31 |
2 |
John Tucker |
C |
Kitchener Rangers [OHL] |
656 |
177 |
259 |
436 |
285 |
1983 Entry |
34 |
2 |
Richard Hajdu |
R |
Kamloops Junior Oilers [WHL] |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
1983 Entry |
74 |
4 |
Daren Puppa |
G |
Kirkland Lake Intermediates |
429 |
0 |
18 |
18 |
48 |
1983 Entry |
94 |
5 |
Jason Meyer |
D |
Regina Pats [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
114 |
6 |
Jim Hofford |
D |
Windsor Spitfires [OHL] |
18 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
47 |
1983 Entry |
134 |
7 |
Christian Ruuttu |
C |
Assat Pori [SM-liiga] |
621 |
134 |
298 |
432 |
714 |
1983 Entry |
154 |
8 |
Don McSween |
D |
Redford Royals [GLJHL] |
47 |
3 |
10 |
13 |
55 |
1983 Entry |
174 |
9 |
Tim Hoover |
D |
Soo Greyhounds [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
194 |
10 |
Mark Ferner |
D |
Kamloops Junior Oilers [WHL] |
91 |
3 |
10 |
13 |
51 |
1983 Entry |
214 |
11 |
Uwe Krupp |
D |
Cologne EC [1.GBun] |
729 |
69 |
212 |
281 |
660 |
1983 Entry |
234 |
12 |
Marc Hamelin |
G |
Shawinigan Cataractes [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1983 Entry |
235 |
12 |
Kermit Salfi |
L |
Northwood Prep (N.Y.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1982 Entry |
6 |
1 |
Phil Housley |
D |
South St. Paul [Minn. H.S.] |
1495 |
338 |
894 |
1232 |
822 |
1982 Entry |
9 |
1 |
Paul Cyr |
L |
Victoria Cougars [WHL] |
470 |
101 |
140 |
241 |
623 |
1982 Entry |
16 |
1 |
Dave Andreychuk |
L |
Oshawa Generals [OHL] |
1639 |
640 |
698 |
1338 |
1125 |
1982 Entry |
26 |
2 |
Mike Anderson |
C |
North St. Paul H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
30 |
2 |
Jens Johansson |
D |
Pitea IF (Sweden) |
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
68 |
4 |
Timo Jutila |
D |
Tappara Tampere [SM-liiga] |
10 |
1 |
5 |
6 |
13 |
1982 Entry |
79 |
4 |
Jeff Hamilton |
F |
Providence College [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
100 |
5 |
Bob Logan |
R |
West Island Juniors (Que.) |
42 |
10 |
5 |
15 |
0 |
1982 Entry |
111 |
6 |
Jeff Parker |
R |
St. Paul Mariner H.S. (Minn.) |
141 |
16 |
19 |
35 |
163 |
1982 Entry |
121 |
6 |
Jacob Gustavsson |
G |
Almtuna IS (Sweden) |
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
142 |
7 |
Allen Bishop |
D |
Niagara Falls Flyers [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
163 |
8 |
Claude Verret |
C |
Trois-Rivieres Draveurs [QMJHL] |
14 |
2 |
5 |
7 |
2 |
1982 Entry |
184 |
9 |
Rob Norman |
R |
Cornwall Royals [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
205 |
10 |
Mike Craig |
G |
Billings Bighorns [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1982 Entry |
226 |
11 |
Jim Plankers |
D |
Cloquet H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1981 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1981 Entry |
17 |
1 |
Jiri Dudacek |
R |
Kladno |
|
|
|
|
|
1981 Entry |
38 |
2 |
Hannu Virta |
D |
TPS Turku [SM-liiga] |
245 |
25 |
101 |
126 |
66 |
1981 Entry |
59 |
3 |
Jim Aldred |
L |
Kingston Canadians [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1981 Entry |
60 |
3 |
Colin Chisholm |
D |
Calgary Wranglers [WHL] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1981 Entry |
80 |
4 |
Jeff Eatough |
R |
Cornwall Royals [QMJHL] |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1981 Entry |
83 |
4 |
Anders Wikberg |
F |
Timra Jrs. (Sweden) |
|
|
|
|
|
1981 Entry |
101 |
5 |
Mauri Eivola |
|
TPS Turku [SM-liiga] |
|
|
|
|
|
1981 Entry |
122 |
6 |
Ali Butorac |
D |
Ottawa 67's [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1981 Entry |
143 |
7 |
Heikki Leime |
D |
TPS Turku [SM-liiga] |
|
|
|
|
|
1981 Entry |
164 |
8 |
Gates Orlando |
F |
Providence College [ECAC] |
98 |
18 |
26 |
44 |
51 |
1981 Entry |
185 |
9 |
Venci Sebek |
D |
Niagara Falls Flyers [OHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1981 Entry |
206 |
10 |
Warren Harper |
R |
Prince Albert Saints [SJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1980 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1980 Entry |
20 |
1 |
Steve Patrick |
R |
Brandon Wheat Kings [WHL] |
250 |
40 |
68 |
108 |
242 |
1980 Entry |
41 |
2 |
Mike Moller |
R |
Lethbridge Broncos [WHL] |
134 |
15 |
28 |
43 |
41 |
1980 Entry |
56 |
3 |
Sean McKenna |
F |
Sherbrooke Castors [QMJHL] |
414 |
82 |
80 |
162 |
181 |
1980 Entry |
62 |
3 |
Jay North |
F |
Bloomington Jefferson H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
1980 Entry |
83 |
4 |
Jim Wiemer |
D |
Peterborough Petes [OHA] |
325 |
29 |
72 |
101 |
378 |
1980 Entry |
104 |
5 |
Dirk Rueter |
D |
Soo Greyhounds [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1980 Entry |
125 |
6 |
Daniel Naud |
D |
Verdun/Sorel Blackhawks [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1980 Entry |
146 |
7 |
Jari Paavola |
G |
TPS Turku (Finland) |
|
|
|
|
|
1980 Entry |
167 |
8 |
Randy Cunneyworth |
L |
Ottawa 67's [OHA] |
866 |
189 |
225 |
414 |
1280 |
1980 Entry |
188 |
9 |
Dave Beckon |
C |
Peterborough Petes [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1980 Entry |
209 |
10 |
John Bader |
|
Irondale H.S. (Minn.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1979 Entry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1979 Entry |
11 |
1 |
Mike Ramsey |
D |
U. of Minnesota [WCHA] |
1070 |
79 |
266 |
345 |
1012 |
1979 Entry |
32 |
2 |
Lindy Ruff |
D |
Lethbridge Broncos [WHL] |
691 |
105 |
195 |
300 |
1264 |
1979 Entry |
53 |
3 |
Mark Robinson |
D |
Victoria Cougars [WHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1979 Entry |
55 |
3 |
Jacques Cloutier |
G |
Trois-Rivieres Draveurs [QMJHL] |
255 |
0 |
7 |
7 |
51 |
1979 Entry |
74 |
4 |
Gilles Hamel |
R |
Laval National [QMJHL] |
519 |
127 |
147 |
274 |
276 |
1979 Entry |
95 |
5 |
Alan Haworth |
C |
Sherbrooke Castors [QMJHL] |
524 |
189 |
211 |
400 |
425 |
1979 Entry |
116 |
6 |
Rick Knickle |
G |
Brandon Wheat Kings [WHL] |
14 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1978 Amateur |
13 |
1 |
Larry Playfair |
D |
Portland Winter Hawks [WCHL] |
688 |
26 |
94 |
120 |
1814 |
1978 Amateur |
32 |
2 |
Tony McKegney |
F |
Kingston Canadians [OHA] |
912 |
320 |
319 |
639 |
517 |
1978 Amateur |
49 |
3 |
Rob McClanahan |
F |
U. of Minnesota [WCHA] |
224 |
38 |
63 |
101 |
126 |
1978 Amateur |
66 |
4 |
Mike Gazdic |
D |
Sudbury Wolves [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
82 |
5 |
Randy Ireland |
G |
Flint Generals [IHL] |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1978 Amateur |
99 |
6 |
Cam MacGregor |
L |
Cornwall Royals [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
116 |
7 |
Dan Eastman |
C |
Saginaw Gears [IHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
133 |
8 |
Eric Strobel |
F |
U. of Minnesota [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1978 Amateur |
150 |
9 |
Eugene O'Sullivan |
C |
Calgary Wranglers [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1977 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1977 Amateur |
14 |
1 |
Ric Seiling |
R |
St. Catharines Fincups [OHA] |
738 |
179 |
208 |
387 |
573 |
1977 Amateur |
32 |
2 |
Ron Areshenkoff |
C |
Medicine Hat Tigers [WCHL] |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1977 Amateur |
68 |
4 |
Bill Stewart |
D |
Niagara Falls Flyers [OHA] |
260 |
7 |
64 |
71 |
424 |
1977 Amateur |
86 |
5 |
Rich Sirois |
G |
Laval National [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1977 Amateur |
104 |
6 |
Wayne Ramsey |
D |
Brandon Wheat Kings [WCHL] |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1976 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1976 Amateur |
33 |
2 |
Joe Kowal |
L |
Hamilton Fincups [OHA] |
22 |
0 |
5 |
5 |
13 |
1976 Amateur |
69 |
4 |
Rocky Maze |
L |
Edmonton Oil Kings [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1976 Amateur |
87 |
5 |
Ron Roscoe |
D |
Hamilton Fincups [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1976 Amateur |
105 |
6 |
Don Lemieux |
D |
Trois-Rivieres Draveurs [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1975 Amateur |
17 |
1 |
Bob Sauve |
G |
Laval National [QMJHL] |
420 |
0 |
14 |
14 |
57 |
1975 Amateur |
35 |
2 |
Ken Breitenbach |
D |
St. Catharines Black Hawks [OHA] |
68 |
1 |
13 |
14 |
49 |
1975 Amateur |
44 |
3 |
Terry Martin |
F |
London Knights [OHA] |
479 |
104 |
101 |
205 |
202 |
1975 Amateur |
53 |
3 |
Gary McAdam |
F |
St. Catharines Black Hawks [OHA] |
534 |
96 |
132 |
228 |
243 |
1975 Amateur |
71 |
4 |
Greg Neeld |
D |
Calgary Centennials [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Amateur |
89 |
5 |
Don Edwards |
G |
Kitchener Rangers [OHA] |
459 |
0 |
14 |
14 |
42 |
1975 Amateur |
107 |
6 |
Jim Minor |
C |
Regina Pats [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Amateur |
125 |
7 |
Grant Rowe |
D |
Ottawa 67's [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Amateur |
143 |
8 |
Alex Tidey |
R |
Lethbridge Broncos [WCHL] |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
1975 Amateur |
159 |
9 |
Andy Whitby |
F |
Oshawa Generals [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1975 Amateur |
174 |
10 |
Len Moher |
G |
Notre Dame [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1974 Amateur |
11 |
1 |
Lee Fogolin |
D |
Oshawa Generals [OHA] |
924 |
44 |
195 |
239 |
1318 |
1974 Amateur |
29 |
2 |
Danny Gare |
F |
Calgary Centennials [WCHL] |
827 |
354 |
331 |
685 |
1285 |
1974 Amateur |
47 |
3 |
Michel Deziel |
L |
Sorel Black Hawks [QMJHL] |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1974 Amateur |
65 |
4 |
Paul McIntosh |
D |
Peterborough Petes [OHA] |
48 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
66 |
1974 Amateur |
83 |
5 |
Garry Lariviere |
D |
St. Catharines Black Hawks [OHA] |
219 |
6 |
57 |
63 |
167 |
1974 Amateur |
101 |
6 |
Dave Given |
F |
Brown University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
119 |
7 |
Bernard Noreau |
F |
Laval National [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
136 |
8 |
Charles Constantin |
L |
Quebec Remparts [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1974 Amateur |
153 |
9 |
Rick Jodzio |
L |
Hamilton Red Wings [OHA] |
70 |
2 |
8 |
10 |
71 |
1974 Amateur |
168 |
10 |
Derek Smith |
F |
Ottawa 67's [OHA] |
335 |
78 |
116 |
194 |
60 |
1974 Amateur |
196 |
12 |
Bob Geoffrion |
L |
Cornwall Royals [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1973 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1973 Amateur |
12 |
1 |
Morris Titanic |
L |
Sudbury Wolves [OHA] |
19 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1973 Amateur |
28 |
2 |
Jean Landry |
D |
Quebec Remparts [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1973 Amateur |
44 |
3 |
Andre Deschamps |
F |
Quebec Remparts [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1973 Amateur |
60 |
4 |
Yvon Dupuis |
F |
Quebec Remparts [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1973 Amateur |
76 |
5 |
Bob Smulders |
F |
Peterborough Petes [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1973 Amateur |
92 |
6 |
Neil Korzack |
F |
Peterborough Petes [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1973 Amateur |
108 |
7 |
Bob Young |
D |
U. of Denver [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1973 Amateur |
124 |
8 |
Tim O'Connell |
D |
U. of Vermont [ECAC-2] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1972 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1972 Amateur |
5 |
1 |
Jim Schoenfeld |
D |
Niagara Falls Flyers [OHA] |
719 |
51 |
204 |
255 |
1132 |
1972 Amateur |
25 |
2 |
Larry Carriere |
D |
Loyola College [CIAU] |
366 |
16 |
74 |
90 |
462 |
1972 Amateur |
37 |
3 |
Jim McMasters |
F |
Calgary Centennials [WCHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1972 Amateur |
53 |
4 |
Rychard Campeau |
D |
Sorel Black Hawks [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1972 Amateur |
69 |
5 |
Gilles Gratton |
G |
Oshawa Generals [OHA] |
47 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
15 |
1972 Amateur |
85 |
6 |
Peter McNab |
F |
U. of Denver [WCHA] |
954 |
363 |
450 |
813 |
179 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1971 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1971 Amateur |
5 |
1 |
Rick Martin |
F |
Montreal Junior Canadiens [OHA] |
685 |
384 |
317 |
701 |
477 |
1971 Amateur |
19 |
2 |
Craig Ramsay |
F |
Peterborough Petes [OHA] |
1070 |
252 |
420 |
672 |
201 |
1971 Amateur |
33 |
3 |
Bill Hajt |
D |
Saskatoon Blades [WCHL] |
854 |
42 |
202 |
244 |
433 |
1971 Amateur |
47 |
4 |
Bob Richer |
D |
Trois-Rivieres Ducs [QMJHL] |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1971 Amateur |
61 |
5 |
Steve Warr |
D |
Clarkson University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1971 Amateur |
75 |
6 |
Pierre Duguay |
R |
Quebec Remparts [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1970 Amateur |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1970 Amateur |
1 |
1 |
Gilbert Perreault |
C |
Montreal Junior Canadiens [OHA] |
1191 |
512 |
814 |
1326 |
500 |
1970 Amateur |
15 |
2 |
Butch Deadmarsh |
L |
Brandon Wheat Kings [WCHL] |
137 |
12 |
5 |
17 |
155 |
1970 Amateur |
29 |
3 |
Steve Cuddie |
D |
Toronto Marlboros [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1970 Amateur |
43 |
4 |
Randy Wyrozub |
C |
Edmonton Oil Kings [WCHL] |
100 |
8 |
10 |
18 |
10 |
1970 Amateur |
57 |
5 |
Mike Morton |
R |
Shawinigan Bruins [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
1970 Amateur |
71 |
6 |
Mike Keeler |
D |
Niagara Falls Flyers [OHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1970 Amateur |
84 |
7 |
Tim Regan |
G |
Boston University [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1970 Amateur |
97 |
8 |
Doug Rombough |
C |
St. Catharines Black Hawks [OHA] |
150 |
24 |
27 |
51 |
80 |
1970 Amateur |
107 |
9 |
Luc Nadeau |
L |
Drummondville Rangers [QMJHL] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Supplemental |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Draft |
Num. |
Round |
Player |
Pos |
Drafted From |
GP |
G |
A |
Pts |
PIM |
1991 Supplemental |
19 |
|
Jamie Steer |
F |
Michigan Tech [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1990 Supplemental |
23 |
|
Shane McFarlane |
C |
U. of North Dakota [WCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1989 Supplemental |
19 |
|
Ian Boyce |
L |
U. of Vermont [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1988 Supplemental |
18 |
|
Clark Davies |
D |
Ferris State University [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1987 Supplemental |
2 |
|
Dave Snuggerud |
R |
U. of Minnesota [WCHA] |
265 |
30 |
54 |
84 |
127 |
1987 Supplemental |
3 |
|
Mike DeCarle |
R |
Lake Superior State University [CCHA] |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Supplemental |
2 |
|
Jeff Capello |
L |
U. of Vermont [ECAC] |
|
|
|
|
|
1986 Supplemental |
3 |
|
John Cullen |
C |
Boston University [H-East] |
621 |
187 |
363 |
550 |
898 |